Home / Sports / Track & Field / 2017 Class 2A-4A-6A Track Championships
The MHSAA Class 2A/4A/6A Track & Field Championships were held Saturday, May 6, 2017 at Pearl High School. Photo by Keith Warren

2017 Class 2A-4A-6A Track Championships

To see all of the photos of the 2017 MHSAA Track & Field Championships, please visit our photo website at http://misshsaa.smugmug.com.

 

The MHSAA Class 2A/4A/6A Track & Field Championships were held Saturday, May 6, 2017 at Pearl High School. Photo by Keith Warren
Licensed to Pearl High School                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2017
      2017 MHSAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/5/2017 to 5/6/2017      
                      Woody Barnett Track & Field Complex                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Our Lady Academy HS                              10:59.52   10:43.72  
  2 Calhoun City High School                         11:29.00   11:18.01  
  3 Newton High School                               11:46.15   11:22.00  
  4 East Union High School                           11:42.00   11:38.07  
  5 Ingomar High School                              11:57.00   12:00.71  
  6 O'Bannon High School                             12:13.55   12:26.18  
  7 Prentiss High School                             11:56.57   12:48.42  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McComb High School                               10:40.69   10:11.63  
  2 Senatobia High School                            10:56.89   10:15.86  
  3 West Lauderdale HS                               10:42.19   10:26.00  
  4 Pontotoc High School                             11:10.87   11:04.55  
  5 North Pike High School                           11:18.34   11:12.86  
  6 Poplarville High School                          11:12.19   11:18.29  
  7 Caledonia High School                            11:26.32   11:33.75  
  8 Raymond High School                              12:05.23   11:51.71  
 
Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Meridian High School                             10:32.50   10:16.95  
  2 Pearl High School                                10:40.75   10:19.68  
  3 Ocean Springs High School                        10:51.57   10:22.25  
  4 Clinton High School                              10:51.59   10:22.44  
  5 Tupelo High School                               10:48.53   10:36.05  
  6 Southaven High School                            11:04.92   10:41.41  
  7 Starkville High School                           10:51.42   10:41.56  
  8 Biloxi High School                               10:52.74   11:02.44  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Newton High School                                8:49.51    8:47.30  
  2 Bassfield High School                             8:55.74    8:55.84  
  3 Leflore County HS                                 9:15.00    9:08.82  
  4 North Forrest High School                         9:05.35    9:09.89  
  5 Amite County High School                          9:15.24    9:22.78  
  6 O'Bannon High School                              9:22.00    9:33.02  
  7 South Delta High School                           9:27.00   10:35.21  
 -- J.Z. George High School                           9:08.00         FS  
 
Event 5  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Senatobia High School                             8:39.66    8:26.58  
  2 Vancleave High School                             8:46.14    8:45.18  
  3 Corinth High School                               8:50.68    8:48.08  
  4 Pontotoc High School                              8:55.56    8:57.74  
  5 East Central High School                          9:08.60    8:58.85  
  6 Kosciusko High School                             9:02.51    9:06.42  
  7 McComb High School                                8:52.43    9:19.65  
  8 Raymond High School                               9:14.06    9:31.08  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oak Grove High School                             8:25.95    8:16.92  
  2 Meridian High School                              8:24.58    8:18.40  
  3 Clinton High School                               8:37.46    8:21.70  
  4 Southaven High School                             8:38.72    8:32.33  
  5 Hernando High School                              8:43.20    8:32.34  
  6 Biloxi High School                                8:31.36    8:37.36  
  7 Pearl High School                                 8:32.66    8:49.26  
  8 Murrah High School                                8:54.60    8:50.03  
 
Event 7  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Brooke           8 Clarkdale           13:21.00   12:38.24  
  2 Mills, Gracie              8 Potts Camp          13:08.00   12:38.35  
  3 Duley, Sarah              11 East Union          13:13.00   12:55.29  
  4 McKenzie, Chelsy           7 West Bolivar        13:23.00   13:30.14  
  5 Thomas, Abby              11 Loyd Star           13:48.00   13:55.48  
  6 Capo, Addison              7 OLA                 14:50.00   14:07.46  
  7 Bucurel, Cora              7 Clarkdale           14:37.00   14:12.23  
 
Event 8  Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mattox, Kate              12 Starkville          11:49.81   11:36.17  
  2 Mattox, Caroline          10 Starkville          12:34.19   11:45.65  
  3 Pinter, Clare             10 Pearl               12:07.72   11:50.64  
  4 Wheeler, Andrea           11 Ocean Spring        12:18.24   11:54.20  
  5 Koch, Amber               11 Ocean Spring        12:26.70   11:57.98  
  6 Wheeler, Isabelle          8 Ocean Spring        12:39.80   12:16.81  
  7 Dean, Shelby               9 Clinton             12:35.66   12:36.42  
  8 Huntley, Hannah           10 Warren Cent         12:42.48   13:02.10  
 
Event 9  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fulgham, Clayton          11 East Union          10:52.00   10:28.55  
  2 Lumpkin, Corey            12 O'Bannon            11:09.00   10:42.13  
  3 Floyd, Thomas              9 Ingomar             11:16.99   10:50.79  
  4 Turner, William            9 Mad. St. Joe        11:23.78   10:56.11  
  5 Mathis, Jonathan          10 West Lincoln        11:24.01   11:21.65  
  6 Castillo, Tiler            8 West Lincoln        11:35.08   11:23.39  
  7 Thomas, Javarcea          12 J.Z. George         11:16.71   11:29.97  
  8 Dodds, Leondre             9 Loyd Star           11:27.11   11:38.03  
 
Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spradling, Lake           12 Starkville          10:00.95    9:41.35  
  2 Derrick, Clay             10 Oak Grove           10:19.09    9:52.67  
  3 Gates, Chris              12 Pearl               10:17.17    9:57.07  
  4 Shows, Hayden             11 Petal               10:15.96   10:05.38  
  5 Izaquirre, Antonio        10 Horn Lake           10:35.11   10:05.48  
  6 Morrow, Demeyers          12 Clinton             10:34.34   10:22.52  
  7 Evans, Ladarius           10 Petal               10:20.46   10:33.26  
  8 Resindez, Alexis          12 Horn Lake           10:51.98   10:57.55  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Porter, Tytianna          10 East Marion            15.15      16.09  -1.6 
  2 Adams, Zandria            10 North Forres           16.45      17.07  -1.6 
  3 Blackwell, Sydney          9 North Forres           17.20      17.17  -1.6 
  4 Roberts, Ashleigh         12 Winona                 17.71      17.66  -1.6 
  5 Stewart, Cheyenne         10 Strayhorn              18.52      19.17  -1.6 
  6 James, Kaitlyn            12 Heidelberg             18.21      19.29  -1.6 
  7 Stovall, Myesha           11 Leland                 17.56      41.53  -1.6 
 -- Washington, Mykerria      10 South Delta            18.67        DNF  -1.6 
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gayden, Ebony             10 McComb                 15.81      16.09  -0.3 
  2 Owen, Jordan              10 Pontotoc               16.44      16.53  -0.3 
  3 Stevens, Ashley           10 Amory                  16.84      16.59  -0.3 
  4 Hooper, Alandria          12 Pontotoc               16.94      17.33  -0.3 
  5 Bradley, Jacqueline       12 Raymond                17.93      17.93  -0.3 
  6 Hurst, Moriah             12 South Pike             18.09      18.29  -0.3 
  7 Summers, Briana            9 Richland               18.27      18.50  -0.3 
  8 Davis, Jamira             12 Pontotoc               16.87      18.53  -0.3 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Poe, Asia                 11 Madison Cent           14.64      14.98   0.2 
  2 Ambus, Jerricka            9 Brandon                16.29      15.32   0.2 
  3 Bulloch, Kiara            11 DeSoto Central         15.39      15.44   0.2 
  4 Dear, Gabby               11 Madison Cent           15.31      15.73   0.2 
  5 Chatman, Lashundria       10 Brandon                16.55      16.07   0.2 
  6 Frazier, Kierra           12 Murrah                            16.18   0.2 
  7 Inabinette, Roslyn         9 Ocean Spring           15.94      16.23   0.2 
 -- Courtney, DeKari          12 Pearl                  14.75         FS   0.2 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Smith, Javion             11 H.W. Byers             15.99      15.69   0.1 
  2 Justice, Tyreke           10 Calhoun City           15.88      15.74   0.1 
  3 Story, Ken                12 Pisgah                 15.97      15.82   0.1 
  4 Shaw, Jamarius            12 O'Bannon               16.55      15.88   0.1 
  5 Bailey, Taylor            10 North Forres           15.92      16.34   0.1 
  6 Hardy, Jadarious          11 Newton                 17.18      17.05   0.1 
 
Event 15  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Kyle             12 Pontotoc               14.86      15.22   1.7 
  2 Jones, Jay                10 NE Jones               15.43      15.63   1.7 
  3 Bordelon, Brandon          9 Saint Stanis           15.81      15.65   1.7 
  4 Davis, Jaylon             11 Florence               15.40      16.12   1.7 
  5 Scharp, Davis             10 Saint Stanis           15.79      16.16   1.7 
  6 Hawkins, Bryce            11 Corinth                16.96      16.45   1.7 
  7 Wooten, Kavan              9 Senatobia              16.46      16.68   1.7 
  8 McCloud, Shemar            9 Noxubee High           17.16      17.33   1.7 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Moffett, Cedrick          11 Pearl                  15.37      14.43   0.5 
  2 Euell, Quentin            12 Madison Cent           14.58      14.66   0.5 
  3 Hudnall, Christopher      10 D'Iberville            14.38      14.71   0.5 
  4 Sayles, Raylon            12 Warren Cent            14.59      14.83   0.5 
  5 Hobbs-Bilbo, Tamrin       11 Biloxi                 15.04      15.07   0.5 
  6 Bullock, Desean           12 Hernando               15.17      15.13   0.5 
  7 Catchings, Tyler          12 Terry                  15.14      15.37   0.5 
  8 Porter, Nicholas          11 South Panola           15.34      16.72   0.5 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Silas, Jermelia           12 West Bolivar           12.50      12.46   1.4 
  2 Meeks, Kadarica           12 Strayhorn              12.52      12.52   1.4 
  3 Chandler, Maresha         12 Amite County           13.07      12.54   1.4 
  4 Hughes, Krystle           10 Winona                 12.33      12.70   1.4 
  5 Cooley, Ashia             11 Heidelberg             13.44      13.08   1.4 
  6 Porter, Tytianna          10 East Marion            12.99      13.09   1.4 
  7 Stubbs, Amiriah            8 North Forres           13.49      13.14   1.4 
  8 Bailey, Quay               8 Calhoun City           12.78      13.25   1.4 
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Moton, Syerie             12 NE Lauderdal           11.92      12.03  -2.4 
  2 Green, Keiryonia          12 Senatobia              12.35      12.25  -2.4 
  3 Brown, Victoria           11 New Albany             12.41      12.46  -2.4 
  4 Felder, Shayla            11 McComb                 12.38      12.56  -2.4 
  5 Johnson, Alesha            9 South Pike             12.57      12.73  -2.4 
  6 Jones, Dee                12 Leake Central          12.61      12.95  -2.4 
  7 fisher, camille           11 Mendenhall             12.67      13.21  -2.4 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Washington, Demi          12 Clinton                11.21      11.56  -0.8 
  2 Sanders, Kennedi           7 Madison Cent           11.35      11.96  -0.8 
  3 Varnell, Savi'a           10 Pearl                  12.27      12.25  -0.8 
  4 Riley, Breanna            12 Biloxi                 12.38      12.38  -0.8 
  5 Land, Raven               12 Pearl                  12.34      12.49  -0.8 
  6 Cook, Reagan              11 Tupelo                 12.26      12.60  -0.8 
  7 Winters, Loren             9 Ocean Spring           12.27      12.65  -0.8 
  8 Seals, Kenia              10 DeSoto Central         12.23      12.66  -0.8 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Crump, Cameron            11 Strayhorn              11.02      10.69   2.2 
  2 Dill, Martavious          10 West Tallaha           11.16      10.88   2.2 
  3 Gray, Sedevyn             12 Puckett                11.52      11.11   2.2 
  4 Redmond, Xarion           12 O'Bannon               11.32      11.21   2.2 
  5 Smith, Bryant             12 Bassfield              11.66      11.26   2.2 
  6 Pinkins, LaDarius         11 South Delta            11.50      12.20   2.2 
  7 Thompson, Ron             12 Bassfield              11.38      15.23   2.2 
 -- Howard, Jarveon           11 East Marion            11.73         FS   2.2 
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Williams, Tony            11 Rosa Fort              10.80      10.83   0.5 
  2 Walker, Martavious        11 Amory                  11.10      10.85   0.5 
  3 Downs, Thomas             12 South Pike             10.80      10.91   0.5 
  4 Harris, Shamorie          11 Quitman                10.98      10.95   0.5 
  5 Toles, Devonte            12 Pass Christi           10.92      10.99   0.5 
  6 Hudson, Tyreese           11 NE Jones               10.92      11.00   0.5 
  7 Hearn, Jeremy             12 Byhalia                10.86      11.01   0.5 
  8 May, Jalen                10 Houston                11.03      11.14   0.5 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brown, Dante'             11 Forest Hill            10.55      10.61  -0.3 
  2 Griffin, Diamantae        12 Forest Hill            10.58      10.64  -0.3 
  3 McCloud, Michael          11 Columbus               10.65      10.74  -0.3 
  4 Land, Thaddeus            11 Pearl                  10.68      10.75  -0.3 
  5 Carter, Christopher       12 Clinton                10.75      10.77  -0.3 
  6 Wright, Tavarius          12 Olive Branch           10.92      10.97  -0.3 
  7 Williams-Brackett, Zacha  12 Biloxi                 10.84      11.03  -0.3 
  8 Wilson, Shawn             12 Tupelo                 10.99      11.04  -0.3 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amite County High School                          1:49.04    1:47.81  
  2 West Bolivar High School                          1:50.09    1:49.25  
  3 North Forrest High School                         1:52.04    1:50.13  
  4 Mantachie High School                             1:50.91    1:50.47  
  5 Winona High School                                1:52.55    1:52.14  
  6 Heidelberg High School                            1:54.33    1:52.24  
  7 Newton High School                                1:52.52    1:53.02  
  8 Calhoun City High School                          1:50.72    1:53.28  
 
Event 24  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lafayette High School                             1:49.00    1:46.03  
  2 South Pike High School                            1:44.37    1:46.43  
  3 Raymond High School                               1:46.83    1:46.67  
  4 Byhalia High School                               1:50.33    1:48.99  
  5 McComb High School                                1:44.93    1:49.01  
  6 North Pike High School                            1:51.29    1:50.65  
  7 Louisville High School                            1:50.60    1:51.69  
  8 Senatobia High School                             1:52.34    1:52.03  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pearl High School                                 1:42.82    1:38.08  
  2 Clinton High School                               1:43.66    1:42.07  
  3 Jim Hill High School                              1:43.98    1:43.45  
  4 Brandon High School                               1:46.12    1:44.56  
  5 Tupelo High School                                1:44.17    1:46.43  
  6 Oak Grove High School                             1:47.56    1:47.44  
  7 Columbus High School                              1:48.46    1:48.06  
  8 DeSoto Central High School                        1:47.99    1:54.53  
 
Event 26  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leflore County HS                                 1:30.94    1:31.77  
  2 Newton High School                                1:31.23    1:31.86  
  3 Amite County High School                          1:35.40    1:32.35  
  4 O'Bannon High School                              1:32.85    1:34.99  
  5 South Delta High School                           1:33.06    1:36.95  
 -- North Forrest High School                         1:35.57         DQ  
 -- Bassfield High School                             1:32.02         DQ  
 
Event 27  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quitman High School                               1:31.34    1:31.20  
  2 Northeast Jones HS                                1:31.41    1:31.77  
  3 Richland High School                              1:32.13    1:31.82  
  4 Rosa Fort High School                             1:31.64    1:32.17  
  5 Pass Christian HS                                 1:31.75    1:32.67  
  6 Byhalia High School                               1:33.07    1:33.84  
  7 Leake Central High School                         1:32.67    1:34.13  
 -- Senatobia High School                             1:30.21         DQ  
 
Event 28  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Forest Hill High School                           1:28.43    1:26.96  
  2 Clinton High School                               1:28.47    1:27.40  
  3 Brandon High School                               1:28.96    1:28.83  
  4 Northwest Rankin HS                               1:29.19    1:29.49  
  5 Biloxi High School                                1:30.64    1:30.14  
  6 Saint Martin High School                          1:29.50    1:30.32  
  7 Southaven High School                             1:29.46    1:31.63  
  8 Olive Branch High School                          1:29.50    1:41.20  
 
Event 29  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Brooke           8 Clarkdale            5:56.23    5:48.38  
  2 Mills, Gracie              8 Potts Camp           6:06.00    5:51.22  
  3 McDonald, Sadie            7 Mantachie            6:10.30    5:51.87  
  4 McKenzie, Chelsy           7 West Bolivar         6:07.00    6:09.96  
  5 Breisacher, Isabella      10 OLA                  6:26.92    6:17.54  
  6 Thomas, Abby              11 Loyd Star            6:13.27    6:22.40  
  7 Capo, Addison              7 OLA                  6:39.67    6:39.18  
 
Event 30  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James, Emma Claire         9 W Lauderdale         5:51.44    5:22.09  
  2 May, Lina                 11 Vancleave            5:28.05    5:25.17  
  3 Johnson, Janelle          10 Poplarville          5:53.15    5:35.70  
  4 Blessike, Makayla          9 Byhalia              5:40.48    5:35.73  
  5 Brown, Lauren              9 East Central         5:54.10    5:55.01  
  6 Nodine, Caitlyn           10 Caledonia            5:59.39    6:04.22  
  7 Richardson, Athena        10 Senatobia            6:05.25    6:06.63  
  8 Maxie, Mystica            11 Greene Co.           6:00.98    6:20.49  
 
Event 31  Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mattox, Kate              12 Starkville           5:35.52    5:20.07  
  2 Smith, Sadie              10 Ocean Spring         5:36.54    5:25.09  
  3 Pinter, Clare             10 Pearl                5:33.79    5:27.96  
  4 Cartwright, Katelyn       10 Hernando             5:46.23    5:31.66  
  5 Koch, Amber               11 Ocean Spring         5:36.67    5:37.62  
  6 Huntley, Hannah           10 Warren Cent          5:44.41    5:40.47  
  7 Mattox, Caroline          10 Starkville           5:42.55    5:44.32  
  8 Pinter, Hannah            10 Pearl                5:37.54    5:49.28  
 
Event 32  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Tashun            10 Leflore Co           4:49.00    4:47.86  
  2 Jones, Deonta             10 Strayhorn            5:03.00    4:53.52  
  3 Thomas, Javarcea          12 J.Z. George          5:01.00    4:55.74  
  4 Fulgham, Clayton          11 East Union           4:57.00    4:56.25  
  5 Dodds, Leondre             9 Loyd Star            5:11.98    5:11.06  
  6 Wilson, Darrion           12 Amite County         5:11.40    5:20.61  
  7 Mathis, Jonathan          10 West Lincoln         5:13.43    5:25.78  
  8 Nixon, Daniel             12 North Forres         5:10.60    5:35.60  
 
Event 33  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Syme, Tate                12 Senatobia            4:52.03    4:39.56  
  2 Watson, Matt              10 Caledonia            4:52.87    4:45.85  
  3 Deihl, Zach               11 East Central         4:53.78    4:51.42  
  4 Balcer, Christian          8 East Central         4:55.98    4:52.88  
  5 Reed, Robert              11 Senatobia            4:59.23    4:54.55  
  6 Ruth, Caleb               10 Pontotoc             5:00.21    4:57.76  
  7 Taylor, Adam              10 East Central         4:57.48    4:59.15  
  8 Barnes, Josh              11 Florence             4:57.57    5:10.80  
 
Event 34  Boys 1600 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spradling, Lake           12 Starkville           4:33.39    4:24.89  
  2 Mack, Tony                11 Pearl                4:42.26    4:27.77  
  3 Richardson, Slater        11 Starkville           4:35.00    4:28.82  
  4 Morrow, Demeyers          12 Clinton              4:47.32    4:31.36  
  5 Bourne, Austin            10 Brandon              4:43.09    4:40.16  
  6 Brackeen, Christian       12 Olive Branch         4:55.59    4:53.38  
 -- Shows, Hayden             11 Petal                4:41.53        DNF  
 -- Dismuke, Eriq             12 Saint Martin         4:37.60        DNF  
 
Event 35  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Bolivar High School                            51.25      50.32  
  2 Amite County High School                            51.05      50.98  
  3 North Forrest High School                           51.54      51.89  
  4 Winona High School                                  53.39      52.69  
  5 East Marion High School                             51.56      53.42  
  6 Strayhorn High School                               53.48      53.51  
  7 Mantachie High School                               53.50      53.94  
 -- Newton High School                                  52.86         DQ  
 
Event 36  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 South Pike High School                              49.91      49.79  
  2 Byhalia High School                                 51.79      50.59  
  3 McComb High School                                  51.24      51.17  
  4 Louisville High School                              51.20      51.38  
  5 Senatobia High School                               51.92      52.05  
  6 Northeast Lauderdale HS                             51.29      52.75  
 -- North Pike High School                              51.87         DQ  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clinton High School                                 48.09      47.73  
  2 Pearl High School                                   49.91      48.05  
  3 Southaven High School                               48.85      48.18  
  4 Ocean Springs High School                           50.35      48.99  
  5 Jim Hill High School                                50.63      49.66  
  6 Madison Central HS                                  50.03      50.18  
  7 Tupelo High School                                  50.15      50.90  
  8 Meridian High School                                52.06      51.04  
 
Event 38  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bassfield High School                               43.20      43.70  
  2 Amite County High School                            43.47      44.04  
  3 Leflore County HS                                   43.96      44.18  
  4 O'Bannon High School                                44.03      44.21  
  5 Leland High School                                  44.61      44.90  
  6 Newton High School                                  44.24      45.13  
  7 Pelahatchie High School                             44.50      45.27  
  8 Winona High School                                  45.35      45.76  
 
Event 39  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amory High School                                   43.31      42.92  
  2 South Pike High School                              44.12      43.41  
  3 Rosa Fort High School                               43.41      43.56  
  4 Northeast Jones HS                                  43.77      43.58  
  5 Senatobia High School                               43.71      43.61  
  6 Newton County High School                           44.65      43.97  
  7 McComb High School                                  44.40      44.58  
  8 Noxubee High School                                 43.95      45.47  
 
Event 40  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clinton High School                                 42.26      42.25  
  2 Forest Hill High School                             43.18      42.35  
  3 Brandon High School                                 42.94      42.74  
  4 Tupelo High School                                  42.33      42.93  
  5 Terry High School                                   43.15      42.99  
  6 Northwest Rankin HS                                 42.36      43.17  
  7 Pearl High School                                   43.32      43.20  
  8 Southaven High School                               42.65      43.20  
 
Event 41  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 cheatham, nakia            9 Coahoma Co           1:04.04    1:01.06  
  2 Hudson, Rachael           12 West Bolivar         1:04.46    1:01.35  
  3 Green, Jaquala            12 Bassfield            1:03.57    1:03.13  
  4 Weathersby, Tyra           9 Winona               1:04.21    1:04.17  
  5 Bouldin, Kelsi            12 Mad. St. Joe         1:05.92    1:05.79  
  6 Jones, Deanna              9 Puckett              1:05.49    1:05.99  
  7 Washington, Keyonna        7 H.W. Byers           1:08.65    1:06.42  
  8 Hollingsworth, Sara        8 OLA                  1:06.00    1:08.95  
 
Event 42  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Felder, Shayla            11 McComb                 59.78      57.71  
  2 Shaw, Orianna             12 Lafayette              59.93      57.74  
  3 Green, Keiryonia          12 Senatobia            1:00.03      59.47  
  4 Peoples, Jasmine          12 Raymond              1:01.50    1:00.44  
  5 Dora, Tamia               11 Louisville           1:01.53    1:00.85  
  6 Young, Joyshelnique       11 McComb               1:03.75    1:02.98  
  7 Rupert, Jakaiyla          11 Noxubee High         1:00.67    1:03.13  
  8 fisher, camille           11 Mendenhall           1:02.73    1:04.67  
 
Event 43  Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harris, Santoria          10 Terry                  58.92      55.64  
  2 Miley, D'Ajah             12 Clinton                56.77      56.70  
  3 Sanders, Bethany          11 Madison Cent           56.93      57.23  
  4 Varnell, Savi'a           10 Pearl                  59.87      57.37  
  5 Ward, Jasmine             11 Callaway               59.16    1:00.21  
  6 Cage, Zykia               11 Greenville           1:00.55    1:00.99  
  7 Woodberry, Alexandra      11 Gulfport             1:02.58    1:01.03  
 
Event 44  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crump, Cameron            11 Strayhorn              51.07      50.03  
  2 Nurse, Chrishun           12 Strayhorn              51.85      50.50  
  3 Davis, Quindarvin         11 Bruce                  51.14      51.72  
  4 Hathorn, Hunter           11 Bassfield              51.80      51.96  
  5 Gray-Lewis, JoJo          12 Mad. St. Joe           51.41      52.86  
  6 Snow, Dayreke              9 Newton                 52.62    1:01.89  
 -- Robinson, Eric             9 North Forres           51.75        DNF  
 
Event 45  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Turnage, Brandon          10 Lafayette              52.32      50.72  
  2 Smith, Marquez            11 Moss Point             51.98      50.83  
  3 Goff, Jake                12 Vancleave              51.35      51.34  
  4 Tucker, Travis            12 Senatobia              53.99      51.44  
  5 Butler, Adolphus          11 Raymond                51.71      52.12  
  6 Lewis, Dj                 12 Richland               52.09      52.75  
  7 Young, Niageria           10 Senatobia              53.26      53.66  
  8 Venzen, Christian         11 Leake Central          53.66      54.05  
 
Event 46  Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCloud, Michael          11 Columbus               47.82      47.85  
  2 Moore, Kristopher         11 Clinton                48.00      48.32  
  3 Goodman, Zacharey         12 Greenville             49.02      49.29  
  4 Trunell, Brian            12 Clinton                50.03      50.28  
  5 McGriggs, DeAndre         11 Terry                  50.83      51.00  
  6 King, Curtis              12 Pearl                  50.86      51.11  
  7 Pocreva, Jackson          12 Ocean Spring           51.50      53.24  
  8 Armstrong, Dante          12 Oak Grove              51.50      54.92  
 
Event 47  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James, Kaitlyn            12 Heidelberg             50.04      49.27  
  2 Jones, Alazaya             9 Newton                 50.10      50.69  
  3 Stovall, Myesha           11 Leland                 51.06      50.87  
  4 Johnson, Mauriuna          8 West Tallaha           51.57      51.63  
  5 Slade, Taylor             10 OLA                    50.54      52.24  
  6 Williams, Summer          11 Newton                 51.24      52.45  
  7 Washington, Mykerria      10 South Delta            54.93      59.37  
 
Event 48  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gayden, Ebony             10 McComb                 48.20      47.11  
  2 Stevens, Ashley           10 Amory                  48.07      47.95  
  3 Davis, Jamira             12 Pontotoc               49.24      48.38  
  4 Benson, Ty                12 Lafayette              51.27      50.90  
  5 Smith, Genesis            10 Caledonia              51.74      51.57  
  6 Patrick, Tamiya           11 North Pike             50.08      51.75  
  7 Summers, Briana            9 Richland               53.03      57.73  
 -- Hurst, Moriah             12 South Pike             52.25         DQ  
 
Event 49  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Courtney, DeKari          12 Pearl                  47.40      45.27  
  2 Frazier, Kierra           12 Murrah                 46.40      45.62  
  3 Ambus, Jerricka            9 Brandon                48.46      46.06  
  4 Jones, Desiree            12 Murrah                 47.61      47.17  
  5 Johnson, Jakayla           9 Clinton                47.40      49.27  
  6 Jimerson, Ty              11 Meridian               49.69      49.47  
  7 Johnson, Halle            12 Clinton                47.56      49.98  
  8 Ruffin, Fredesha          11 Biloxi                 50.67      51.34  
 
Event 50  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kendrick, Breedlove       12 O'Bannon               43.69      41.84  
  2 Story, Ken                12 Pisgah                 43.87      42.34  
  3 Smith, Javion             11 H.W. Byers             40.32      42.75  
  4 Bailey, Taylor            10 North Forres           43.70      43.31  
  5 Chapman, Carlton          12 Amite County           43.49      43.34  
  6 Arnold, Ben                9 Pisgah                 45.01      45.25  
 -- Justice, Tyreke           10 Calhoun City           42.75         DQ  
 
Event 51  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Newson, Jefferson         11 Senatobia              42.63      40.19  
  2 Hawkins, Bryce            11 Corinth                42.46      40.24  
  3 Williams, Tremaine        11 North Pike             41.24      41.30  
  4 Wimberly, Landon          12 Pass Christi           42.47      42.69  
  5 Harris, Jarius            10 Senatobia              42.13      43.28  
  6 Jones, Jonte              11 Raymond                43.36      44.31  
  7 Cockroft, Jacob           11 Kosciusko              43.73      48.77  
  8 Allison, Robert           12 Richland               41.98      56.77  
 
Event 52  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Greer, Carlos             12 Forest Hill            39.64      38.82  
  2 Wright, Tavarius          12 Olive Branch           41.14      39.40  
  3 Hudnall, Christopher      10 D'Iberville            40.61      40.13  
  4 Porter, Nicholas          11 South Panola           40.91      41.21  
  5 Sayles, Raylon            12 Warren Cent            41.35      41.24  
  6 Clark, Tavian             12 Starkville             39.37      41.79  
  7 Catchings, Tyler          12 Terry                  41.73      43.88  
 -- Silas, Martio             12 Forest Hill            40.62         DQ  
 
Event 53  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Chelsy           7 West Bolivar         2:38.00    2:38.32  
  2 Dawkins, Sharien          10 Leflore Co           2:39.40    2:39.25  
  3 Moore, Rylie               7 OLA                  2:38.86    2:39.40  
  4 Bryant, Megan              9 OLA                  2:47.74    2:46.02  
  5 Harris, Taelyr            12 North Forres         2:55.82    2:46.27  
  6 Thompson, Kynia           10 Calhoun City         2:40.00    2:47.65  
  7 Breisacher, Isabella      10 OLA                  2:43.16    2:52.43  
 
Event 54  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Chardonay       11 McComb               2:31.90    2:24.52  
  2 Jazmine, Hawkins          11 McComb               2:32.97    2:26.49  
  3 James, Emma Claire         9 W Lauderdale         2:36.85    2:27.00  
  4 Blessike, Makayla          9 Byhalia              2:31.53    2:28.73  
  5 Cockrell, Justyce          9 Senatobia            2:43.12    2:30.49  
  6 Jackson, Alexandre'ail    12 South Pike           2:29.11    2:34.19  
  7 Barr, Shaylon             10 North Pike           2:34.74    2:36.40  
  8 Richardson, Athena        10 Senatobia            2:38.04    2:37.16  
 
Event 55  Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mattox, Kate              12 Starkville           2:27.68    2:18.10  
  2 Ferguson, Gracie          10 D'Iberville          2:30.21    2:20.34  
  3 McGee, Dianeysha          12 Murrah               2:30.50    2:24.29  
  4 Ford, Mary Claire         10 Clinton              2:30.49    2:26.42  
  5 Smith, Sadie              10 Ocean Spring         2:31.81    2:30.04  
  6 Graham, Emily             12 Hernando             2:34.23    2:35.73  
  7 Dixon, Keaira             11 Pearl                2:30.72    2:42.45  
  8 Horne, Kai                12 Meridian             2:29.57    3:46.98  
 
Event 56  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hardy, Ladarious          11 Newton               2:08.86    2:05.25  
  2 Sims, Darryl              11 Bassfield            2:08.82    2:05.57  
  3 Baker, Ronnie             11 Prentiss             2:09.46    2:07.07  
  4 Jones, Deonta             10 Strayhorn            2:12.14    2:09.40  
  5 Ritchie, Jordan           12 Winona               2:13.15    2:12.60  
  6 Mccray, Marquese           9 Heidelberg           2:10.61    2:12.73  
 
Event 57  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Syme, Tate                12 Senatobia            2:11.02    1:59.62  
  2 Rogers, Tony              12 Senatobia            2:10.36    1:59.71  
  3 Wells, Brandon            12 McComb               2:15.29    2:02.78  
  4 Watson, Matt              10 Caledonia            2:11.89    2:03.20  
  5 Shea, James               12 Corinth              2:12.06    2:08.61  
  6 Gill, Austin              12 Vancleave            2:11.30    2:09.47  
  7 Jacobs, Garrett           11 Vancleave            2:09.60    2:13.80  
  8 Jacobs, Tyler             11 Vancleave            2:10.57    2:17.46  
 
Event 58  Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Naylor, Corredius         12 Meridian             2:01.34    1:59.32  
  2 Morrow, Demeyers          12 Clinton              2:04.75    1:59.33  
  3 Richardson, Slater        11 Starkville           2:05.05    1:59.85  
  4 Mack, Tony                11 Pearl                2:02.52    2:00.61  
  5 Wesley, Charles           10 Terry                2:02.19    2:00.95  
  6 Dismuke, Eriq             12 Saint Martin         2:03.92    2:01.60  
  7 Shannon, Jordan           10 Clinton              2:05.73    2:01.62  
  8 Gathright, Roydashious    12 NW Rankin            2:05.04    2:04.28  
 
Event 59  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Meeks, Kadarica           12 Strayhorn              26.24      25.88   1.4 
  2 Chandler, Maresha         12 Amite County           27.16      25.93   1.4 
  3 Silas, Jermelia           12 West Bolivar           26.84      26.12   1.4 
  4 Hughes, Krystle           10 Winona                 26.29      26.45   1.4 
  5 Bryant, Kadasha           10 East Webster           26.76      27.56   1.4 
  6 Stubbs, Amiriah            8 North Forres           27.86      27.72   1.4 
  7 Wiley, Kamesha            11 North Forres           27.73      28.07   1.4 
  8 Echols, Brandi             7 Bassfield              28.69      28.99   1.4 
 
Event 60  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Moton, Syerie             12 NE Lauderdal           24.95      25.07   1.0 
  2 Felder, Shayla            11 McComb                 25.01      25.35   1.0 
  3 Green, Keiryonia          12 Senatobia              26.02      25.35   1.0 
  4 Peoples, Jasmine          12 Raymond                25.27      25.56   1.0 
  5 Brown, Victoria           11 New Albany             26.12      26.18   1.0 
  6 Cheatham, Jacomeriyon     11 Noxubee High           26.22      27.11   1.0 
  7 Shumpert, Jyasia          10 Pontotoc               26.32      27.28   1.0 
  8 Hayes, Shanayah           11 South Pike             25.91      27.41   1.0 
 
Event 61  Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Washington, Demi          12 Clinton                24.93      23.87  -0.8 
  2 Sanders, Kennedi           7 Madison Cent           24.59      24.34  -0.8 
  3 Varnell, Savi'a           10 Pearl                  24.86      24.85  -0.8 
  4 Miley, D'Ajah             12 Clinton                25.82      24.99  -0.8 
  5 Lacy, Aaliyah             12 Southaven              25.96      25.38  -0.8 
  6 Rhodes, Gerlandra         12 Pearl                  26.16      25.42  -0.8 
  7 Land, Raven               12 Pearl                  25.54      25.51  -0.8 
  8 Paddio, Tjaia             10 D'Iberville            25.59      25.64  -0.8 
 
Event 62  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Crump, Cameron            11 Strayhorn              21.11      21.90   0.7 
  2 Dill, Martavious          10 West Tallaha           21.72      21.97   0.7 
  3 Shorts, Malik             11 Bassfield              23.49      22.99   0.7 
  4 Smith, Kenterio           11 Bassfield              23.93      23.09   0.7 
  5 Robinson, Ahmad           10 Winona                 22.50      23.39   0.7 
  6 Harvey, Michael           12 Loyd Star              24.13      23.40   0.7 
  7 Johnson, Zachariah        11 Newton                 23.55      24.96   0.7 
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Alford, Trey              12 Newton Co.             21.85      22.28  +0.0 
  2 Williams, Tony            11 Rosa Fort              21.95      22.39  +0.0 
  3 Gill, Jarious             11 Pontotoc               22.25      22.42  +0.0 
  4 Toles, Devonte            12 Pass Christi           22.09      22.52  +0.0 
  5 Breland, Kj               12 Forrest Co.            21.97      22.61  +0.0 
  6 Venzen, Christian         11 Leake Central          22.38      22.63  +0.0 
  7 Hearn, Jeremy             12 Byhalia                22.75      23.21  +0.0 
 
Event 64  Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Diamantae        12 Forest Hill            21.82      21.34   0.6 
  2 Moore, Kristopher         11 Clinton                22.14      21.38   0.6 
  3 Brown, Dante'             11 Forest Hill            21.92      21.55   0.6 
  4 Dismuke, Dante            11 Saint Martin           21.92      21.79   0.6 
  5 Baker, Deangelas          10 NW Rankin              22.46      22.02   0.6 
  6 Carter, Christopher       12 Clinton                22.43      22.51   0.6 
  7 Echols, Brandin           12 Southaven              22.44      22.61   0.6 
  8 Land, Thaddeus            11 Pearl                  22.29      32.32   0.6 
 
Event 65  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 May, Lina                 11 Vancleave           11:41.44   11:53.40  
  2 Johnson, Janelle          10 Poplarville         13:53.78   12:40.30  
  3 Brown, Lauren              9 East Central        13:08.19   12:47.90  
  4 Clark, Anna                8 Senatobia           13:35.00   13:23.10  
  5 Guyton, Lonneshia          8 Cleveland           13:51.00   13:49.50  
  6 Ross, Holly               11 Corinth             14:06.00   13:53.40  
  7 Johnson, Molly             9 Corinth             13:55.00   14:19.60  
 
Event 66  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Deihl, Zach               11 East Central        10:56.90   10:36.32  
  2 Bonds, Colin              12 Tishomingo          11:07.00   10:36.52  
  3 Ratliff, Thomas           10 Corinth             11:12.00   10:45.82  
  4 Rodtravious, Monley        8 McComb              11:27.33   10:58.24  
  5 Roberts, Sam              12 Senatobia           11:22.00   10:58.30  
  6 Reed, Robert              11 Senatobia           11:10.00   11:03.98  
  7 Lemoine, Landry           10 Saint Stanis        11:27.87   11:07.55  
  8 Raymond, Carston           9 Saint Stanis        11:23.25   11:15.43  
 
Event 67  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Bolivar High School                          4:33.00    4:25.95  
  2 Bassfield High School                             4:37.27    4:30.61  
  3 Winona High School                                4:31.00    4:32.55  
  4 North Forrest High School                         4:41.41    4:36.19  
  5 Our Lady Academy HS                               4:37.20    4:37.20  
  6 Amite County High School                          4:33.39    4:39.18  
  7 Leland High School                                4:49.00    4:52.36  
  8 Calhoun City High School                          4:39.00    5:08.14  
 
Event 68  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McComb High School                                4:13.47    4:01.86  
  2 Louisville High School                            4:21.00    4:16.37  
  3 Senatobia High School                             4:27.00    4:16.98  
  4 Byhalia High School                               4:26.00    4:23.18  
  5 South Pike High School                            4:22.81    4:24.39  
  6 Pontotoc High School                              4:31.00    4:27.83  
  7 North Pike High School                            4:29.04    4:30.99  
  8 Richland High School                              4:36.34    4:35.74  
 
Event 69  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pearl High School                                 4:10.15    3:59.43  
  2 Clinton High School                               4:09.63    4:02.91  
  3 Jim Hill High School                              4:12.15    4:04.91  
  4 DeSoto Central High School                        4:14.28    4:07.92  
  5 Gulfport High School                              4:12.54    4:09.02  
  6 Tupelo High School                                4:08.90    4:12.61  
  7 Terry High School                                 4:16.33    4:25.03  
  8 Southaven High School                             4:26.42    4:34.23  
 
Event 70  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bassfield High School                             3:33.49    3:31.43  
  2 Leflore County HS                                 3:33.00    3:32.95  
  3 Leland High School                                3:35.00    3:36.18  
  4 Madison St. Joseph HS                             3:37.92    3:36.64  
  5 Amite County High School                          3:36.48    3:39.76  
  6 Strayhorn High School                             3:44.00    3:45.47  
  7 North Forrest High School                         3:44.25    3:48.86  
  8 Winona High School                                3:43.00    3:51.27  
 
Event 71  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Senatobia High School                             3:31.00    3:30.80  
  2 Richland High School                              3:34.73    3:31.77  
  3 Cleveland High School                             3:32.00    3:35.20  
  4 Raymond High School                               3:36.28    3:36.26  
  5 Moss Point High School                            3:35.27    3:38.62  
  6 Lafayette High School                             3:36.00    3:47.26  
 -- McComb High School                                3:36.58         FS  
 -- Amory High School                                 3:35.00         DQ  
 
Event 72  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DeSoto Central High School                        3:27.63    3:27.85  
  2 Forest Hill High School                           3:29.22    3:27.98  
  3 Meridian High School                              3:31.22    3:28.19  
  4 Biloxi High School                                3:34.90    3:29.87  
  5 Starkville High School                            3:32.17    3:30.57  
  6 Terry High School                                 3:32.40    3:30.74  
  7 Clinton High School                               3:31.61    3:33.03  
  8 Murrah High School                                3:32.14    3:34.08  
 
Event 73  Girls Long Jump 2A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Weathersby, Tyra           9 Winona              16-01.50   17-02.00   NWI 
  2 Lard, Tyshekerra          12 Leflore Co          15-11.00   16-08.25   NWI 
  3 Blackwell, Sydney          9 North Forres        16-01.00   15-09.00   NWI 
  4 Edwards, Shi'ziria        11 West Bolivar        16-02.00   15-02.00   NWI 
  5 Hudson, Rachael           12 West Bolivar        15-03.50   15-01.50   NWI 
  6 Dillard, Savannah         11 Pisgah              15-07.00   15-00.50   NWI 
  7 Carter, Mackenzie          9 Pelahatchie         15-07.00   14-08.00   NWI 
  8 Pugh, Alexus              11 Newton              15-08.00   13-10.00   NWI 
 
Event 74  Girls Long Jump 4A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brewer, Kallie            12 Tishomingo          16-11.50   16-05.00   NWI 
  2 Nelson, Madison           12 Columbia            16-06.00   16-04.50   NWI 
  3 Rogan, Dayzsha            12 Ripley              16-08.50   16-03.50   NWI 
  4 Burgess, Xhiir            10 Lafayette           15-11.75   16-03.00   NWI 
  5 Washington, Nakaylis      12 South Pike          16-10.25   16-02.00   NWI 
  6 Scarbrough, Courtnie      12 East Central        17-00.00   15-08.00   NWI 
  7 Owen, Jordan              10 Pontotoc            16-00.00   15-07.00   NWI 
  8 Simmons, Jerrinequa       12 McComb              14-09.25   15-04.00   NWI 
 
Event 75  Girls Long Jump 6A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Poe, Asia                 11 Madison Cent        16-11.00   18-03.75   NWI 
  2 Washington, Demi          12 Clinton             17-00.50   17-11.00   NWI 
  3 Holman, Ariana            12 Clinton             16-07.00   17-05.75   NWI 
  4 Reed, Lyric               11 Pearl               16-11.00   17-05.25   NWI 
  5 Lewis, Aleekia            11 Brandon             17-03.00   17-02.00   NWI 
  6 Riley, Breanna            12 Biloxi              17-07.50   17-01.50   NWI 
  7 Stanfield, Keirston       10 Southaven           16-06.50   16-03.25   NWI 
  8 Tucker, Erianna           11 Jim Hill            16-04.00   15-06.50   NWI 
 
Event 76  Boys Long Jump 2A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Crump, Cameron            11 Strayhorn           21-10.00   22-09.00   NWI 
  2 Anderson, Joseph          12 Puckett             22-06.50   22-04.75   NWI 
  3 Johnson, Neekhailye       12 O'Bannon            21-01.00   21-04.00   NWI 
  4 Kimmons, Trell            11 Potts Camp          21-00.50   20-10.00   NWI 
  5 Stokes, Keldrick          12 Pelahatchie         20-06.00   20-07.00   NWI 
  6 Griffith, Rickey          10 Bassfield           20-10.50   20-05.50   NWI 
  7 Mitchell, ZaDarius         9 Richton             20-05.00   19-07.75   NWI 
 
Event 77  Boys Long Jump 4A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Jacori           12 Raymond             21-04.75   21-08.75   NWI 
  2 Gallaspy, Tae             12 NE Jones            21-03.25   21-08.00   NWI 
  3 Whitley, Jatavis          11 Gentry              21-02.25   21-07.00   NWI 
  4 Todd, Corvell             11 Byhalia             21-03.50   21-02.75   NWI 
  5 Brown, Tony               11 East Central        21-09.50   21-00.50   NWI 
  6 Hardin, Tyrese            12 Senatobia           20-05.00   20-09.25   NWI 
  7 Norwood, Kyron            12 Forrest Co.         22-00.50   20-07.00   NWI 
  8 fielder, stone            11 W Lauderdale        20-10.25   20-04.00   NWI 
 
Event 78  Boys Long Jump 6A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Echols, Brandin           12 Southaven           22-04.50   23-03.00   NWI 
  2 Morgan, Dashaun           12 Biloxi              22-02.00   23-00.75   NWI 
  3 Nabors, Lou               12 Meridian            21-03.00   22-11.00   NWI 
  4 Wilson, Shawn             12 Tupelo              22-02.00   22-09.75   NWI 
  5 Stovall, Jaylon           11 Pearl               21-04.00   22-08.25   NWI 
  6 Abrams, Keshaun           12 DeSoto Central      21-02.00   21-10.50   NWI 
  7 Lawrence, Dylan           10 George Co           21-03.50   21-06.25   NWI 
  8 Edmonds, Kendravious      12 Murrah              21-03.50   21-03.25   NWI 
 
Event 79  Girls High Jump 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adams, Zandria            10 North Forres         4-10.00    5-00.00  
  2 Carter, Mackenzie          9 Pelahatchie          5-02.00   J5-00.00  
  3 Whitenton, Lauren Jane    11 East Union           4-08.00    4-10.00  
  4 White, Kathaleen          10 Amite County         4-08.00    4-08.00  
  5 Ellis, Lataria             9 Winona               4-06.00   J4-08.00  
  6 Gray, Alliyah              9 Puckett              4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  6 McCoy, Courtney           12 J.Z. George          4-06.00   J4-08.00  
  8 Brewer, Martisha          12 J.Z. George          4-08.00    4-06.00  
 
Event 80  Girls High Jump 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Skinner, Kamdyn            9 Pass Christi         5-02.00    5-02.00  
  2 Banks, Pleasant           12 Greenwood            5-00.00    5-00.00  
  3 Marshall, Mary Katherine  12 East Central         4-10.00    4-10.00  
  4 Patterson, Jessica        11 North Pike           5-02.00   J4-10.00  
  5 Johnson, A'Miracl         11 Pontotoc             4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  6 Stevens, Mary              8 Senatobia            4-10.00    4-08.00  
  7 Armstrong, Angel          10 McComb               4-08.00    4-04.00  
 
Event 81  Girls High Jump 6A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Poe, Asia                 11 Madison Cent         5-00.00    5-06.00  
  2 Woodberry, Alexandra      11 Gulfport             4-10.00    5-04.00  
  3 Courtney, DeKari          12 Pearl                5-00.00   J5-04.00  
  4 Thompson, Raven           11 Warren Cent          4-10.00    5-02.00  
  5 Dumas, Paige              12 Ocean Spring         5-00.00    5-00.00  
  6 Cooke, Rachel             12 Biloxi               4-10.00    4-10.00  
  7 Holman, Ariana            12 Clinton              4-10.00    4-08.00  
 
Event 82  Boys High Jump 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ross, Winford             12 Mad. St. Joe         6-04.00    6-08.00  
  2 Anderson, Joseph          12 Puckett              6-04.00    6-04.00  
  3 Purvis, Javeious          10 Pelahatchie          6-00.00    6-02.00  
  4 Cooper, Treshon           12 Calhoun City         6-00.00    6-00.00  
  5 Baker, Ronnie             11 Prentiss             5-10.00    5-10.00  
  6 Duthu, Alex                8 Mantachie            5-06.00    5-06.00  
  7 Courtney, Marvin          10 O'Bannon             5-05.00   J5-06.00  
 
Event 83  Boys High Jump 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Todd, Corvell             11 Byhalia              6-02.00    6-04.00  
  2 Thomas, Javon             12 Raymond              6-02.00    6-02.00  
  3 Gillon, Trendon           10 Amory                6-00.00    6-00.00  
  4 Powell, Alvarez           11 Senatobia            6-00.00    5-10.00  
  5 Smith, Jerry              12 Cleveland            6-00.00   J5-10.00  
  6 Bordelon, Brandon          9 Saint Stanis         6-00.00    5-08.00  
  7 Martin, Alijah             9 North Pike           6-02.00    5-06.00  
  8 Jones, Charles            10 Raymond              5-08.00   J5-06.00  
 
Event 84  Boys High Jump 6A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Shawn             12 Tupelo               6-06.00    6-04.00  
  2 Garrett, Tamarcus         11 Gulfport             6-00.00    6-02.00  
  3 Little, Daniel            12 Terry                6-02.00   J6-02.00  
  4 Cooley, Austin            12 Biloxi               6-00.00   J6-02.00  
  4 Barnett, Kevin            10 Oak Grove            6-00.00   J6-02.00  
  6 Broome, Detrevian         10 NW Rankin            6-00.00    6-00.00  
  7 McWade, Harold            12 Clinton              6-00.00   J6-00.00  
  8 Quimby, Mason             11 Warren Cent          6-00.00    5-10.00  
 
Event 85  Girls Shot Put 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 House, Jazmyn             12 J.Z. George         33-10.50   35-01.00  
  2 Wheatley, Corianna        12 Leland              32-08.50   32-06.00  
  3 Scott, Triniti             8 North Forres        30-02.25   32-02.00  
  4 Hill, Brittany             9 Okolona             33-03.00   29-09.00  
  5 Anderson, Imani           12 Amite County        27-03.25   27-09.00  
  6 Holmes, Alaiala            9 East Marion         26-08.25   26-09.50  
  7 Ainsworth, Rosheena        9 North Forres        28-03.50   23-07.00  
 
Event 86  Girls Shot Put 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holland, Mariah           10 Lafayette           36-04.50   36-02.00  
  2 Haynes, Indya             11 Kosciusko           34-06.00   35-08.75  
  3 Taylor, Katie             11 Cleveland           35-07.00   34-08.75  
  4 Jordan, Meyoka            12 Forrest Co.         32-05.00   33-03.00  
  5 Bass, Jaelyn               8 Purvis              31-02.50   32-06.75  
  6 Allen, Kenyatta           11 Kosciusko           33-04.00   31-04.50  
  7 Raine, Monica             10 Poplarville         31-08.50   30-04.50  
  8 Howard, Azaria            12 Richland            29-06.50   30-02.00  
 
Event 87  Girls Shot Put 6A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Howard, Rozetta           12 Brandon             35-04.00   37-01.25  
  2 Lombard, Ayanna           12 Gulfport            36-03.50   36-02.50  
  3 Thigpen, Anna             11 Biloxi              37-03.00   36-00.50  
  4 Joiner, Madison           12 Terry               35-09.00   35-04.00  
  5 Vance, Kiara              11 Clinton             32-07.00   34-02.50  
  6 Webster, Madelynn          9 Clinton             32-04.50   34-00.50  
  7 Hinds, Zoe                10 DeSoto Central      31-09.00   32-11.00  
  8 Watts, Coretta            12 Warren Cent         33-02.00   31-10.25  
 
Event 88  Boys Shot Put 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Markkevious     12 West Bolivar        44-04.50   45-02.75  
  2 Johnson, Kameron          11 Prentiss            44-08.25   44-07.00  
  3 Smith, Kiion              12 South Delta         44-00.00   41-07.00  
  4 Richardson, Jeffrey       12 North Forres        44-04.50   40-11.00  
  5 Crawford, DaShawn         12 Bay Springs         42-10.75   40-03.00  
  6 Phillips, Jalen           10 Winona              43-00.00   40-01.50  
  7 Jones, Idarias            12 Pelahatchie         42-07.00   39-10.00  
  8 Readus, Ladarius          12 Strayhorn           40-05.00   39-02.50  
 
Event 89  Boys Shot Put 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leverson, Eddie           12 Senatobia           43-05.00   47-03.75  
  2 Rodgers, Shyrone          11 Corinth             42-02.50   46-03.00  
  3 Cook, Mark                12 Saint Stanis        44-03.00   45-10.00  
  4 Bedell, Jalen             11 Greenwood           43-00.50   44-03.25  
  5 Harmon, Jeffery           11 Moss Point          40-01.50   43-06.50  
  6 Lewis, Corbin             12 Lawrence Co.        41-10.00   42-11.00  
  7 Mosley, Osean             12 New Albany          42-06.00   42-00.25  
  8 Williams, Hunter          12 Vancleave           40-09.50   37-03.50  
 
Event 90  Boys Shot Put 6A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Monterrio          12 Brandon             47-07.00   50-05.50  
  2 Rogers, Trey              12 Tupelo              46-01.50   47-03.75  
  3 Ludgood, Kaya              9 George Co           47-00.00   46-04.50  
  4 Lovett, Fabien            11 Olive Branch        45-01.00   45-11.50  
  5 Kelly, Justin             11 Clinton             45-02.00   45-10.00  
  6 Leonard, Jordyn           12 Clinton             44-02.25   43-05.25  
  7 Quick, Hayden             11 Brandon             43-04.00   43-04.00  
  8 Washington, Devyn         10 Saint Martin        44-08.00   42-07.50  
 
Event 91  Girls Discus Throw 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weathersby, Natori        11 Winona                106-00     113-10  
  2 King, Jada                11 Bay Springs            90-03      92-11  
  3 Adams, Bryanna             8 Walnut                 78-10      91-06  
  4 House, Jazmyn             12 J.Z. George         93-07.50      89-06  
  5 Hill, Brittany             9 Okolona                89-08      88-04  
  6 King, Jazmin              11 Bay Springs            76-09      80-00  
  7 White, Raven              11 Amite County           84-00      78-05  
  8 Handy, Ambria             11 Amite County           82-01      69-09  
 
Event 92  Girls Discus Throw 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Katie             11 Cleveland              90-06     100-04  
  2 Haynes, Indya             11 Kosciusko              98-07      98-02  
  3 Alisha, Tucker             9 McComb                 93-00      97-10  
  4 Ducksworth, Ariel         11 NE Jones               92-00      94-01  
  5 Simmons, Tierra            9 Pontotoc               88-07      88-10  
  6 Allen, Kenyatta           11 Kosciusko              89-10      87-04  
  7 Howard, Azaria            12 Richland               74-10      79-03  
  8 Brown, Christian          10 Pass Christi           77-05      67-08  
 
Event 93  Girls Discus Throw 6A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vance, Kiara              11 Clinton               121-11     125-03  
  2 Parhm, Courtney           12 Pearl                 110-08     118-06  
  3 Townsend, Jada            11 Brandon                97-05     105-11  
  4 Huff, Ebony               11 Clinton                93-09      97-08  
  5 Parker, Dywana            11 Gulfport              105-00      93-11  
  6 Byrd, Keshuna             10 Southaven             106-05      92-07  
  7 Lombard, Ayanna           12 Gulfport               98-02      90-01  
  8 Bobo, Korliss             12 DeSoto Central         91-02      86-06  
 
Event 94  Boys Discus Throw 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Ron             12 Bassfield             128-00     131-02  
  2 Smith, Kiion              12 South Delta         30-06.50     129-06  
  3 Johnson, Kameron          11 Prentiss              123-05     125-03  
  4 Readus, Ladarius          12 Strayhorn             124-05     123-10  
  5 Crawford, DaShawn         12 Bay Springs         20-03.50     121-06  
  6 Phillips, Jalen           10 Winona                125-00     120-06  
  7 Garth, Ricken-ta          12 Walnut                118-01     108-03  
  8 Thomas, Jeffrey           12 East Marion           119-02     104-07  
 
Event 95  Boys Discus Throw 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harrell, Jadehi           12 McComb                131-08     139-09  
  2 Whirley, Dakota           12 Tishomingo            137-11     136-02  
  3 Shock, Camden             12 Corinth               117-06     127-03  
  4 Gray, Anterrious          11 Noxubee High          124-11     126-07  
  5 Lewis, Corbin             12 Lawrence Co.        37-01.50     122-06  
  6 Portue, Malcomn           10 Noxubee High          115-09     119-04  
  7 Williams, Hunter          12 Vancleave             128-02     113-11  
 
Event 96  Boys Discus Throw 6A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Woods, Jaylan             12 Greenville            146-00     150-05  
  2 Smith, Brandon            12 Ocean Spring          143-06     147-09  
  3 Morton, Jake              12 Brandon               141-04     141-03  
  4 Davis, Monterrio          12 Brandon               132-04     124-08  
  5 Sanders, Dezmone          12 Callaway              126-11     114-00  
  6 Shields, Skylar           12 Starkville            119-07     113-11  
  7 Bishop, Theron            10 Pearl                 134-03     111-05  
  8 Kelly, Justin             11 Clinton               117-11     108-09  
 
Event 97  Girls Triple Jump 2A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Weathersby, Tyra           9 Winona              34-03.00   35-07.75   NWI 
  2 Stovall, Myesha           11 Leland              35-07.00   35-07.50   NWI 
  3 Blackwell, Sydney          9 North Forres        35-02.00   35-05.25   NWI 
  4 Hudson, Rachael           12 West Bolivar        32-05.00   33-09.00   NWI 
  5 Ardd, Vivica              12 Newton              31-09.25   33-01.50   NWI 
  6 Carter, Mackenzie          9 Pelahatchie         31-01.75   32-03.00   NWI 
  7 King, Kirby               12 Pisgah              30-10.00   30-10.50   NWI 
  8 Harris, Jada              10 West Tallaha        31-01.00  J30-10.50   NWI 
 
Event 98  Girls Triple Jump 4A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Turner, Zanashia          12 Poplarville         36-07.00   38-04.25   NWI 
  2 Warren, Amy                9 Vancleave           38-11.50   36-09.00   NWI 
  3 Burgess, Xhiir            10 Lafayette           35-01.00   36-02.25   NWI 
  4 Washington, Nakaylis      12 South Pike          35-10.00   35-05.50   NWI 
  5 Skinner, Kamdyn            9 Pass Christi        32-08.00   33-10.50   NWI 
  6 Davis, Jamira             12 Pontotoc            34-01.00   33-08.75   NWI 
  7 Norwood, Sha'korie        12 Senatobia           36-06.25   31-08.50   NWI 
  8 Green, Miracle            12 Kosciusko           31-10.50   31-06.50   NWI 
 
Event 99  Girls Triple Jump 6A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Poe, Asia                 11 Madison Cent        36-08.50   40-04.50   NWI 
  2 Lewis, Aleekia            11 Brandon             36-01.00   37-03.75   NWI 
  3 Wallace, Jada             10 Brandon             35-09.00   36-08.25   NWI 
  4 Boler, Ti'ian              9 Meridian            35-06.50   36-01.25   NWI 
  5 Cunningham, Jenna         12 Southaven           35-01.75   35-11.50   NWI 
  6 Johnson, Michayla         10 Clinton             35-00.00   35-04.25   NWI 
  7 Mack, Mikyah              10 Ocean Spring        34-00.00   35-02.75   NWI 
  8 Holman, Ariana            12 Clinton             33-05.00   33-10.25   NWI 
 
Event 100  Boys Triple Jump 2A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Snow, Dayreke              9 Newton              44-01.00   43-04.25   NWI 
  2 Stokes, Keldrick          12 Pelahatchie         43-03.75   42-11.50   NWI 
  3 Singleton, Antavious      12 South Delta         40-03.00   42-03.50   NWI 
  4 Kimmons, Trell            11 Potts Camp          41-09.00   41-09.50   NWI 
  5 Shaw, Jamarius            12 O'Bannon            40-09.00   41-01.00   NWI 
  6 Anderson, Joseph          12 Puckett             42-06.75   40-07.00   NWI 
  7 Griffith, Rickey          10 Bassfield           42-11.25   35-09.00   NWI 
 
Event 101  Boys Triple Jump 4A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gallaspy, Tae             12 NE Jones            44-09.00   44-01.50   NWI 
  2 Monroe, T.J.              10 Columbia            42-06.00   42-11.75   NWI 
  3 Parks, Kamden             11 Amory               40-10.25   42-11.50   NWI 
  4 Martin, Alijah             9 North Pike          42-07.50   42-09.50   NWI 
  5 Vance, Immanuel           10 Pontotoc            42-03.00   42-08.75   NWI 
  6 Fulton, Malik             12 Gentry              40-05.00   42-06.75   NWI 
  7 Johnson, Kylan            12 Vancleave           43-05.00   42-03.75   NWI 
  8 Hardin, Tyrese            12 Senatobia           42-00.50   41-07.75   NWI 
 
Event 102  Boys Triple Jump 6A
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Dashaun           12 Biloxi              46-03.00   46-03.50   NWI 
  2 Nabors, Lou               12 Meridian            44-05.50   45-05.25   NWI 
  3 Cook, Cameron             11 D'Iberville         42-11.50   45-01.25   NWI 
  4 Montgomery, Jordan        10 Biloxi              43-05.00   43-09.75   NWI 
  5 Jackson, Daryon           11 Clinton             42-06.50   43-09.50   NWI 
  6 Jordan, Derrick           11 Clinton             43-07.00   42-03.00   NWI 
  7 Joiner, Javontae           9 Clinton             42-11.00   41-09.75   NWI 
 
Event 103  Girls Pole Vault 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bradford, Grace            9 OLA                  8-06.00    8-06.00  
  2 Cisowski, Ally            11 East Union           7-06.00    8-00.00  
  3 Baginski, Bethany         11 Strayhorn            8-00.00   J8-00.00  
  4 Smith, Cayce              12 East Union           7-00.00    7-06.00  
  5 Mohr, Chasity              8 Puckett              7-00.00   J7-06.00  
  6 Bryant, Megan              9 OLA                  7-00.00    7-00.00  
  7 Adams, Chelsea            10 North Forres         6-00.00    6-00.00  
 -- Fleming, Tyshanda          9 J.Z. George          7-00.00         NH  
 
Event 104  Girls Pole Vault 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Rossie          11 Pontotoc             9-00.00    9-00.00  
  2 Norris, Taylor            11 Pontotoc             8-06.00   J9-00.00  
  3 Stevens, Alex             12 Amory                8-06.00    8-06.00  
  4 Williams, Chardonay       11 McComb               8-00.00    8-00.00  
  5 Mattox, Brianna            7 Caledonia            7-03.00    7-06.00  
  6 Watkins, Jio              10 McComb               7-00.00    7-00.00  
  6 Hawkins, Jasmine          11 McComb               6-06.00    7-00.00  
  8 Tran, Mina                 9 Pass Christi         6-00.00    6-06.00  
 
Event 105  Girls Pole Vault 6A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hunt, Emma                11 Ocean Spring        10-00.00   10-06.00  
  2 Seale, Blaise             11 Madison Cent         9-06.00   10-00.00  
  3 Inabinette, Roslyn         9 Ocean Spring        11-00.00  J10-00.00  
  4 Horne, Kai                12 Meridian             8-06.00    9-00.00  
  5 Houston, Ayaii            11 Clinton              9-00.00    8-06.00  
  6 Hooker, Kandice           11 Terry                8-00.00    8-00.00  
  7 Musser, Abigail           11 Starkville           7-00.00   J8-00.00  
  8 Bariola, Mary Phillip      9 Madison Cent         7-00.00    7-06.00  
 
Event 106  Boys Pole Vault 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reed, Darius              10 North Forres        10-00.00   12-00.00  
  2 Powers, Micah             12 Potts Camp          10-00.00   10-00.00  
  3 Bullard, Paxton           11 Puckett              9-06.00  J10-00.00  
  4 Smith, Alec               12 Potts Camp           9-00.00    9-06.00  
  5 Hallett, Trevor           10 Pisgah               9-06.00    9-00.00  
  5 Blaylock, Derrick          8 Winona               8-06.00    9-00.00  
  7 Pierce, Colton            12 Pisgah               9-00.00   J9-00.00  
  8 Palmertree, Mitchell      12 Winona               9-00.00    8-00.00  
 
Event 107  Boys Pole Vault 4A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Necaise, Taylor           10 Saint Stanis        12-06.00   11-06.00  
  2 Weber, William            10 Saint Stanis        11-06.00  J11-06.00  
  3 Simmons, Kyle             12 Pontotoc            11-00.00   10-06.00  
  3 Rhone, Dodger             11 Senatobia           11-00.00   10-06.00  
  5 Wade, Derrick             11 Amory               10-06.00  J10-06.00  
  6 Sharp, James              12 Saint Stanis        10-00.00  J10-06.00  
  7 McGregor, Lane            12 Pontotoc            10-06.00   10-00.00  
 -- Foster, Tyler             12 Vancleave           10-00.00         NH  
 
Event 108  Boys Pole Vault 6A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brechbiel, Alex           12 Ocean Spring        13-00.00   14-00.00  
  2 Graham, Chance            12 Clinton             13-06.00  J14-00.00  
  3 Collier, Jason            10 Pearl               12-06.00   13-00.00  
  4 Stansberry, Tyler         11 George Co           12-06.00  J13-00.00  
  5 Franks, Michael           11 Clinton             12-06.00  J13-00.00  
  6 McDonald, Josh            11 Madison Cent        12-00.00   12-06.00  
  7 Euell, Quentin            12 Madison Cent        12-06.00   12-00.00  
  8 Gray, Colin               12 D'Iberville         11-06.00   11-06.00  
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tupelo Christian Prep Scho 125        2) Broad Street High School   74   
    3) Sacred Heart High School    69        4) J.F. Kennedy High School   46   
    5) Vardaman High School        39        6) Sebastopol High School     38   
    6) Ethel High School           38        8) West Lowndes High School   36   
    9) Simmons High School         34       10) Myrtle High School         29   
   11) French Camp High School     26       12) Durant High School         18   
   12) Ashland High School         18       14) Piney Woods High School    14   
   15) Noxapater High School       12       16) Shaw High School           11   
   17) Leake County High School    10       18) Falkner High School         9   
   19) Thrasher High School         8       20) Houlka High School          5   
   20) Lumberton High School        5       20) MS School For The Deaf      5   
   20) Biggersville High School     5       24) Nanih Waiya High School     2   
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Bolivar High School    86        2) North Forrest High School  74   
    3) Winona High School          69        4) Our Lady Academy HS        54   
    5) Amite County High School    47        6) Strayhorn High School      31   
    7) East Union High School      30        8) Leland High School         26   
    9) Newton High School          24       10) Clarkdale High School      22   
   11) Heidelberg High School      20       11) East Marion High School    20   
   13) J.Z. George High School     18.50    14) Potts Camp High School     16   
   14) Leflore County HS           16       16) Bassfield High School      15   
   17) Calhoun City High School    14       18) Pelahatchie High School    13   
   18) Mantachie High School       13       20) Bay Springs High School    11   
   21) Coahoma County HS           10       22) Puckett High School         9.50
   23) Okolona High School          9       24) Loyd Star High School       7   
   25) West Tallahatchie HS         6       25) Walnut High School          6   
   27) Pisgah High School           5       28) Madison St. Joseph HS       4   
   28) Ingomar High School          4       28) East Webster High School    4   
   31) O'Bannon High School         3       32) Prentiss High School        2   
   32) H.W. Byers High School       2       32) South Delta High School     2   
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tylertown High School      104        2) Independence High School   89   
    3) Saint Andrew's HS           86        4) Saint Patrick High School  71   
    5) Charleston High School      57        6) Franklin County HS         35   
    7) M.S. Palmer High School     29        8) Hazlehurst High School     28   
    9) Crystal Springs HS          23        9) Kossuth High School        23   
   11) Wilkinson County HS         22       12) Water Valley High School   18   
   13) Jefferson County HS         14       14) Port Gibson High School    13   
   14) East Side High School       13       16) Mooreville High School     12   
   17) Ruleville High School       10       17) Velma Jackson High School  10   
   19) Booneville High School       8       20) Forest High School          7   
   20) Alcorn Central HS            7       22) Humphreys County HS         5   
   23) Magee High School            4       24) Raleigh High School         3   
   24) Amanda Elzy High School      3       24) Choctaw Central HS          3   
   27) Aberdeen High School         1                                           
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McComb High School         113        2) Pontotoc High School       61   
    3) Senatobia High School       56        4) Lafayette High School      44   
    5) South Pike High School      42        6) Poplarville High School    29   
    7) Byhalia High School         28        8) Vancleave High School      26   
    9) Northeast Lauderdale HS     23        9) Kosciusko High School      23   
   11) West Lauderdale HS          22       12) Raymond High School        21   
   13) Cleveland High School       20       13) Amory High School          20   
   15) North Pike High School      19       15) Louisville High School     19   
   15) East Central High School    19       18) Pass Christian HS          16   
   19) Caledonia High School       13       20) Tishomingo County HS       10   
   20) New Albany High School      10       22) Columbia High School        8   
   22) Greenwood High School        8       22) Richland High School        8   
   25) Ripley High School           6       26) Noxubee High School         5   
   26) Forrest County AHS           5       26) Corinth High School         5   
   26) Northeast Jones HS           5       30) Purvis High School          4   
   31) Leake Central High School    3       31) Mendenhall High School      3   
   33) Greene County High School    1                                           
 
                 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Harrison High School  103        1) Oxford High School        103   
    3) Hattiesburg High School     95        4) Center Hill High School    76   
    5) Pascagoula High School      42        6) West Jones High School     37   
    7) Brookhaven High School      36        8) Canton High School         33   
    9) Vicksburg High School       31       10) Long Beach High School     30   
   11) Laurel High School          26       12) Ridgeland High School      23   
   13) Saltillo High School        15       14) South Jones High School    10   
   15) Clarksdale High School       9       16) Germantown High School      8   
   17) Picayune High School         4       18) Lanier High School          3   
   19) Neshoba Central HS           2       19) Holmes County Central HS    2   
   19) Natchez High School          2                                           
 
                 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clinton High School        123        2) Pearl High School         106   
    3) Madison Central HS          79        4) Ocean Springs High School  65   
    5) Brandon High School         57        6) Starkville High School     44   
    7) Gulfport High School        28        8) Meridian High School       25   
    9) Southaven High School       23       10) Murrah High School         22   
   11) Terry High School           20       12) Biloxi High School         19   
   13) Jim Hill High School        17       14) Tupelo High School         16   
   14) DeSoto Central High School  16       16) Warren Central HS          10   
   17) D'Iberville High School      9       18) Hernando High School        8   
   19) Callaway High School         4       20) Greenville High School      3   
   20) Oak Grove High School        3       22) Columbus High School        2   
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) J.F. Kennedy High School    91        2) French Camp High School    74   
    3) Sebastopol High School      62        4) Tupelo Christian Prep Sch  61   
    5) Ray Brooks High School      58        6) Myrtle High School         56   
    7) Ashland High School         54        8) Simmons High School        49   
    9) Leake County High School    38       10) Sacred Heart High School   32   
   11) MS School For The Deaf      28       12) Stringer High School       25   
   13) Shaw High School            15       14) Broad Street High School   12   
   14) Biggersville High School    12       16) Lumberton High School       9   
   16) Durant High School           9       18) Montgomery County HS        8   
   19) West Lowndes High School     2                                           
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bassfield High School       73        2) Strayhorn High School      70   
    3) O'Bannon High School        53        4) Newton High School         49   
    5) Leflore County HS           40        6) North Forrest High School  32   
    7) Puckett High School         31        8) South Delta High School    29   
    8) Amite County High School    29       10) Prentiss High School       24   
   10) Madison St. Joseph HS       24       12) Potts Camp High School     23   
   13) Pisgah High School          22.50    14) Pelahatchie High School    22   
   15) Winona High School          20.50    16) H.W. Byers High School     16   
   16) West Tallahatchie HS        16       18) East Union High School     15   
   19) Calhoun City High School    13       20) West Bolivar High School   10   
   20) Leland High School          10       22) West Lincoln High School    9   
   23) Loyd Star High School        8       23) Bay Springs High School     8   
   23) J.Z. George High School      8       26) Bruce High School           6   
   26) Ingomar High School          6       28) Mantachie High School       3   
   28) Heidelberg High School       3       30) Walnut High School          2   
   30) Richton High School          2       32) East Marion High School     1   
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tylertown High School      167        2) Velma Jackson High School  54   
    3) Yazoo County High School    50        4) Saint Andrew's HS          44.50
    5) Jefferson County HS         38        6) East Side High School      37   
    7) Mooreville High School      32        8) Forest High School         28   
    9) Port Gibson High School     26       10) Crystal Springs HS         24   
   11) Kossuth High School         23       12) Holly Springs High School  17   
   13) Hazlehurst High School      16       14) Independence High School   14   
   15) M.S. Palmer High School     13       16) Wesson High School         12   
   16) North Panola High School    12       18) Amanda Elzy High School    10   
   18) Wilkinson County HS         10       18) Franklin County HS         10   
   21) Ruleville High School        9       22) Humphreys County HS         8   
   22) Choctaw County High School   8       24) Aberdeen High School        5   
   24) Choctaw Central HS           5       24) Water Valley High School    5   
   27) Alcorn Central HS            4.50    28) Southeast Lauderdale HS     4   
   28) Saint Patrick High School    4       30) McLaurin High School        3   
   30) Charleston High School       3                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Senatobia High School      110.50     2) Saint Stanislaus HS        43   
    3) Northeast Jones HS          42        4) Corinth High School        41   
    5) Pontotoc High School        35.50     6) Amory High School          34   
    7) Raymond High School         32        8) East Central High School   31   
    9) Rosa Fort High School       29       10) Vancleave High School      25   
   10) McComb High School          25       12) Byhalia High School        22   
   13) Richland High School        18       13) Pass Christian HS          18   
   15) Moss Point High School      16       15) Tishomingo County HS       16   
   17) Quitman High School         15       18) South Pike High School     14   
   19) Newton County High School   13       19) North Pike High School     13   
   19) Lafayette High School       13       19) Caledonia High School      13   
   23) Cleveland High School       10       23) Noxubee High School        10   
   25) Gentry High School           9       26) Columbia High School        8   
   27) Lawrence County HS           7       28) Forrest County AHS          6   
   28) Leake Central High School    6       28) Florence High School        6   
   31) Greenwood High School        5       31) Kosciusko High School       5   
   33) New Albany High School       2       34) West Lauderdale HS          1   
   34) Houston High School          1                                           
 
                  Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oxford High School         177        2) Hattiesburg High School    87.50
    3) Brookhaven High School      65.50     4) West Harrison High School  39.50
    5) Canton High School          38        6) Long Beach High School     37   
    7) Center Hill High School     31        8) Vicksburg High School      29   
    9) Ridgeland High School       27       10) Picayune High School       25   
   11) Germantown High School      18       12) Holmes County Central HS   17   
   13) Gautier High School         16.50    14) Lake Cormorant High Schoo  16   
   15) Pascagoula High School      14       15) Lewisburg High School      14   
   17) Laurel High School          13       18) Saltillo High School        6   
   18) Grenada High School          6       20) Pearl River Central HS      5   
   20) Stone High School            5       22) Wayne County High School    3   
   22) Natchez High School          3       22) West Point High School      3   
   25) Provine High School          2       25) South Jones High School     2   
 
                  Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clinton High School        103        2) Forest Hill High School    70   
    3) Pearl High School           54        4) Biloxi High School         45.50
    5) Starkville High School      42        6) Brandon High School        39   
    7) Meridian High School        38        8) Tupelo High School         29   
    9) Terry High School           25       10) Oak Grove High School      23.50
   11) Southaven High School       20       11) Olive Branch High School   20   
   11) Ocean Springs High School   20       14) D'Iberville High School    19   
   15) Greenville High School      16       15) Northwest Rankin HS        16   
   15) Columbus High School        16       18) DeSoto Central High Schoo  13   
   18) George County High School   13       18) Madison Central HS         13   
   21) Saint Martin High School    12       22) Warren Central HS          10   
   23) Gulfport High School         8       24) Petal High School           7   
   24) Hernando High School         7       26) South Panola High School    6   
   27) Horn Lake High School        5       28) Callaway High School        4   
   29) Murrah High School           3                                           

Check Also

MHSAA Track & Field Records

MHSAA TRACK & FIELD — OVERALL STATE MEET RECORDS Updated May 1, 2017 Boys 100 …