Home / News / Class 1A/3A/5A Track Championships
The MHSAA Class 1A/3A/5A Track & Field Championships were held Friday, May 5, 2017 at Pearl High School. Photo by Keith Warren

Class 1A/3A/5A Track Championships

To view photos of the 2017 MHSAA Class 1A/3A/5A Track Championships, please visit our photo website at http://misshsaa.smugmug.com.

Licensed to Pearl High School                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2017
      2017 MHSAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/5/2017 to 5/6/2017      
                      Woody Barnett Track & Field Complex                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
==============================================================================
     Overall: A 11.40  2006        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                    
       Class: C 12.15  1988        Rosie Gaines, Vaiden                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mims, Madesia             12 Broad Street           12.84      12.91   1.8 
  2 Sanders, Averi             8 West Lowndes           13.16      13.08   1.8 
  3 Smith, Clarissa           11 Ethel                  12.50      13.14   1.8 
  4 Causey, Jada              10 Simmons                13.07      13.18   1.8 
  5 Wright, Monica            11 Vardaman               13.20      13.20   1.8 
  6 Alexis, Divine            10 Piney Woods            12.64      13.29   1.8 
  7 Rogers, Arielle           12 Tupelo Chris           13.46      13.73   1.8 
  8 Merritt, Chiquita         10 Ethel                  13.49      14.36   1.8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
==============================================================================
     Overall: A 23.74  2007        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                    
       Class: C 24.8h  1990        Rosie Gaines, Vaiden                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mims, Madesia             12 Broad Street           26.59      26.13   2.3 
  2 Morris, Mikeibra           9 Broad Street           26.24      26.54   2.3 
  3 Alexis, Divine            10 Piney Woods            27.32      27.26   2.3 
  4 Jones, Lauren              8 Sacred Heart           28.60      28.35   2.3 
  5 Merritt, Chiquita         10 Ethel                  28.31      28.42   2.3 
  6 Rogers, Arielle           12 Tupelo Chris           27.79      28.66   2.3 
  7 Smith, Clarissa           11 Ethel                  27.62      29.17   2.3 
  8 Prather, India             9 Falkner                27.86      29.99   2.3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 53.57  2000        Christy Fairley, George County              
       Class: C 57.34  1986        Lula Stamps, Utica                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, Mikeibra           9 Broad Street         1:02.40    1:03.91  
  2 Brazzle, Erionnya          8 Sebastopol           1:06.23    1:04.95  
  3 Hanby, Allison             9 Tupelo Chris         1:03.91    1:05.04  
  4 Prather, Asia              9 Falkner              1:04.90    1:07.45  
  5 Hayes, Corionna            7 Sebastopol           1:09.20    1:09.90  
  6 Roberts, Alexis            8 MSD                  1:07.79    1:11.37  
  7 Barnes, Laila              7 Sacred Heart         1:09.66    1:14.90  
  8 Wiggins, Jariah            7 J.F. Kennedy         1:03.63    1:16.81  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 2:10.74  2010        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
       Class: C 2:13.94  2000        Demetria Burks, Potts Camp                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hanby, Allison             9 Tupelo Chris         2:35.00    2:34.03  
  2 Woolhouse, Emma           12 Tupelo Chris         2:36.00    2:38.80  
  3 Hanby, Abby               11 Tupelo Chris         2:39.00    2:42.84  
  4 Sherrif, Ami              10 French Camp          2:48.62    2:44.68  
  5 Dulaney, Laykin           11 Myrtle               2:44.00    2:52.67  
  6 Rutland, Shae             10 Sacred Heart         2:57.68    2:59.23  
  7 Holman, Abigail           12 French Camp          2:52.99    3:04.12  
  8 Casey, Elizabeth           7 Sacred Heart         2:59.49    3:06.13  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 4:50.64  2010        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
       Class: C 5:29.41  2004        Sheena Hall, Myrtle                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Woolhouse, Emma           12 Tupelo Chris         6:11.00    6:01.18  
  2 Sumner, Wesley             8 Tupelo Chris         6:05.00    6:08.51  
  3 Hanby, Abby               11 Tupelo Chris         6:17.00    6:17.10  
  4 Moody, Maggie              7 Myrtle               6:34.00    6:24.66  
  5 Morgan, Emmaline           8 French Camp          6:22.89    6:26.18  
  6 Rutland, Shae             10 Sacred Heart         6:43.48    6:44.24  
  7 Patrick, Nataiya           8 Sebastopol           6:47.11    6:52.56  
  8 Coffin, Emily              8 Sacred Heart         6:47.85    7:09.00  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 10:39.57  2007        Cory McGee, Pass Christian               
       Class: C 11:52.98  1999        Ronnie Watjus, Resurrection              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sumner, Wesley             8 Tupelo Chris        13:26.00   13:06.45  
  2 Moody, Maggie              7 Myrtle              13:58.00   13:31.44  
  3 Turner, Dajah              7 Ashland             13:57.00   13:53.32  
  4 Woolhouse, Emma           12 Tupelo Chris        13:46.00   14:08.49  
  5 Morgan, Emmaline           8 French Camp         16:06.93   14:47.17  
  6 Rutland, Shae             10 Sacred Heart        15:17.75   14:48.39  
  7 Casey, Elizabeth           7 Sacred Heart        15:35.22   15:39.04  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
==============================================================================
     Overall: A 14.14  2011        Taryn Hartfield, Hattiesburg                
       Class: C 15.15  1988        Shaletha Smith, William Winas               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Green, Raegan             12 Sacred Heart           16.42      15.55   2.4 
  2 Price, Zabasjia           12 West Lowndes           17.61      16.39   2.4 
  3 Gadison, Jalelia          10 Simmons                18.37      18.91   2.4 
  4 Morris, ZaQuoya            8 J.F. Kennedy           18.40      18.94   2.4 
  5 Cheairs, Chantora          9 Ashland                19.15      18.97   2.4 
  6 Sampson, Jenna            10 Myrtle                 19.44      19.40   2.4 
  7 Hood, Tydayasha            8 West Lowndes           20.75      20.52   2.4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 41.87  2015        Monica Mosley, Clinton                      
       Class: C 43.56  1988        Pearl Banks, Maben                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Green, Raegan             12 Sacred Heart           50.72      48.54  
  2 Myles, Reneshia            7 J.F. Kennedy           52.47      50.06  
  3 Price, Zabasjia           12 West Lowndes           52.99      50.23  
  4 Merritt, Dejah             8 Ethel                  54.28      51.83  
  5 White, Amyia               8 Thrasher               58.21      55.47  
  6 Bridgeman, Margretta      12 Noxapater              56.11      56.24  
  7 Morris, ZaQuoya            8 J.F. Kennedy           54.54      57.13  
  8 Sherrod, Sha'Kebreiyuana  11 Broad Street           57.43      58.83  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 46.14  2014        Clinton                                     
                       H Newell, J Sims, M Mosley, D Washington          
       Class: C 49.05  1988        Vaiden                                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Broad Street High School                            52.01      52.25  
  2 Simmons High School                                 52.64      52.84  
  3 Ethel High School                                   52.36      52.94  
  4 Houlka High School                                  53.64      54.97  
  5 West Lowndes High School                            54.55      55.70  
  6 Biggersville High School                            55.47      56.43  
  7 Leake County High School                            56.35      57.18  
 -- Sacred Heart High School                            55.28         FS  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 1:37.58  2014        Clinton                                   
                         M Mosley, J Sims, H Newell, D Washington          
       Class: C 1:42.66  1988        Vaiden                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Broad Street High School                          1:48.19    1:48.62  
  2 Ethel High School                                 1:51.09    1:50.82  
  3 J.F. Kennedy High School                          1:51.04    1:51.00  
  4 Simmons High School                               1:49.89    1:51.95  
  5 Sacred Heart High School                          1:56.11    1:53.51  
  6 Falkner High School                               1:58.53    2:01.74  
  7 Sebastopol High School                            2:00.48    2:01.88  
  8 Leake County High School                          2:03.62    2:03.04  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 3:54.74  1983        Gentry                                    
       Class: C 4:03.82  1988        Vaiden                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Broad Street High School                          4:26.00    4:28.17  
  2 Tupelo Christian Prep School                      4:29.00    4:30.04  
  3 Ethel High School                                 4:40.28    4:35.93  
  4 Sacred Heart High School                          4:39.12    4:40.37  
  5 Simmons High School                               4:34.00    4:48.37  
  6 Sebastopol High School                            4:54.55    4:49.11  
  7 French Camp High School                           5:08.56    4:49.14  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 10:34.59  5/7/2016    Madison Central HS, Madison Cent         
                          R Buteau, A Farmer, L Snopek, B Sanders           
       Class: C 10:34.59  5/7/2016    Tupelo Christian Prep School, Tupelo Chri
                          A Hanby, E Woolhouse, E Gaines, A Hanby           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tupelo Christian Prep School                     11:09.00   11:14.95  
  2 French Camp High School                          12:05.60   11:29.90  
  3 J.F. Kennedy High School                         11:45.00   11:40.96  
  4 Myrtle High School                               11:30.00   11:41.81  
  5 Simmons High School                              12:01.00   12:06.49  
  6 Sebastopol High School                           12:24.54   12:06.75  
  7 Leake County High School                         14:47.75   13:33.85  
 
Girls High Jump 1A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A  5-10  2007        Ke'Arra Jones, Natchez                      
       Class: C  5-04  2000        Krista Miller, Potts Camp                   
       Class: D  5-04  2001        Krista Miller, Potts Camp                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Mykilah         10 Vardaman             4-08.00    4-10.00  
  2 Price, Zabasjia           12 West Lowndes         4-08.00   J4-10.00  
  3 Wooten, Sarah              9 Vardaman             4-10.00    4-08.00  
  4 Hanby, Allison             9 Tupelo Chris         4-04.00   J4-08.00  
  5 Wilson, Mia                7 Tupelo Chris         4-04.00    4-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 11-07  2013        Carrie Lynn McCormick, Clinton              
       Class: C 11-03  2012        Maggie Waites, St. Aloysius                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hanby, Olivia              7 Tupelo Chris         8-00.00    8-00.00  
  2 Laney, Madison            11 Tupelo Chris         7-06.00    7-00.00  
  3 Miles, Nina                9 Sebastopol           7-00.00    6-06.00  
 -- Cole, Aaliyah             12 Myrtle               5-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
==============================================================================
     Overall: A    20-10  1981        Kimberly Jones, Southaven                
       Class: C 19-09.50  2008        Torie Bowie, Pisgah                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Green, Raegan             12 Sacred Heart        17-05.50   17-03.25   NWI 
  2 Myles, Reneshia            7 J.F. Kennedy        15-11.00   16-03.00   NWI 
  3 Wright, Monica            11 Vardaman            15-03.50   16-02.00   NWI 
  4 Alexis, Divine            10 Piney Woods         16-08.25   16-01.75   NWI 
  5 Williams, Mykilah         10 Vardaman            15-10.00   15-09.50   NWI 
  6 Scott, Lillian            12 Shaw                15-06.00   15-03.00   NWI 
  7 Roberts, Alexis            8 MSD                 15-04.25   15-01.50   NWI 
  8 Yarbrough, Jakira          9 Leake County        14-07.75   14-07.25   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A
==============================================================================
     Overall: A 40-04.50  2015        Nay Strickland, DeSoto Central           
       Class: C    37-03  2007        Tamarra Bowie, Pisgah                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Green, Raegan             12 Sacred Heart        36-10.50   40-03.00C  NWI 
  2 Scott, Lillian            12 Shaw                32-03.00   33-11.00   NWI 
  3 Laney, Madison            11 Tupelo Chris        32-00.00   32-09.75   NWI 
  4 Williams, Mykilah         10 Vardaman            31-09.00   30-09.00   NWI 
  5 Wright, Monica            11 Vardaman            29-11.00   29-03.25   NWI 
  6 Edwards, Aeriel           10 Leake County        28-09.75   28-10.50   NWI 
  7 Gregory, Jillian          12 Nanih Waiya         28-06.00   27-03.25   NWI 
  8 Holman, Abigail           12 French Camp         27-03.75   27-03.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 45-03.25  1997        Sharon Davis, Wingfield                  
       Class: C    44-06  1984        Janet Blair, Alexander                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Branch, Cierra            10 J.F. Kennedy        36-00.00   36-03.00  
  2 Jeanes, Alisha            12 Ashland             32-11.00   33-11.50  
  3 Trotter, Joseretta        12 Durant              31-00.50   30-09.00  
  4 Hall, Destiny             11 Broad Street        30-08.00   30-02.00  
  5 Mitchell, Deanna          11 Durant              30-03.00   29-09.00  
  6 Hunter, Morgan            10 Noxapater           29-07.50   29-06.00  
  7 Dilworth, Aunesty          9 Biggersville        30-00.00   29-02.00  
  8 Odom, De'Mekeia           10 Leake County        30-08.00   27-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 153-04  2011        Yakeishma McLaurin, Brandon                
       Class: C 127-04  2014        Frederica Haywood, J.F. Kennedy            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, Nicole            10 Sebastopol             89-04      94-05  
  2 Trotter, Joseretta        12 Durant                 86-10      89-08  
  3 Harrington, Faith         12 Noxapater              81-09      83-11  
  4 Cooke, Monty              10 Lumberton              84-03      83-06  
  5 Bills, Tyesha             11 Myrtle              86-08.50      81-08  
  6 Ragin, Amaria             10 Thrasher               86-06      78-00  
  7 Wilson, Kamaya             9 Simmons             79-05.50      77-09  
  8 Mcgee, Destiny            10 Thrasher               76-08      73-11  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
     Overall: A 11.40  2006        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                    
       Class: C 11.74  1975        Carrie Sherman, Wilkinson County            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Watson, Zylexus           10 M.S. Palmer            12.25      12.36   1.4 
  2 James, Marshelle          11 Hazlehurst             12.42      12.37   1.4 
  3 Thompson, Tekysa           9 Franklin Co            12.71      12.46   1.4 
  4 Pimpton, Ukari            12 Charleston             12.36      12.59   1.4 
  5 Montgomery, Sydney         8 Tylertown              12.95      12.60   1.4 
  6 Jamison, Paris            12 Independence           12.67      12.83   1.4 
  7 Bradley, Anteria          12 Independence           12.77      12.88   1.4 
  8 Jackson, Takia            12 Franklin Co            12.80      13.09   1.4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
     Overall: A 23.74  2007        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                    
       Class: C 24.06  1991        Nicole Franklin, Pontotoc                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 James, Marshelle          11 Hazlehurst             25.55      25.09   1.9 
  2 Guice, Shy'Keria          10 Jefferson Co           25.99      25.69   1.9 
  3 Robertson, Sha'Derika      7 Tylertown              26.65      25.97   1.9 
  4 Montgomery, Sydney         8 Tylertown              27.15      26.41   1.9 
  5 Jamison, Paris            12 Independence           26.63      26.47   1.9 
  6 Pitchford, Brandy            Humphreys Co           26.36      26.61   1.9 
  7 Pimpton, Ukari            12 Charleston             25.84      26.75   1.9 
  8 Jackson, Ja'Shayla        10 M.S. Palmer            26.24      28.66   1.9 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 53.57  2000        Christy Fairley, George County              
       Class: C 55.60  1991        Nicole Franklin, Pontotoc                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richard, Larrinesha       11 Charleston           1:02.93    1:02.87  
  2 Shields, Daunique         10 Tylertown            1:01.10    1:04.10  
  3 Xu, Phoebe                 9 St. Andrew's         1:03.92    1:04.51  
  4 Wigginton, Malory         11 Alcorn Cent          1:04.22    1:04.61  
  5 Jones, Zhaykyria           9 M.S. Palmer          1:04.92    1:06.11  
  6 Fortenberry, TaQuie       10 Tylertown            1:03.72    1:07.09  
  7 Brandon, Breanna          11 Ruleville            1:06.17    1:07.73  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 2:10.74  2010        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
       Class: C 2:13.61  2009        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thornton, Ariel           12 St. Andrew's         2:30.00    2:31.49  
  2 Patino, Gabriela           9 St. Patrick          2:35.45    2:36.16  
  3 Leatherman, Isabel         8 St. Patrick          2:33.94    2:37.30  
  4 Bickham, Aaronecia        10 Wilkinson Co         2:36.78    2:43.25  
  5 Sanders, Mycah            10 Mooreville           2:46.76    2:46.30  
  6 Boyd, Gabby                8 Amanda Elzy          2:51.51    2:49.78  
  7 Hindmon, Autumn            9 Alcorn Cent          2:51.58    2:58.61  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 4:50.64  2010        Cory Mcgee, Pass Christian                
       Class: C 4:56.35  2008        Cory Mcgee, Pass Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leatherman, Isabel         8 St. Patrick          5:49.16    5:48.70  
  2 Lindsey, Lillian           9 Water Valley         6:09.01    5:54.01  
  3 Green, Lauren              8 Kossuth              6:02.45    5:58.20  
  4 Million, Amelie           10 St. Patrick          5:50.80    6:00.64  
  5 Bickham, Aaronecia        10 Wilkinson Co         5:54.56    6:02.73  
  6 Johnson, Lyleonia          8 Choctaw Cent         5:58.91    6:06.88  
  7 Sanders, Mycah            10 Mooreville           6:13.46    6:08.83  
  8 Franks, Jakayla            7 Aberdeen             6:23.82    6:45.70  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 10:39.57  2007        Cory McGee, Pass Christian               
       Class: C 10:54.67  2008        Cory Mcgee, Pass Christian               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Lillian           9 Water Valley        13:21.72   12:34.40  
  2 Leatherman, Isabel         8 St. Patrick         13:12.93   12:43.30  
  3 Pete, Jordan              10 St. Patrick         13:22.76   12:48.40  
  4 Green, Lauren              8 Kossuth             13:57.14   13:19.40  
  5 Million, Amelie           10 St. Patrick         13:26.49   13:38.60  
  6 Flores, Isabella           7 St. Andrew's        13:37.38   14:07.70  
  7 Hannon, Aniah              8 Ruleville           14:53.35   14:37.00  
  8 Duncan, Isabella           7 Kossuth             15:11.73   14:54.40  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
==============================================================================
     Overall: A 14.14  2011        Taryn Hartfield, Hattiesburg                
       Class: C 14.41  1988        Sheleda Porter, Port Gibson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Elam, Leandria            10 Franklin Co            16.03      15.48   3.0 
  2 Opata, Ebun                9 St. Andrew's           16.74      16.13   3.0 
  3 Jordan, Amber             12 Tylertown              17.10      16.42   3.0 
  4 Newson, Tekeria           11 Independence           15.64      16.47   3.0 
  5 Brent, Kesimmie            9 Crystal Spri           17.27      16.86   3.0 
  6 Stokes, Moneshia           9 Charleston             17.67      18.65   3.0 
  7 Howard, Mariah            11 East Side              17.87      20.41   3.0 
  8 Beamon, Marlaysha          9 Velma Jackso           17.64      27.36   3.0 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 41.87  2015        Monica Mosley, Clinton                      
       Class: C 44.16  2005        Chiquita Blue, Hazlehurst                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elam, Leandria            10 Franklin Co            46.40      46.79  
  2 Pittman, Keasia           12 Charleston             48.24      48.62  
  3 Howard, Mariah            11 East Side              50.06      48.64  
  4 Welsh, Donesha            10 Tylertown              49.47      49.97  
  5 Jordan, Amber             12 Tylertown              49.14      51.02  
  6 Sullivan, Emani           12 St. Andrew's           49.20      51.76  
  7 Reynolds, Arkiyah          9 Independence           51.51      52.73  
  8 Beamon, Marlaysha          9 Velma Jackso           51.56      52.91  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 46.14  2014        Clinton                                     
                       H Newell, J Sims, M Mosley, D Washington          
       Class: C 47.74  1975        Wilkinson County                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tylertown High School                               49.41      50.14  
  2 Independence High School                            50.86      51.81  
  3 Crystal Springs HS                                  51.87      52.00  
  4 Charleston High School                              50.68      52.27  
  5 M.S. Palmer High School                             52.29      52.45  
  6 Velma Jackson High School                           52.12      52.90  
  7 Hazlehurst High School                              51.86      53.18  
  8 Forest High School                                  51.83    1:01.67  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 1:37.58  2014        Clinton                                   
                         M Mosley, J Sims, H Newell, D Washington          
       Class: C 1:41.34  1980        Hazlehurst                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tylertown High School                             1:46.44    1:47.05  
  2 Independence High School                          1:49.33    1:49.47  
  3 Jefferson County HS                               1:50.14    1:49.61  
  4 M.S. Palmer High School                           1:50.11    1:49.92  
  5 Magee High School                                 1:50.15    1:50.44  
  6 Charleston High School                            1:48.27    1:51.53  
  7 Crystal Springs HS                                1:47.86    1:52.35  
  8 Ruleville High School                             1:50.91    1:56.11  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 3:54.74  1983        Gentry                                    
       Class: C 4:00.23  1998        Velma Jackson                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saint Andrew's HS                                 4:15.73    4:18.05  
  2 Port Gibson High School                           4:20.45    4:22.98  
  3 Tylertown High School                             4:15.80    4:23.02  
  4 East Side High School                             4:29.15    4:31.53  
  5 Crystal Springs HS                                4:28.83    4:32.26  
  6 Ruleville High School                             4:30.18    4:35.96  
  7 Booneville High School                            4:30.43    4:36.20  
  8 M.S. Palmer High School                           4:32.75    4:42.89  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 10:37.12  5/7/2016    Madison Central HS, Madison Cent         
                          R Buteau, A Farmer, L Snopek, B Sanders           
       Class: C 10:37.12  5/7/2016    Saint Patrick High School, St. Patrick   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saint Andrew's HS                                11:00.63   10:49.87  
  2 Saint Patrick High School                        10:43.72   10:58.17  
  3 Booneville High School                           11:04.78   11:18.28  
  4 Port Gibson High School                          10:38.79   11:18.29  
  5 M.S. Palmer High School                          11:46.02   11:41.02  
  6 Tylertown High School                            11:28.29   11:43.57  
  7 Mooreville High School                           11:26.87   11:43.63  
  8 Ruleville High School                            11:31.68   11:43.94  
 
Girls High Jump 3A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A  5-10  2007        Ke'Arra Jones, Natchez                      
       Class: C  5-07  2008        Valencia McFarland, Raymond                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Emani           12 St. Andrew's         5-00.00    5-00.00  
  2 Watts, Deavion            11 Independence         4-08.00   J5-00.00  
  2 Harness, Mylicia          12 Tylertown            4-08.00   J5-00.00  
  4 Johnson, Jakyah           11 Crystal Spri         5-00.00    4-10.00  
  5 Mitchell, Ja'i             7 Mooreville           4-06.00   J4-10.00  
  6 Norman, Miesha            12 Wilkinson Co         4-08.00   J4-10.00  
  7 Elam, Caitlyn              9 Kossuth              4-08.00    4-08.00  
  8 Brandon, Breanna          11 Ruleville            4-04.00    4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 11-07  2013        Carrie Lynn McCormick, Clinton              
       Class: C 10-00  2008        Ann Howell, Mooreville                      
       Class: D 10-00  2013        Tyreshia Curry, Charleston                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pitre, Kendall            11 St. Patrick          9-00.00    8-06.00  
  2 Truly, Tasharya           11 Charleston           7-06.00    8-00.00  
  3 Thompson, Lakevionna      12 Tylertown            8-00.00   J8-00.00  
  4 Leatherman, Olivia         8 St. Patrick          6-06.00    7-00.00  
  5 Bobo, Regan                9 Kossuth              5-06.00   J7-00.00  
  6 Newson, Tekeria           11 Independence         6-06.00   J7-00.00  
  7 Chadwick, Blair            8 St. Andrew's         5-06.00    6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
==============================================================================
     Overall: A    20-10  1981        Kimberly Jones, Southaven                
       Class: C 20-05.50  1981        Diane Fuller, Hazlehurst                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Norman, Miesha            12 Wilkinson Co        17-04.00   17-00.75   NWI 
  2 Murray, Ronisha           12 Hazlehurst          18-03.00   17-00.00   NWI 
  3 Towner, Ty'Kisalyn         8 Forest              16-07.00   16-06.50   NWI 
  4 Newson, Tekeria           11 Independence        17-00.00   16-03.00   NWI 
  5 Shields, Daunique         10 Tylertown           16-06.00   15-08.50   NWI 
  6 Bacon, Myia                9 Velma Jackso        16-07.00   15-03.50   NWI 
  7 Pitchford, Brandy            Humphreys Co        16-05.00   14-09.50   NWI 
  8 Truly, Tasharya           11 Charleston          16-04.50   14-08.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump 3A
==============================================================================
     Overall: A 40-04.50  2015        Nay Strickland, DeSoto Central           
       Class: C    38-01  2011        Karla Levy, Velma Jackson                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Walker, Nakia             12 Independence        35-06.00   37-00.00   NWI 
  2 Opata, Ebun                9 St. Andrew's        35-06.75   36-06.00   NWI 
  3 Newson, Tekeria           11 Independence        35-07.00   36-00.00   NWI 
  4 Watts, Deavion            11 Independence        35-03.50   35-07.00   NWI 
  5 Welsh, Donesha            10 Tylertown           34-09.00   34-07.50   NWI 
  6 Johnson, Cortlyn          12 Raleigh             34-02.25   33-07.00   NWI 
  7 Luckett, Theira           11 Velma Jackso        33-02.00   32-08.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 45-03.25  1997        Sharon Davis, Wingfield                  
       Class: C    41-06  2001        Ashley Jones, Kossuth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bowens, Aaliyah            9 Charleston          31-07.50   33-03.50  
  2 Mcclatchey, Darquazha     12 Independence        33-05.00   33-03.00  
  3 Weatherspoon, Simone       9 St. Andrew's        33-11.25   32-09.50  
  4 Wilson, Elishia            8 Independence        32-03.50   31-11.00  
  5 Smith, Jokyla             11 Tylertown           30-04.00   31-08.00  
  6 Simon, Orlandra           11 Tylertown           30-02.50   31-01.50  
  7 Palmer, JaKayla           12 Crystal Spri        31-09.50   30-11.00  
  8 Carson, Kassidy           11 Kossuth             30-08.00   30-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw 3A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 153-04  2011        Yakeishma McLaurin, Brandon                
       Class: C 129-10  1986        Shirley Stewart, Leland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weatherspoon, Simone       9 St. Andrew's           95-06     107-05  
  2 Adams, Syeria             10 Franklin Co            96-01      99-06  
  3 Smith, Jokyla             11 Tylertown             100-05      98-00  
  4 Mcclatchey, Darquazha     12 Independence          106-02      93-09  
  5 Carson, Kassidy           11 Kossuth                90-08      93-04  
  6 Wilbourn, Tyiesha         12 Independence        86-03.50      87-07  
  7 Batteast, Jamaya           9 Charleston             88-06      87-00  
  8 Ibele, Taylor             11 St. Patrick            86-08      83-03  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
==============================================================================
     Overall: A 11.40  2006        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                    
       Class: C 11.40  2006        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Faith            12 Ridgeland              12.08      12.10   2.4 
  2 Johnson, Kaylen           10 Center Hill            12.22      12.19   2.4 
  3 Turner, Allanah           10 West Harrison          12.34      12.43   2.4 
  4 Burns, Jasmine             9 Canton                 12.42      12.43   2.4 
  5 Epps, Ashley              10 Oxford                            12.43   2.4 
  6 McBeath, Alexis           12 Pascagoula             12.43      12.67   2.4 
  7 Martin, Macayla           12 West Harrison          12.62      12.73   2.4 
 -- Hearn, Hanna              10 Laurel                 12.16         FS   2.4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
==============================================================================
     Overall: A 23.36  2007        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                    
       Class: C 23.36  2007        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gaines, Diandrenique       9 Hattiesburg            24.39      24.15   1.0 
  2 Turner, Alaziah           10 West Harrison          25.53      25.29   1.0 
  3 Turner, Allanah           10 West Harrison          25.82      25.37   1.0 
  4 Gilbert, Faith            12 Ridgeland              26.23      26.06   1.0 
  5 Jones, Brittany           12 West Jones             25.54      26.07   1.0 
  6 Dunn, Jakiara             12 Oxford                 26.05      26.59   1.0 
  7 Johnson, Kaylen           10 Center Hill            25.87      26.66   1.0 
  8 Davis, Gabrielle           9 Canton                 26.39      27.55   1.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 53.57  2000        Christy Fairley, George County              
       Class: C 53.57  2000        Christy Fairley, George County              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Turner, Alaziah           10 West Harrison          58.29      58.13  
  2 Patterson, McKenzie       11 Hattiesburg          1:01.51    1:00.88  
  3 Davis, Gabrielle           9 Canton               1:02.76    1:01.08  
  4 Dunn, Jakiara             12 Oxford               1:00.71    1:01.49  
  5 Jones, Nevagant           10 West Jones           1:02.12    1:02.98  
  6 Williams, Ja'Miracle      12 Vicksburg            1:05.44    1:09.05  
  7 Ealey, Jadelia            12 Natchez              1:02.85    1:09.20  
  8 Woodard, Niquisha         11 Oxford               1:03.96    1:12.30  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 2:10.74  2010        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
       Class: C 2:15.78  2007        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Terrell, Taytum           10 Hattiesburg          2:27.74    2:23.83  
  2 Arnold, Arnancy           12 Brookhaven           2:33.47    2:24.71  
  3 Biancamano, Brooklyn       7 Long Beach           2:29.70    2:24.83  
  4 Elliott, Swayze           12 Oxford               2:27.40    2:25.28  
  5 Pleasant, Jayla           10 West Harrison        2:33.25    2:32.88  
  6 Grubbs, Chamberlyn        10 Saltillo             2:41.64    2:32.94  
  7 Rock, Katelyn             10 Oxford               2:39.21    2:34.74  
  8 Mullins, McCall           11 Oxford               2:36.73    2:38.42  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 4:50.64  2010        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
       Class: C 4:57.20  2007        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Biancamano, Brooklyn       7 Long Beach           5:21.48    5:22.79  
  2 Arnold, Arnancy           12 Brookhaven           5:46.50    5:44.15  
  3 Ford, Tiundra             12 Hattiesburg          5:53.70    5:53.00  
  4 Thompson, Addie           10 Oxford               6:01.14    5:59.62  
  5 Miller, Miyah             10 Brookhaven           5:59.87    6:04.30  
  6 Hughes, Patricia           9 Oxford               6:09.92    6:07.99  
  7 Ben, Taylor               10 Neshoba Cent         6:12.98    6:08.95  
  8 Samples, Cloe              9 Saltillo             6:13.55    6:27.93  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 10:39.57  2007        Cory McGee, Pass Christian               
       Class: C 10:39.57  2007        Cory McGee, Pass Christian               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Brooklyn            8 South Jones         12:44.02   12:24.04  
  2 Ford, Tiundra             12 Hattiesburg         12:55.63   12:34.92  
  3 Osness, Ashling            9 Long Beach          13:01.90   12:43.59  
  4 Thompson, Addie           10 Oxford              13:16.23   12:58.36  
  5 White, Emma Kate           8 Saltillo            13:21.38   13:04.90  
  6 Hughes, Patricia           9 Oxford              13:28.38   13:21.19  
  7 Covington, Abby            7 Saltillo            13:31.47   13:28.06  
  8 Pounds, Bailey             9 Brookhaven          13:59.43   13:51.18  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
==============================================================================
     Overall: A 14.14  2011        Taryn Hartfield, Hattiesburg                
       Class: C 14.37  2010        Brittany Harrell, McComb                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McClelland, Camaryn       11 Center Hill            14.92      15.48   2.4 
  2 Farve, Trinity            12 Canton                 16.32      15.49   2.4 
  3 Gray, Brikayla             9 West Jones             15.61      15.82   2.4 
  4 Anderson, Char'Davia      10 Vicksburg              16.19      15.83   2.4 
  5 Harren, Detaisa           11 West Harrison          16.07      15.95   2.4 
  6 Downs, Deniyah            11 West Harrison          15.85      16.64   2.4 
  7 Daily, Valerie            10 Center Hill            16.13      16.76   2.4 
  8 Jones, Nevagant           10 West Jones             17.53      17.27   2.4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 41.87  2015        Monica Mosley, Clinton                      
       Class: C 44.03  2000        Octavia Carter, George County               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Epps, Ashley              10 Oxford                 44.84      45.47  
  2 Gray, Brikayla             9 West Jones             48.49      46.63  
  3 McClelland, Camaryn       11 Center Hill            47.76      47.81  
  4 Lindsey, Ayanna            9 Laurel                 49.51      49.10  
  5 Boykin, Mykea             10 Hattiesburg            50.43      49.16  
  6 Lockhart, Justa            9 West Harrison          49.65      49.69  
  7 Davis, Jordan             10 Vicksburg              48.64      49.98  
  8 Farve, Trinity            12 Canton                 48.39      57.25  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 46.14  2014        Clinton                                     
                       H Newell, J Sims, M Mosley, D Washington          
       Class: C 47.91  2015        Vicksburg                                   
                       M Banks, T Nabors, D Allen, K Gaskin              
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vicksburg High School                               49.46      49.65  
  2 Hattiesburg High School                             49.95      50.16  
  3 Pascagoula High School                              49.80      50.23  
  4 Center Hill High School                             50.31      50.53  
  5 Picayune High School                                52.77      54.07  
 -- Provine High School                                 52.41         FS  
 -- Saltillo High School                                51.92         DQ  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 1:37.58  2014        Clinton                                   
                         M Mosley, J Sims, H Newell, D Washington          
       Class: C 1:41.52  2004        Ridgeland                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laurel High School                                1:45.75    1:44.48  
  2 Vicksburg High School                             1:43.10    1:44.80  
  3 West Harrison High School                         1:45.86    1:45.88  
  4 Center Hill High School                           1:47.46    1:48.49  
  5 West Jones High School                            1:46.14    1:48.69  
  6 Oxford High School                                1:46.72    1:50.03  
  7 Ridgeland High School                             1:47.88    1:51.04  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 3:54.74  1983        Gentry                                    
       Class: C 3:58.59  2004        Gentry                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Harrison High School                         4:18.96    4:07.69  
  2 Hattiesburg High School                           4:18.41    4:09.75  
  3 Oxford High School                                4:05.82    4:12.39  
  4 Laurel High School                                4:23.65    4:15.10  
  5 Center Hill High School                           4:12.80    4:18.04  
  6 Vicksburg High School                             4:13.95    4:21.73  
  7 Pascagoula High School                            4:20.39    4:24.92  
  8 Saltillo High School                              4:23.96    4:25.73  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 10:21.20  5/7/2016    Madison Central HS, Madison Cent         
                          R Buteau, A Farmer, L Snopek, B Sanders           
       Class: C 10:21.20  5/7/2016    Brookhaven High School, Brookhaven       
                          M Miller, G Gray, J Fries, A Arnold               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hattiesburg High School                          10:25.62   10:33.92  
  2 Oxford High School                               10:45.99   10:37.34  
  3 Brookhaven High School                           10:42.20   10:38.12  
  4 West Harrison High School                        10:54.95   11:00.01  
  5 Saltillo High School                             10:54.87   11:02.93  
  6 Long Beach High School                           11:04.58   11:03.98  
  7 Germantown High School                           11:24.43   11:38.91  
  8 Center Hill High School                          11:27.24   11:50.05  
 
Girls High Jump 5A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A    5-10  2007        Ke'Arra Jones, Natchez                    
       Class: C 5-07.50  2009        Brittany Harrell, McComb                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cherry, Jailin            12 Pascagoula           4-08.00    5-04.00  
  2 Downs, Deniyah            11 West Harrison        4-10.00    5-02.00  
  3 Turner, Allanah           10 West Harrison        4-08.00   J5-02.00  
  4 Patton, Kathleen          10 Oxford               5-00.00    5-00.00  
  4 Johnson, Kyla             10 Oxford               4-08.00    5-00.00  
  4 McKey, Mia                 8 Oxford               4-10.00    5-00.00  
  7 Davis, Amiracle           11 Canton               4-08.00    4-10.00  
  8 Thibodeaux, Anastasia     12 Long Beach           4-06.00    4-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault 5A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 11-07  2013        Carrie Lynn McCormick, Clinton              
       Class: C 10-00  2012        MollieBeth Ott, Oxford                      
       Class: D 10-00  2014        Madison Hawkins, Pearl                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Duperier, Elizabeth       10 Oxford               9-06.00   10-00.00C 
  2 Kendricks, Charlie        11 Oxford               9-06.00    9-00.00  
  3 McAfee, Jaela             12 Germantown           9-00.00   J9-00.00  
  4 Graham, Jamyah            11 Center Hill          8-06.00    8-06.00  
  5 Anweiler, Cindy           10 Long Beach           5-00.00    7-06.00  
  6 Simmons, Zache             9 Hattiesburg          5-06.00    6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 5A
==============================================================================
     Overall: A 20-10  1981        Kimberly Jones, Southaven                   
       Class: C 19-08  2013        Thomeisha Swington, McComb                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Downs, Deniyah            11 West Harrison       16-05.50   18-01.25   NWI 
  2 Jones, Brittany           12 West Jones          16-08.00   17-11.50   NWI 
  3 Bradford, Gabrielle       11 Ridgeland           17-03.00   17-06.75   NWI 
  4 McBeath, Alexis           12 Pascagoula          16-00.50   17-04.00   NWI 
  5 Crutchfield, Jada         11 Center Hill         16-06.00   16-02.50   NWI 
  6 Farve, Trinity            12 Canton              17-01.50   16-01.50   NWI 
  7 Page, Breana              12 West Jones          16-01.00   15-10.00   NWI 
  8 Burns, Jasmine             9 Canton              17-00.00   15-09.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump 5A
==============================================================================
     Overall: A 40-04.50  2015        Nay Strickland, DeSoto Central           
       Class: C    40-02  2012        Erika Sisk, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McClelland, Camaryn       11 Center Hill         37-04.00   38-08.00   NWI 
  2 Cherry, Jailin            12 Pascagoula          34-05.00   37-01.50   NWI 
  3 Downs, Deniyah            11 West Harrison       36-00.00   37-00.00   NWI 
  4 Boykin, Mykea             10 Hattiesburg         34-07.00   34-10.50   NWI 
  5 Davis, Gabrielle           9 Canton              33-08.00   34-05.50   NWI 
  6 McNairy, Ayanna            9 Brookhaven          35-07.00   34-01.50   NWI 
  7 Farve, Trinity            12 Canton              34-02.50   34-00.50   NWI 
  8 Hooks, Venicia            11 Clarksdale          33-02.50   31-11.25   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 5A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 45-03.25  1997        Sharon Davis, Wingfield                  
       Class: C 45-03.75  1999        Sharon Davis, Wingfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scott, Mersades           12 Hattiesburg         34-06.00   37-02.50  
  2 Richardson, Treani        12 Pascagoula          34-02.00   34-11.00  
  3 Rancifer, Ah'Menya         8 Brookhaven          35-06.00   34-06.50  
  4 Baskin, Monya             12 Oxford              37-00.00   34-03.00  
  5 Ducksworth, Briunna        9 Oxford              33-00.75   31-03.00  
  6 Terrell, Kendyl            9 Hattiesburg         33-09.50   31-02.00  
  7 Randle, Lakayla           12 Holmes County       31-05.00   27-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw 5A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 153-04  2011        Yakeishma McLaurin, Brandon                
       Class: C 136-04  1997        Sharon Davis, Wingfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Haney, Grace              11 Center Hill            95-04      99-02  
  2 Roberts, Shalania         11 Clarksdale            100-01      97-07  
  3 Morris, Alexis             9 West Harrison          97-03      96-09  
  4 Knighton, Breanna         12 Laurel                 83-09      90-09  
  5 Jones, Kyndall            10 Center Hill            87-00      88-09  
  6 Greenwood, Alexis         12 Lanier                 87-00      85-10  
  7 Terrell, Kendyl            9 Hattiesburg            93-04      84-05  
  8 Hansbrough, Jazz          12 Laurel                 88-04      78-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
==============================================================================
     Overall: A 10.39  2004        Terrell Kimmons, Coldwater                  
     Overall: B 10.39  2008        Horatio Williams, Oxford                    
       Class: C 10.75  2015        Demichael Harris, St. Aloysius              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bobbitt, Gerrand          12 Sebastopol             10.57      10.91   3.6 
  2 Lathem, Thaddeus           7 J.F. Kennedy           11.15      11.21   3.6 
  3 Campbell, Cedrick         10 Ray Brooks             11.14      11.24   3.6 
  4 Haynes, Jonathan          12 Ray Brooks             11.33      11.34   3.6 
  5 smith, Fred               11 Simmons                11.41      11.42   3.6 
  6 Morgan, Jaleen            10 Leake County           11.34      11.54   3.6 
  7 Thomas, Anthony           10 Stringer               10.92      11.71   3.6 
  8 Joseph, Emmanuel          12 Lumberton              11.48      11.87   3.6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
==============================================================================
     Overall: A 21.03  2014        Terrell Smith, Vicksburg                    
       Class: C 21.44  2007        Donatello Luckett, Pisgah                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lathem, Thaddeus           7 J.F. Kennedy           22.91      23.11   0.5 
  2 Coleman, Kendall           9 French Camp            23.30      23.11   0.5 
  3 Campbell, Cedrick         10 Ray Brooks             23.16      23.29   0.5 
  4 Thomas, Anthony           10 Stringer               23.42      23.66   0.5 
  5 smith, Fred               11 Simmons                23.19      24.00   0.5 
  6 Green, Ernest             12 Ray Brooks             24.14      24.35   0.5 
  7 Morgan, Jaleen            10 Leake County           24.30      24.56   0.5 
  8 Barber, Reece             11 Stringer               24.34      25.11   0.5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 45.71  2009        Tavaris Tate, Starkville                    
       Class: C 48.52  2015        Demichael Harris, St. Aloysius              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Kendall           9 French Camp            57.56      52.15  
  2 Lathem, Thaddeus           7 J.F. Kennedy           51.51      52.56  
  3 Campbell, Cedrick         10 Ray Brooks             56.56      55.70  
  4 Sharkey, Darius           11 Durant                 58.34      57.88  
  5 Goolsby, Josh             11 Myrtle                 58.57      59.33  
  6 Nash, Davion              12 Ashland                56.84      59.49  
  7 Ware, Peyton              10 Sacred Heart         1:01.58    1:01.67  
  8 Jones, Alex                9 MSD                    58.85    1:03.85  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 1:49.24  1987        George Kersh, Pearl                       
       Class: C 1:56.14  1980        Eddie Sanders, Drew                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Brock               9 Tupelo Chris         2:07.71    2:07.67  
  2 Gillard, Titus            12 Myrtle               2:12.17    2:10.78  
  3 Coleman, Kendall           9 French Camp          2:18.32    2:13.55  
  4 Greve, Nathan             12 French Camp          2:18.38    2:14.38  
  5 Coleman, Dennis           10 J.F. Kennedy         2:18.08    2:17.51  
  6 Bobo, Kevin               10 French Camp          2:25.36    2:26.87  
  7 Ware, Peyton              10 Sacred Heart         2:26.70    2:31.81  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 4:16.54  1977        Rickey Crutcher, Pearl                    
       Class: C 4:24.54  1976        Ricky Bishop, French Camp                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Brock               9 Tupelo Chris         4:48.00    4:53.58  
  2 Greve, Nathan             12 French Camp          5:16.76    5:02.32  
  3 Gardner, Cedric           11 J.F. Kennedy         5:07.00    5:07.41  
  4 Simmons, Bj               12 Tupelo Chris         5:12.00    5:16.97  
  5 Noland, Preston            9 Tupelo Chris         5:15.00    5:22.16  
  6 Galaher, Jacob             9 Sacred Heart         5:43.37    5:41.72  
  7 Watkins, Drew              7 Sebastopol           5:43.44    5:49.83  
  8 Duarte, David             11 French Camp          5:44.11    5:49.85  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 9:18.91  2002        Jake Raines, East Central                 
       Class: C 9:27.74  1987        Tom Caffrey, Our Lady of Victories        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gardner, Cedric           11 J.F. Kennedy        11:11.00   11:04.82  
  2 Posey, Jt                  8 Tupelo Chris        11:29.00   11:24.97  
  3 Noland, Preston            9 Tupelo Chris        11:33.00   11:35.52  
  4 Mcneal, Blake              9 Myrtle              11:41.00   11:57.30  
  5 Galaher, Jacob             9 Sacred Heart        12:28.69   12:11.79  
  6 Edwards, Jagger            7 Sebastopol          12:54.86   13:00.84  
  7 Stovall, Courtney         12 West Lowndes        13:00.57   13:13.67  
  8 Duarte, David             11 French Camp         13:17.78   13:18.72  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
==============================================================================
     Overall: A 13.95  2013        Evan Osborne, Pearl                         
       Class: C 14.94  1976        Ceasar Johnson, Nugent Center               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Meeks, Kenmarkis          10 MSD                    16.02      15.98   4.5 
  2 Brooks, Richard           12 Ashland                16.63      16.01   4.5 
  3 Williams, Tyler           11 J.F. Kennedy           16.79      16.92   4.5 
  4 Hayes, Isaiah             10 J.F. Kennedy           17.19      17.72   4.5 
  5 Hill, Darshawn            12 Myrtle                 17.50      17.84   4.5 
  6 Ainsworth, Corbin         11 Stringer               19.82      19.76   4.5 
  7 Joseph, Erron             12 Lumberton              19.47      19.89   4.5 
  8 Wood, Ryder                9 French Camp            19.55      20.08   4.5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 37.34  1988        Antonius Dotson, Cleveland                  
       Class: C 39.24  1987        Richard Caston, Utica                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Meeks, Kenmarkis          10 MSD                    44.50      43.11  
  2 Williams, Tyler           11 J.F. Kennedy           45.63      45.14  
  3 Brooks, Richard           12 Ashland                45.60      46.04  
  4 Hayes, Isaiah             10 J.F. Kennedy           44.47      46.15  
  5 Holmes, Frederick         10 Leake County           47.50      46.64  
  6 Hill, Darshawn            12 Myrtle                 46.18      46.77  
  7 Jordan, Christopher       11 Durant                 46.16      47.11  
  8 Johnson, Javiers          10 Sebastopol             49.14      49.25  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 41.51  2016        Oxford High School, Oxford                  
                       A Gable, D Metcalf, K Presley, D Rockette         
       Class: C 43.5h  1990        East Flora                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ray Brooks High School                              46.22      45.19  
  2 Broad Street High School                            46.26      47.05  
  3 MS School For The Deaf                              46.23      47.14  
  4 Simmons High School                                 46.03      47.15  
  5 Sebastopol High School                              47.46      47.64  
  6 Stringer High School                                46.35      47.65  
  7 Leake County High School                            48.09      49.71  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 1:26.52  1999        Amite County                              
       Class: C 1:29.06  1992        Utica                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simmons High School                               1:34.50    1:35.47  
  2 Ray Brooks High School                            1:35.65    1:36.93  
  3 J.F. Kennedy High School                          1:37.35    1:38.54  
  4 Leake County High School                          1:40.15    1:40.31  
  5 Lumberton High School                             1:39.60    1:40.33  
  6 Ashland High School                               1:38.95    1:40.60  
  7 Stringer High School                              1:40.16    1:42.09  
  8 Durant High School                                1:42.80    1:43.24  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 3:14.97  1988        Meridian                                  
       Class: C 3:25.1h  1990        East Flora                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 J.F. Kennedy High School                          3:38.00    3:40.75  
  2 Simmons High School                               3:45.00    3:44.26  
  3 Leake County High School                          3:59.73    3:47.20  
  4 Myrtle High School                                3:48.00    3:52.14  
  5 Broad Street High School                          3:47.00    4:00.94  
  6 Montgomery County HS                              4:11.55    4:05.48  
  7 Sacred Heart High School                          4:22.25    4:10.68  
  8 Durant High School                                4:06.76    4:14.35  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 8:19.28  5/6/2016    Pearl High School, Pearl                  
                         C Bell, S Tucker, A Fletcher, T Mack              
       Class: C 9:01.86  5/7/2016    French Camp High School, French Camp      
                         H Magno-Hester, J Cummings, N Greve, K Coleman    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 French Camp High School                           9:29.00    9:08.36  
  2 Simmons High School                               9:29.00    9:09.65  
  3 Tupelo Christian Prep School                      9:16.00    9:14.94  
  4 J.F. Kennedy High School                          9:13.00    9:17.44  
  5 Myrtle High School                                9:24.00    9:47.81  
  6 Sebastopol High School                           10:21.30   10:17.96  
  7 Leake County High School                         10:20.59   10:24.77  
  8 Montgomery County HS                             10:32.52   10:36.17  
 
Boys High Jump 1A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 7-02.25  2010        Marcus Jackson, J.Z. George               
       Class: C    6-09  1983        Kirk Parker, Noxapater                    
       Class: D    6-09  2001        Carlton Dodd, Thomastown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Haynes, Jonathan          12 Ray Brooks           6-02.00    6-00.00  
  2 Jones, Cornelius          10 Ashland              5-10.00    5-10.00  
  2 Davis Jr., Anthony        12 Shaw                 5-10.00    5-10.00  
  4 Giles, Jaylon             10 Leake County         5-08.00    5-08.00  
  5 Grays, Tavarius           10 Montgomery C         5-08.00    5-02.00  
  6 Keyshawn, Dease           10 Stringer             5-06.00    5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 16-06.25  2012        Conner Foxworth, St. Patrick             
       Class: C    13-06  2004        Austin Golding, St. Aloysius             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Woolhouse, Ben             9 Tupelo Chris        11-00.00   11-06.00  
  2 May, Jason                10 French Camp         10-00.00   10-00.00  
  3 Windham, Cole             11 Myrtle               8-00.00    9-00.00  
  4 Goolsby, Josh             11 Myrtle               7-06.00    8-06.00  
  5 Hall, Hunter              11 Myrtle               9-00.00   J8-06.00  
  6 Dean, Chris               12 French Camp          8-00.00    7-06.00  
  7 Miles, Evan               12 Sebastopol           9-00.00   J7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump 1A
==============================================================================
     Overall: A 24-10  1988        Jerry Harris, Tylertown                     
       Class: C 24-00  1987        Kenneth McLaurin, Puckett                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Myles            9 Simmons             19-02.00   21-04.00   NWI 
  2 Jones, Cornelius          10 Ashland             21-00.00   21-03.75   NWI 
  3 Jones, Dayqwan            12 Sebastopol          19-08.00   21-02.50   NWI 
  4 Holmes, Frederick         10 Leake County        19-02.00   19-11.00   NWI 
  5 Klein, Campbell           11 Sacred Heart        19-08.50   19-09.50   NWI 
  6 Barber, Reece             11 Stringer            18-11.50   19-08.50   NWI 
  7 Bass, Joshua              11 Shaw                19-03.00   19-07.25   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
==============================================================================
     Overall: A 50-10.25  1990        Danny Johnson, Carthage                  
       Class: C 48-00.50  1994        Neal Collier, Pelahatchie                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jones, Cornelius          10 Ashland             43-11.00   44-08.25   NWI 
  2 Hill, Darshawn            12 Myrtle              41-09.00   42-05.00   NWI 
  3 Brooks, Richard           12 Ashland             39-10.00   41-04.50   NWI 
  4 Robinson, Greg            12 Biggersville        38-01.00   41-03.50   NWI 
  5 Holmes, Frederick         10 Leake County        39-11.00   39-07.00   NWI 
  6 Keyshawn, Dease           10 Stringer            39-03.50   36-10.00   NWI 
  7 Joseph, Erron             12 Lumberton           37-02.00   36-08.00   NWI 
  8 Moore, Keyshawn           11 MSD                 34-10.00   33-06.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 59-09.50  1993        Terry Day, Williams-Sullivan             
       Class: C    53-06  2004        Joey Davis, Houlka                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Effler, Skylyr            12 French Camp         43-09.00   43-10.50  
  2 Lee, Jacquez              11 Sebastopol          42-07.50   43-08.00  
  3 Klein, Campbell           11 Sacred Heart        44-00.00   42-04.75  
  4 Prather, Joe              12 Biggersville        39-05.00   39-07.00  
  5 King, Travious            12 Shaw                41-03.50   38-11.00  
  6 McElroy, Michael          11 Sacred Heart        38-06.00   38-05.75  
  7 Barnett, Cameron          11 Biggersville        39-05.00   38-04.50  
  8 Rucker, Christian         12 Shaw                39-04.50   38-00.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 189-11  1976        Greg Martin, Pascagoula                    
       Class: C 158-11  1983        Pat Evans, St. Aloysius                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Triplett, Marzell         12 Sebastopol            124-03     129-11  
  2 Lee, Jacquez              11 Sebastopol            126-09     129-01  
  3 Klein, Campbell           11 Sacred Heart          123-00     118-03  
  4 Ickom, Jeremiah           12 Sebastopol            123-04     113-10  
  5 Barnett, Cameron          12 Ray Brooks          18-04.50     112-11  
  6 Thomas, Wesley            11 Ashland               106-04      98-07  
  7 Hudson, Dennis            10 Tupelo Chris          102-10      94-10  
  8 Rucker, Christian         12 Shaw                12-00.50      90-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
     Overall: A 10.39  2004        Terrell Kimmons, Coldwater                  
     Overall: B 10.39  2008        Horatio Williams, Oxford                    
       Class: C 10.44  1979        Calvin Smith, Sumner Hill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jefferson, Keyon          11 Tylertown              11.35      10.86   1.0 
  2 Thigpen, Dale             10 Wesson                 11.11      10.95   1.0 
  3 Smith, James              12 Velma Jackso           10.68      10.97   1.0 
  4 Martin, Deandre           12 Holly Spring           10.85      10.99   1.0 
  5 Ringo, Kody               11 Forest                 11.36      11.09   1.0 
  6 Colman, Lazerrius         11 Velma Jackso           10.81      11.13   1.0 
  7 Quinn, Markevion          12 Ruleville              10.96      11.16   1.0 
  8 Cunningham, Damond        11 Crystal Spri           11.37      11.55   1.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
     Overall: A 21.03  2014        Terrell Smith, Vicksburg                    
       Class: C 21.09  2000        Chris Collins, Amite County                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jefferson, Keyon          11 Tylertown              22.62      22.35   1.3 
  2 Carr, Kennon              12 Tylertown              22.43      22.44   1.3 
  3 Melvin, JaRule             9 Tylertown              22.47      22.47   1.3 
  4 Colman, Lazerrius         11 Velma Jackso           21.89      22.60   1.3 
  5 Richards, Jacobi          12 East Side              22.23      22.69   1.3 
  6 Ringo, Kody               11 Forest                 22.90      22.76   1.3 
  7 Smith, James              12 Velma Jackso           22.10      22.88   1.3 
  8 Quinn, Markevion          12 Ruleville              22.11      23.02   1.3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 45.71  2009        Tavaris Tate, Starkville                    
       Class: C 47.85  2007        Oneal Wilder, Carthage                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carr, Kennon              12 Tylertown              51.04      50.15  
  2 Adams, Devonte             9 M.S. Palmer            51.84      52.15  
  3 Lewis, Devonte            12 Tylertown              51.39      52.42  
  4 Tealer, Myelle            10 Port Gibson            52.74      53.05  
  5 Stone, Miles              10 Holly Spring           53.02      53.45  
  6 Brown, Ladarrious         11 East Side              52.76      53.91  
  7 Lovelace, Dalton          12 Kossuth                53.67      55.13  
  8 Mackey, Myairy            12 Port Gibson            52.70      55.82  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 1:49.24  1987        George Kersh, Pearl                       
       Class: C 1:57.24  1987        John Gains, Heidelberg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Flores, Luis              10 St. Andrew's         2:07.50    2:05.39  
  2 Robinson, Justin          12 East Side            2:07.31    2:08.51  
  3 Kelly, Trakeon            12 Jefferson Co         2:08.54    2:09.27  
  4 Sampson, Jamarrio         12 Jefferson Co         2:05.10    2:15.02  
  5 Thompson, Kevin           11 Tylertown            2:09.62    2:18.90  
  6 Meeks, Charlie            10 Kossuth              2:14.64    2:23.68  
  7 Stephenson, Tyler          8 Aberdeen             2:15.43    2:27.26  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 4:16.54  1977        Rickey Crutcherl, Pearl                   
       Class: C 4:24.10  1988        Bo Boatner, New Albany                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allen, Dylan              10 Mooreville           4:55.76    4:52.07  
  2 Flores, Luis              10 St. Andrew's         4:51.79    4:57.30  
  3 Kelly, Trakeon            12 Jefferson Co         5:02.88    5:00.17  
  4 Speetjens, Andrew         12 St. Andrew's         4:58.67    5:00.38  
  5 Childs, Tanner            10 Kossuth              4:58.35    5:04.30  
  6 Clement, Coulter           9 Water Valley         5:06.05    5:04.36  
  7 Sampson, Jamarrio         12 Jefferson Co         4:48.35    5:11.44  
  8 Allen, Davis              10 Mooreville           5:06.36    5:12.32  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 9:18.91  2002        Jake Raines, East Central                 
       Class: C 9:50.91  1988        Willie Walker, Leland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allen, Dylan              10 Mooreville          10:49.56   10:26.79  
  2 Childs, Tanner            10 Kossuth             10:52.64   10:44.10  
  3 Phillips, Ladarrius        8 Ruleville           11:05.11   10:56.15  
  4 Wood, Ivan                12 Mooreville          11:02.70   10:56.29  
  5 Meyers, Cade               8 St. Patrick         11:28.88   11:07.99  
  6 Johnson, McCoy            10 Choctaw Cent        11:14.38   11:16.04  
  7 Garriga, Wynn             11 St. Andrew's        11:37.56   11:19.80  
  8 Sampson, Jamarrio         12 Jefferson Co        11:17.82   11:39.97  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
==============================================================================
     Overall: A 13.95  2013        Evan Osborne, Pearl                         
       Class: C 14.30  2003        James Ricks, Carthage                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Jesse          11 Yazoo County           14.74      14.66   4.9 
  2 Mark, Kelen               11 Tylertown              15.10      14.91   4.9 
  3 Cook, Keondric            12 Tylertown              14.79      15.81   4.9 
  4 Martin, Malik             11 Crystal Spri           16.32      16.08   4.9 
  5 Williams, Emmanuel        10 Amanda Elzy            16.14      16.10   4.9 
  6 Adams, Devonte             9 M.S. Palmer            16.13      16.16   4.9 
  7 Bailey, Devontrae         10 Water Valley           16.52      16.51   4.9 
  8 Dear, Justice             11 SE Lauderdal           16.98      19.53   4.9 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 37.34  1988        Antonius Dotson, Cleveland                  
       Class: C 37.69  1989        Maurice Polk, Port Gibson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mark, Kelen               11 Tylertown              40.48      40.18  
  2 Cook, Keondric            12 Tylertown              40.26      40.86  
  3 Henderson, Jesse          11 Yazoo County           42.47      42.50  
  4 Williams, Emmanuel        10 Amanda Elzy            43.30      42.90  
  5 Riley, Tyler              12 Choctaw Coun           43.29      43.17  
  6 Hudson, Shelvin           11 Jefferson Co           43.52      43.48  
  7 Conley, Darrius           10 M.S. Palmer            44.17      44.32  
  8 Mixon, Viron              12 Velma Jackso           45.08      47.84  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 41.51  2016        Oxford High School, Oxford                  
                       A Gable, D Metcalf, K Presley, D Rockette         
       Class: C 41.64  2011        Jefferson County                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Velma Jackson High School                           43.27      43.41  
  2 Tylertown High School                               43.33      43.44  
  3 Humphreys County HS                                 44.35      44.48  
  4 Forest High School                                  45.30      45.48  
  5 Wesson High School                                  45.36      46.32  
  6 Port Gibson High School                             44.25      52.08  
 -- North Panola High School                            44.21        DNF  
 -- Yazoo County High School                            45.89        DNF  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 1:26.52  1999        Amite County                              
       Class: C 1:26.52  1999        Amite County                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Velma Jackson High School                         1:27.70    1:30.33  
  2 East Side High School                             1:30.20    1:32.17  
  3 Hazlehurst High School                            1:32.25    1:32.56  
  4 Crystal Springs HS                                1:32.05    1:32.98  
  5 Port Gibson High School                           1:31.51    1:33.76  
  6 Independence High School                          1:31.40    1:34.88  
  7 Holly Springs High School                         1:31.80    1:35.24  
 -- Tylertown High School                             1:28.34         DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 3:14.97  1988        Meridian                                  
       Class: C 3:19.44  1982        Rosedale                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tylertown High School                             3:26.67    3:29.34  
  2 East Side High School                             3:32.60    3:34.96  
  3 Port Gibson High School                           3:29.63    3:36.41  
  4 Jefferson County HS                               3:39.53    3:40.51  
  5 Holly Springs High School                         3:35.13    3:41.95  
  6 Velma Jackson High School                         3:35.60    3:43.41  
  7 Saint Andrew's HS                                 3:40.68    3:43.71  
  8 Independence High School                          3:36.81    3:45.82  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 8:19.28  5/6/2016    Pearl High School, Pearl                  
                         C Bell, S Tucker, A Fletcher, T Mack              
       Class: C 8:25.39  5/7/2016    Saint Andrew's HS, St. Andrew's           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jefferson County HS                               8:56.79    8:59.30  
  2 Tylertown High School                             8:58.84    9:01.28  
  3 Mooreville High School                            8:59.24    9:09.38  
  4 Saint Andrew's HS                                 8:55.96    9:11.38  
  5 Hazlehurst High School                            9:07.71    9:18.78  
  6 Velma Jackson High School                         9:11.13    9:19.25  
  7 Holly Springs High School                         9:14.89    9:22.93  
  8 Amanda Elzy High School                           9:12.54    9:36.65  
 
Boys High Jump 3A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 7-02.25  2010        Marcus Jackson, J.Z. George               
       Class: C    7-00  2015        Milton Harrell, Tylertown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Johnny            12 Tylertown            6-00.00    6-02.00  
  2 Henderson, Jesse          11 Yazoo County         5-09.00    6-00.00  
  3 Lushaw, Kelandrick        12 Wilkinson Co         5-10.00   J6-00.00  
  4 Melvin, JaRule             9 Tylertown            6-00.00   J6-00.00  
  5 King, Jaren               12 Independence         6-02.00   J6-00.00  
  6 McClatchy, Octavius       12 Independence         5-10.00    5-10.00  
  7 Hart, Jordan              12 Humphreys Co         6-00.00   J5-10.00  
  8 Dillon, Devin             11 Tylertown            5-10.00    5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 16-06.25  2012        Conner Foxworth, St. Patrick             
       Class: C 16-06.25  2012        Conner Foxworth, St. Patrick             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guidrey, Gauge            12 Tylertown           12-08.00   12-06.00  
  2 Martin, Peter             12 St. Andrew's        11-00.00   11-00.00  
  3 Wegman, Tucker             9 Kossuth              9-06.00   10-06.00  
  4 Wade, Christian           11 St. Andrew's         9-06.00    9-06.00  
  4 Rorie, Kamron              9 Alcorn Cent          9-06.00    9-06.00  
  6 Cook, Keondric            12 Tylertown           10-06.00    9-00.00  
  7 Newson, Trevonta          12 Independence         8-06.00    8-06.00  
 -- Kelley, Justin            10 Velma Jackso         6-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 3A
==============================================================================
     Overall: A 24-10  1988        Jerry Harris, Tylertown                     
       Class: C 24-10  1988        Jerry Harris, Tylertown                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Johnny            12 Tylertown           21-05.00   21-08.75   NWI 
  2 Dillon, Devin             11 Tylertown           20-11.50   21-05.75   NWI 
  3 Gray, Malik               12 Hazlehurst          21-04.50   21-01.75   NWI 
  4 Jackson, Roydarius        10 North Panola        20-10.00   20-08.00   NWI 
  5 Thompson, Michael         12 Velma Jackso        21-06.00   20-02.00   NWI 
  6 Griffin, Ja'Paul          12 SE Lauderdal        21-01.50   19-11.25   NWI 
  7 Herron, Tylen             12 Charleston          20-08.25   19-10.75   NWI 
  8 Tyler, Larry              10 East Side           21-03.75   19-08.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
==============================================================================
     Overall: A 50-10.25  1990        Danny Johnson, Carthage                  
       Class: C 50-10.25  1990        Danny Johnson, Carthage                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Jesse          11 Yazoo County        45-08.50   45-03.75   NWI 
  2 Dillon, Devin             11 Tylertown           44-03.50   44-11.75   NWI 
  3 Shorter, Rahiem           11 Port Gibson         42-11.50   44-01.50   NWI 
  4 Barnet, Shamaze           11 Velma Jackso        43-10.75   43-10.50   NWI 
  5 Lushaw, Kelandrick        12 Wilkinson Co        43-07.75   43-03.00   NWI 
  6 Chase, Chrishard          12 McLaurin            42-10.75   43-02.50   NWI 
  7 Thompson, Michael         12 Velma Jackso        44-07.50   42-02.50   NWI 
  8 Herron, Tylen             12 Charleston          42-02.50   41-02.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 59-09.50  1993        Terry Day, Williams-Sullivan             
       Class: C    56-04  1985        Tony Bennett, Coahoma County             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 White, Dominque           11 Franklin Co         47-00.25   47-05.50  
  2 Sampson, Leandrius        12 Yazoo County        46-00.00   46-08.50  
  3 Minor, Undrea             12 Forest              44-10.25   45-11.00  
  4 Archie, Rickardo          12 Crystal Spri        43-09.00   45-09.25  
  5 Whitmore, Israel           9 Choctaw Coun        44-01.00   45-06.00  
  6 Everette, Johntae         12 Aberdeen            45-09.50   44-02.00  
  7 Haralson, Edward          12 Yazoo County        41-04.50   41-01.50  
  8 Glass, Tristen            10 Independence        41-00.00   38-02.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 189-11  1976        Greg Martin, Pascagoula                    
       Class: C 180-04  1985        Tony Bennett, Coahoma County               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wash, Tomarion            12 Forest                127-02     130-09  
  2 Archie, Rickardo          12 Crystal Spri        29-10.50     129-03  
  3 Haralson, Edward          12 Yazoo County          123-06     128-07  
  4 Willis, Marvin            11 East Side             121-05     123-07  
  5 Bishop, Rhyshone          11 North Panola          118-11     122-05  
  6 Clark, Chris              11 North Panola          122-00     122-00  
  7 Grant, Sri                12 Choctaw Cent        35-04.50     120-09  
  8 Tate, Zaveon              12 Port Gibson           118-02     107-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
==============================================================================
     Overall: A 10.39  2004        Terrell Kimmons, Coldwater                  
     Overall: B 10.39  2008        Horatio Williams, Oxford                    
       Class: C 10.39  2008        Horatio Williams, Oxford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Bralon          12 Canton                 10.52      10.61  -0.2 
  2 Webb, Jaquan              11 Oxford                 10.71      10.78  -0.2 
  3 Rockette, Devin           12 Oxford                 10.80      11.02  -0.2 
  4 Bellamy, Kenny            12 Brookhaven             10.87      11.06  -0.2 
  5 Burton, Elijah            11 Picayune               11.01      11.13  -0.2 
  6 Littles, Josh             12 Picayune               10.99      11.16  -0.2 
  7 Calvin, Deshawn           12 Vicksburg              11.14      11.17  -0.2 
  8 Stallworth, Nazarrion     11 Gautier                11.10      11.42  -0.2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
==============================================================================
     Overall: A 21.03  2014        Terrell Smith, Vicksburg                    
       Class: C 21.03  2014        Terrell Smith, Vicksburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Webb, Jaquan              11 Oxford                 21.65      21.91   1.2 
  2 Rockette, Devin           12 Oxford                 21.93      22.33   1.2 
  3 Bellamy, Kenny            12 Brookhaven             23.03      22.34   1.2 
  4 Burton, Elijah            11 Picayune               23.17      22.96   1.2 
  5 Walker, Montavious        12 Ridgeland              22.73      23.20   1.2 
  6 Gage, Ahmad               11 West Harrison          23.18      23.22   1.2 
  7 Terrell, Cameron          10 Laurel                 23.18      25.09   1.2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 45.71  2009        Tavaris Tate, Starkville                    
       Class: C 47.54  1980        Willie Hudson, Noxubee County               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Epps, Cameron             12 Oxford                 50.79      51.37  
  2 Anderson, Dayln           10 West Harrison          51.73      51.52  
  3 Gage, Ahmad               11 West Harrison          51.51      51.56  
  4 Landfair, Zavien          12 Center Hill            51.33      52.06  
  5 Molden, Dexter            12 Hattiesburg            52.06      52.23  
  6 Buford, Chris             11 Center Hill            50.86      53.10  
  7 Calhoon, Keaton           11 Oxford                 51.60      53.64  
  8 Polk, Ronald              11 Picayune               51.88      53.96  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 1:49.24  1987        George Kersh, Pearl                       
       Class: C 1:49.24  1987        George Kersh, Pearl                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rock, Kyle                12 Oxford               2:05.50    1:59.53  
  2 Evans, Iven               10 Hattiesburg          2:08.25    2:06.94  
  3 Odem, Braden              11 Germantown           2:06.44    2:07.02  
  4 Carter, Wayne             10 Hattiesburg          2:09.09    2:07.15  
  5 Tyler, Jonathan           12 Oxford               2:07.33    2:09.38  
  6 Dillon, Antonio           12 Brookhaven           2:08.16    2:13.20  
  7 Lockwood, Adrian          11 Brookhaven           2:10.80    2:14.90  
  8 Jefferson, Devon          11 Ridgeland            2:08.74    2:17.08  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 4:16.54  1977        Rickey Crutcherl, Pearl                   
       Class: C 4:18.60  2002        Jake Raines, East Central                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dillon, Antonio           12 Brookhaven           4:50.81    4:45.68  
  2 Rock, Kyle                12 Oxford               4:48.28    4:51.23  
  3 Scafide, Jack             12 Long Beach           4:55.95    4:57.00  
  4 Gordon, Donovan           11 Lewisburg            4:48.78    4:57.47  
  5 Yoste, John Owen          11 Oxford               4:46.96    5:03.78  
  6 Lockwood, Adrian          11 Brookhaven           5:00.92    5:04.70  
  7 Brown, Scott              12 Oxford               4:47.66    5:05.11  
  8 Knott, Andrew             11 Brookhaven           4:58.80    5:07.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 9:18.91  2002        Jake Raines, East Central                 
       Class: C 9:18.91  2002        Jake Raines, East Central                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Knott, Andrew             11 Brookhaven          10:38.46   10:43.22  
  2 Yoste, John Owen          11 Oxford              10:46.85   10:47.35  
  3 Pierce, Kenna             11 Canton              10:45.31   10:49.48  
  4 Benoit, Cole              10 Pearl River         10:46.49   10:49.49  
  5 Stone, Logan              12 Gautier             10:54.44   11:15.67  
  6 Johnson, Walt              9 Oxford              11:23.34   11:15.87  
  7 Wright, Marquiz            9 Canton              11:29.69   11:21.33  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
==============================================================================
     Overall: A 13.95  2013        Evan Osborne, Pearl                         
       Class: C 13.95  2013        Evan Osborne, Pearl                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fultz, Ramsey             12 Vicksburg              14.79      14.95   0.4 
  2 Waits, Adam               12 Ridgeland              15.32      15.40   0.4 
  3 Woodson, Anthony          11 Hattiesburg            15.67      15.49   0.4 
  4 Paige, Keirston           10 Hattiesburg            15.13      15.52   0.4 
  5 Redding, Jared            12 Oxford                 15.75      15.86   0.4 
  6 Jackson, Jaylon           10 Hattiesburg            15.39      16.28   0.4 
  7 Cooley, Ja'Vharian        11 South Jones            15.91      16.74   0.4 
  8 Ollie, Rytravious         11 Canton                 14.89      16.98   0.4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 37.34  1988        Antonius Dotson, Cleveland                  
       Class: C 37.34  1988        Antonius Dotson, Cleveland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fultz, Ramsey             12 Vicksburg              43.56      40.99  
  2 Harris, Levi              10 Germantown             41.53      41.22  
  3 Paige, Keirston           10 Hattiesburg            43.73      41.77  
  4 Redding, Jared            12 Oxford                 41.96      41.93  
  5 Carroll, Shaheim          10 Gautier                43.60      42.92  
  6 Lyons, Hunter             10 Oxford                 42.43      43.88  
  7 Woodson, Anthony          11 Hattiesburg            42.40      44.43  
  8 Harris, Kavoris           12 Natchez                43.85      44.99  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 41.51  5/7/2016    Oxford High School, Oxford                  
                       A Gable, D Metcalf, K Presley, D Rockette         
       Class: C 41.51  5/7/2016    Oxford High School, Oxford                  
                       A Gable, D Metcalf, K Presley, D Rockette         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laurel High School                                  43.89      43.18  
  2 Oxford High School                                  43.25      43.74  
  3 Brookhaven High School                              43.62      43.78  
  4 Stone High School                                   44.14      44.12  
  5 Vicksburg High School                               44.56      44.23  
  6 Holmes County Central HS                            44.13      44.59  
  7 Provine High School                                 44.73      44.62  
  8 West Harrison High School                           44.20      45.06  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 1:26.52  1999        Amite County                              
       Class: C 1:26.68  5/7/2016    Oxford High School, Oxford                
                         J Burnett, J Webb, D Metcalf, D Rockette          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hattiesburg High School                           1:31.84    1:31.46  
  2 Oxford High School                                1:29.20    1:31.99  
  3 Brookhaven High School                            1:31.44    1:32.63  
  4 Picayune High School                              1:31.81    1:32.89  
  5 Ridgeland High School                             1:31.61    1:34.11  
  6 Vicksburg High School                             1:32.14    1:34.59  
  7 Lake Cormorant High School                        1:31.69    1:35.34  
  8 Laurel High School                                1:34.49    1:36.95  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 3:14.97  1988        Meridian                                  
       Class: C 3:20.74  1988        Olive Branch                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oxford High School                                3:28.75    3:28.50  
  2 Hattiesburg High School                           3:33.60    3:32.41  
  3 West Harrison High School                         3:38.88    3:32.65  
  4 Center Hill High School                           3:30.93    3:32.74  
  5 Lake Cormorant High School                        3:34.15    3:34.74  
  6 Germantown High School                            3:39.82    3:40.36  
  7 Natchez High School                               3:41.88    3:41.63  
  8 Picayune High School                              3:43.00    3:50.65  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 8:19.28  5/6/2016    Pearl High School, Pearl                  
                         C Bell, S Tucker, A Fletcher, T Mack              
       Class: C 8:21.62  5/7/2016    Oxford High School, Oxford                
                         W Farmer, K Harris, C Powell, K Rock              
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hattiesburg High School                           8:42.72    8:34.10  
  2 Oxford High School                                8:34.37    8:39.85  
  3 Saltillo High School                              8:51.19    8:57.74  
  4 Brookhaven High School                            8:56.56    8:57.99  
  5 Center Hill High School                           8:54.36    8:59.79  
  6 West Harrison High School                         9:07.73    9:13.28  
  7 Canton High School                                8:50.61    9:14.71  
  8 Long Beach High School                            9:02.77    9:21.93  
 
Boys High Jump 5A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 7-02.25  2010        Marcus Jackson, J.Z. George               
       Class: C    7-02  2008        Robertson Ricky, Hernando                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Brandon            12 Lake Cormorant       6-08.00    6-06.00  
  2 Rogers, Jamal             12 Canton               6-02.00    6-00.00  
  2 Carroll, Royal            10 Hattiesburg          5-10.00    6-00.00  
  4 Jordan, Darryl            11 Hattiesburg          5-08.00    5-10.00  
  5 Rockette, Devin           12 Oxford               5-10.00   J5-10.00  
  6 Brown, Darian             11 West Harrison        5-08.00    5-08.00  
  6 Nelson, Darius            12 Brookhaven           5-10.00    5-08.00  
  8 Vance, Hakeem             10 Lewisburg            5-10.00    5-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault 5A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 16-06.25  2012        Conner Foxworth, St. Patrick             
       Class: C    16-03  2011        Sam Kendricks, Oxford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cropper, Matthew          12 Long Beach          11-00.00   13-00.00  
  2 Sanders, Lee              10 Center Hill         10-06.00   11-06.00  
  3 Dear, Jackson             10 Oxford              11-00.00   11-00.00  
  4 Irving, Craig             12 Center Hill         10-00.00   10-00.00  
  5 Pham, Tony                11 Long Beach          10-00.00  J10-00.00  
  6 Hence, Gayden             10 Hattiesburg          9-00.00  J10-00.00  
  7 Hooper, Jacob             10 West Harrison       10-00.00    9-06.00  
  8 Paulino, Cyle             11 Center Hill         10-00.00    9-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump 5A
==============================================================================
     Overall: A 24-10  1988        Jerry Harris, Tylertown                     
       Class: C 24-05  2007        Ronnie Tubbs, Yazoo City                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Waits, Adam               12 Ridgeland           22-10.50   22-04.25   NWI 
  2 Rockette, Devin           12 Oxford              23-01.75   22-02.25   NWI 
  3 Polk, Ronald              11 Picayune            20-08.00   21-04.00   NWI 
  4 McInnis, Dae Quan         12 West Harrison       20-07.50   21-01.50   NWI 
  5 Kirklin, Lydarius         12 Holmes County       21-10.25   21-00.50   NWI 
  6 Caroll, Shamir            11 Gautier             20-01.75   21-00.00   NWI 
  7 Dyson, Kam                 9 West Point          21-11.00   20-08.75   NWI 
  8 Allen, Zavier             11 Hattiesburg         19-02.25   19-00.25   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump 5A
==============================================================================
     Overall: A 50-10.25  1990        Danny Johnson, Carthage                  
       Class: C    49-00  2012        Matthew Oneal, Callaway                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kirklin, Lydarius         12 Holmes County       42-11.50   45-07.50   NWI 
  2 Wash, Damerius            11 Canton              44-00.75   44-02.75   NWI 
  3 Thomas, D.Q.              12 Oxford              43-11.75   43-07.00   NWI 
  4 Allen, Zavier             11 Hattiesburg         41-10.00   43-00.00   NWI 
  4 Stallworth, Nazarrion     11 Gautier             42-03.50   43-00.00   NWI 
  6 Gage, Ahmad               11 West Harrison       41-02.50   42-05.50   NWI 
  7 Rogers, Jermaal           12 Canton              43-09.50   40-02.50   NWI 
  8 Nelson, Darius            12 Brookhaven          40-01.50   40-01.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 5A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 59-09.50  1993        Terry Day, Williams-Sullivan             
       Class: C 57-11.75  2000        Josh Newton, Itawamba AHS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Warren, Jarius            12 Long Beach          50-09.00   50-04.75  
  2 Strong, Damion            12 Lewisburg           45-01.00   47-05.25  
  3 Wilfawn, Quentin          11 Oxford              46-01.00   42-11.00  
  4 Clopton, Trace            11 Brookhaven          43-00.00   42-01.50  
  5 Townes, Tre               12 Grenada             43-05.50   41-11.75  
  6 Bivens, Quentin           11 Wayne County        42-04.50   41-06.50  
  7 Hurst, Dalan              12 Pascagoula          42-05.00   41-06.00  
  8 Jones, Archie             11 West Point          44-01.00   39-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw 5A
=========================================================================
     Overall: A 189-11  1976        Greg Martin, Pascagoula                    
       Class: C 173-08  2011        Kyle Bynum, Pearl                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas, D.Q.              12 Oxford                144-06     136-03  
  2 Wilfawn, Quentin          11 Oxford                150-03     133-05  
  3 Deen, Jared               12 Long Beach            116-02     133-04  
  4 Pani, Adam                11 Pascagoula            111-08     128-03  
  5 harris, mariko            12 Pascagoula            120-03     119-07  
  6 Carrasco, Randy           11 Pascagoula            124-06     116-03  
  7 Johnson, Jhamauri         11 Grenada               125-06     114-11  
  8 Ross, Marvin              12 Germantown          14-03.50     113-10  
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tupelo Christian Prep Scho 125        2) Broad Street High School   74   
    3) Sacred Heart High School    69        4) J.F. Kennedy High School   46   
    5) Vardaman High School        39        6) Sebastopol High School     38   
    6) Ethel High School           38        8) West Lowndes High School   36   
    9) Simmons High School         34       10) Myrtle High School         29   
   11) French Camp High School     26       12) Durant High School         18   
   12) Ashland High School         18       14) Piney Woods High School    14   
   15) Noxapater High School       12       16) Shaw High School           11   
   17) Leake County High School    10       18) Falkner High School         9   
   19) Thrasher High School         8       20) Houlka High School          5   
   20) Lumberton High School        5       20) MS School For The Deaf      5   
   20) Biggersville High School     5       24) Nanih Waiya High School     2   
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tylertown High School      104        2) Independence High School   89   
    3) Saint Andrew's HS           86        4) Saint Patrick High School  71   
    5) Charleston High School      57        6) Franklin County HS         35   
    7) M.S. Palmer High School     29        8) Hazlehurst High School     28   
    9) Crystal Springs HS          23        9) Kossuth High School        23   
   11) Wilkinson County HS         22       12) Water Valley High School   18   
   13) Jefferson County HS         14       14) Port Gibson High School    13   
   14) East Side High School       13       16) Mooreville High School     12   
   17) Ruleville High School       10       17) Velma Jackson High School  10   
   19) Booneville High School       8       20) Forest High School          7   
   20) Alcorn Central HS            7       22) Humphreys County HS         5   
   23) Magee High School            4       24) Raleigh High School         3   
   24) Amanda Elzy High School      3       24) Choctaw Central HS          3   
   27) Aberdeen High School         1                                           
 
                 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Harrison High School  103        1) Oxford High School        103   
    3) Hattiesburg High School     95        4) Center Hill High School    76   
    5) Pascagoula High School      42        6) West Jones High School     37   
    7) Brookhaven High School      36        8) Canton High School         33   
    9) Vicksburg High School       31       10) Long Beach High School     30   
   11) Laurel High School          26       12) Ridgeland High School      23   
   13) Saltillo High School        15       14) South Jones High School    10   
   15) Clarksdale High School       9       16) Germantown High School      8   
   17) Picayune High School         4       18) Lanier High School          3   
   19) Neshoba Central HS           2       19) Holmes County Central HS    2   
   19) Natchez High School          2                                           
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) J.F. Kennedy High School    91        2) French Camp High School    74   
    3) Sebastopol High School      62        4) Tupelo Christian Prep Sch  61   
    5) Ray Brooks High School      58        6) Myrtle High School         56   
    7) Ashland High School         54        8) Simmons High School        49   
    9) Leake County High School    38       10) Sacred Heart High School   32   
   11) MS School For The Deaf      28       12) Stringer High School       25   
   13) Shaw High School            15       14) Broad Street High School   12   
   14) Biggersville High School    12       16) Lumberton High School       9   
   16) Durant High School           9       18) Montgomery County HS        8   
   19) West Lowndes High School     2                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tylertown High School      167        2) Velma Jackson High School  54   
    3) Yazoo County High School    50        4) Saint Andrew's HS          44.50
    5) Jefferson County HS         38        6) East Side High School      37   
    7) Mooreville High School      32        8) Forest High School         28   
    9) Port Gibson High School     26       10) Crystal Springs HS         24   
   11) Kossuth High School         23       12) Holly Springs High School  17   
   13) Hazlehurst High School      16       14) Independence High School   14   
   15) M.S. Palmer High School     13       16) Wesson High School         12   
   16) North Panola High School    12       18) Amanda Elzy High School    10   
   18) Wilkinson County HS         10       18) Franklin County HS         10   
   21) Ruleville High School        9       22) Humphreys County HS         8   
   22) Choctaw County High School   8       24) Aberdeen High School        5   
   24) Choctaw Central HS           5       24) Water Valley High School    5   
   27) Alcorn Central HS            4.50    28) Southeast Lauderdale HS     4   
   28) Saint Patrick High School    4       30) McLaurin High School        3   
   30) Charleston High School       3                                           
 
                  Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oxford High School         177        2) Hattiesburg High School    87.50
    3) Brookhaven High School      65.50     4) West Harrison High School  39.50
    5) Canton High School          38        6) Long Beach High School     37   
    7) Center Hill High School     31        8) Vicksburg High School      29   
    9) Ridgeland High School       27       10) Picayune High School       25   
   11) Germantown High School      18       12) Holmes County Central HS   17   
   13) Gautier High School         16.50    14) Lake Cormorant High Schoo  16   
   15) Pascagoula High School      14       15) Lewisburg High School      14   
   17) Laurel High School          13       18) Saltillo High School        6   
   18) Grenada High School          6       20) Pearl River Central HS      5   
   20) Stone High School            5       22) Wayne County High School    3   
   22) Natchez High School          3       22) West Point High School      3   
   25) Provine High School          2       25) South Jones High School     2   

Check Also

Short receives Official Of The Year award

Roger Short has been named as the NFHS Officials Association “2017 Official of the Year” …