Home / Sports / Golf / 2017 Girls Class II Golf Championship Results

2017 Girls Class II Golf Championship Results

CLASS: GIRLS II COURSE: Canton CC PAR: 72
SCHOOL FIRST NAME LAST NAME ROUND 1 SCORE ROUND 2 SCORE TOTAL SCORE
Amory Karli Knox 85 79 164
Amory Emma Coggin 114 98 212
Amory Riley Carter 128 134 262
Caledonia Avery Pool 86 79 165
Caledonia Claudia Garcia 95 82 177
Caledonia Evana Baggett 108 110 218
Center Hill Katie Youngblood 111 101 212
Columbia Jotdan Pope 129 112 241
Corinth Amanda Dorsett 108 96 204
Corinth Gina Kate Bumpass 131 128 259
Corinth Macy Butler 146 123 269
East Central Julia Clark 94 86 180
East Central Hensley May 98 99 197
East Central Natalie Hudson 105 102 207
Florence Mattie Granberry 105 95 200
Gautier Samantha Laganga 113 109 222
Germantown Presley Baggett 72 71 143
Germantown Emily Howard 94 87 181
Germantown Breana Pigott 95 89 184
Itawamba Breeze Nabors 116 113 229
Laurel Tia Grady 128 108 236
Laurel Madison Hatten 141 121 262
Lewisburg Caitlin Luke 86 76 162
Lewisburg Joyann Alderson 96 102 198
Lewisburg Emily Pulse 125 94 219
Long Beach Gracie Holley 97 96 193
Long Beach Sophia Spears 157 120 277
Long Beach Raylynn Hatten WD WD WD
New Albany Lucy Martin 79 82 161
New Albany Olivia Thompson 113 115 228
New Albany Carley Adams 119 115 234
New Hope Katie Deason 124 116 240
North Pike Jordan Rush 140 126 266
Oxford Regan Douglass 122 97 219
Oxford Isabella Stubblefield 132 113 245
Pass Christian Taylor Gaston 100 89 189
Pass Christian Lexie Baggett 101 91 192
Pass Christian Margot Bullock 113 124 237
Pearl River Central Kelsey Dill 124 113 237
Saltillo Madison Hall 119 108 227
South Jones Emma Smithers 88 84 172
South Jones Madison Diers 106 113 219
South Jones Macey Windham 114 113 227
Stone County Jessica Baker 103 103 206
Sumrall Tristan Cooley 76 78 154
Sumrall Alexis Thexton 108 96 204
Sumrall Alyson Thexton 128 111 239
Vancleave Maggie Pearce 93 86 179
Vancleave Abby Wickham 94 86 180
Vancleave Lauren Clark 113 95 208
West Jones Natalie Morgan 106 109 215
West Jones Emma Wedgeworth 117 106 223
West Jones Elizabeth Stewart 146 124 270
School Day 1 Team Totals Day 2 Team Totals TOTAL
Amory 199 177 376
Caledonia 181 161 342
Corinth 239 219 458
East Central 192 185 377
Germantown 166 158 324
Lewisburg 182 170 352
Long Beach 254 216 470
New Albany 192 197 389
Oxford 254 210 464
Pass Christian 201 180 381
South Jones 194 197 391
Sumrall 184 174 358
Vancleave 187 172 359
West Jones 223 215 438

Check Also

Bowling Regional Sites

Bowling Regional Sites If your school has a bowling program, please consider the following: Bowling …