Breaking News
Home / News / Games for the week of 4-30-17
Photo by Keith Warren

Games for the week of 4-30-17

 

Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time
05/01/2017 Golf Championship Class II Girls Bovina 8:00 AM
Golf Championship Class III Girls Canton 8:00 AM
Baseball Regional BOGUE CHITTO FRENCH CAMP BOGUE CHITTO HS 6:00 PM
Baseball Regional Corinth HOUSTON HS CORINTH HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional Germantown Saltillo Regional Germantown HS 6:00 PM
Baseball Regional Hattiesburg South Jones High School HATTIESBURG HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional Ingomar Calhoun City INGOMAR HS 6:30 PM
Baseball Regional KOSCIUSKO Itawamba AHS KOSCIUSKO HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional Kossuth Hatley KOSSUTH HS 6:00 PM
Baseball Regional Lewisburg H S Granada Lewisburg HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional LOYD STAR LAKE LOYD STAR AC 6:00 PM
Baseball Regional Nettleton New Site NETTLETON HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional NORTH PIKE NE JONES North Pike HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional Ocean Springs Brandon OCEAN SPRINGS HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional SOUTHAVEN HS CLINTON HS SOUTHAVEN HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional WEST HARRISON COUNTY Wayne County West Harrison HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional West Laudedale Richland WEST LAUDERDALE H 7:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Baldwyn Mantachie BALDWYN HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional BOGUE CHITTO SEBASTOPOL BOGUE CHITTO HS 5:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional Booneville High School North Pontotoc High School BOONEVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Caledonia High School WEST LAUDERDALE HS CALEDONIA SOFTBALL 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Choctaw County Resurrection Choctaw County HS 6:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional EAST WEBSTER TBA EAST WEBSTER HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional ENTERPRISE 7 LAKE ENTERPRISE HS 7 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional ETHEL Resurrection ETHEL HS 4:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Grenada High Sch Lewisburg High Sch GRENADA HS 5:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional Hamilton High School Vardaman High School HAMILTON HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional HANCOCK BRANDON HANCOCK HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional KOSCIUSKO Houston High School KOSCIUSKO HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional LONG BEACH BROOKHAVEN LONG BEACH HS 5:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional Madison Central High Sch Hernando H.S. MADISON CENTRAL HS 5:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional NESHOBA CENTRAL Saltillo NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Nettleton high School Mooreville High School NETTLETON HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional NORTH PIKE LAWRENCE CO North Pike HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional PICAYUNE WAYNE COUNTY PICAYUNE HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional ST MARTIN HARRISON CENTRAL ST MARTIN AC 7:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional St Patrick PHILADELPHIA St patrick HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Taylorsville Enterprise (V) TAYLORSVILLE HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Tupelo HS Clinton HS TUPELO HS 5:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional West Union High School Smithville High School WEST UNION 5:30 PM
05/02/2017 Golf Championship Class II Girls Bovina 8:00 AM
Golf Championship Class III Girls Canton 8:00 AM
Fastpitch Regional BRANDON TBA BRANDON HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional BRANDON TBA BRANDON HS 6:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional BROOKHAVEN LONG BEACH BROOKHAVEN HS 5:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional BROOKHAVEN LONG BEACH BROOKHAVEN HS 7:15 PM
Fastpitch Regional CHOCTAW CENTRAL TBA CHOCTAW CENTRAL HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional CHOCTAW CENTRAL TBA CHOCTAW CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Clinton HS Tupelo HS CLINTON HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Clinton HS Tupelo HS CLINTON HS 7:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional East Union High School EAST WEBSTER EAST UNION HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Enterprise (V) Taylorsville ENTERPRISE MS 5 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Enterprise (V) Taylorsville ENTERPRISE MS 5 7:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional HARRISON CENTRAL ST MARTIN HARRISON CEN HS 6:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional Hernando H.S. Madison Central High Sch HERNANDO HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Hernando H.S. Madison Central High Sch HERNANDO HS 6:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional Houston High School KOSCIUSKO HOUSTON HS 5:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional LAKE ENTERPRISE 7 LAKE HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional LAKE ENTERPRISE 7 LAKE HS 7:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional LAWRENCE CO NORTH PIKE LAWRENCE CO HS 5:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional LAWRENCE CO NORTH PIKE LAWRENCE CO HS 7:15 PM
Fastpitch Regional Lewisburg High Sch TBA Lewisburg HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Lewisburg High Sch TBA Lewisburg HS 7:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Mantachie Baldwyn MANTACHIE HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Mooreville High School Nettleton high School MOOREVILLE HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional North Pontotoc High School Booneville High School NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Philadeiphia High Sch St Patrick BURNSIDE PARK 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Philadeiphia High Sch St Patrick BURNSIDE PARK 7:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional RESURRECTION ETHEL RESURRECTION HS 4:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional RESURRECTION ETHEL RESURRECTION HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Saltillo NESHOBA CENTRAL SALTILLO HS 5:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional SEBASTOPOL Bogue Chitto SEBASTOPOL HS 12:01 AM
Fastpitch Regional SEBASTOPOL Bogue Chitto SEBASTOPOL HS 12:01 AM
Fastpitch Regional Smithville High School West Union High School SMITHVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional Vardaman High School Hamilton High School VARDAMAN HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional WEST LAUDERDALE HS Caledonia High School WEST LAUDERDALE H 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional WEST LAUDERDALE HS Caledonia High School WEST LAUDERDALE H 7:30 PM
05/03/2017 Golf Championship Class 1A Boys Saltillo 8:00 AM
Golf Championship Class 2A Boys Grenada 8:00 AM
Golf Championship Class 4A Boys Philadelphia 8:00 AM
Fastpitch Regional NEWTON COUNTY EAST CENTRAL NEWTON COUNTY HS 5:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional NEWTON COUNTY EAST CENTRAL NEWTON COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Wayne County PICAYUNE WAYNE COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Wayne County PICAYUNE WAYNE COUNTY HS 6:45 PM
05/04/2017 Golf Championship Class 1A Boys Saltillo 8:00 AM
Golf Championship Class 2A Boys Grenada 8:00 AM
Golf Championship Class 4A Boys Philadelphia 8:00 AM
Baseball Regional EAST WEBSTER TBA EAST WEBSTER HS 5:00 PM
Baseball Regional FRANKLIN CO WEST MARION FRANKLIN CO HS 6:00 PM
Baseball Regional LONG BEACH PEARL RIVER CENTRAL BASSFIELD HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional Oak Grove Biloxi OAK GROVE HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional Resurrection Ethel RESURRECTION HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional Seminary High School St Andrews SEMINARY HS 6:30 PM
Baseball Regional Taylorsville High School St Joe (6) TAYLORSVILLE HS 7:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Horn Lake MS Center Hill MS HORN LAKE HS 6:35 PM
Football Mid Sch Horn Lake MS Center Hill MS HORN LAKE MS 5:30 PM
Football Varsity Germantown LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Germantown HS 5:00 PM
05/05/2017 Baseball Regional Desoto Central Tupelo High School DESOTO CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional EAST CENTRAL TBA EAST CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional Ethel Resurrection ETHEL HS 6:00 PM
Baseball Regional Gulfport TBA GULFPORT HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional PEARL RIVER CENTRAL LONG BEACH PEARL RIVER CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional West Marion GENTRY WEST MARION HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Southaven MS TBA SOUTHAVEN HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Southaven MS TBA SOUTHAVEN HS 6:40 PM
05/06/2017 Baseball Regional FRANKLIN CO WEST MARION FRANKLIN CO HS 12:01 AM
Baseball Regional Oak Grove Biloxi OAK GROVE HS 7:00 PM

Check Also

Games for the week of 9-24-17

  Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time 09/25/2017 Football 9th BILOXI 9TH Harrison Central …