Home / News / Class III powerlifting state qualifiers

Class III powerlifting state qualifiers

2016-17 girls powerlifting qualifiers for MHSAA Class III Powerlifting Championships

(See spreadsheet for complete results)

Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade
Chelaisea Mallard DIBR 99.2 97 11
Zoe Yarnell STMT 96.6 97 12
Tyneisha Roberson HOLM 95.8 97 10
Marjorie Lam BILO 97.1 97 12
Slelby Starks JIMH 95.6 97 10
Hajjia Mohammed CENT 98.4 97 12
Madi Neal LEWI 103.8 105 12
Timaria Ford JIMH 101.8 105 12
Alyssa Kirchner OCEA 102.8 105 8
Naja Winston PEAR 101.2 105 12
Madison Carr MERI 102.7 105 12
Sydney Metz DIBR 106.5 105 10
Monica Alford MERI 114.7 114 11
Mariah Levy GAUT 115.7 114 10
A’miricol Stallworth GAUT 115.7 114 10
Lakendra Brooks HOLM 116.6 114 10
Lori Mosley JIMH 113.6 114 12
Emily Graham HERN 112.4 114 12
Jazmine Davis PASC 122.7 123 12
McKenzie Stansell OAKG 122.7 123 11
Samiya James OCEA 118.2 123 11
Alexis Carthan JIMH 123.2 123 11
Kendall Garnett HOLM 120 123 10
Kayla Wheeler OXFO 118 123 11
Chiquita Sanders OXFO 126.4 132 12
Keiyera Harrison DIBR 132.1 132 10
Jenna Palmiero GULF 127.3 132 11
Janice Farris LEWI 123.8 132 12
Autumn Adams STMT 130.7 132 10
Dequondra Knight RIDG 127.8 132 11
Makinley Taylor OAKG 147.5 148 12
Anna Grace Scott OAKG 147.5 148 12
Nikera Johnson GULF 148.1 148 12
Valerie Coleman OXFO 145.6 148 11
Precious Banks HOLM 148.2 148 11
Alexis Austin RIDG 145.8 148 12
Miranda Hicks GAUT 159.2 165 12
Gaylia Ray OAKG 165 165 12
Noell Hankton GAUT 165.1 165 10
Consuela Johnson GREN 158.6 165 12
Ashley Rucker HOLM 167.4 165 11
Michaela Moore PEAR 158 165 11
Kavia Burrage MERI 175.3 181 10
Avaionia Smith MERI 176.9 181 12
Michaela Matthews GAUT 177.6 181 9
Quinn Harris OXFO 179.8 181 12
KyNoshia Montgomery HOLM 168 181 10
Sha’Lyncia Badelle JIMH 180.6 181 12
Trinity McKenzie HARR 195.6 198 12
Aaliyah Sims MERI 199.9 198 12
A’licia Musgrove DIBR 194.3 198 12
Techela Starks LCOR 186.4 198 12
Axayla Washington CLIN 189 198 11
Corlise Spencer PEAR 197 198 10
Miranda Adams MERI 216.9 220 11
Brianna Jordan JIMH 213.8 220 12
Angel Adkins HARR 214.7 220 11
Rachel Cook BILO 197.9 220 12
Akilah Myles HOLM 204.8 220 10
Korlis Bobo DESO 207 220 12
Kaselyn Stennis MERI 280.9 220+ 11
Stefanie Varela DIBR 262.4 220+ 10
Zharia Johnson HOLM 260.4 220+ 11
Angel Hailey SOUT 284.6 220+ 12
Reje Breland HARR 264.7 220+ 10
Brionna Balanos LEWI 283.8 220+ 11

Class III State Qualifiers

Check Also

Short receives Official Of The Year award

Roger Short has been named as the NFHS Officials Association “2017 Official of the Year” …