Breaking News
Home / News / Class II powerlifting state qualifiers

Class II powerlifting state qualifiers

2016-17 girls powerlifting qualifiers for MHSAA Class II Powerlifting Championships

(See spreadsheet for complete results)

Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade
Ai’Dora Shelby MOSS 97 97 11
Trinity Ackerman MOSS 97 97 10
Aaliyah Spearman ITAW 97 97 10
Deja Cobbert FCAG 98.4 97 9
Jacie Myles NETT 97.4 97 9
Dearia Willis NOXU 92 97 11
Stanshay Bacon VELM 100.8 105 12
Chelsea Kiner VELM 100.8 105 12
Keyerra Dubose WLAU 105.6 105 11
Asia Johnson CHAR 107.6 105 9
Parker Williams ITAW 106.8 105 12
Larkin Gardiner WATE 106 105 10
Ciara Harmon ITAW 116.4 114 11
A’Miracl Johnson PONT 116 114 11
Miranda Carrisoza NETT 115 114 8
Joy Banks VELM 115.8 114 10
Kalie Brewer TISH 122.4 123 12
Di’Yanta Smith SPIK 117.8 123 12
Brianna Collier MOSS 124.4 123 11
Jayla Patterson NETT 119.4 123 11
Hannah Mitchell FORE 122.8 123 10
Ke’Asia Pittman CHAR 125.6 123 12
Triniti Cooper MOSS 134.4 132 10
Katelynn Rogers FORE 129 132 11
Taylor Weatherspoon SPIK 130.6 132 12
Jensine Coggin NETT 130 132 12
Deaisha Browner PONT 125.8 132 8
Kaitlyn Cavendar NALB 125.6 132 12
Niya Cooper MOSS 140.6 148 12
Kimberly Smith SPIK 150.4 148 11
Lexus Suddith NETT 137.8 148 11
Macy Moorehead NALB 140.8 148 9
Tyla Weatherspoon SPIK 149.4 148 12
Destiny Turner CHAR 146 148 12
ShaKeria Brister SPIK 167.4 165 12
Kentesa Linn VELM 161 165 12
Nadia Nicholson MOSS 166.6 165 12
Denisha Pittman CHAR 154.2 165 12
Brittany Sullivan ITAW 148.8 165 12
Aaliyah Bowens CHAR 160.8 165
Makaliah Littlejohn LAFA 178.8 181 12
Diavian Cooper MOSS 183.4 181 11
Dalyia Jackson VELM 164.4 181 12
Kadazia Stubbs COLM 172.2 181 11
Bri Moore ITAW 181.6 181 12
Destini Curtis CHAR 173 181 12
Shannon Sims VELM 199.2 198 12
LaPrecious Tubbs NEWT 198 198 12
Mattie Walker TISH 192.8 198 10
Khazraj Ivy PONT 198.4 198 10
Shamiah Mathis LAFA 183.4 198 12
Katelin Joiner FORE 187.6 198 10
Alanna Gaines MOSS 215.8 220 10
Diyavion Ruffin COLM 216.8 220 11
Kennedy Rogers NALB 218.2 220 11
Precious Golden PONT 222.4 220 12
Jaylnn Towner VELM 214.8 220 12
Jamayah Jones LAFA 204.4 220 10
Porsha Brown VELM 266.6 220+ 12
Destiny McCants MOSS 253.8 220+ 12
Madisyn Herron LAFA 326.2 220+ 10
Tyneshea Melillo WLAU 271.2 220+ 11
Trinity Ashby ITAW 297.8 220+ 11
Shelby Mull PONT 234.2 220+ 9

Class II State Qualifiers-Corrected

Check Also

Games for the week of 9-24-17

  Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time 09/25/2017 Football 9th BILOXI 9TH Harrison Central …