Breaking News
Home / News / Class 6A powerlifting state qualifiers

Class 6A powerlifting state qualifiers

2016-17 boys powerlifting qualifiers for MHSAA Class 6A Powerlifting Championships

(See spreadsheet for complete results)

Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade
Anthony McKay GULF 114 114 12
Jarvaris Jones HORN 116.4 114 12
Trey Jones DIBE 116.4 114 9
Spencer Randall DIBE 116 114 11
Trey Booker NWRA 115.6 114 9
Tyler McKenzie PEAR 111.4 114 9
Austin Fountain DIBE 125.6 123 12
Tanner Madison HERN 123 123 10
Josh Notree PEAR 125.4 123 11
Reagan Hobbs OCEA 122.2 123 11
Colby Cox BRAN 122.4 123 8
Kadrarius Smith HORN 119.6 123 9
Cain Sudduth GULF 129.2 132 12
Jake Waits DIBE 134.4 132 12
Auston Toncrey DIBE 134.4 132 11
Xeric Watson MADI 133.2 132 10
Marquevious Cooley PEAR 133.4 132 11
Tyler McBroom WARR 130 132 11
Jaquan Foster GULF 146.8 148 11
Beau Dukes OCEA 146.6 148 10
Chad Bosarge DIBE 148.8 148 10
Brandy Williams NWRA 147.8 148 9
Dylan Kelly PEAR 147.8 148 11
Darrell Anderson TUPE 143 148 10
Austin Perkins CLIN 153.4 165 12
Kahlil McCray DIBE 164.6 165 12
Tylan Knight PEAR 158.8 165 11
Carlos Thomas GULF 164.8 165 11
Alvin Brumfield OAKG 167.2 165 12
Tyson Quinn TUPE 154.2 165 10
Jaylan Bradford GULF 176.4 181 10
Garrett Stratton DIBE 179.8 181 11
Taylor Bole NWRA 175.4 181 9
Socrates Meza-Ayala OCEA 181.2 181 11
Kobe Cole MADI 183 181 11
Jon Burt HERN 181.2 181 11
Keenan Magee GULF 192.4 198 12
Orlando Brown GULF 193 198 12
Khaalis Baldwin DIBE 199.2 198 12
Cedric Beal MADI 184.8 198 11
Tyler Grim HORN 187.4 198 10
Darius Brent CLIN 199 198 12
Micah Booker DIBE 222.4 220 12
LaSavon Mangum GULF 218.6 220 11
Braxton Betts OAKG 216.6 220 11
Travis Harris TUPE 219 220 11
Cam Carroll NWRA 218.2 220 11
Karleke Oliver HERN 193 220 9
Mike McCoy DIBE 241.2 242 12
Ginarious Johnson GULF 239 242 11
Malik Holbert NWRA 233.8 242 12
Hunter Thompkins GEOR 244.4 242 12
Jamie Upton MADI 238.8 242 11
Omar Pew HORN 238.8 242 10
Wyatt Delancey DIBE 249.2 275 12
Lakendrick Jones BRAN 251.4 275 12
Kendall Johnson GULF 267.8 275 11
Cal Overton NWRA 261 275 11
Gabe Ross MADI 241.8 275 11
Zarrionta Bowens TUPE 275.4 275 10
Nick Donomes GULF 294 308 12
Raynard Willis GULF 259.6 308 11
Caleb Rankin JIMH 298 308 11
Tay Berry MADI 275.2 308 11
Lynn McCay WARR 281.8 308 12
Charles Brown PEAR 290.2 308 11
Bryce Ramsey HARR 342.6 308+ 10
Jacob Shoemaker HARR 312 308+ 12
Blarrington Ashley BILO 335.6 308+ 11
Rondey Luckett CALL 341.6 308+ 11
Jordan Johnson PEAR 353 308+ 11
George Owens WARR 406.8 308+ 10

6A State Qualifiers

Check Also

2017 MHSAA Postseason Broadcast Guidelines

MHSAA Postseason Broadcast Guidelines For All Playoff and State Championship games PER GAME FEES (FOOTBALL) …