Home / News / Class 5A powerlifting state qualifiers

Class 5A powerlifting state qualifiers

2016-17 boys powerlifting qualifiers for MHSAA Class 5A Powerlifting Championships

(See spreadsheet for complete results)

Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade
Joseph Montesdeoca LAUR 114.8 114 12
Dakota McKenzie RIDG 112.8 114 10
Luis Morales OXFO 115.4 114 10
Aaron West NEWH 112.8 114 9
Martavious Strowder LAKC 109.8 114 9
Javonta Stewart BROO 111.9 114 7
Cordarius Harris LCOR 123.8 123 11
Marcus Ivy GREN 125.4 123 10
Justin Stevens PRCE 122.5 123 9
Tommy Nguyen PASC 121.5 123 12
Ladarren Cox WPOI 119.6 123 9
Raikeem Miner HATT 118.9 123 10
Ian Oswalt LCOR 131.4 132 11
Jack Corlew PASC 134.1 132 11
David Torrent OXFO 128.2 132 10
Jack Hunter Johnson GERM 131 132 11
Noah Lacap LBEA 133.7 132 12
Jaylen Matthews RIDG 132.4 132 10
Alex Le OXFO 146.8 148 12
Drew Williamson NEWH 149 148 12
Zach Casey LEWI 147.4 148 11
Eddie Lizana PRCE 148.3 148 12
Isreal Williams RIDG 146.5 148 10
Kenneth Bellamy BROO 148.9 148 12
Jalen Jordan LCOR 165 165 10
Shamir Carroll GAUT 164.4 165 12
Chris Chandler GAUT 163.3 165 10
Tony Tompkins CENH 164 165 11
Nate Montgomery WPOI 161 165 11
Tyrese Graves HATT 159.7 165 11
Drew Bishop NEWH 182.8 181 10
Kenneth Dixon BROO 182.1 181 12
DeAndre Torrey GAUT 172.1 181 12
Devin Rockette OXFO 166.8 181 12
Orinthia May GERM 180.8 181 11
SirShamus Smith GAUT 173.6 181 12
DQ Thomas OXFO 194.8 198 12
Ledarious Veasley GERM 193.6 198 10
Tyler Roberts SALT 195.2 198 12
Jimmy Hankins CLAR 196.8 198 11
Chris Hunt GAUT 195.7 198 12
Brian Taylor PICA 187.7 198 11
Dylan McGregor SALT 217.6 220 12
Johnny Rush GERM 215.8 220 12
Deon House GREN 208.4 220 11
DT Thompson OXFO 211.6 220 12
Chris Cooley WAYN 212.3 220 12
DyJayalon Arrington WAYN 208.4 220 10
Dylan VanKregten PRCE 204.2 220 12
Brandon Bishop NEWH 241 242 12
Xay Herod OXFO 223.8 242 11
Terrance Cherry WPOI 240.6 242 11
Jaylen Tucker RIDG 231.7 242 11
Rashead Jackson PASC 232.9 242 12
Torique Bester LBEA 235.3 242 11
Jamie Hernandez CENH 263.8 275 12
Nick Sisk OXFO 267 275 12
Noah Stem LCOR 267.6 275 11
Ben Springfield BROO 262.3 275 11
Mariko Harris PASC 260.1 275 12
Robert Jones LAUR 261.8 275 12
Nathan Perry GERM 305.8 308 12
Darrius Shipp LEWI 286 308 11
Trace Clopton BROO 286 308 11
Justin Scott GAUT 292 308 12
Adam Coe LCOR 289.4 308 11
Joe Cotten RIDG 304.7 308 12
Cameron Williams GAUT 354.2 308+ 12
Jeffery Johnson BROO 320.8 308+ 11
Jadarious Hodges LCOR 325.2 308+ 12
Josh Dean HATT 331 308+ 11
JT Thurmon GERM 389.8 308+ 11
Will Hollingsworth OXFO 328.2 308+ 11

5A State Qualifiers

Check Also

Bowling Regional Sites

Bowling Regional Sites If your school has a bowling program, please consider the following: Bowling …