Home / News / Class 4A powerlifting state qualifiers

Class 4A powerlifting state qualifiers

2016-17 boys powerlifting qualifiers for MHSAA Class 4A Powerlifting Championships

(See spreadsheet for complete results)

Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade
Lyntez Merritt KOSC 104.4 114 12
Anthony Pereira PONT 116.6 114 11
Austin Timmons ITAW 116.4 114 9
Sean Dubois MOSS 113.8 114 9
Jakeriah Mapp NEJO 105.8 114 9
Landon Ramsey RICH 111.6 114 8
Kadarius Jackson SPIK 125 123 9
Chris Clements CALE 123.6 123 12
Quantavious Magee SPIK 124.6 123 12
Corey Migues VANC 124.4 123 10
Peyton Whatley CLEV 122.6 123 12
Nikya Jones SENT 122.2 123 8
Thomas Downs SPIK 132.2 132 12
Turan Smith POPL 131.4 132 12
Keshaun Doyle SENT 132.8 132 12
Cameron Adams LAFA 132.4 132 12
Chandler Scott ECEN 130.8 132 11
Jamarquez Clay LCEN 131.8 132 9
Robert Hurd PONT 143.2 148 12
Danny Gibson SPIK 149.2 148 12
Jesse South ITAW 150 148 11
Kody Humphries ECEN 145.8 148 11
Eli Brand WLAU 144.2 148 12
Hubert Giles LCEN 146.8 148 10
Antonio Alexander PONT 164.8 165 12
Bryceon Magee NPIK 164 165 12
Brandon Hale PONT 161.6 165 12
Kelsey Green VANC 165.4 165 10
Vincent Jones MCCO 162 165 11
Sammy Woodall LAFA 163.6 165 10
Gabe Harmon PONT 176.6 181 10
DeMario McDonald NEJO 179.2 181 12
Doug Tanner LAFA 183.6 181 12
Tony Brown ECEN 172.8 181 11
Trevor Morgan PONT 178.4 181 11
Brian Smith SPIK 171.8 181 11
Kody White CALE 195.4 198 12
Ryan Evans ECEN 195.6 198 10
Mario Bean PONT 198.6 198 11
Eric Evans SPIK 197.2 198 11
Jamie Shaw LAFA 199.2 198 10
Damion Mack WLAU 200.6 198 11
Nick Romano PONT 207.8 220 12
Jamarcus Quarles LAFA 208.4 220 11
Darren Young FLOR 219.6 220 11
Eddie Leverson SENT 201.6 220 12
Marquez Stallings SPIK 220.4 220 12
Roosevelt Raine POPL 206.4 220 11
Ronnie Bates NPIK 242.2 242 11
Terrance Gaines MOSS 231.2 242 11
William Carter SPIK 235.6 242 12
Jack Harlow PONT 240.2 242 11
Dawson Ruth PONT 241.2 242 12
Keuntae Booker LAFA 241.6 242 12
Lawrence Hall SPIK 257 275 12
Tylo Phiillps WLAU 252 275 11
Pat Berry AMOR 270.8 275 12
Romalis Carey FLOR 268.8 275 12
Dakota Whirley TISH 261.4 275 12
Cole Smith PONT 267 275 11
Cooper Knight PONT 300.6 308 12
Geoffrey Harmons MOSS 307.2 308 10
QuDarrius Downs SPIK 296.6 308 12
Jamal Williams NPIK 276.8 308 11
Logan Canerdy CALE 284 308 11
Nakia Day LCEN 288.2 308 11
Cotavious Ivy AMOR 347.6 308+ 12
Matt Toles LAFA 335.2 308+ 12
Luke Williams NALB 379 308+ 10
Antwoine Baily MOSS 347.4 308+ 11
Tevan Weatherspoon MOSS 341.4 308+ 11
J.D.Parvin PURV 340.4 308+ 12

4A State Qualifiers

Check Also

Short receives Official Of The Year award

Roger Short has been named as the NFHS Officials Association “2017 Official of the Year” …