Home / News / Class 3A powerlifting state qualifiers

Class 3A powerlifting state qualifiers

2016-17 boys powerlifting qualifiers for MHSAA Class 3A Powerlifting Championships

(See spreadsheet for complete results)

Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade
Gage Chism NPON 114 9
Cornelius Sutton NPON 114 10
Jalen Boyd MSPA 114 12
Lemarcus Denson MORT 113.2 114 10
Jatarius Reid CRYS 116.2 114 11
Gerard Hans WILK 112.2 114 12
Bradley Baughman MOOR 123 10
Mathaius Herron ABER 123 12
Jaylin Lockett FORE 120 123 8
Ladavious Williams MORT 119.6 123 10
Dequan Hall HOLL 123 11
Jeremiah Odom FORE 124.8 123 8
Cody Frady ALCO 132 12
Nick Jumper NPON 132 11
Micah Carrisnza NETT 132 9
Dedrick Evans MORT 131 132 11
Darion Jackson FRAN 131.6 132 10
Markell Love VELM 132 132 12
Grant McCord NPON 148 11
Jose Ruiz KOSS 148 11
Rob Stewart VELM 148.6 148 12
James Smith VELM 148.8 148 12
Kenterrious Rucker WATE 148 10
Xavien Frazier CRYS 145.4 148 9
DeMarcus Rucker MSPA 165 12
Joseph Stone HOLL 165 12
Lezzerius Coleman VELM 157.2 165 11
Greg Johnson VELM 149.8 165 11
Jacoby Oneal NPON 165 10
Alex Eaves SELA 161.6 165 9
Hunter Brooks KOSS 181 12
Keyshawn Collins SELA 172.2 181 12
Mekhi Ross VELM 180 181 12
Dedtrayl Faulkner HOLL 181 12
Jay Massey MORT 167.2 181 11
Zack Mitchell KOSS 181 11
Emmanuel Naylor SELA 193 198 11
Peyton Allen MORT 194.6 198 12
Santavis Vaughn VELM 191.4 198 10
Tyrese Fitzpatrick SPON 198 12
Montana Smith KOSS 198 11
Gerdarius Newson INDE 198 11
Jaley Adams KOSS 220 12
Draik Morgan MORT 211.2 220 12
Javarius Benson WATE 220 10
Marcus Pruitt MORT 213.2 220 11
Tre’Shaud Smith WILK 208.2 220 12
Aaron Jackson MSPA 220 12
Dontae Bailey ABER 242 12
Marley Cook WATE 242 10
LaQuincy Edmonds FORE 232.6 242 10
Raheem Hunt FORE 239.8 242 10
Jaleel Harrington MORT 240.8 242 11
Zameon Crawford MSPA 242 12
Johntae Everett ABER 275 12
Camron Sauls BELM 275 12
Hakeem Pittman CHAR 275 12
Rodarius Coleman MORT 267 275 10
John Henri Rankin VELM 273.4 275 10
Dillon Holmes FRAN 255 275 11
Fred Wash FORE 287.2 308 12
Justin Franklin MORT 306.2 308 11
Kendrick White VELM 303.4 308 10
Will Weatherly NPON 308 11
Jaylen Gipson NPAN 308 10
Trace Duvall BOON 308 11
Blake Arnold KOSS 308+ 12
Undrea Minor FORE 335.6 308+ 12
Terrance Mabry VELM 325 308+ 12
Joseph Foreman NPON 308+ 11
Nike Davis FORE 328.4 308+ 12
Josh Davis NPON 308+ 11

3A State Qualifiers

Check Also

Bowling Regional Sites

Bowling Regional Sites If your school has a bowling program, please consider the following: Bowling …