Breaking News
Home / News / Class 2A powerlifting state qualifiers

Class 2A powerlifting state qualifiers

2016-17 boys powerlifting qualifiers for MHSAA Class 2A Powerlifting Championships

(See spreadsheet for complete results)

Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade
Daquan Murrell SCOT 111.6 114 11
Jesse Crump EUNI 116.6 114 9
Kentarious Patterson EWEB 112 114 8
Gavin Heath UNIO 112.2 114 8
Damon Posey MIZE 109 114 11
Dashaun Gipson PELA 111.6 114 9
Rowdy Reynolds BRUC 124 123 12
Tristin Ray UNIO 122.8 123 8
Matthew Harper PELA 122.6 123 8
Blake Ferguson PELA 124.6 123 8
Zay Corbitt CALH 122.4 123 8
Sam Coulter BASS 116.6 123 8
Jonathan Hayes PUCK 130.6 132 10
Colton Frith MIZE 130.6 132 11
Jared Cunningham EUNI 132 132 10
Hunter Vick CDAL 131.6 132 11
Zac Rhodes EUNI 134.2 132 9
James Mitchell OKOL 146.6 148 12
Cody Rogers UNIO 143.4 148 10
Jordan Glaspie BRUC 145 148 12
Quinton Hutchinson SCOT 146.4 148 12
D’Alex Jennings LAKE 147.8 148 10
Houston Cranford MIZE 146.6 148 10
Kalem Rogers UNIO 164.6 165 11
Ken Patrick SCOT 159.4 165 11
Joel Wilkinson EUNI 163.4 165 10
Hunter Hathorn BASS 166.8 165 11
Noah Watts EUNI 164.4 165 9
DD Griffin RTON 164.6 165 10
Kimond McDonald SCOT 178.8 181 10
Jesse Stevens UNIO 178.4 181 12
Edwin Herard EUPO 174.2 181 10
Rhoderick Williams BASS 177.8 181 11
Dewayne Draper PUCK 175.8 181 11
Deavion Cullins BRUC 173.8 181 9
Lamarcus Eacholes BRUC 194.4 198 12
James Walker LAKE 197.4 198 11
Dustin Welborn UNIO 197.8 198 9
Eli Hodges EUNI 198.6 198 9
Rickey Wesley SCOT 188.2 198 11
Caleb Gray LAKE 189.8 198 11
Elijah Keyes MIZE 206.4 220 11
Clayton Kilgore PELA 207.2 220 11
Garrett Posey UNIO 217.6 220 10
Kaleb Harper EUNI 201.8 220 9
Erik Goodwin CALH 221.4 220 11
Cam Lewis SCOT 206.5 220 10
Bubba Higgins EUNI 242.8 242 12
Austin Rivers UNIO 226.6 242 11
Terrance Fields LOYD 243.8 242 10
Trace Wilkins CDAL 228 242 11
Paul Freelon BRUC 240.2 242 10
Aaron Campbell LAKE 223.8 242 10
Jatravis Freelon BRUC 263.2 275 12
David Williams PUCK 251 275 12
Marquiz Wilson LAKE 248.2 275 12
LaDarren Ball BASS 275.4 275 11
Jordan Tatum UNIO 245.4 275 10
Logan Young MANT 252 275 10
Hunter Little UNIO 278.4 308 12
Taylor Liles CALH 280.2 308 12
Dolton Gordon BRUC 301.2 308 11
Mike Ickom LAKE 300.8 308 11
Mark Brown ENTE 295.8 308 10
Dawson McLendon BASS 303.8 308 10
Idarias Jones PELA 380.6 308+ 12
Jacquez Jackson BRUC 403.6 308+ 12
Greg Cooper MANT 337.6 308+ 12
Justin Ducksworth BASS 338.8 308+ 11
Preston Reinhardt PISG 315 308+ 9

2A State Qualifiers

Check Also

2017-18 Junior High Choral Music Forms

HONOR CHOIR REG FORM Jr. High State Officer Handbook MMEA JR. HIGH DISTRICT CHAIR HANDBOOK …