Home / News / Class 1A powerlifting state qualifiers

Class 1A powerlifting state qualifiers

2016-17 boys powerlifting qualifiers for MHSAA Class 1A Powerlifting Championships

(See spreadsheet for complete results)

Name Team BWT WT CLS Grade
Evan Kyzar BOGU 116.4 114 10
Ty Duran NOXA 113.8 114 11
David Fowler LEAK 108.8 114 8
Cyrus Rone ETHE 96.6 114 7
Dayquan Jones SEBA 124.6 123 12
J.T. McCaffrey BOGU 122.2 123 8
A’Keston Suggs COFF 119.2 123 8
Chris Hunter SACR 123.6 123 11
Hunter Rhodes LEAK 121.8 123 9
Anthony Ryan ASHL 123 123 9
Austin McDaniel ETHE 129.2 132 10
Reid Smith BOGU 132.2 132 8
Jamarius Williams LEAK 127.4 132 10
Tykell Triplett NANI 129.2 132 10
Paxton Flanery HAMI 134 132 8
Logan Flippo SMIT 126 132 9
DeMarcus Godbolt BOGU 150.7 148 10
Johnny Morgan LEAK 148.4 148 12
Tyree McClendon NANI 150.8 148 10
Jabril Smith SMIT 150.6 148 9
Nick Pipkins SACR 142.2 148 7
Terrance Barnett ETHE 158.6 165 12
Daniel Triplett NANI 164.2 165 11
Tanner Reeves ETHE 166.8 165 9
Isac Gorza ASHL 166.4 165 12
Bralin Jackson COFF 158.4 165 11
Christian Gates LEAK 155.6 165 10
Marzell Triplett SEBA 176.4 181 12
Henry Moore COFF 175.4 181 11
Luther Clark ETHE 177.8 181 8
Courtney Taylor LEAK 180.2 181 10
Richard Brooks ASHL 178 181 12
Sean Williams ETHE 162.8 181 11
Wesley Thomas ASHL 181.4 198 11
Braxton Stokes NANI 190.8 198 8
Romello Morris ASHL 182.4 198 10
Donald Spraggins BOGU 182.4 198 8
Hayden Bain ETHE 191.2 198 12
Orlando Burrage LEAK 199.2 198 12
Jeremiah Ickom SEBA 219.8 220 12
Timonte Tucker COFF 215.4 220 9
Garrett Crowder SACR 222.4 220 10
Juwan Martin ASHL 208.8 220 12
Lamarkes Davis ETHE 221.4 220 9
Zytavia Ball MCAD 222.4 220 11
Chris Bates SEBA 235 242 12
Javarous Wilder LEAK 241.8 242 10
Corey Felton ETHE 233 242 12
Ryan Whtfield NOXA 230.2 242 9
Lane Stockmon HAMI 238.4 242 11
Davis Hart BOGU 229.6 242 8
Jaquez Lee SEBA 264.6 275 11
Joseph Barton LEAK 272.6 275 9
Taylor McCormick STRI 265.6 275 10
Daniel Smith SMIT 248.2 275 12
Kysar Holmes BOGU 244.9 275 8
Jaquavon Lewis LEAK 296.2 308 10
Caleb Warren NANI 287.2 308 10
Martin Latiker MCAD 292.4 308 12
Alex Crowson THRA 297.2 308 9
Cole Misso NANI 289.2 308 10
Hugh Greer BOGU 277.8 308 8
Gavin Bradford SACR 315.6 308+ 10
Keiontae Baker COFF 340.8 308+ 10
Courdorion Nesbit ASHL 317.4 308+ 11
Dawson Lundy SEBA 333 308+ 11

1A State Qualifiers

Check Also

Short receives Official Of The Year award

Roger Short has been named as the NFHS Officials Association “2017 Official of the Year” …