Breaking News
Home / Sports / Basketball / MHSAA basketball second round schedule
Photo by Keith Warren

MHSAA basketball second round schedule

 

Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time
02/24/2017 Basketball Regional Girls ABERDEEN BOONEVILLE ABERDEEN HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls ASHLAND SIMMONS ASHLAND HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls BASSFIELD PUCKETT BASSFIELD HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls BOGUE CHITTO WEST LOWNDES BOGUE CHITTO HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls CHOCTAW CENTRAL MAGEE CHOCTAW CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls CLARKSDALE LANIER CLARKSDALE HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls COAHOMA COUNTY WEST BOLIVAR COAHOMA CO. HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls CRYSTAL SPRINGS PORT GIBSON CRYSTAL SPRINGS HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls DURANT NOXAPATER DURANT HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls EAST WEBSTER EAST UNION EAST WEBSTER HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls FRANKLIN CO ST ANDREWS FRANKLIN CO HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls Greene County SOUTH PIKE GREENE CO HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls GREENWOOD BYHALIA GREENWOOD HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls Harrison Central BRANDON HARRISON CEN HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls Hattiesburg PROVINE HATTIESBURG HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls HEIDELBERG EAST MARION HEIDELBERG HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS RIDGELAND HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls INDEPENDENCE AMANDA ELZY INDEPENDENCE HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls INGOMAR J Z GEORGE INGOMAR HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls JIM HILL OCEAN SPRINGS JIM HILL HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls LAFAYETTE ITAWAMBA LAFAYETTE HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL AMORY LEAKE CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls LEAKE COUNTY MSD LEAKE COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls LELAND WEST TALLAHATCHIE LELAND HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls McComb NEWTON COUNTY MCCOMB HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls MURRAH NW RANKIN MURRAH HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls NATCHEZ SOUTH JONES NATCHEZ HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls NE JONES BAY HIGH NORTHEAST JONES HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls NESHOBA CENTRAL Germantown NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls NEW SITE CHARLESTON New Site 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls OAK GROVE BILOXI OAK GROVE HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls OLIVE BRANCH WARREN CENTRAL OLIVE BRANCH HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls PASCAGOULA LAUREL PASCAGOULA HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls PASS CHRISTIAN WEST LAUDERDALE PASS CHRISTIAN HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls PELAHATCHIE NEWTON PELAHATCHIE AC 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls PINE GROVE HOULKA PINE GROVE HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls PONTOTOC RIPLEY PONTOTOC HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls RAY BROOKS HICKORY FLAT RAY BROOKS SCHOOL 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls ST MARTIN TERRY ST MARTIN AC 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls STARKVILLE COLUMBUS STARKVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls Stringer MCADAMS STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls TAYLORSVILLE Bay Springs TAYLORSVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls TREMONT SHAW TREMONT HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls TUPELO SOUTHAVEN TUPELO HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls TYLERTOWN FOREST TYLERTOWN HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls VELMA JACKSON MOOREVILLE VELMA JACKSON HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls WEST JONES BROOKHAVEN WEST JONES HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Girls WEST POINT CANTON WEST POINT HS 7:00 PM
02/25/2017 Basketball Regional Boys ASHLAND KENNEDY JOHN F ASHLAND HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys BALDWYN CALHOUN CITY BALDWYN HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys Bay High NE LAUDERDALE BAY HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys BROOKHAVEN HATTIESBURG BROOKHAVEN HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys CALLAWAY CLINTON CALLAWAY HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys CANTON OXFORD HS CANTON HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys CLARKSDALE VICKSBURG CLARKSDALE HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys COAHOMA COUNTY RIVERSIDE COAHOMA CO. HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys COLUMBIA MCCOMB COLUMBIA HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys CRYSTAL SPRINGS CHOCTAW CENTRAL CRYSTAL SPRINGS HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys EAST MARION BAY SPRINGS EAST MARION HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys EAST SIDE NORTH PANOLA EAST SIDE HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys FLORENCE NEWTON COUNTY FLORENCE HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys GAUTIER WAYNE COUNTY GAUTIER HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys GEORGE COUNTY FOREST HILL GEORGE CO. HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys HARRISON CENTRAL Oak Grove HARRISON CEN HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys HOULKA BIGGERSVILLE HOULKA HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys JIM HILL BRANDON JIM HILL HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys KEMPER COUNTY ST ANDREWS KEMPER CO HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys LAUREL WEST HARRISON COUNTY LAUREL HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL CORINTH LEAKE CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys M S PALMER HUMPHREYS COUNTY M S PALMER HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys MCADAMS SACRED HEART MCADAMS HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys MENDENHALL VANCLEAVE MENDENHALL HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys MERIDIAN GULFPORT MERIDIAN HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys MORTON FOREST MORTON HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys MURRAH NW RANKIN MURRAH HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys NESHOBA CENTRAL Lake Cormorant NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys NEW HOPE HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS NEW HOPE HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys NEW SITE HOLLY SPRINGS New Site 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys NEWTON PISGAH NEWTON HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys OKOLONA INGOMAR OKOLONA HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys OLIVE BRANCH WARREN CENTRAL OLIVE BRANCH HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys PELAHATCHIE BASSFIELD PELAHATCHIE AC 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys Picayune PROVINE PICAYUNE HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys PINEY WOODS BOGUE CHITTO PINEY WOODS HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys PRENTISS ST JOE Madison PRENTISS HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys RAYMOND BYHALIA RAYMOND HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys RIPLEY GENTRY RIPLEY HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys SALEM LEAKE COUNTY SALEM HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys SHANNON NOXUBEE COUNTY SHANNON HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys SHAW MYRTLE SHAW HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys SOUTH DELTA WEST TALLAHATCHIE SOUTH DELTA HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys TUPELO STARKVILLE TUPELO HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys TYLERTOWN SE LAUDERDALE TYLERTOWN HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys VELMA JACKSON INDEPENDENCE VELMA JACKSON HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys WEST LOWNDES MOUNT OLIVE WEST LOWNDES HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Regional Boys WHEELER COFFEEVILLE WHEELER HS 7:00 PM

Check Also

2017 MHSAA Postseason Broadcast Guidelines

MHSAA Postseason Broadcast Guidelines For All Playoff and State Championship games PER GAME FEES (FOOTBALL) …