Home / Sports / Basketball / Girls basketball standings

Girls basketball standings

From MaxPreps Reports

Team Region Div. W Div. L Div. T Div. Pct. Wins Losses Ties Pct. PF PA
1A
Region 1
Tupelo Christian Prep Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 272 207
Pine Grove Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 10 2 0 0.833 618 419
Jumpertown Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 474 367
Wheeler Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 3 5 0 0.375 268 431
Biggersville Region 1 0 3 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 203 323
Thrasher Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 172 469
Region 2
Hickory Flat Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 8 5 0 0.615 644 596
West Union Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 2 10 0 0.167 570 726
Ashland Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 6 5 0 0.545 588 500
Falkner Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 376 463
Blue Mountain Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 286 324
Myrtle Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 215 251
Region 3
Shaw Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 333 277
Simmons Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 3 1 0 0.750 171 170
Brooks Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 166 202
Kennedy Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 3 9 0 0.250 451 610
Broad Street Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 213 267
Coldwater Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Region 4
Tremont Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 359 313
Vardaman Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 5 2 0 0.714 296 213
Hamilton Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 173 235
Houlka Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 305 403
Smithville Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 199 235
Coffeeville Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 4 0 0.000 109 257
Region 5
McAdams Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 6 1 0 0.857 449 289
Durant Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 7 4 0 0.636 683 593
French Camp Academy Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 180 261
Ethel Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 210 309
Montgomery County Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 261 404
Region 6
Leake County Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 327 323
West Lowndes Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 302 335
Noxapater Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 240 249
Sebastopol Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 176 216
Nanih Waiya Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 1 2 0 0.333 107 135
Region 7
Mississippi School for the Deaf Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 361 242
Bogue Chitto Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 382 429
Salem Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 1 9 0 0.100 436 573
Region 8
Sacred Heart Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 142 295
Piney Woods Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 150 264
Stringer Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 0 4 0 0.000 127 152
Resurrection Catholic Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 23 142
Lumberton Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 0 4 0 0.000 134 219
2A
Region 1
Ingomar Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 10 1 0 0.909 657 470
Walnut Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 5 2 0 0.714 342 250
Baldwyn Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 6 3 0 0.667 525 452
Mantachie Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 356 364
East Union Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 407 441
Potts Camp Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 403 449
Byers Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 44 495
Region 2
Coahoma Agricultural Region 2 2 4 0 0.333 4 8 0 0.333 521 636
Coahoma County Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 11 0 0 1.000 604 245
Strayhorn Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 189 252
J.Z. George Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 288 362
West Tallahatchie Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 3 9 0 0.250 462 575
Region 3
Leland Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 6 2 0 0.750 387 266
West Bolivar Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 5 2 0 0.714 324 297
Leflore County Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 5 6 0 0.455 500 554
Riverside Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 299 360
South Delta Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 202 463
O’Bannon Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 90 166
Region 4
Calhoun City Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 3 1 0 0.750 235 195
East Webster Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 6 1 0 0.857 341 271
Winona Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 8 2 0 0.800 496 398
Eupora Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 241 258
Okolona Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 4 0 0.000 61 225
Bruce Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 16 95
Region 5
Clarkdale Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 6 1 0 0.857 286 218
Enterprise Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 5 2 0 0.714 352 272
Bay Springs Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 2 1 0 0.667 135 121
Union Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 258 286
Newton Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 450 501
Heidelberg Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 323 339
Region 6
Puckett Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 9 1 0 0.900 546 326
Pelahatchie Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 7 3 0 0.700 525 425
St. Joseph Catholic Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 1 1 0 0.500 54 77
Scott Central Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 173 252
Lake Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 376 493
Pisgah Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 1 9 0 0.100 246 456
Region 7
Loyd Star Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 377 219
Bassfield Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 3 0 0 1.000 155 140
Enterprise Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 9 1 0 0.900 504 374
West Lincoln Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 3 8 0 0.273 439 544
Amite County Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 245 360
Prentiss Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 333 456
Region 8
Richton Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 6 4 0 0.600 523 488
North Forrest Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 276 241
Taylorsville Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 269 290
East Marion Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 289 411
Our Lady Academy Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 238 489
Mize Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 59 100
3A
Region 1
Booneville Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 6 0 0 1.000 393 196
Kossuth Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 9 1 0 0.900 524 428
Belmont Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 7 1 0 0.875 491 310
New Site Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 7 3 0 0.700 558 398
Alcorn Central Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 4 6 0 0.400 458 466
Region 2
North Panola Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 364 290
Independence Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 449 344
Charleston Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 5 3 0 0.625 386 273
Holly Springs Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 3 7 0 0.300 466 544
Palmer Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 4 0 0.000 100 223
Water Valley Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 49 128
Region 3
Amanda Elzy Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 10 0 0 1.000 641 445
Humphreys County Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 4 1 0 0.800 282 206
Velma Jackson Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 8 1 0 0.889 444 349
Yazoo County Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 6 2 0 0.750 407 361
Ruleville Central Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 5 3 0 0.625 425 398
East Side Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 367 383
Region 4
Mooreville Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 290 247
North Pontotoc Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 198 195
Hatley Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 256 279
South Pontotoc Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 204 279
Aberdeen Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 308 373
Nettleton Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 316 370
Mississippi School for Mathematics & Science Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Region 5
Choctaw County Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 1 0 0 1.000 51 31
Choctaw Central Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 10 1 0 0.909 708 446
Philadelphia Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 8 2 0 0.800 510 404
Forest Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 7 2 0 0.778 504 375
Kemper County Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 150 181
Southeast Lauderdale Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 69 149
Region 6
Magee Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 6 4 0 0.600 512 479
McLaurin Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 4 6 0 0.400 347 428
St. Andrews Episcopal Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 181 185
Crystal Springs Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 3 7 0 0.300 362 494
Morton Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 292 379
Raleigh Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 162 265
Region 7
Jefferson County Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 6 0 0 1.000 334 236
Port Gibson Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 5 2 0 0.714 331 277
Franklin County Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 288 252
Wilkinson County Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 143 220
Wesson Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 257 295
Hazlehurst Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 1 9 0 0.100 372 469
Region 8
Collins Region 8 2 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 294 197
West Marion Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 3 5 0 0.375 334 363
Tylertown Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 6 1 0 0.857 380 225
St. Patrick Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 6 2 0 0.750 382 274
Perry Central Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 249 444
Seminary Region 8 0 2 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 305 444
4A
Region 1
Shannon Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 3 1 0 0.750 224 227
Pontotoc Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 402 346
Amory Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 6 4 0 0.600 529 467
Itawamba Agricultural Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 221 211
Tishomingo County Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 4 6 0 0.400 473 491
Corinth Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 1 3 0 0.250 122 197
Region 2
Rosa Fort Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 2 4 0 0.333 301 354
Byhalia Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 5 3 0 0.625 515 323
Lafayette Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 6 0 0 1.000 353 192
Senatobia Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 6 2 0 0.750 355 304
New Albany Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 7 3 0 0.700 553 500
Ripley Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 342 323
Region 3
Greenwood Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 1 6 0 0.143 353 394
Yazoo City Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 1 9 0 0.100 462 546
Gentry Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 6 3 0 0.667 476 400
Raymond Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 385 411
Cleveland Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 352 345
Region 4
Kosciusko Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 5 4 0 0.556 431 420
Houston Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 347 290
Leake Central Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 367 432
Noxubee County Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 198 247
Louisville Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 51 63
Caledonia Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 4 0 0.000 106 204
Region 5
West Lauderdale Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 251 199
Newton County Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 6 2 0 0.750 374 352
Mendenhall Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 7 4 0 0.636 517 489
Northeast Lauderdale Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 281 312
Quitman Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 215 254
Northeast Jones Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 162 200
Region 6
Richland Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 386 262
South Pike Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 5 0 0 1.000 252 158
McComb Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 9 1 0 0.900 631 380
Lawrence County Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 5 3 0 0.625 374 339
North Pike Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 2 2 0 0.500 163 186
Florence Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 272 510
Region 7
Greene County Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 8 4 0 0.667 602 493
Forrest County Agricultural Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 261 291
Poplarville Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 8 1 0 0.889 441 382
Purvis Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 10 2 0 0.833 737 423
Sumrall Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 365 339
Columbia Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 303 358
Region 8
Pass Christian Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 7 6 0 0.538 555 525
Bay Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 7 2 0 0.778 455 380
East Central Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 7 2 0 0.778 493 358
Moss Point Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 5 2 0 0.714 375 296
Vancleave Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 5 6 0 0.455 351 390
5A
Region 1
Clarksdale Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 4 7 0 0.364 392 434
Lewisburg Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 307 314
Center Hill Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 2 8 0 0.200 389 496
Lake Cormorant Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 108 288
Region 2
New Hope Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 5 3 0 0.625 307 300
West Point Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 2 2 0 0.500 226 214
Saltillo Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 3 7 0 0.300 342 473
Oxford Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 246 311
Region 3
Germantown Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 5 4 0 0.556 406 360
Holmes County Central Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 4 5 0 0.444 367 417
Canton Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 4 6 0 0.400 428 461
Grenada Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 232 290
Region 4
Lanier Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 7 0 0 1.000 343 276
Ridgeland Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 6 3 0 0.667 516 416
Neshoba Central Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 5 4 0 0.556 459 379
Vicksburg Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 292 385
Region 5
West Jones Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 8 1 0 0.889 548 377
South Jones Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 7 2 0 0.778 460 381
Wayne County Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 5 3 0 0.625 291 294
Laurel Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 261 315
Region 6
Natchez Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 306 313
Provine Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 4 7 0 0.364 536 665
Brookhaven Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 3 7 0 0.300 411 414
Wingfield Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 353 465
Region 7
Pearl River Central Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 8 3 0 0.727 484 329
Stone Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 6 5 0 0.545 430 444
Picayune Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 270 314
Hattiesburg Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 402 480
Region 8
Pascagoula Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 4 7 0 0.364 502 500
Long Beach Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 2 9 0 0.182 304 493
West Harrison Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 310 365
Gautier Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 235 340
6A
Region 1
Olive Branch Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 10 0 0 1.000 739 318
Southaven Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 8 2 0 0.800 516 388
DeSoto Central Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 4 5 0 0.444 409 411
Horn Lake Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 207 229
Region 2
Tupelo Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 8 2 0 0.800 591 446
Hernando Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 6 3 0 0.667 432 372
South Panola Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 276 287
Columbus Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 326 287
Region 3
Starkville Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 10 0 0 1.000 567 406
Northwest Rankin Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 8 1 0 0.889 418 329
Callaway Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 276 350
Madison Central Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 9 0 0.100 390 505
Region 4
Murrah Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 7 1 0 0.875 504 322
Clinton Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 8 3 0 0.727 608 484
Warren Central Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 7 3 0 0.700 489 376
Greenville Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 6 3 0 0.667 431 377
Region 5
Oak Grove Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 9 2 0 0.818 582 423
Brandon Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 6 4 0 0.600 448 481
Petal Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 322 344
Meridian Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 413 452
Region 6
Terry Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 10 2 0 0.833 671 493
Pearl Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 6 2 0 0.750 444 378
Jim Hill Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 6 2 0 0.750 475 330
Forest Hill Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 97 141
Region 7
St. Martin Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 8 5 0 0.615 579 556
Ocean Springs Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 7 5 0 0.583 535 446
D’Iberville Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 244 265
George County Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 253 327
Region 8
Harrison Central Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 7 1 0 0.875 469 363
Biloxi Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 8 4 0 0.667 506 385
Hancock Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 6 4 0 0.600 464 388
Gulfport Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 5 5 0 0.500 398 448
MAIS
District 1
Delta Streets Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Tunica Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 45 168
North Sunflower Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Strider Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Marvell Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
DeSoto District 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
District 2
Kemper Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 4 1 0 0.800 205 160
Central Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Calvary Christian District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Calhoun Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Hebron Christian District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
District 3
Deer Creek District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Christ Covenant District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Rebul Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 21 150
Mt. Salus Christian District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Sharkey Issaquena Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Veritas District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Discovery Christian District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Humphreys Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
District 4
Riverdale Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 3 0 0 1.000 130 85
Central School District 4 0 0 0 0.000 1 1 0 0.500 68 78
Briarfield Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Tensas Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
District 1
Marshall Academy District 1 2 2 0 0.500 9 3 0 0.750 584 355
Lee Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 194 254
Delta Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
West Memphis Christian District 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
District 2
Oak Hill Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 2 1 0 0.667 142 107
Winona Christian District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 54 120
Carroll Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 80 141
District 3
Canton Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 0 0 1.000 35 25
Greenville Christian District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 13 56
Central Holmes Christian District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Tri-County Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Benton Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
District 4
Christian Collegiate Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 2 0 0 1.000 85 44
Lamar Christian District 4 0 0 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 260 205
Wayne Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 18 39
Prentiss Christian District 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Newton County Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 54 80
Benedict Day District 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Sylva Bay Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 61 179
District 5
Trinity Episcopal Day School District 5 0 0 0 0.000 1 1 0 0.500 65 45
Clinton Christian Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 16 62
Amite School Center District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 18 45
Franklin Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Porter’s Chapel Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 35 112
Wilkinson County Christian District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
District 6
Glenbrook District 6 0 0 0 0.000 2 0 0 1.000 89 49
Claiborne Academy District 6 0 0 0 0.000 2 0 0 1.000 91 62
Union Christian Academy District 6 0 0 0 0.000 1 0 0 1.000 41 27
River Oaks District 6 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 10 45
Prairie View Academy District 6 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 17 49
Tallulah Academy District 6 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
District 1
Kirk Academy District 1 2 0 0 1.000 13 1 0 0.929 873 513
Bayou Academy District 1 1 1 0 0.500 1 1 0 0.500 51 110
North Delta District 1 0 0 0 0.000 2 0 0 1.000 91 75
Lee Academy District 1 0 1 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 31 76
Indianola Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
District 2
Winston Academy District 2 1 0 0 1.000 1 1 0 0.500 82 85
Leake Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 1 2 0 0.333 150 136
Heritage Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 54 77
Starkville Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 100 127
District 3
Riverfield Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 0 0 1.000 49 17
Park Place Christian Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 6 1 0 0.857 370 123
Central Hinds Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 4 0 0.000 153 222
Manchester Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Hartfield Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
District 4
Simpson Academy District 4 1 0 0 1.000 7 6 0 0.538 626 574
Columbia Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 350 316
Adams County Christian District 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Cathedral District 4 0 1 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 98 104
Laurel Christian District 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 25 121
Brookhaven Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 85 117
District 5
Bowling Green District 5 0 0 0 0.000 3 0 0 1.000 166 138
Centreville Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 2 0 0 1.000 97 82
Ben’s Ford Christian District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 15 61
Central Private District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 93 163
Silliman Institute District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
District 1
Jackson Academy District 1 1 0 0 1.000 3 1 0 0.750 203 198
Madison-Ridgeland Academy District 1 1 0 0 1.000 1 1 0 0.500 103 87
Washington District 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 28 66
Magnolia Heights District 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 183 275
Pillow Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
District 2
Copiah Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 1 0 0 1.000 58 49
Oak Forest Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 1 0 0 1.000 42 39
District 3
Parklane Academy District 3 1 1 0 0.500 8 2 0 0.800 544 405
Presbyterian Christian District 3 0 2 0 0.000 10 4 0 0.714 632 497
East Rankin Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 1 0 0.500 106 91
Hillcrest Christian District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 34 49
Jackson Prep District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 32 56
Lamar District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 41 58

Check Also

Short receives Official Of The Year award

Roger Short has been named as the NFHS Officials Association “2017 Official of the Year” …