Home / Sports / Basketball / Boys basketball standings

Boys basketball standings

From MaxPreps Reports

Team Region Div. W Div. L Div. T Div. Pct. Wins Losses Ties Pct. PF PA
1A
Region 1
Wheeler Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 674 499
Pine Grove Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 9 2 0 0.818 615 511
Biggersville Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 5 2 0 0.714 518 451
Tupelo Christian Prep Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 2 4 0 0.333 291 344
Jumpertown Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 363 413
Thrasher Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 3 7 0 0.300 576 643
Region 2
West Union Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 6 5 0 0.545 649 628
Myrtle Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 453 415
Ashland Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 445 414
Hickory Flat Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 4 6 0 0.400 549 562
Blue Mountain Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 155 287
Falkner Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 324 540
Region 3
Kennedy Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 7 6 0 0.538 629 645
Shaw Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 5 2 0 0.714 424 346
Simmons Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 279 294
Brooks Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 170 173
Broad Street Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 326 376
Coldwater Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Region 4
Tremont Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 5 4 0 0.556 443 453
Houlka Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 6 3 0 0.667 583 532
Coffeeville Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 5 4 0 0.556 618 560
Hamilton Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 417 531
Smithville Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 296 386
Vardaman Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 4 0 0.000 230 331
Region 5
Montgomery County Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 8 2 0 0.800 532 378
Ethel Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 226 231
Durant Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 2 9 0 0.182 657 738
McAdams Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 4 0 0.000 203 310
French Camp Academy Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 91 201
Region 6
Leake County Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 428 409
West Lowndes Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 5 3 0 0.625 450 451
Sebastopol Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 287 288
Nanih Waiya Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 54 103
Noxapater Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 0 4 0 0.000 108 247
Region 7
Salem Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 438 420
Miss. School for the Deaf Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 1 2 0 0.333 135 183
Bogue Chitto Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 427 575
Region 8
Piney Woods Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 400 273
Sacred Heart Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 1 3 0 0.250 172 215
Stringer Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 285 294
Lumberton Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 38 78
Resurrection Catholic Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 84 159
2A
Region 1
Ingomar Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 5 4 0 0.556 573 568
Potts Camp Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 4 6 0 0.400 573 623
Baldwyn Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 6 1 0 0.857 481 351
Walnut Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 5 3 0 0.625 429 387
East Union Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 3 10 0 0.231 710 759
Byers Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 294 549
Mantachie Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 422 505
Region 2
Coahoma County Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 11 0 0 1.000 658 500
West Tallahatchie Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 10 1 0 0.909 653 511
Coahoma Agricultural Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 7 5 0 0.583 659 633
Strayhorn Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 1 3 0 0.250 229 278
J.Z. George Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 2 8 0 0.200 386 549
Region 3
South Delta Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 538 503
Leflore County Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 4 8 0 0.333 635 671
West Bolivar Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 294 346
Riverside Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 381 433
O’Bannon Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 3 0 0.250 198 239
Leland Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 385 492
Region 4
Okolona Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 8 1 0 0.889 686 591
East Webster Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 4 1 0 0.800 276 247
Calhoun City Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 460 353
Bruce Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 5 3 0 0.625 614 604
Eupora Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 361 320
Winona Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 1 9 0 0.100 407 583
Region 5
Union Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 4 1 0 0.800 261 246
Heidelberg Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 5 2 0 0.714 401 377
Clarkdale Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 4 5 0 0.444 480 525
Bay Springs Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 1 2 0 0.333 206 178
Newton Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 328 418
Enterprise Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 4 0 0.000 147 195
Region 6
St. Joseph Catholic Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 2 0 0 1.000 151 103
Puckett Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 6 2 0 0.750 477 386
Pelahatchie Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 5 2 0 0.714 470 429
Scott Central Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 259 268
Pisgah Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 445 575
Lake Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 185 287
Region 7
Enterprise Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 6 4 0 0.600 476 479
West Lincoln Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 5 6 0 0.455 486 560
Loyd Star Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 329 350
Prentiss Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 392 479
Amite County Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 251 341
Bassfield Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 99 146
Region 8
North Forrest Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 7 2 0 0.778 525 535
Mize Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 5 2 0 0.714 368 295
East Marion Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 5 4 0 0.556 359 457
Taylorsville Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 215 338
Richton Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 259 300
3A
Region 1
New Site Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 11 1 0 0.917 841 647
Booneville Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 4 1 0 0.800 336 275
Kossuth Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 6 3 0 0.667 585 555
Belmont Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 5 3 0 0.625 455 412
Alcorn Central Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 10 0 0.000 346 652
Region 2
Holly Springs Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 6 4 0 0.600 636 522
Independence Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 3 7 0 0.300 523 579
North Panola Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 449 474
Water Valley Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 490 500
Charleston Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 424 557
Palmer Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 274 301
Region 3
East Side Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 574 448
Humphreys County Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 559 392
Amanda Elzy Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 6 5 0 0.545 646 627
Velma Jackson Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 6 2 0 0.750 487 430
Ruleville Central Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 5 3 0 0.625 465 433
Yazoo County Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 459 562
Region 4
Nettleton Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 6 2 0 0.750 586 442
South Pontotoc Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 6 3 0 0.667 519 567
Mooreville Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 6 3 0 0.667 551 508
Hatley Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 466 543
Aberdeen Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 362 479
North Pontotoc Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 373 458
Mississippi School for Mathematics & Science Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Region 5
Choctaw County Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 2 1 0 0.667 162 110
Kemper County Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 286 266
Choctaw Central Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 5 4 0 0.556 549 568
Forest Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 5 4 0 0.556 508 522
Southeast Lauderdale Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 2 2 0 0.500 181 198
Philadelphia Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 314 279
Region 6
Morton Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 8 0 0 1.000 656 493
St. Andrews Episcopal Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 6 0 0 1.000 385 293
Raleigh Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 3 0 0 1.000 180 118
Crystal Springs Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 6 4 0 0.600 535 498
McLaurin Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 1 9 0 0.100 410 625
Magee Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 432 654
Region 7
Port Gibson Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 365 342
Wesson Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 5 3 0 0.625 481 428
Wilkinson County Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 248 244
Franklin County Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 5 4 0 0.556 469 461
Jefferson County Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 239 274
Hazlehurst Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 376 461
Region 8
Seminary Region 8 2 0 0 1.000 6 3 0 0.667 615 574
Collins Region 8 1 1 0 0.500 5 3 0 0.625 587 527
St. Patrick Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 5 2 0 0.714 361 273
Perry Central Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 4 5 0 0.444 523 524
West Marion Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 386 371
Tylertown Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 346 330
4A
Region 1
Corinth Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 502 396
Shannon Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 8 3 0 0.727 781 680
Pontotoc Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 5 4 0 0.556 566 467
Itawamba Agricultural Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 7 1 0 0.875 457 406
Tishomingo County Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 5 4 0 0.556 555 471
Amory Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 4 6 0 0.400 551 570
Region 2
Rosa Fort Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 7 4 0 0.636 638 649
Ripley Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 8 1 0 0.889 598 449
Byhalia Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 6 1 0 0.857 500 372
Senatobia Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 546 502
New Albany Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 356 422
Lafayette Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 1 3 0 0.250 189 203
Region 3
Yazoo City Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 6 5 0 0.545 598 591
Gentry Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 8 1 0 0.889 579 491
Raymond Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 6 3 0 0.667 576 540
Cleveland Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 3 8 0 0.273 486 590
Greenwood Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 420 566
Region 4
Leake Central Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 6 0 0 1.000 399 271
Kosciusko Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 9 2 0 0.818 636 500
Louisville Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 355 327
Caledonia Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 2 2 0 0.500 189 196
Noxubee County Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 348 424
Houston Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 384 448
Region 5
Mendenhall Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 8 1 0 0.889 557 446
Northeast Jones Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 2 2 0 0.500 180 153
Newton County Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 4 5 0 0.444 488 491
West Lauderdale Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 328 349
Quitman Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 278 304
Northeast Lauderdale Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 3 7 0 0.300 517 557
Region 6
Florence Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 4 4 0 0.500 517 446
Lawrence County Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 6 3 0 0.667 485 438
McComb Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 291 294
South Pike Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 287 262
North Pike Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 359 372
Richland Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 392 495
Region 7
Forrest County Agricultural Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 3 4 0 0.429 344 383
Columbia Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 2 5 0 0.286 345 347
Sumrall Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 329 423
Poplarville Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 285 359
Purvis Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 377 443
Greene County Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 2 9 0 0.182 726 832
Region 8
Pass Christian Region 8 2 1 0 0.667 7 3 0 0.700 599 533
Bay Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 8 3 0 0.727 620 444
Vancleave Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 5 4 0 0.556 432 376
Moss Point Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 330 441
St. Stanislaus Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 366 428
East Central Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 403 466
5A
Region 1
Lake Cormorant Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 6 3 0 0.667 638 576
Center Hill Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 4 5 0 0.444 546 512
Clarksdale Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 381 409
Lewisburg Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 300 346
Region 2
Oxford Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 6 0 0 1.000 471 379
New Hope Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 7 2 0 0.778 620 498
Saltillo Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 4 6 0 0.400 562 556
West Point Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 421 567
Region 3
Canton Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 7 3 0 0.700 616 527
Holmes County Central Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 477 506
Grenada Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 458 607
Germantown Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 414 565
Region 4
Neshoba Central Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 9 1 0 0.900 695 499
Vicksburg Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 6 2 0 0.750 460 339
Ridgeland Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 6 3 0 0.667 517 460
Lanier Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 2 8 0 0.200 436 649
Region 5
Laurel Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 2 7 0 0.222 524 570
West Jones Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 4 5 0 0.444 500 528
Wayne County Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 3 7 0 0.300 477 568
South Jones Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 364 391
Region 6
Brookhaven Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 7 2 0 0.778 584 474
Provine Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 3 7 0 0.300 599 605
Wingfield Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 2 8 0 0.200 558 660
Natchez Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 312 338
Region 7
Picayune Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 8 4 0 0.667 631 484
Stone Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 6 5 0 0.545 656 564
Pearl River Central Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 4 5 0 0.444 453 434
Hattiesburg Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 495 553
Region 8
Pascagoula Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 8 2 0 0.800 552 517
Long Beach Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 5 4 0 0.556 429 462
West Harrison Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 406 442
Gautier Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 4 7 0 0.364 416 442
6A
Region 1
Olive Branch Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 6 3 0 0.667 643 575
Horn Lake Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 8 5 0 0.615 857 817
Southaven Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 6 4 0 0.600 587 553
DeSoto Central Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 388 405
Region 2
Tupelo Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 7 0 0 1.000 450 334
Columbus Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 483 448
Hernando Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 479 495
South Panola Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 1 3 0 0.250 156 174
Region 3
Starkville Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 439 399
Callaway Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 6 4 0 0.600 743 617
Northwest Rankin Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 5 5 0 0.500 614 563
Madison Central Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 311 298
Region 4
Murrah Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 7 2 0 0.778 608 536
Clinton Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 6 3 0 0.667 620 532
Warren Central Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 5 3 0 0.625 382 394
Greenville Region 4 0 0 0 0.000 4 6 0 0.400 557 602
Region 5
Meridian Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 10 0 0 1.000 738 503
Brandon Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 10 0 0 1.000 677 504
Petal Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 7 0 0 1.000 405 281
Oak Grove Region 5 0 0 0 0.000 9 1 0 0.900 725 596
Region 6
Forest Hill Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 7 0 0 1.000 484 388
Terry Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 8 3 0 0.727 709 611
Jim Hill Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 5 3 0 0.625 455 442
Pearl Region 6 0 0 0 0.000 6 4 0 0.600 548 495
Region 7
D’Iberville Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 6 4 0 0.600 569 581
George County Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 8 1 0 0.889 570 482
St. Martin Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 9 3 0 0.750 600 537
Ocean Springs Region 7 0 0 0 0.000 4 5 0 0.444 484 498
Region 8
Harrison Central Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 598 460
Biloxi Region 8 2 1 0 0.667 8 2 0 0.800 537 421
Gulfport Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 6 4 0 0.600 593 527
Hancock Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 447 574
MAIS
District 1
Deer Creek District 1 5 0 0 1.000 10 0 0 1.000 598 381
Marvell Academy District 1 2 2 0 0.500 2 4 0 0.333 242 237
Delta Streets Academy District 1 1 1 0 0.500 2 1 0 0.667 143 138
DeSoto District 1 0 0 0 0.000 1 0 0 1.000 40 26
Tunica Academy District 1 0 1 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 79 95
North Sunflower Academy District 1 0 2 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 81 115
Strider Academy District 1 0 2 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 90 168
District 2
Central Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 35 62
Hebron Christian District 2 0 2 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 60 119
Calvary Christian District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Calhoun Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Kemper Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 103 138
District 3
Sharkey Issaquena Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 32 57
Christ Covenant District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Discovery Christian District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Mt. Salus Christian District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Humphreys Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Veritas District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Rebul Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 90 185
District 4
Riverdale Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 1 2 0 0.333 131 126
Briarfield Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 76 119
Tensas Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 42 49
Central School District 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 83 224
District 1
Delta Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 1 0 0 1.000 69 45
Lee Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 212 247
West Memphis Christian District 1 0 0 0 0.000 1 2 0 0.333 144 167
Marshall Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
District 2
Oak Hill Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 1 2 0 0.333 176 174
Carroll Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 28 55
Winona Christian District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 29 63
District 3
Central Holmes Christian District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 4 0 0.000 169 251
Greenville Christian District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Benton Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Tri-County Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Canton Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 39 64
District 4
Sylva Bay Academy District 4 2 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 579 387
Lamar Christian District 4 1 0 0 1.000 6 5 0 0.545 580 510
Newton County Academy District 4 0 1 0 0.000 3 1 0 0.750 177 186
Christian Collegiate Academy District 4 0 1 0 0.000 2 1 0 0.667 140 143
Wayne Academy District 4 0 1 0 0.000 1 1 0 0.500 94 79
Benedict Day District 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Prentiss Christian District 4 0 1 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 44 73
District 5
Clinton Christian Academy District 5 1 0 0 1.000 5 4 0 0.556 452 453
Trinity Episcopal Day School District 5 0 0 0 0.000 1 2 0 0.333 110 116
Amite School Center District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Porter’s Chapel Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 48 129
Franklin Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 49 61
Wilkinson County Christian District 5 0 1 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 33 60
District 6
River Oaks District 6 0 0 0 0.000 2 1 0 0.667 147 130
Glenbrook District 6 0 0 0 0.000 1 1 0 0.500 107 112
Prairie View Academy District 6 0 0 0 0.000 1 2 0 0.333 101 135
Tallulah Academy District 6 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 27 57
Union Christian Academy District 6 0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 87 117
Claiborne Academy District 6 0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 70 113
District 1
St. Joseph District 1 2 0 0 1.000 3 1 0 0.750 226 203
Kirk Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 1 0 0 1.000 66 64
North Delta District 1 0 1 0 0.000 2 1 0 0.667 147 85
Lee Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 2 2 0 0.500 162 203
Indianola Academy District 1 0 1 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 48 52
Bayou Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
District 2
Winston Academy District 2 1 0 0 1.000 3 1 0 0.750 216 151
Heritage Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 2 0 0 1.000 115 102
Starkville Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 57 59
Leake Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 41 76
District 3
Riverfield Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 0 0 1.000 53 38
Central Hinds Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 4 1 0 0.800 299 222
Park Place Christian Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 5 3 0 0.625 452 330
Manchester Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Hartfield Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 38 52
District 4
Simpson Academy District 4 1 0 0 1.000 7 3 0 0.700 676 505
Columbia Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 2 0 0 1.000 118 84
Laurel Christian District 4 0 0 0 0.000 2 2 0 0.500 194 203
Brookhaven Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Adams County Christian District 4 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 24 63
District 5
Ben’s Ford Christian District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 4 0 0.000 120 253
Central Private District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 140 205
Centreville Academy District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 94 148
Silliman Institute District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Bowling Green District 5 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 39 63
District 1
Jackson Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 50 57
Magnolia Heights District 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 2 0 0.000 79 107
Pillow Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Washington District 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Madison-Ridgeland Academy District 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 149 208
District 2
Oak Forest Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 6 2 0 0.750 541 377
Copiah Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
District 3
East Rankin Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 2 0 0 1.000 131 117
Hillcrest Christian District 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 0 0 1.000 61 47
Presbyterian Christian District 3 0 1 0 0.000 2 2 0 0.500 199 196
Jackson Prep District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 41 83
Lamar District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Parklane Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Mississippi
Home Educators
Jackson HomeSchool Home Educators 1 0 0 1.000 4 6 0 0.400 637 668
Hattiesburg HomeSchool Home Educators 4 1 0 0.800 8 6 0 0.571 793 712
Meridian HomeSchool Home Educators 0 2 0 0.000 0 4 0 0.000 107 249
Laurel HomeSchool Home Educators 0 1 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 144 322
Scott County HomeSchool Flames Home Educators 0 2 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 274 446

Check Also

NFHS Network to Begin Live Streaming of Basketball Games on Facebook

ATLANTA, GA (December 1, 2017) — The NFHS Network will begin its live streaming of …