Breaking News
Home / Sports / Cross Country / 2016 MHSAA 2A Girls Cross Country Results
The MHSAA Cross Country Championships were held Monday, November 7, 2016. Photo by Keith Warren

2016 MHSAA 2A Girls Cross Country Results

        2016 MHSAA State 2A-4A-6A Cross Country Championships - 11/7/2016         
                           Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                   Grade School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #169 Mills, Gracie        8 Potts Camp H            6:41.5    20:47.2    1   
  2    #5 Robinson, Brooke     8 Clarkdale Hi            6:42.8    20:51.4    2   
  3   #17 Duley, Sarah        11 East Union H            6:45.5    20:59.7    3   
  4  #104 Thomas, Abby        11 Loyd Star School        6:53.6    21:24.8        
  5  #137 McDonald, Sadie      7 Mantachie Hi            6:55.7    21:31.5    4   
  6   #78 Roberts, Sydney     12 Ingomar High School     7:08.4    22:10.7        
  7  #166 Brannen, Karleigh    8 Potts Camp H            7:13.1    22:25.6    5   
  8   #24 Smith, Cayce        12 East Union H            7:15.7    22:33.6    6   
  9  #116 Doherty, Carloine   12 Madison St.             7:17.5    22:39.0    7   
 10  #168 Mardis, Miranda      8 Potts Camp H            7:18.1    22:40.9    8   
 11   #89 Carpenter, Olivia    8 J. Z. George            7:21.8    22:52.4    9   
 12   #19 Gentry, Rachel       7 East Union H            7:22.2    22:53.7   10   
 13  #173 Trammell, Dasana    10 Potts Camp H            7:22.3    22:54.2   11   
 14   #16 Duley, Hannah       12 East Union H            7:29.7    23:17.2   12   
 15  #102 Britt, Aubrey        7 Loyd Star School        7:31.1    23:21.3        
 16   #86 Ball, Rakia         11 J. Z. George            7:31.6    23:22.9   13   
 17  #167 Carter, Alexis       8 Potts Camp H            7:32.3    23:25.2   14   
 18  #153 Slade, Taylor       10 Our Lady Academy        7:41.1    23:52.5   15   
 19   #23 Nobles, Mary Kate    9 East Union H            7:42.8    23:57.7   16   
 20 #1206 Rushing, Lillianne  12 West Lincoln            7:45.3    24:05.6   17   
 21    #1 Bucurel, Cora        7 Clarkdale Hi            7:45.9    24:07.4   18   
 22   #87 Brewer, Mariah      10 J. Z. George            7:50.2    24:20.7   19   
 23   #62 Johnson, Alexus      8 H. W. Byers             7:51.1    24:23.6   20   
 24  #152 Mikulenka, Kensy     8 Our Lady Academy        7:52.1    24:26.6   21   
 25  #154 Zanca, Georgia      10 Our Lady Academy        7:52.7    24:28.6   22   
 26  #224 Britt, Regan        12 Walnut High School      7:55.9    24:38.6   23   
 27  #146 Bosarge, Jordan     11 Our Lady Academy        7:56.8    24:41.3   24   
 28   #77 Campbell, Alexis     8 Ingomar High School     7:58.3    24:45.8        
 29  #157 Ashley, Faith        9 Pisgah High School      7:59.6    24:49.9   25   
 30   #79 Williams, Abbie     11 Ingomar High School     8:00.4    24:52.6        
 31  #138 Moore, Alyssa       10 Mantachie Hi            8:00.7    24:53.4   26   
 32  #227 Hall, Autumn         9 Walnut High School      8:04.6    25:05.4   27   
 33  #150 Gordon, Ava          8 Our Lady Academy        8:05.3    25:07.7   28   
 34  #223 Britt, Maddy        10 Walnut High School      8:07.5    25:14.4   29   
 35  #212 Brown, Dallas        9 Union High School       8:09.2    25:19.7        
 36  #230 Piper, Kerri        11 Walnut High School      8:10.9    25:25.1   30   
 37 #1223 Rice, Kaylee         9 Winona High School      8:11.3    25:26.3   31   
 38   #18 Dye, Tristan         8 East Union H            8:17.0    25:44.2   32   
 39    #6 Smith, Braeden       8 Clarkdale Hi            8:18.4    25:48.4   33   
 40  #172 Stanton, Kenlee      8 Potts Camp H            8:22.1    26:00.0   34   
 41  #174 Wait, Cadence        7 Potts Camp H            8:24.2    26:06.4   35   
 42   #90 Chenault, Angel      7 J. Z. George            8:26.3    26:13.0   36   
 43  #228 King, Leslie         8 Walnut High School      8:29.6    26:23.2   37   
 44  #122 Pearson, Anna        9 Madison St.             8:29.8    26:23.9   38   
 45  #139 Williams, Alexandr   8 Mantachie Hi            8:32.5    26:32.2   39   
 46  #151 Hertz, Kennady      10 Our Lady Academy        8:34.5    26:38.5   40   
 47  #149 Crowe, Theresa      12 Our Lady Academy        8:34.8    26:39.2   41   
 48   #46 hewitt, shauna       8 Enterprise H            8:36.3    26:43.9   42   
 49  #158 Ladner, Brooklyn     7 Pisgah High School      8:36.4    26:44.2   43   
 50  #231 Wilbanks, Adrienne   9 Walnut High School      8:38.3    26:50.1   44   
 51   #20 Graham, Monea       12 East Union H            8:39.7    26:54.6   45   
 52  #211 Amos, Remoler        9 Union High School       8:46.7    27:16.2        
 53 #1207 Tabor, Ashley        9 West Lincoln            8:46.8    27:16.5   46   
 54  #123 Wolf, Mary Scott    11 Madison St.             8:50.0    27:26.6   47   
 55  #115 Corkern, Katie       8 Madison St.             8:52.7    27:34.9   48   
 56 #1204 Allen, Georganna    10 West Lincoln            8:53.7    27:37.9   49   
 57  #226 Casner, Chloe       10 Walnut High School      8:54.3    27:39.8   50   
 58  #190 Mohr, Chasity        8 Puckett High School     8:57.7    27:50.6   51   
 59    #4 Matlock, Kayann      9 Clarkdale Hi            8:59.6    27:56.3   52   
 60 #1222 Little, Khristina   12 Winona High School      8:59.6    27:56.4   53   
 61  #136 Lemons, Larissa      8 Mantachie Hi            9:01.2    28:01.5   54   
 62   #47 Gunnel, Marlee         Enterprise H            9:06.3    28:17.2   55   
 63  #193 Tullos, Macey       10 Puckett High School     9:09.8    28:28.1   56   
 64   #58 Bryson, Jakira       7 H. W. Byers             9:15.9    28:47.0   57   
 65   #67 Washington, Keyonn   7 H. W. Byers             9:17.6    28:52.2   58   
 66   #76 Boyd, Paige          8 Ingomar High School     9:18.7    28:55.6        
 67    #3 Manasco, Macie       8 Clarkdale Hi            9:23.7    29:11.3   59   
 68 #1219 Gammell, Mary Hope   8 Winona High School      9:28.9    29:27.4   60   
 69   #88 Brewer, Martisha    12 J. Z. George            9:34.3    29:44.1   61   
 70  #120 McCarty, Bianca      8 Madison St.             9:35.5    29:48.1   62   
 71 #1224 Smith, McKenzie     11 Winona High School      9:35.9    29:49.0   63   
 72  #134 Boutwell, Abby       9 Mantachie Hi            9:41.2    30:05.7   64   
 73  #156 Arnold, Lora Cathe   7 Pisgah High School      9:43.9    30:14.1   65   
 74   #44 Boyles, Breanna     11 Enterprise H            9:44.6    30:16.2   66   
 75  #114 Abadie, Kathleen     9 Madison St.             9:46.1    30:20.8   67   
 76  #187 Douglas, Hannah     11 Puckett High School     9:49.7    30:32.0   68   
 77   #91 House, Jazmyn       12 J. Z. George            9:50.8    30:35.5   69   
 78 #1226 Windham, Kayla       9 Winona High School      9:51.3    30:37.0   70   
 79  #119 Hall, Molly         10 Madison St.             9:51.5    30:37.5   71   
 80   #36 Ellis, Krista       12 East Webster            9:56.2    30:52.3        
 81 #1225 Stokes, Ashleigh     7 Winona High School     10:01.0    31:07.2   72   
 82   #59 Buffington, Myesha  10 H. W. Byers            10:09.7    31:34.1   73   
 83  #155 Acy, Ashlyn          9 Pisgah High School     10:14.2    31:48.2   74   
 84  #159 McCluskey, Brinlee   8 Pisgah High School     10:29.3    32:35.0   75   
 85  #189 Luckey, Leah Beth   10 Puckett High School    10:34.4    32:51.0   76   
 86  #185 Benton, Mary Jo     11 Puckett High School    10:35.4    32:54.2   77   
 87  #103 McDavid, Adriahna    9 Loyd Star School       10:36.4    32:57.2        
 88 #1208 Wilson, Sara         9 West Lincoln           10:36.9    32:58.8   78   
 89 #1205 Cray, Emily          8 West Lincoln           10:40.2    33:09.0   79   
 90  #105 Warren, Wednesday    7 Loyd Star School       10:42.9    33:17.5        
 91   #66 Vaughn, Julia        7 H. W. Byers            10:49.3    33:37.1   80   
 92  #188 Hammock, Mattie     10 Puckett High School    11:08.1    34:35.7   81   
 93  #194 Welch, Molly        12 Puckett High School    11:09.3    34:39.4   82   
 94   #92 Jones, Raven         9 J. Z. George           11:10.2    34:42.0   83   
 95   #45 Coponis, Katy        8 Enterprise H           11:11.5    34:46.0   84   
 96 #1221 Houston, Jalisa     11 Winona High School     11:11.7    34:46.7   85   
 97   #48 romero, claudia     10 Enterprise H           11:11.7    34:46.8   86   
 98   #49 wilson, Daisha      11 Enterprise H           11:11.7    34:46.8   87   
 99   #50 Wyland, Amber        9 Enterprise H           11:11.8    34:47.0   88   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Potts Camp High School       39    1    5    8   11   14   34   35           
      Total Time:  1:52:13.10                                                     
         Average:    22:26.62                                                     
   2 East Union High School       47    3    6   10   12   16   32   45           
      Total Time:  1:53:41.90                                                     
         Average:    22:44.38                                                     
   3 Our Lady Academy            110   15   21   22   24   28   40   41           
      Total Time:  2:02:36.70                                                     
         Average:    24:31.34                                                     
   4 J. Z. George High School    138    9   13   19   36   61   69   83           
      Total Time:  2:06:33.10                                                     
         Average:    25:18.62                                                     
   5 Walnut High School          146   23   27   29   30   37   44   50           
      Total Time:  2:06:46.70                                                     
         Average:    25:21.34                                                     
   6 Clarkdale High School       164    2   18   33   52   59                     
      Total Time:  2:07:54.80                                                     
         Average:    25:34.96                                                     
   7 Mantachie High School       187    4   26   39   54   64                     
      Total Time:  2:11:04.30                                                     
         Average:    26:12.86                                                     
   8 Madison St. Joseph HS       202    7   38   47   48   62   67   71           
      Total Time:  2:13:52.50                                                     
         Average:    26:46.50                                                     
   9 West Lincoln High School    269   17   46   49   78   79                     
      Total Time:  2:25:07.80                                                     
         Average:    29:01.56                                                     
  10 Winona High School          277   31   53   60   63   70   72   85           
      Total Time:  2:23:16.10                                                     
         Average:    28:39.22                                                     
  11 Pisgah High School          282   25   43   65   74   75                     
      Total Time:  2:26:11.40                                                     
         Average:    29:14.28                                                     
  12 H. W. Byers High School     288   20   57   58   73   80                     
      Total Time:  2:27:14.00                                                     
         Average:    29:26.80                                                     
  13 Puckett High School         328   51   56   68   76   77   81   82           
      Total Time:  2:32:35.90                                                     
         Average:    30:31.18                                                     
  14 Enterprise High School      333   42   55   66   84   86   87   88           
      Total Time:  2:34:50.10                                                     
         Average:    30:58.02                                                     

Check Also

2017-18 Junior High Choral Music Forms

HONOR CHOIR REG FORM Jr. High State Officer Handbook MMEA JR. HIGH DISTRICT CHAIR HANDBOOK …