Breaking News
Home / News / Week 10 football standings

Week 10 football standings

From MaxPreps reports

Team Region Div. W Div. L Div. T Div. Pct. Wins Losses Ties Pct. PF PA
1A
Region 1
Smithville Region 1 5 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 327 218
West Lowndes Region 1 4 1 0 0.800 6 2 0 0.750 323 111
Vardaman Region 1 4 2 0 0.667 6 4 0 0.600 341 259
Biggersville Region 1 3 4 0 0.429 5 6 0 0.455 214 320
Thrasher Region 1 2 3 0 0.400 4 4 0 0.500 277 276
Hamilton Region 1 2 3 0 0.400 2 6 0 0.250 80 253
Falkner Region 1 2 3 0 0.400 2 7 0 0.222 151 312
Coldwater Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Coffeeville Region 1 0 6 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 119 409
Region 2
Simmons Region 2 3 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 298 72
Shaw Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 4 6 0 0.400 91 168
Brooks Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 2 5 0 0.286 60 197
Kennedy Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 86 166
Broad Street Region 2 0 3 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 50 151
Region 3
Nanih Waiya Region 3 6 0 0 1.000 9 1 0 0.900 416 90
Sebastopol Region 3 5 1 0 0.833 6 4 0 0.600 210 217
Noxapater Region 3 5 2 0 0.714 5 5 0 0.500 241 120
Ethel Region 3 3 3 0 0.500 4 5 0 0.444 206 245
McAdams Region 3 3 3 0 0.500 3 6 0 0.333 164 400
French Camp Academy Region 3 3 3 0 0.500 3 7 0 0.300 189 281
Leake County Region 3 2 4 0 0.333 3 6 0 0.333 227 286
Durant Region 3 1 5 0 0.167 1 8 0 0.111 111 258
Montgomery County Region 3 0 7 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 90 437
Region 4
Resurrection Catholic Region 4 4 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 356 111
Lumberton Region 4 4 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 365 226
Stringer Region 4 4 1 0 0.800 7 3 0 0.700 296 286
Sacred Heart Region 4 2 3 0 0.400 5 4 0 0.556 278 272
Salem Region 4 1 3 0 0.250 1 7 0 0.125 147 285
Mount Olive Region 4 1 4 0 0.200 3 6 0 0.333 210 269
Bogue Chitto Region 4 0 5 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 79 370
2A
Region 1
Baldwyn Region 1 4 0 0 1.000 6 4 0 0.600 371 162
East Union Region 1 3 1 0 0.750 8 2 0 0.800 385 197
Walnut Region 1 3 1 0 0.750 7 3 0 0.700 289 179
Mantachie Region 1 2 2 0 0.500 3 7 0 0.300 221 298
Potts Camp Region 1 0 4 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 157 303
Byers Region 1 0 4 0 0.000 1 9 0 0.100 76 461
Region 2
West Tallahatchie Region 2 3 0 0 1.000 9 1 0 0.900 278 93
Strayhorn Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 6 2 0 0.750 199 109
J.Z. George Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 6 4 0 0.600 198 166
Coahoma County Region 2 1 2 0 0.333 4 5 0 0.444 180 158
Coahoma Agricultural Region 2 0 4 0 0.000 0 10 0 0.000 106 313
Region 3
West Bolivar Region 3 4 0 0 1.000 7 3 0 0.700 237 153
South Delta Region 3 3 1 0 0.750 7 3 0 0.700 284 237
Leflore County Region 3 2 2 0 0.500 5 5 0 0.500 248 219
O’Bannon Region 3 2 2 0 0.500 5 5 0 0.500 200 219
Riverside Region 3 1 3 0 0.250 3 7 0 0.300 188 307
Leland Region 3 0 4 0 0.000 0 9 1 0.050 72 247
Region 4
Calhoun City Region 4 4 0 0 1.000 9 1 0 0.900 378 103
East Webster Region 4 3 1 0 0.750 8 2 0 0.800 281 149
Winona Region 4 2 2 0 0.500 6 4 0 0.600 281 180
Eupora Region 4 1 3 0 0.250 5 5 0 0.500 287 181
Bruce Region 4 1 3 0 0.250 3 7 0 0.300 201 271
Okolona Region 4 1 3 0 0.250 2 8 0 0.200 154 277
Region 5
Bay Springs Region 5 3 1 0 0.750 7 3 0 0.700 378 184
Newton Region 5 3 1 0 0.750 6 3 0 0.667 165 194
Union Region 5 2 2 0 0.500 8 2 0 0.800 328 151
Enterprise Region 5 2 2 0 0.500 6 4 0 0.600 368 299
Heidelberg Region 5 2 2 0 0.500 6 4 0 0.600 340 258
Clarkdale Region 5 0 4 0 0.000 2 8 0 0.200 122 291
Region 6
Puckett Region 6 4 0 0 1.000 9 1 0 0.900 348 121
Pisgah Region 6 4 0 0 1.000 8 2 0 0.800 354 259
St. Joseph Catholic Region 6 2 2 0 0.500 7 3 0 0.700 323 238
Scott Central Region 6 1 3 0 0.250 5 5 0 0.500 264 193
Pelahatchie Region 6 1 3 0 0.250 2 7 0 0.222 266 358
Lake Region 6 0 4 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 185 314
Region 7
Bassfield Region 7 4 0 0 1.000 8 2 0 0.800 403 153
Prentiss Region 7 3 1 0 0.750 7 3 0 0.700 249 164
Amite County Region 7 3 1 0 0.750 4 5 0 0.444 224 263
Loyd Star Region 7 1 3 0 0.250 3 7 0 0.300 290 288
West Lincoln Region 7 1 3 0 0.250 2 7 0 0.222 136 367
Enterprise Region 7 0 4 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 156 262
Region 8
North Forrest Region 8 3 0 0 1.000 3 6 0 0.333 265 275
Mize Region 8 2 1 0 0.667 4 6 0 0.400 196 320
Taylorsville Region 8 2 1 0 0.667 3 6 0 0.333 213 300
East Marion Region 8 1 3 0 0.250 1 9 0 0.100 182 378
Richton Region 8 0 3 0 0.000 1 9 0 0.100 173 425
3A
Region 1
Kossuth Region 1 4 0 0 1.000 9 1 0 0.900 455 219
Booneville Region 1 3 1 0 0.750 7 2 0 0.778 258 148
Benton County [Hickory Flat/Ashland] Region 1 3 1 0 0.750 6 3 0 0.667 260 146
Alcorn Central Region 1 1 3 0 0.250 3 7 0 0.300 197 322
Belmont Region 1 1 3 0 0.250 2 7 0 0.222 188 247
New Site Region 1 0 4 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 115 393
Region 2
Charleston Region 2 4 0 0 1.000 8 2 0 0.800 354 141
Independence Region 2 4 0 0 1.000 7 3 0 0.700 308 174
North Panola Region 2 2 2 0 0.500 8 2 0 0.800 310 188
Palmer Region 2 1 3 0 0.250 5 5 0 0.500 244 186
Water Valley Region 2 1 3 0 0.250 2 8 0 0.200 172 382
Holly Springs Region 2 0 4 0 0.000 1 9 0 0.100 101 273
Region 3
Velma Jackson Region 3 4 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 333 110
East Side Region 3 3 1 0 0.750 9 1 0 0.900 332 131
Yazoo County Region 3 3 1 0 0.750 6 3 0 0.667 307 152
Ruleville Central Region 3 2 2 0 0.500 5 5 0 0.500 149 162
Humphreys County Region 3 0 4 0 0.000 4 6 0 0.400 218 301
Amanda Elzy Region 3 0 4 0 0.000 1 8 1 0.150 66 323
Region 4
North Pontotoc Region 4 4 0 0 1.000 7 3 0 0.700 349 243
South Pontotoc Region 4 3 1 0 0.750 7 3 0 0.700 310 224
Mooreville Region 4 3 1 0 0.750 5 4 0 0.556 225 195
Aberdeen Region 4 1 3 0 0.250 2 8 0 0.200 214 339
Nettleton Region 4 1 3 0 0.250 1 7 0 0.125 151 333
Hatley Region 4 0 4 0 0.000 4 6 0 0.400 244 282
Region 5
Kemper County Region 5 4 0 0 1.000 9 1 0 0.900 349 172
Forest Region 5 3 1 0 0.750 7 3 0 0.700 266 206
Philadelphia Region 5 3 1 0 0.750 7 3 0 0.700 247 187
Southeast Lauderdale Region 5 2 2 0 0.500 5 4 0 0.556 255 219
Choctaw County Region 5 0 4 0 0.000 4 6 0 0.400 214 300
Choctaw Central Region 5 0 4 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 130 415
Region 6
Raleigh Region 6 4 0 0 1.000 10 0 0 1.000 482 150
Morton Region 6 4 0 0 1.000 7 3 0 0.700 358 256
Magee Region 6 2 2 0 0.500 6 4 0 0.600 373 322
St. Andrews Episcopal Region 6 1 3 0 0.250 4 5 0 0.444 152 241
Crystal Springs Region 6 1 3 0 0.250 1 9 0 0.100 142 333
McLaurin Region 6 0 4 0 0.000 0 10 0 0.000 38 390
Region 7
Hazlehurst Region 7 4 0 0 1.000 9 0 0 1.000 376 106
Wilkinson County Region 7 3 1 0 0.750 6 4 0 0.600 334 266
Franklin County Region 7 2 2 0 0.500 4 6 0 0.400 243 275
Jefferson County Region 7 2 2 0 0.500 3 6 0 0.333 208 298
Port Gibson Region 7 1 3 0 0.250 4 5 0 0.444 184 192
Wesson Region 7 0 4 0 0.000 4 6 0 0.400 277 357
Region 8
Tylertown Region 8 4 0 0 1.000 9 0 0 1.000 296 120
West Marion Region 8 3 1 0 0.750 8 2 0 0.800 400 206
Seminary Region 8 3 1 0 0.750 7 3 0 0.700 299 268
Perry Central Region 8 1 3 0 0.250 5 5 0 0.500 282 210
Collins Region 8 1 3 0 0.250 2 9 0 0.182 194 353
St. Patrick Region 8 0 4 0 0.000 0 10 0 0.000 47 400
4A
Region 1
Amory Region 1 4 0 0 1.000 8 2 0 0.800 340 197
Pontotoc Region 1 3 1 0 0.750 9 1 0 0.900 400 162
Itawamba Agricultural Region 1 2 2 0 0.500 7 2 0 0.778 265 191
Shannon Region 1 2 2 0 0.500 6 3 0 0.667 287 254
Corinth Region 1 1 3 0 0.250 4 6 0 0.400 239 272
Tishomingo County Region 1 0 4 0 0.000 3 7 0 0.300 186 311
Region 2
Lafayette Region 2 4 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 276 124
Ripley Region 2 3 1 0 0.750 6 3 0 0.667 251 194
Senatobia Region 2 2 2 0 0.500 6 3 0 0.667 263 139
New Albany Region 2 2 2 0 0.500 4 6 0 0.400 189 287
Rosa Fort Region 2 1 3 0 0.250 1 8 0 0.111 120 306
Byhalia Region 2 0 4 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 103 271
Region 3
Greenwood Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 6 3 0 0.667 225 166
Cleveland Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 4 5 0 0.444 182 201
Raymond Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 3 6 0 0.333 202 273
Gentry Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 1 8 0 0.111 84 200
Yazoo City Region 3 0 4 0 0.000 0 10 0 0.000 121 366
Region 4
Noxubee County Region 4 4 0 0 1.000 6 4 0 0.600 284 231
Houston Region 4 3 1 0 0.750 8 2 0 0.800 309 138
Louisville Region 4 3 1 0 0.750 5 5 0 0.500 291 244
Caledonia Region 4 1 3 0 0.250 4 5 0 0.444 281 275
Leake Central Region 4 1 3 0 0.250 4 6 0 0.400 160 228
Kosciusko Region 4 0 4 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 130 242
Region 5
West Lauderdale Region 5 4 0 0 1.000 10 0 0 1.000 297 114
Mendenhall Region 5 3 1 0 0.750 6 4 0 0.600 288 277
Northeast Jones Region 5 2 2 0 0.500 5 4 0 0.556 213 173
Quitman Region 5 2 2 0 0.500 4 6 0 0.400 185 227
Newton County Region 5 1 3 0 0.250 3 7 0 0.300 173 227
Northeast Lauderdale Region 5 0 4 0 0.000 2 8 0 0.200 206 295
Region 6
Florence Region 6 4 0 0 1.000 8 2 0 0.800 331 201
McComb Region 6 3 1 0 0.750 5 4 0 0.556 346 253
Lawrence County Region 6 3 1 0 0.750 4 6 0 0.400 286 281
South Pike Region 6 1 3 0 0.250 4 5 0 0.444 191 266
North Pike Region 6 1 3 0 0.250 4 6 0 0.400 248 288
Richland Region 6 0 4 0 0.000 3 7 0 0.300 244 384
Region 7
Poplarville Region 7 4 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 308 135
Purvis Region 7 3 1 0 0.750 6 3 0 0.667 275 215
Forrest County Agricultural Region 7 3 1 0 0.750 4 5 0 0.444 181 267
Sumrall Region 7 1 3 0 0.250 5 5 0 0.500 307 327
Greene County Region 7 1 3 0 0.250 3 6 0 0.333 245 324
Columbia Region 7 0 4 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 179 285
Region 8
St. Stanislaus Region 8 4 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 376 195
East Central Region 8 3 1 0 0.750 6 4 0 0.600 456 322
Pass Christian Region 8 2 2 0 0.500 5 4 0 0.556 249 216
Moss Point Region 8 2 2 0 0.500 4 5 0 0.444 209 222
Vancleave Region 8 1 3 0 0.250 1 8 0 0.111 108 268
Bay Region 8 0 4 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 170 368
5A
Region 1
West Point Region 1 5 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 288 114
Oxford Region 1 4 1 0 0.800 6 3 0 0.667 222 149
Lake Cormorant Region 1 4 1 0 0.800 6 4 0 0.600 341 181
Clarksdale Region 1 3 2 0 0.600 7 3 0 0.700 311 99
New Hope Region 1 2 3 0 0.400 5 4 0 0.556 308 279
Center Hill Region 1 1 4 0 0.200 2 7 0 0.222 163 284
Saltillo Region 1 1 4 0 0.200 2 8 0 0.200 132 312
Lewisburg Region 1 0 5 0 0.000 2 8 0 0.200 169 416
Region 2
Vicksburg Region 2 4 1 0 0.800 8 2 0 0.800 327 155
Grenada Region 2 4 1 0 0.800 7 2 0 0.778 259 96
Germantown Region 2 4 1 0 0.800 6 3 0 0.667 239 179
Holmes County Central Region 2 3 2 0 0.600 5 4 0 0.556 224 179
Neshoba Central Region 2 2 3 0 0.400 4 6 0 0.400 145 257
Canton Region 2 2 3 0 0.400 3 6 0 0.333 226 296
Ridgeland Region 2 1 4 0 0.200 1 9 0 0.100 196 312
Lanier Region 2 0 5 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 39 403
Region 3
Laurel Region 3 5 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 371 156
Wayne County Region 3 5 0 0 1.000 5 4 0 0.556 251 212
Brookhaven Region 3 3 2 0 0.600 6 3 0 0.667 213 190
South Jones Region 3 2 3 0 0.400 7 3 0 0.700 268 196
Wingfield Region 3 2 3 0 0.400 6 3 0 0.667 309 283
Provine Region 3 2 3 0 0.400 5 5 0 0.500 190 155
West Jones Region 3 1 4 0 0.200 4 5 0 0.444 183 191
Natchez Region 3 0 5 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 156 336
Region 4
Picayune Region 4 4 1 0 0.800 8 1 0 0.889 407 214
Stone Region 4 4 1 0 0.800 7 2 0 0.778 349 169
Hattiesburg Region 4 4 1 0 0.800 7 3 0 0.700 463 236
Pascagoula Region 4 4 1 0 0.800 5 4 0 0.556 189 196
Pearl River Central Region 4 2 3 0 0.400 4 5 0 0.444 281 272
Gautier Region 4 2 3 0 0.400 3 6 0 0.333 211 291
Long Beach Region 4 0 5 0 0.000 2 8 0 0.200 172 368
West Harrison Region 4 0 5 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 133 367
6A
Region 1
Tupelo Region 1 5 0 0 1.000 9 0 0 1.000 268 97
South Panola Region 1 4 1 0 0.800 5 5 0 0.500 179 149
Horn Lake Region 1 3 2 0 0.600 8 2 0 0.800 317 171
Hernando Region 1 3 2 0 0.600 7 2 0 0.778 338 186
Columbus Region 1 3 2 0 0.600 5 4 0 0.556 329 242
DeSoto Central Region 1 1 4 0 0.200 6 4 0 0.600 203 269
Southaven Region 1 1 4 0 0.200 5 5 0 0.500 243 247
Olive Branch Region 1 0 5 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 157 311
Region 2
Warren Central Region 2 4 1 0 0.800 8 1 0 0.889 352 184
Clinton Region 2 4 1 0 0.800 8 1 0 0.889 381 211
Madison Central Region 2 4 1 0 0.800 6 3 1 0.650 242 200
Northwest Rankin Region 2 3 2 0 0.600 7 3 0 0.700 345 200
Starkville Region 2 3 2 0 0.600 6 3 0 0.667 267 134
Callaway Region 2 1 4 0 0.200 6 4 0 0.600 282 249
Greenville Region 2 1 4 0 0.200 3 7 0 0.300 219 341
Murrah Region 2 0 5 0 0.000 2 8 0 0.200 149 379
Region 3
Brandon Region 3 5 0 0 1.000 8 2 0 0.800 333 163
Pearl Region 3 4 1 0 0.800 6 3 0 0.667 325 145
Meridian Region 3 3 2 0 0.600 7 3 0 0.700 248 210
Petal Region 3 3 2 0 0.600 5 4 0 0.556 283 238
Terry Region 3 2 3 0 0.400 5 5 0 0.500 192 193
Oak Grove Region 3 2 3 0 0.400 4 6 0 0.400 244 302
Forest Hill Region 3 1 4 0 0.200 4 6 0 0.400 202 278
Jim Hill Region 3 0 5 0 0.000 1 9 0 0.100 159 387
Region 4
D’Iberville Region 4 4 1 0 0.800 6 3 0 0.667 279 233
St. Martin Region 4 3 2 0 0.600 6 4 0 0.600 364 308
Biloxi Region 4 3 2 0 0.600 5 4 0 0.556 211 231
George County Region 4 3 2 0 0.600 5 4 0 0.556 351 289
Ocean Springs Region 4 2 3 0 0.400 5 4 0 0.556 220 239
Gulfport Region 4 2 3 0 0.400 4 5 0 0.444 201 187
Harrison Central Region 4 2 3 0 0.400 4 5 0 0.444 230 283
Hancock Region 4 1 4 0 0.200 4 5 0 0.444 217 262
8
8 Man
King’s Court Christian Academy 8 Man 0 1 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 126 225
Central
Unity Christian Academy 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 82 374
MAIS
Marvell Academy 8 Man 3 0 0 1.000 9 0 0 1.000 392 86
North Sunflower Academy 8 Man 2 1 0 0.667 7 2 0 0.778 366 220
Delta Academy 8 Man 2 1 0 0.667 6 3 0 0.667 232 230
Strider Academy 8 Man 1 3 0 0.250 2 8 0 0.200 152 378
Delta Streets Academy 8 Man 0 3 0 0.000 2 8 0 0.200 254 384
Kemper Academy 8 Man 2 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 408 100
Calhoun Academy 8 Man 2 1 0 0.667 4 5 0 0.444 198 290
Central Academy 8 Man 1 2 0 0.333 2 6 0 0.250 165 270
Hebron Christian 8 Man 0 2 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 20 394
Park Place Christian Academy 8 Man 2 0 0 1.000 7 3 0 0.700 414 200
Christian Collegiate Academy 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 186 198
Rebul Academy 8 Man 0 1 0 0.000 3 7 0 0.300 260 492
Calvary Christian 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Mt. Salus Christian 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Tallulah Academy 8 Man 4 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 374 143
Franklin Academy 8 Man 4 0 0 1.000 6 3 0 0.667 442 302
Briarfield Academy 8 Man 2 2 0 0.500 5 4 0 0.556 370 243
Humphreys Academy 8 Man 1 3 0 0.250 5 5 0 0.500 449 330
Sharkey Issaquena Academy 8 Man 1 3 0 0.250 4 5 0 0.444 270 352
Tensas Academy 8 Man 0 4 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 150 256
District 1
Marshall Academy District 1 4 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 334 96
Lee Academy District 1 3 1 0 0.750 6 5 0 0.545 187 201
Tunica Academy District 1 2 2 0 0.500 3 5 0 0.375 86 256
West Memphis Christian District 1 1 3 0 0.250 1 9 0 0.100 176 354
DeSoto District 1 0 4 0 0.000 0 10 0 0.000 86 298
District 2
Winona Christian District 2 4 0 0 1.000 8 2 0 0.800 330 203
Deer Creek District 2 3 1 0 0.750 6 3 0 0.667 246 184
Carroll Academy District 2 2 2 0 0.500 7 3 0 0.700 307 187
Columbus Christian Academy District 2 1 3 0 0.250 2 8 0 0.200 177 365
Oak Hill Academy District 2 0 4 0 0.000 2 8 0 0.200 193 376
District 3
Canton Academy District 3 5 0 0 1.000 9 1 0 0.900 322 116
Tri-County Academy District 3 4 1 0 0.800 9 1 0 0.900 331 126
Greenville Christian District 3 3 2 0 0.600 7 4 0 0.636 369 296
Clinton Christian Academy District 3 1 4 0 0.200 3 7 0 0.300 129 270
Central Holmes Christian District 3 1 4 0 0.200 2 8 0 0.200 118 338
Benton Academy District 3 1 4 0 0.200 1 9 0 0.100 91 373
District 4
Newton County Academy District 4 3 0 0 1.000 7 3 0 0.700 326 188
Prentiss Christian District 4 2 1 0 0.667 9 1 0 0.900 399 82
Wayne Academy District 4 1 2 0 0.333 5 5 0 0.500 210 258
Sylva Bay Academy District 4 0 3 0 0.000 3 7 0 0.300 209 307
District 5
Wilkinson County Christian District 5 2 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 368 175
Trinity Episcopal Day School District 5 1 1 0 0.500 3 6 0 0.333 285 370
Amite School Center District 5 0 2 0 0.000 4 6 0 0.400 195 223
District 6
Prairie View Academy District 6 5 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 314 105
Glenbrook District 6 3 1 0 0.750 5 5 0 0.500 205 212
River Oaks District 6 2 2 0 0.500 3 7 0 0.300 244 348
Claiborne Academy District 6 1 4 0 0.200 1 9 0 0.100 189 408
Riverdale Academy District 6 0 0 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 322 230
Union Christian Academy District 6 0 4 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 108 376
District 1
Indianola Academy District 1 5 0 0 1.000 10 0 0 1.000 354 133
St. Joseph District 1 4 1 0 0.800 8 2 0 0.800 423 81
North Delta District 1 2 3 0 0.400 3 7 0 0.300 252 301
Lee Academy District 1 2 3 0 0.400 2 8 0 0.200 98 306
Bayou Academy District 1 1 4 0 0.200 3 7 0 0.300 206 340
Kirk Academy District 1 1 4 0 0.200 3 7 0 0.300 176 323
District 2
Heritage Academy District 2 2 1 0 0.667 7 3 0 0.700 323 224
Starkville Academy District 2 2 1 0 0.667 5 3 0 0.625 160 163
Leake Academy District 2 2 1 0 0.667 4 6 0 0.400 239 214
Winston Academy District 2 0 3 0 0.000 4 6 0 0.400 212 223
District 3
Hartfield Academy District 3 3 1 0 0.750 6 4 0 0.600 251 161
Manchester Academy District 3 3 1 0 0.750 6 4 0 0.600 253 187
St. Aloysius District 3 3 1 0 0.750 3 7 0 0.300 265 308
Central Hinds Academy District 3 1 3 0 0.250 5 5 0 0.500 294 219
Riverfield Academy District 3 0 4 0 0.000 2 8 0 0.200 216 357
Porter’s Chapel Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 9 0 0.100 54 355
District 4
Adams County Christian District 4 4 0 0 1.000 8 2 0 0.800 342 197
Columbia Academy District 4 3 1 0 0.750 8 2 0 0.800 389 187
Simpson Academy District 4 2 2 0 0.500 6 4 0 0.600 199 194
Cathedral District 4 1 3 0 0.250 3 7 0 0.300 169 305
Brookhaven Academy District 4 0 4 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 72 316
District 5
Centreville Academy District 5 4 0 0 1.000 8 2 0 0.800 309 168
Central Private District 5 2 2 0 0.500 6 2 0 0.750 225 136
Bowling Green District 5 2 2 0 0.500 3 5 0 0.375 155 183
Silliman Institute District 5 2 2 0 0.500 2 6 0 0.250 97 251
Ben’s Ford Christian District 5 0 4 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 32 339
District 1
Madison-Ridgeland Academy District 1 4 0 0 1.000 7 3 0 0.700 309 232
Pillow Academy District 1 2 1 0 0.667 6 3 0 0.667 287 172
Washington District 1 1 2 0 0.333 5 4 0 0.556 220 132
Jackson Academy District 1 1 2 0 0.333 5 5 0 0.500 217 210
Magnolia Heights District 1 0 3 0 0.000 3 7 0 0.300 175 337
District 2
Oak Forest Academy District 2 2 0 0 1.000 6 3 0 0.667 296 204
Copiah Academy District 2 2 1 0 0.667 9 1 0 0.900 378 103
Parklane Academy District 2 1 1 0 0.500 5 4 0 0.556 280 224
Hillcrest Christian District 2 0 3 0 0.000 3 7 0 0.300 201 305
District 3
Presbyterian Christian District 3 1 0 0 1.000 10 0 0 1.000 409 187
Jackson Prep District 3 1 0 0 1.000 9 2 0 0.818 423 174
Lamar District 3 1 1 0 0.500 7 3 0 0.700 292 225
East Rankin Academy District 3 0 2 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 161 283

Check Also

Games for the week of 9-24-17

  Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time 09/25/2017 Football 9th BILOXI 9TH Harrison Central …