Breaking News
Home / Sports / Football / Week 9 football standings

Week 9 football standings

From MaxPreps reports

Team Region Div. W Div. L Div. T Div. Pct. Wins Losses Ties Pct. PF PA
1A
Region 1
Smithville Region 1 4 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 273 188
Vardaman Region 1 4 1 0 0.800 6 3 0 0.667 311 205
West Lowndes Region 1 3 1 0 0.750 5 2 0 0.714 281 111
Hamilton Region 1 2 2 0 0.500 2 5 0 0.286 80 211
Biggersville Region 1 3 4 0 0.429 4 6 0 0.400 176 308
Thrasher Region 1 2 3 0 0.400 4 4 0 0.500 277 276
Falkner Region 1 1 3 0 0.250 1 7 0 0.125 107 297
Coldwater Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Coffeeville Region 1 0 5 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 104 365
Region 2
Simmons Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 248 72
Shaw Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 4 5 0 0.444 83 134
Brooks Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 1 4 0 0.200 46 149
Kennedy Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 80 152
Broad Street Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 50 101
Region 3
Nanih Waiya Region 3 5 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 397 83
Sebastopol Region 3 5 1 0 0.833 6 3 0 0.667 172 178
Noxapater Region 3 5 1 0 0.833 5 4 0 0.556 234 101
Ethel Region 3 3 2 0 0.600 4 4 0 0.500 160 197
McAdams Region 3 2 3 0 0.400 2 6 0 0.250 116 354
French Camp Academy Region 3 2 3 0 0.400 2 7 0 0.222 149 269
Leake County Region 3 1 4 0 0.200 2 6 0 0.250 171 262
Durant Region 3 1 4 0 0.200 1 7 0 0.125 99 218
Montgomery County Region 3 0 6 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 66 381
Region 4
Resurrection Catholic Region 4 3 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 300 97
Lumberton Region 4 3 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 311 220
Stringer Region 4 4 1 0 0.800 6 3 0 0.667 257 248
Sacred Heart Region 4 2 3 0 0.400 4 4 0 0.500 222 258
Mount Olive Region 4 1 3 0 0.250 3 5 0 0.375 204 215
Salem Region 4 1 3 0 0.250 1 7 0 0.125 147 285
Bogue Chitto Region 4 0 4 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 65 314
2A
Region 1
Walnut Region 1 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 281 127
Baldwyn Region 1 3 0 0 1.000 5 4 0 0.556 319 154
East Union Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 7 2 0 0.778 343 197
Mantachie Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 2 7 0 0.222 167 284
Potts Camp Region 1 0 3 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 157 261
Byers Region 1 0 3 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 62 407
Region 2
West Tallahatchie Region 2 3 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 236 93
Strayhorn Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 192 96
J.Z. George Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 5 4 0 0.556 185 159
Coahoma County Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 140 152
Coahoma Agricultural Region 2 0 3 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 100 273
Region 3
South Delta Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 270 217
West Bolivar Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 6 3 0 0.667 217 139
Leflore County Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 4 5 0 0.444 195 219
O’Bannon Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 4 5 0 0.444 172 207
Riverside Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 3 6 0 0.333 188 254
Leland Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 0 8 1 0.056 60 219
Region 4
Calhoun City Region 4 3 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 334 83
East Webster Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 7 2 0 0.778 242 143
Winona Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 6 3 0 0.667 261 148
Eupora Region 4 1 2 0 0.333 5 4 0 0.556 267 137
Bruce Region 4 1 2 0 0.333 3 6 0 0.333 195 232
Okolona Region 4 0 3 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 122 257
Region 5
Bay Springs Region 5 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 338 140
Union Region 5 2 1 0 0.667 8 1 0 0.889 302 123
Newton Region 5 2 1 0 0.667 5 3 0 0.625 137 168
Enterprise Region 5 1 2 0 0.333 5 4 0 0.556 324 259
Heidelberg Region 5 1 2 0 0.333 5 4 0 0.556 298 251
Clarkdale Region 5 0 3 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 115 249
Region 6
Puckett Region 6 3 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 321 102
Pisgah Region 6 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 326 232
St. Joseph Catholic Region 6 1 2 0 0.333 6 3 0 0.667 293 232
Scott Central Region 6 1 2 0 0.333 5 4 0 0.556 237 165
Pelahatchie Region 6 1 2 0 0.333 2 6 0 0.250 247 331
Lake Region 6 0 3 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 179 284
Region 7
Bassfield Region 7 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 342 146
Prentiss Region 7 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 235 144
Amite County Region 7 2 1 0 0.667 3 5 0 0.375 204 249
Loyd Star Region 7 1 2 0 0.333 3 6 0 0.333 283 227
Enterprise Region 7 0 3 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 143 242
West Lincoln Region 7 0 3 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 116 354
Region 8
Taylorsville Region 8 2 0 0 1.000 3 5 0 0.375 193 273
North Forrest Region 8 2 0 0 1.000 2 6 0 0.250 238 255
Mize Region 8 1 1 0 0.500 3 6 0 0.333 160 288
East Marion Region 8 1 2 0 0.333 1 8 0 0.111 150 342
Richton Region 8 0 3 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 159 369
3A
Region 1
Kossuth Region 1 3 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 406 203
Benton County [Hickory Flat/Ashland] Region 1 3 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 244 97
Booneville Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 6 2 0 0.750 224 130
Belmont Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 2 6 0 0.250 170 213
Alcorn Central Region 1 0 3 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 150 306
New Site Region 1 0 3 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 99 346
Region 2
Charleston Region 2 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 311 117
Independence Region 2 3 0 0 1.000 6 3 0 0.667 264 148
North Panola Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 8 1 0 0.889 284 144
Palmer Region 2 1 2 0 0.333 5 4 0 0.556 220 143
Holly Springs Region 2 0 3 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 95 259
Water Valley Region 2 0 3 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 158 376
Region 3
Velma Jackson Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 298 98
Yazoo County Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 287 116
East Side Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 8 1 0 0.889 296 111
Ruleville Central Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 4 5 0 0.444 137 156
Humphreys County Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 4 5 0 0.444 206 266
Amanda Elzy Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 1 7 1 0.167 60 311
Region 4
South Pontotoc Region 4 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 295 203
North Pontotoc Region 4 3 0 0 1.000 6 3 0 0.667 300 231
Mooreville Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 4 4 0 0.500 204 180
Aberdeen Region 4 1 2 0 0.333 2 7 0 0.222 202 290
Hatley Region 4 0 3 0 0.000 4 5 0 0.444 223 254
Nettleton Region 4 0 3 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 123 312
Region 5
Kemper County Region 5 3 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 309 146
Forest Region 5 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 240 166
Philadelphia Region 5 2 1 0 0.667 6 3 0 0.667 216 168
Southeast Lauderdale Region 5 1 2 0 0.333 4 4 0 0.500 220 190
Choctaw County Region 5 0 3 0 0.000 4 5 0 0.444 185 265
Choctaw Central Region 5 0 3 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 111 384
Region 6
Raleigh Region 6 3 0 0 1.000 9 0 0 1.000 430 130
Morton Region 6 3 0 0 1.000 6 3 0 0.667 316 256
Magee Region 6 1 2 0 0.333 5 4 0 0.556 327 306
St. Andrews Episcopal Region 6 1 2 0 0.333 4 4 0 0.500 132 189
Crystal Springs Region 6 1 2 0 0.333 1 8 0 0.111 126 287
McLaurin Region 6 0 3 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 38 348
Region 7
Hazlehurst Region 7 3 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 338 106
Wilkinson County Region 7 2 1 0 0.667 5 4 0 0.556 292 254
Jefferson County Region 7 2 1 0 0.667 3 5 0 0.375 208 260
Port Gibson Region 7 1 2 0 0.333 4 4 0 0.500 172 150
Franklin County Region 7 1 2 0 0.333 3 6 0 0.333 195 242
Wesson Region 7 0 3 0 0.000 4 5 0 0.444 244 309
Region 8
Tylertown Region 8 3 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 247 101
Seminary Region 8 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 280 219
West Marion Region 8 2 1 0 0.667 7 2 0 0.778 352 192
Perry Central Region 8 1 2 0 0.333 5 4 0 0.556 268 162
Collins Region 8 0 3 0 0.000 1 9 0 0.100 156 346
St. Patrick Region 8 0 3 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 40 362
4A
Region 1
Amory Region 1 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 292 197
Pontotoc Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 8 1 0 0.889 360 143
Itawamba Agricultural Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 7 1 0 0.875 246 151
Shannon Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 5 3 0 0.625 261 233
Corinth Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 4 5 0 0.444 218 246
Tishomingo County Region 1 0 3 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 186 263
Region 2
Lafayette Region 2 3 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 259 110
Ripley Region 2 3 1 0 0.750 6 3 0 0.667 238 206
Senatobia Region 2 2 2 0 0.500 6 3 0 0.667 263 143
New Albany Region 2 1 2 0 0.333 3 6 0 0.333 165 265
Rosa Fort Region 2 1 2 0 0.333 1 7 0 0.125 98 282
Byhalia Region 2 0 3 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 101 237
Region 3
Greenwood Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 191 158
Raymond Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 3 5 0 0.375 180 225
Cleveland Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 3 5 0 0.375 134 179
Gentry Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 66 188
Yazoo City Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 109 348
Region 4
Houston Region 4 3 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 286 111
Noxubee County Region 4 3 0 0 1.000 5 4 0 0.556 237 198
Louisville Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 4 5 0 0.444 264 221
Caledonia Region 4 1 2 0 0.333 4 4 0 0.500 248 228
Leake Central Region 4 0 3 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 139 211
Kosciusko Region 4 0 3 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 113 221
Region 5
West Lauderdale Region 5 3 0 0 1.000 9 0 0 1.000 256 93
Northeast Jones Region 5 2 1 0 0.667 5 3 0 0.625 184 135
Mendenhall Region 5 2 1 0 0.667 5 4 0 0.556 250 248
Newton County Region 5 1 2 0 0.333 3 6 0 0.333 152 186
Quitman Region 5 1 2 0 0.333 3 6 0 0.333 157 213
Northeast Lauderdale Region 5 0 3 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 192 267
Region 6
Florence Region 6 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 287 195
McComb Region 6 2 1 0 0.667 4 4 0 0.500 295 253
Lawrence County Region 6 2 1 0 0.667 3 6 0 0.333 224 268
South Pike Region 6 1 2 0 0.333 4 4 0 0.500 185 222
North Pike Region 6 1 2 0 0.333 4 5 0 0.444 248 237
Richland Region 6 0 3 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 231 322
Region 7
Poplarville Region 7 3 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 270 129
Purvis Region 7 3 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 269 177
Forrest County Agricultural Region 7 2 1 0 0.667 3 5 0 0.375 154 249
Sumrall Region 7 1 2 0 0.333 5 4 0 0.556 289 300
Greene County Region 7 0 3 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 210 311
Columbia Region 7 0 3 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 166 250
Region 8
St. Stanislaus Region 8 3 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 335 188
East Central Region 8 2 1 0 0.667 5 4 0 0.556 388 296
Moss Point Region 8 2 1 0 0.667 4 4 0 0.500 202 181
Pass Christian Region 8 1 2 0 0.333 4 4 0 0.500 228 209
Vancleave Region 8 1 2 0 0.333 1 7 0 0.125 101 247
Bay Region 8 0 3 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 144 300
5A
Region 1
West Point Region 1 4 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 240 108
Clarksdale Region 1 3 1 0 0.750 7 2 0 0.778 298 72
Oxford Region 1 3 1 0 0.750 5 3 0 0.625 195 136
Lake Cormorant Region 1 3 1 0 0.750 5 4 0 0.556 298 160
New Hope Region 1 1 3 0 0.250 4 4 0 0.500 253 258
Center Hill Region 1 1 3 0 0.250 2 6 0 0.250 142 241
Saltillo Region 1 1 3 0 0.250 2 7 0 0.222 126 264
Lewisburg Region 1 0 4 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 148 361
Region 2
Vicksburg Region 2 3 1 0 0.750 7 2 0 0.778 269 115
Grenada Region 2 3 1 0 0.750 6 2 0 0.750 231 96
Germantown Region 2 3 1 0 0.750 5 3 0 0.625 197 179
Holmes County Central Region 2 3 1 0 0.750 5 3 0 0.625 224 151
Canton Region 2 2 2 0 0.500 3 5 0 0.375 200 262
Neshoba Central Region 2 1 3 0 0.250 3 6 0 0.333 128 243
Ridgeland Region 2 1 3 0 0.250 1 8 0 0.111 168 271
Lanier Region 2 0 4 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 39 361
Region 3
Laurel Region 3 4 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 322 142
Wayne County Region 3 4 0 0 1.000 4 4 0 0.500 211 205
South Jones Region 3 2 2 0 0.500 7 2 0 0.778 254 147
Brookhaven Region 3 2 2 0 0.500 5 3 0 0.625 189 178
Provine Region 3 2 2 0 0.500 5 4 0 0.556 183 121
Wingfield Region 3 1 3 0 0.250 5 3 0 0.625 267 255
West Jones Region 3 1 3 0 0.250 4 4 0 0.500 171 167
Natchez Region 3 0 4 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 128 288
Region 4
Picayune Region 4 3 1 0 0.750 7 1 0 0.875 345 193
Stone Region 4 3 1 0 0.750 6 2 0 0.750 291 155
Hattiesburg Region 4 3 1 0 0.750 6 3 0 0.667 423 229
Pascagoula Region 4 3 1 0 0.750 4 4 0 0.500 158 176
Pearl River Central Region 4 2 2 0 0.500 4 4 0 0.500 261 241
Gautier Region 4 2 2 0 0.500 3 5 0 0.375 204 251
Long Beach Region 4 0 4 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 151 306
West Harrison Region 4 0 4 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 119 309
6A
Region 1
Tupelo Region 1 4 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 235 84
Horn Lake Region 1 3 1 0 0.750 8 1 0 0.889 290 129
South Panola Region 1 3 1 0 0.750 4 5 0 0.444 135 142
Hernando Region 1 2 2 0 0.500 6 2 0 0.750 296 159
Columbus Region 1 2 2 0 0.500 4 4 0 0.500 281 207
DeSoto Central Region 1 1 3 0 0.250 6 3 0 0.667 190 236
Southaven Region 1 1 3 0 0.250 5 4 0 0.556 236 203
Olive Branch Region 1 0 4 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 122 263
Region 2
Clinton Region 2 4 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 349 161
Warren Central Region 2 3 1 0 0.750 7 1 0 0.875 302 152
Madison Central Region 2 3 1 0 0.750 5 3 1 0.611 219 187
Northwest Rankin Region 2 2 2 0 0.500 6 3 0 0.667 303 194
Starkville Region 2 2 2 0 0.500 5 3 0 0.625 211 126
Callaway Region 2 1 3 0 0.250 6 3 0 0.667 269 226
Greenville Region 2 1 3 0 0.250 3 6 0 0.333 213 299
Murrah Region 2 0 4 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 141 323
Region 3
Brandon Region 3 4 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 302 153
Pearl Region 3 3 1 0 0.750 5 3 0 0.625 261 131
Petal Region 3 3 1 0 0.750 5 3 0 0.625 276 213
Meridian Region 3 2 2 0 0.500 6 3 0 0.667 223 203
Oak Grove Region 3 2 2 0 0.500 4 5 0 0.444 234 271
Forest Hill Region 3 1 3 0 0.250 4 5 0 0.444 189 250
Terry Region 3 1 3 0 0.250 4 5 0 0.444 171 180
Jim Hill Region 3 0 4 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 145 330
Region 4
D’Iberville Region 4 3 1 0 0.750 5 3 0 0.625 259 216
George County Region 4 3 1 0 0.750 5 3 0 0.625 330 251
St. Martin Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 6 3 0 0.667 344 287
Biloxi Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 4 4 0 0.500 173 210
Gulfport Region 4 2 2 0 0.500 4 4 0 0.500 184 167
Harrison Central Region 4 2 2 0 0.500 4 4 0 0.500 199 245
Ocean Springs Region 4 1 3 0 0.250 4 4 0 0.500 199 219
Hancock Region 4 0 4 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 179 231
8
8 Man
King’s Court Christian Academy 8 Man 0 1 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 126 225
Central
Unity Christian Academy 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 54 314
MAIS
Marvell Academy 8 Man 2 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 342 72
North Sunflower Academy 8 Man 2 1 0 0.667 7 2 0 0.778 366 220
Delta Academy 8 Man 2 1 0 0.667 6 2 0 0.750 220 208
Strider Academy 8 Man 1 3 0 0.250 2 7 0 0.222 132 340
Delta Streets Academy 8 Man 0 2 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 240 334
Kemper Academy 8 Man 2 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 408 100
Calhoun Academy 8 Man 2 1 0 0.667 3 5 0 0.375 160 270
Central Academy 8 Man 1 2 0 0.333 2 6 0 0.250 165 270
Hebron Christian 8 Man 0 2 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 20 332
Park Place Christian Academy 8 Man 2 0 0 1.000 6 3 0 0.667 352 200
Christian Collegiate Academy 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 151 164
Rebul Academy 8 Man 0 1 0 0.000 3 7 0 0.300 260 492
Calvary Christian 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Mt. Salus Christian 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Tallulah Academy 8 Man 3 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 350 135
Franklin Academy 8 Man 3 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 356 248
Briarfield Academy 8 Man 2 1 0 0.667 5 2 0 0.714 342 191
Humphreys Academy 8 Man 1 2 0 0.333 5 4 0 0.556 395 244
Sharkey Issaquena Academy 8 Man 1 3 0 0.250 3 5 0 0.375 248 340
Tensas Academy 8 Man 0 4 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 150 256
District 1
Marshall Academy District 1 3 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 294 89
Tunica Academy District 1 2 1 0 0.667 3 4 0 0.429 80 222
Lee Academy District 1 2 1 0 0.667 4 6 0 0.400 129 227
West Memphis Christian District 1 1 3 0 0.250 1 8 0 0.111 127 298
DeSoto District 1 0 3 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 79 258
District 2
Winona Christian District 2 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 289 191
Carroll Academy District 2 2 1 0 0.667 7 2 0 0.778 295 146
Deer Creek District 2 2 1 0 0.667 5 3 0 0.625 218 177
Columbus Christian Academy District 2 1 3 0 0.250 2 7 0 0.222 155 320
Oak Hill Academy District 2 0 3 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 186 348
District 3
Canton Academy District 3 5 0 0 1.000 9 0 0 1.000 322 70
Tri-County Academy District 3 4 1 0 0.800 8 1 0 0.889 317 123
Greenville Christian District 3 2 2 0 0.500 6 4 0 0.600 321 284
Benton Academy District 3 1 3 0 0.250 1 8 0 0.111 79 325
Central Holmes Christian District 3 0 4 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 96 324
District 4
Newton County Academy District 4 2 0 0 1.000 6 3 0 0.667 285 168
Prentiss Christian District 4 2 1 0 0.667 8 1 0 0.889 374 82
Wayne Academy District 4 1 2 0 0.333 4 5 0 0.444 165 236
Sylva Bay Academy District 4 0 2 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 189 266
District 5
Trinity Episcopal Day School District 5 2 0 0 1.000 4 5 0 0.444 280 353
Wilkinson County Christian District 5 1 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 316 126
Presbyterian Christian District 5 0 0 0 0.000 9 0 0 1.000 360 177
Amite School Center District 5 0 3 0 0.000 3 7 0 0.300 188 261
District 6
Prairie View Academy District 6 3 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 258 115
Riverdale Academy District 6 1 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 262 202
Glenbrook District 6 3 1 0 0.750 4 5 0 0.444 180 198
Claiborne Academy District 6 1 1 0 0.500 1 6 0 0.143 169 263
River Oaks District 6 0 2 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 139 300
Union Christian Academy District 6 0 4 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 108 382
District 1
Indianola Academy District 1 4 0 0 1.000 9 0 0 1.000 318 119
St. Joseph District 1 4 1 0 0.800 7 2 0 0.778 377 81
North Delta District 1 2 3 0 0.400 3 6 0 0.333 217 263
Bayou Academy District 1 1 3 0 0.250 3 6 0 0.333 199 306
Kirk Academy District 1 1 3 0 0.250 3 6 0 0.333 162 287
Lee Academy District 1 1 3 0 0.250 1 8 0 0.111 64 299
District 2
Heritage Academy District 2 2 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 313 186
Starkville Academy District 2 1 1 0 0.500 4 3 0 0.571 146 151
Leake Academy District 2 1 1 0 0.500 3 6 0 0.333 201 204
Winston Academy District 2 0 2 0 0.000 4 5 0 0.444 200 209
District 3
Manchester Academy District 3 3 1 0 0.750 7 3 0 0.700 278 180
Hartfield Academy District 3 2 1 0 0.667 5 4 0 0.556 220 151
St. Aloysius District 3 2 1 0 0.667 2 7 0 0.222 217 296
Central Hinds Academy District 3 1 2 0 0.333 5 4 0 0.556 284 195
Riverfield Academy District 3 0 3 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 204 309
Porter’s Chapel Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 48 313
District 4
Adams County Christian District 4 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 294 170
Columbia Academy District 4 2 1 0 0.667 7 2 0 0.778 329 161
Simpson Academy District 4 2 1 0 0.667 6 3 0 0.667 172 146
Cathedral District 4 1 2 0 0.333 3 6 0 0.333 143 245
Brookhaven Academy District 4 0 4 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 72 316
District 5
Centreville Academy District 5 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 273 161
Silliman Institute District 5 2 1 0 0.667 2 5 0 0.286 90 215
Bowling Green District 5 2 2 0 0.500 3 5 0 0.375 155 183
Central Private District 5 1 2 0 0.333 5 2 0 0.714 184 128
Ben’s Ford Christian District 5 0 3 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 24 298
District 1
Madison-Ridgeland Academy District 1 3 0 0 1.000 6 3 0 0.667 288 218
Pillow Academy District 1 1 1 0 0.500 5 3 0 0.625 250 158
Washington District 1 1 1 0 0.500 5 3 0 0.625 206 111
Jackson Academy District 1 1 1 0 0.500 5 4 0 0.556 203 173
Magnolia Heights District 1 0 3 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 125 254
District 2
Oak Forest Academy District 2 2 0 0 1.000 6 3 0 0.667 296 204
Copiah Academy District 2 2 1 0 0.667 8 1 0 0.889 378 103
Parklane Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 231 210
Hillcrest Christian District 2 0 2 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 187 256
District 3
Jackson Prep District 3 1 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 340 124
Lamar District 3 1 1 0 0.500 7 3 0 0.700 292 218
East Rankin Academy District 3 0 1 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 151 234

Check Also

2017-18 Junior High Choral Music Forms

HONOR CHOIR REG FORM Jr. High State Officer Handbook MMEA JR. HIGH DISTRICT CHAIR HANDBOOK …