Home / Sports / Football / Week 8 football standings

Week 8 football standings

From MaxPreps Reports

Team Region Div. W Div. L Div. T Div. Pct. Wins Losses Ties Pct. PF PA
1A
Region 1
Smithville Region 1 4 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 270 134
Vardaman Region 1 4 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 291 155
West Lowndes Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 4 2 0 0.667 231 91
Hamilton Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 2 4 0 0.333 54 184
Thrasher Region 1 2 2 0 0.500 4 3 0 0.571 241 238
Biggersville Region 1 2 4 0 0.333 3 6 0 0.333 138 272
Coldwater Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Falkner Region 1 0 3 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 80 271
Coffeeville Region 1 0 5 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 104 365
Region 2
Simmons Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 248 72
Shaw Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 3 5 0 0.375 80 134
Brooks Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 1 4 0 0.200 46 149
Kennedy Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 80 152
Broad Street Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 50 98
Region 3
Nanih Waiya Region 3 5 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 343 80
Sebastopol Region 3 4 1 0 0.800 5 3 0 0.625 131 156
Noxapater Region 3 4 1 0 0.800 4 4 0 0.500 207 94
Ethel Region 3 2 2 0 0.500 3 4 0 0.429 114 181
French Camp Academy Region 3 2 2 0 0.500 2 6 0 0.250 142 242
Leake County Region 3 1 3 0 0.250 2 5 0 0.286 149 221
Durant Region 3 1 3 0 0.250 1 6 0 0.143 80 190
McAdams Region 3 1 3 0 0.250 1 6 0 0.143 88 335
Montgomery County Region 3 0 5 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 50 335
Region 4
Resurrection Catholic Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 252 83
Lumberton Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 264 213
Stringer Region 4 3 1 0 0.750 5 3 0 0.625 206 220
Sacred Heart Region 4 2 2 0 0.500 4 3 0 0.571 208 210
Mount Olive Region 4 1 2 0 0.333 3 4 0 0.429 176 164
Salem Region 4 1 3 0 0.250 1 6 0 0.143 133 238
Bogue Chitto Region 4 0 3 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 58 267
2A
Region 1
East Union Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 321 133
Walnut Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 241 119
Baldwyn Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 4 4 0 0.500 255 132
Potts Camp Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 139 222
Byers Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 54 367
Mantachie Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 128 266
Region 2
West Tallahatchie Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 224 89
Strayhorn Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 160 88
J.Z. George Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 179 147
Coahoma County Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 140 152
Coahoma Agricultural Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 94 241
Region 3
South Delta Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 234 199
West Bolivar Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 204 127
Leflore County Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 4 4 0 0.500 177 183
O’Bannon Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 4 4 0 0.500 160 194
Riverside Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 166 242
Leland Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 0 7 1 0.063 48 197
Region 4
Calhoun City Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 284 75
East Webster Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 6 2 0 0.750 217 137
Eupora Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 5 3 0 0.625 255 124
Winona Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 5 3 0 0.625 248 136
Bruce Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 3 5 0 0.375 187 182
Okolona Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 116 232
Region 5
Bay Springs Region 5 2 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 312 134
Newton Region 5 2 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 155 162
Union Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 7 1 0 0.875 268 117
Enterprise Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 5 3 0 0.625 272 203
Heidelberg Region 5 0 2 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 242 199
Clarkdale Region 5 0 2 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 109 215
Region 6
Puckett Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 294 93
Pisgah Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 277 198
St. Joseph Catholic Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 6 2 0 0.750 259 183
Scott Central Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 5 3 0 0.625 228 138
Lake Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 126 228
Pelahatchie Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 191 278
Region 7
Bassfield Region 7 2 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 287 126
Prentiss Region 7 2 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 179 130
Amite County Region 7 2 0 0 1.000 3 4 0 0.429 184 194
Enterprise Region 7 0 2 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 135 192
Loyd Star Region 7 0 2 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 233 219
West Lincoln Region 7 0 2 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 102 298
Region 8
Taylorsville Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 2 5 0 0.286 153 239
North Forrest Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 1 6 0 0.143 184 227
Mize Region 8 1 1 0 0.500 2 6 0 0.250 113 274
East Marion Region 8 1 1 0 0.500 1 7 0 0.125 116 302
Richton Region 8 0 2 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 131 315
3A
Region 1
Kossuth Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 365 197
Booneville Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 218 110
Benton County [Hickory Flat/Ashland] Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 222 91
Alcorn Central Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 144 265
Belmont Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 135 201
New Site Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 89 311
Region 2
Charleston Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 266 117
Independence Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 238 148
North Panola Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 7 1 0 0.875 252 137
Palmer Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 5 3 0 0.625 220 117
Holly Springs Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 95 214
Water Valley Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 151 344
Region 3
Velma Jackson Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 264 92
Yazoo County Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 245 90
East Side Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 7 1 0 0.875 244 105
Ruleville Central Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 4 4 0 0.500 131 122
Humphreys County Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 180 216
Amanda Elzy Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 1 6 1 0.188 54 267
Region 4
South Pontotoc Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 274 185
North Pontotoc Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 259 225
Mooreville Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 3 4 0 0.429 179 173
Aberdeen Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 2 6 0 0.250 184 269
Hatley Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 217 213
Nettleton Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 116 287
Region 5
Kemper County Region 5 2 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 273 126
Forest Region 5 2 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 184 152
Philadelphia Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 5 3 0 0.625 182 161
Southeast Lauderdale Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 4 3 0 0.571 200 154
Choctaw County Region 5 0 2 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 178 231
Choctaw Central Region 5 0 2 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 97 328
Region 6
Raleigh Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 384 123
Morton Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 280 250
St. Andrews Episcopal Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 4 3 0 0.571 125 145
Crystal Springs Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 1 7 0 0.125 120 251
Magee Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 283 299
McLaurin Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 31 302
Region 7
Hazlehurst Region 7 2 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 298 80
Wilkinson County Region 7 2 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 272 214
Port Gibson Region 7 1 1 0 0.500 4 3 0 0.571 158 131
Jefferson County Region 7 1 1 0 0.500 2 5 0 0.286 160 226
Wesson Region 7 0 2 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 210 261
Franklin County Region 7 0 2 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 176 234
Region 8
Tylertown Region 8 2 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 205 101
Seminary Region 8 2 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 264 212
West Marion Region 8 1 1 0 0.500 6 2 0 0.750 308 192
Perry Central Region 8 1 1 0 0.500 5 3 0 0.625 261 146
Collins Region 8 0 2 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 156 302
St. Patrick Region 8 0 2 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 40 320
4A
Region 1
Amory Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 229 156
Pontotoc Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 7 1 0 0.875 310 129
Itawamba Agricultural Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 6 1 0 0.857 222 137
Shannon Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 5 2 0 0.714 220 170
Corinth Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 4 4 0 0.500 204 222
Tishomingo County Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 172 213
Region 2
Lafayette Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 207 93
Ripley Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 5 3 0 0.625 189 190
New Albany Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 3 5 0 0.375 148 213
Rosa Fort Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 1 6 0 0.143 82 233
Senatobia Region 2 1 2 0 0.333 5 3 0 0.625 221 129
Byhalia Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 87 195
Region 3
Greenwood Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 171 144
Cleveland Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 3 4 0 0.429 120 159
Raymond Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 2 5 0 0.286 144 190
Gentry Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 66 188
Yazoo City Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 74 312
Region 4
Houston Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 244 97
Louisville Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 4 4 0 0.500 238 187
Noxubee County Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 4 4 0 0.500 203 172
Caledonia Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 217 214
Leake Central Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 125 169
Kosciusko Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 99 190
Region 5
West Lauderdale Region 5 2 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 221 65
Mendenhall Region 5 2 0 0 1.000 5 4 0 0.556 242 237
Northeast Jones Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 4 3 0 0.571 175 129
Quitman Region 5 1 1 0 0.500 3 5 0 0.375 151 204
Newton County Region 5 0 2 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 119 172
Northeast Lauderdale Region 5 0 2 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 178 234
Region 6
Florence Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 244 153
McComb Region 6 2 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 253 210
South Pike Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 4 3 0 0.571 167 180
Lawrence County Region 6 1 1 0 0.500 2 6 0 0.250 182 250
North Pike Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 192 214
Richland Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 208 266
Region 7
Poplarville Region 7 2 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 214 123
Purvis Region 7 2 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 225 177
Sumrall Region 7 1 1 0 0.500 5 3 0 0.625 283 244
Forrest County Agricultural Region 7 1 1 0 0.500 2 5 0 0.286 120 221
Greene County Region 7 0 2 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 182 277
Columbia Region 7 0 2 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 166 206
Region 8
St. Stanislaus Region 8 2 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 265 138
East Central Region 8 2 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 338 226
Pass Christian Region 8 1 1 0 0.500 4 3 0 0.571 193 169
Moss Point Region 8 1 2 0 0.333 3 4 0 0.429 162 146
Bay Region 8 0 2 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 135 266
Vancleave Region 8 0 3 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 67 238
5A
Region 1
West Point Region 1 3 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 201 91
Lake Cormorant Region 1 3 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 281 121
Clarksdale Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 6 2 0 0.750 251 72
Oxford Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 4 3 0 0.571 164 123
New Hope Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 4 3 0 0.571 240 227
Center Hill Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 2 5 0 0.286 129 221
Lewisburg Region 1 0 3 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 148 314
Saltillo Region 1 0 3 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 112 251
Region 2
Vicksburg Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 6 2 0 0.750 255 115
Grenada Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 5 2 0 0.714 177 75
Germantown Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 4 3 0 0.571 148 172
Holmes County Central Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 4 3 0 0.571 170 145
Canton Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 3 4 0 0.429 179 208
Neshoba Central Region 2 1 2 0 0.333 3 5 0 0.375 121 194
Ridgeland Region 2 1 2 0 0.333 1 7 0 0.125 168 257
Lanier Region 2 0 4 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 33 307
Region 3
Laurel Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 281 125
Wayne County Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 3 4 0 0.429 172 199
Provine Region 3 3 1 0 0.750 5 3 0 0.625 183 111
South Jones Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 7 1 0 0.875 213 95
Brookhaven Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 5 2 0 0.714 172 137
Wingfield Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 221 214
West Jones Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 161 167
Natchez Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 116 249
Region 4
Picayune Region 4 3 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 314 155
Pascagoula Region 4 3 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 144 127
Stone Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 5 2 0 0.714 253 124
Hattiesburg Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 5 3 0 0.625 374 215
Long Beach Region 4 2 3 0 0.400 2 6 0 0.250 120 271
Pearl River Central Region 4 1 2 0 0.333 3 4 0 0.429 209 227
Gautier Region 4 1 2 0 0.333 2 5 0 0.286 169 220
West Harrison Region 4 0 3 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 105 257
6A
Region 1
Tupelo Region 1 3 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 232 84
South Panola Region 1 3 0 0 1.000 4 4 0 0.500 135 139
Horn Lake Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 7 1 0 0.875 263 113
DeSoto Central Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 6 2 0 0.750 183 195
Hernando Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 5 2 0 0.714 255 152
Southaven Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 5 3 0 0.625 203 154
Columbus Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 3 4 0 0.429 232 174
Olive Branch Region 1 0 3 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 106 242
Region 2
Clinton Region 2 3 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 293 113
Warren Central Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 6 1 0 0.857 242 146
Northwest Rankin Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 6 2 0 0.750 255 138
Starkville Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 5 2 0 0.714 197 97
Madison Central Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 4 3 1 0.563 190 173
Greenville Region 2 1 2 0 0.333 3 5 0 0.375 200 275
Callaway Region 2 0 3 0 0.000 5 3 0 0.625 245 213
Murrah Region 2 0 3 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 135 263
Region 3
Brandon Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 251 135
Meridian Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 6 2 0 0.750 205 152
Pearl Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 4 3 0 0.571 216 117
Petal Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 4 3 0 0.571 229 201
Forest Hill Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 4 4 0 0.500 174 205
Terry Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 4 4 0 0.500 158 165
Oak Grove Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 3 5 0 0.375 219 258
Jim Hill Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 133 282
Region 4
St. Martin Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 5 3 0 0.625 313 261
Biloxi Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 4 3 0 0.571 147 179
D’Iberville Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 4 3 0 0.571 196 209
George County Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 4 3 0 0.571 295 219
Gulfport Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 4 3 0 0.571 171 153
Ocean Springs Region 4 1 2 0 0.333 4 3 0 0.571 167 184
Harrison Central Region 4 1 2 0 0.333 3 4 0 0.429 185 232
Hancock Region 4 0 3 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 172 168
8
8 Man
King’s Court Christian Academy 8 Man 0 1 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 126 225
Central
Unity Christian Academy 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 54 314
MAIS
North Sunflower Academy 8 Man 2 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 346 170
Marvell Academy 8 Man 1 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 292 52
Delta Academy 8 Man 1 1 0 0.500 5 2 0 0.714 198 208
Strider Academy 8 Man 1 2 0 0.333 2 6 0 0.250 132 318
Delta Streets Academy 8 Man 0 2 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 208 294
Kemper Academy 8 Man 1 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 348 94
Calhoun Academy 8 Man 1 1 0 0.500 2 5 0 0.286 116 264
Central Academy 8 Man 1 1 0 0.500 2 5 0 0.286 159 210
Hebron Christian 8 Man 0 1 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 14 288
Park Place Christian Academy 8 Man 2 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 332 178
Christian Collegiate Academy 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 151 164
Rebul Academy 8 Man 0 1 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 220 460
Calvary Christian 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Mt. Salus Christian 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Tallulah Academy 8 Man 3 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 328 115
Franklin Academy 8 Man 2 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 308 248
Briarfield Academy 8 Man 2 1 0 0.667 5 2 0 0.714 342 191
Sharkey Issaquena Academy 8 Man 1 2 0 0.333 3 4 0 0.429 228 278
Humphreys Academy 8 Man 0 2 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 333 224
Tensas Academy 8 Man 0 3 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 150 208
District 1
Marshall Academy District 1 3 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 270 66
Lee Academy District 1 1 1 0 0.500 3 6 0 0.333 121 227
Tunica Academy District 1 1 1 0 0.500 2 4 0 0.333 60 210
West Memphis Christian District 1 1 2 0 0.333 1 7 0 0.125 115 278
DeSoto District 1 0 2 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 79 250
District 2
Winona Christian District 2 4 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 295 200
Deer Creek District 2 2 1 0 0.667 5 2 0 0.714 202 137
Carroll Academy District 2 1 1 0 0.500 6 2 0 0.750 259 139
Columbus Christian Academy District 2 1 3 0 0.250 2 7 0 0.222 164 318
Oak Hill Academy District 2 0 3 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 183 293
District 3
Canton Academy District 3 4 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 299 49
Tri-County Academy District 3 4 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 296 100
Greenville Christian District 3 1 2 0 0.333 5 4 0 0.556 282 263
Benton Academy District 3 1 3 0 0.250 1 7 0 0.125 72 304
Central Holmes Christian District 3 0 4 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 96 275
District 4
Prentiss Christian District 4 2 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 343 50
Newton County Academy District 4 1 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 253 137
Wayne Academy District 4 1 2 0 0.333 3 5 0 0.375 129 208
Sylva Bay Academy District 4 0 2 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 147 176
District 5
Trinity Episcopal Day School District 5 2 0 0 1.000 3 5 0 0.375 239 347
Presbyterian Christian District 5 0 0 0 0.000 8 0 0 1.000 332 161
Wilkinson County Christian District 5 0 0 0 0.000 6 1 0 0.857 270 112
Amite School Center District 5 0 2 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 174 215
District 6
Prairie View Academy District 6 3 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 218 99
Glenbrook District 6 3 1 0 0.750 4 4 0 0.500 174 157
Claiborne Academy District 6 1 1 0 0.500 1 6 0 0.143 169 263
Riverdale Academy District 6 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 202 174
River Oaks District 6 0 2 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 139 300
Union Christian Academy District 6 0 3 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 74 273
District 1
Indianola Academy District 1 4 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 283 106
St. Joseph District 1 3 1 0 0.750 6 2 0 0.750 322 81
North Delta District 1 2 3 0 0.400 3 5 0 0.375 194 239
Kirk Academy District 1 1 2 0 0.333 3 5 0 0.375 162 232
Bayou Academy District 1 1 3 0 0.250 3 5 0 0.375 199 264
Lee Academy District 1 1 3 0 0.250 1 7 0 0.125 57 271
District 2
Heritage Academy District 2 2 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 300 151
Starkville Academy District 2 1 1 0 0.500 4 2 0 0.667 129 119
Leake Academy District 2 1 1 0 0.500 2 6 0 0.250 146 201
Winston Academy District 2 0 2 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 165 188
District 3
Manchester Academy District 3 3 1 0 0.750 6 3 0 0.667 229 180
Hartfield Academy District 3 2 1 0 0.667 5 3 0 0.625 213 123
Central Hinds Academy District 3 1 1 0 0.500 5 3 0 0.625 270 154
St. Aloysius District 3 1 1 0 0.500 1 7 0 0.125 176 282
Riverfield Academy District 3 0 3 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 176 273
Porter’s Chapel Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 27 306
District 4
Adams County Christian District 4 3 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 250 147
Columbia Academy District 4 2 1 0 0.667 6 2 0 0.750 274 133
Simpson Academy District 4 1 1 0 0.500 5 3 0 0.625 170 146
Cathedral District 4 1 2 0 0.333 3 5 0 0.375 134 218
Brookhaven Academy District 4 0 3 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 72 314
District 5
Centreville Academy District 5 3 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 246 152
Bowling Green District 5 2 2 0 0.500 3 4 0 0.429 127 128
Silliman Institute District 5 1 1 0 0.500 1 5 0 0.167 62 215
Central Private District 5 1 2 0 0.333 4 2 0 0.667 135 122
Ben’s Ford Christian District 5 0 2 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 24 270
District 1
Madison-Ridgeland Academy District 1 2 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 278 211
Jackson Academy District 1 1 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 196 163
Pillow Academy District 1 1 1 0 0.500 4 3 0 0.571 218 141
Washington District 1 1 1 0 0.500 4 3 0 0.571 164 111
Magnolia Heights District 1 0 3 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 125 254
District 2
Oak Forest Academy District 2 1 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 254 178
Copiah Academy District 2 1 1 0 0.500 6 1 0 0.857 299 61
Parklane Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 210 186
Hillcrest Christian District 2 0 1 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 161 214
District 3
Jackson Prep District 3 1 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 324 96
Lamar District 3 1 1 0 0.500 6 3 0 0.667 264 211
East Rankin Academy District 3 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 128 190

Check Also

Bowling Regional Sites

Bowling Regional Sites If your school has a bowling program, please consider the following: Bowling …