Breaking News
Home / Sports / Football / Week 7 football standings
Photo by Keith Warren

Week 7 football standings

From MaxPreps Reports

Team Region Div. W Div. L Div. T Div. Pct. Wins Losses Ties Pct. PF PA
1A
Region 1
Smithville Region 1 3 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 215 103
Vardaman Region 1 3 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 229 129
West Lowndes Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 4 1 0 0.800 200 36
Hamilton Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 2 4 0 0.333 54 184
Thrasher Region 1 2 2 0 0.500 4 3 0 0.571 241 238
Biggersville Region 1 0 4 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 70 228
Coldwater Region 1 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Coffeeville Region 1 0 3 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 60 297
Falkner Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 54 209
Region 2
Simmons Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 204 54
Brooks Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 1 3 0 0.250 28 105
Shaw Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 3 4 0 0.429 80 128
Kennedy Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 58 124
Broad Street Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 50 98
Region 3
Nanih Waiya Region 3 4 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 288 73
Sebastopol Region 3 3 1 0 0.750 4 3 0 0.571 97 150
Noxapater Region 3 3 1 0 0.750 3 4 0 0.429 151 88
Ethel Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 3 3 0 0.500 108 147
French Camp Academy Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 2 5 0 0.286 135 187
McAdams Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 1 5 0 0.167 82 279
Leake County Region 3 1 3 0 0.250 2 4 0 0.333 129 175
Durant Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 64 190
Montgomery County Region 3 0 4 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 50 319
Region 4
Stringer Region 4 3 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 199 178
Lumberton Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 218 193
Resurrection Catholic Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 210 76
Sacred Heart Region 4 1 2 0 0.333 3 3 0 0.500 181 191
Mount Olive Region 4 1 2 0 0.333 3 4 0 0.429 176 164
Salem Region 4 1 2 0 0.333 1 5 0 0.167 114 211
Bogue Chitto Region 4 0 3 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 58 267
2A
Region 1
East Union Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 297 127
Walnut Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 221 119
Baldwyn Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 3 4 0 0.429 177 132
Potts Camp Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 139 202
Byers Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 54 289
Mantachie Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 122 242
Region 2
J.Z. George Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 173 147
West Tallahatchie Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 6 1 0 0.857 204 75
Strayhorn Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 4 1 0 0.800 123 70
Coahoma County Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 122 115
Coahoma Agricultural Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 80 221
Region 3
South Delta Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 204 185
Leflore County Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 131 149
O’Bannon Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 146 164
West Bolivar Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 139 107
Riverside Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 152 197
Leland Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 0 6 1 0.071 34 157
Region 4
Calhoun City Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 237 67
Eupora Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 235 102
Winona Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 241 122
East Webster Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 5 2 0 0.714 203 130
Bruce Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 165 162
Okolona Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 108 185
Region 5
Bay Springs Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 265 106
Enterprise Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 252 166
Newton Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 129 126
Union Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 6 1 0 0.857 231 97
Heidelberg Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 214 152
Clarkdale Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 101 189
Region 6
Puckett Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 260 87
Pisgah Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 239 170
Scott Central Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 200 104
St. Joseph Catholic Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 5 2 0 0.714 225 156
Lake Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 120 194
Pelahatchie Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 163 239
Region 7
Bassfield Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 232 114
Prentiss Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 131 114
Amite County Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 2 4 0 0.333 130 188
Enterprise Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 123 137
Loyd Star Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 217 171
West Lincoln Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 96 244
Region 8
Mize Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 2 5 0 0.286 105 240
North Forrest Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 1 6 0 0.143 184 227
Taylorsville Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 119 231
Richton Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 131 293
East Marion Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 94 302
3A
Region 1
Kossuth Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 313 168
Booneville Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 166 95
Benton County [Hickory Flat/Ashland] Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 170 85
Alcorn Central Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 138 213
Belmont Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 106 149
New Site Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 74 259
Region 2
North Panola Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 236 96
Charleston Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 225 101
Independence Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 190 128
Palmer Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 186 110
Holly Springs Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 88 180
Water Valley Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 131 296
Region 3
Velma Jackson Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 197 92
Yazoo County Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 204 90
Ruleville Central Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 131 81
East Side Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 6 1 0 0.857 194 81
Humphreys County Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 156 166
Amanda Elzy Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 1 5 1 0.214 54 200
Region 4
South Pontotoc Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 226 166
North Pontotoc Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 244 214
Mooreville Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 168 158
Hatley Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 210 165
Aberdeen Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 136 262
Nettleton Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 97 239
Region 5
Kemper County Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 201 120
Forest Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 136 128
Southeast Lauderdale Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 178 116
Choctaw County Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 154 183
Philadelphia Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 144 139
Choctaw Central Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 91 256
Region 6
Raleigh Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 318 85
St. Andrews Episcopal Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 115 103
Morton Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 238 240
Magee Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 247 233
Crystal Springs Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 76 251
McLaurin Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 31 258
Region 7
Hazlehurst Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 254 73
Wilkinson County Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 222 202
Jefferson County Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 2 4 0 0.333 148 176
Port Gibson Region 7 1 1 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 124 118
Wesson Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 197 227
Franklin County Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 169 190
Region 8
Tylertown Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 159 83
West Marion Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 282 158
Seminary Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 230 186
Perry Central Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 208 146
Collins Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 138 258
St. Patrick Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 40 267
4A
Region 1
Pontotoc Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 292 103
Shannon Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 169 107
Amory Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 203 138
Itawamba Agricultural Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 159 86
Corinth Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 183 210
Tishomingo County Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 160 192
Region 2
Senatobia Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 193 87
Lafayette Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 151 85
Rosa Fort Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 1 5 0 0.167 74 177
Ripley Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 147 162
Byhalia Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 81 171
New Albany Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 124 207
Region 3
Greenwood Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 145 144
Raymond Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 2 5 0 0.286 144 190
Cleveland Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 90 153
Gentry Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 66 162
Yazoo City Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 68 282
Region 4
Houston Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 212 82
Louisville Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 3 4 0 0.429 196 152
Noxubee County Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 3 4 0 0.429 162 159
Caledonia Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 182 172
Leake Central Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 112 128
Kosciusko Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 84 158
Region 5
West Lauderdale Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 194 41
Northeast Jones Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 151 102
Mendenhall Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 4 4 0 0.500 202 203
Newton County Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 103 132
Northeast Lauderdale Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 144 194
Quitman Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 111 188
Region 6
Florence Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 196 119
McComb Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 215 210
Lawrence County Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 2 5 0 0.286 182 212
South Pike Region 6 0 2 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 140 160
North Pike Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 158 166
Richland Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 188 239
Region 7
Poplarville Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 4 1 0 0.800 180 116
Purvis Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 189 156
Forrest County Agricultural Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 2 4 0 0.333 113 187
Sumrall Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 220 216
Greene County Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 161 241
Columbia Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 138 171
Region 8
St. Stanislaus Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 209 124
Pass Christian Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 177 120
East Central Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 289 210
Bay Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 121 210
Moss Point Region 8 0 2 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 121 136
Vancleave Region 8 0 2 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 57 197
5A
Region 1
West Point Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 145 85
Lake Cormorant Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 232 87
Clarksdale Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 5 2 0 0.714 219 65
New Hope Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 4 2 0 0.667 206 178
Oxford Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 116 110
Center Hill Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 2 4 0 0.333 123 165
Lewisburg Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 135 266
Saltillo Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 105 219
Region 2
Germantown Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 134 151
Vicksburg Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 5 2 0 0.714 211 115
Grenada Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 4 2 0 0.667 142 69
Holmes County Central Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 149 131
Neshoba Central Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 3 4 0 0.429 107 174
Canton Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 2 4 0 0.333 159 194
Ridgeland Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 1 6 0 0.143 162 222
Lanier Region 2 0 3 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 33 263
Region 3
Provine Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 183 98
Laurel Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 220 111
Wayne County Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 2 4 0 0.333 141 180
South Jones Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 6 1 0 0.857 173 83
Brookhaven Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 4 2 0 0.667 159 137
Wingfield Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 207 153
West Jones Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 142 136
Natchez Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 104 209
Region 4
Picayune Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 258 107
Hattiesburg Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 326 159
Pascagoula Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 105 120
Long Beach Region 4 2 2 0 0.500 2 5 0 0.286 92 223
Stone Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 4 2 0 0.667 225 117
Gautier Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 2 4 0 0.333 162 192
Pearl River Central Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 161 199
West Harrison Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 98 218
6A
Region 1
Tupelo Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 194 77
South Panola Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 3 4 0 0.429 100 113
Horn Lake Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 6 1 0 0.857 219 78
Hernando Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 5 1 0 0.833 229 117
Southaven Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 5 2 0 0.714 196 116
Columbus Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 197 130
DeSoto Central Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 5 2 0 0.714 139 169
Olive Branch Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 80 198
Region 2
Clinton Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 239 113
Warren Central Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 217 118
Northwest Rankin Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 5 2 0 0.714 206 104
Starkville Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 4 2 0 0.667 127 97
Madison Central Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 3 3 1 0.500 162 148
Greenville Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 3 4 0 0.429 200 205
Callaway Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 5 2 0 0.714 211 164
Murrah Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 135 209
Region 3
Brandon Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 209 121
Petal Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 215 159
Meridian Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 5 2 0 0.714 180 138
Terry Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 4 3 0 0.571 152 123
Pearl Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 174 111
Oak Grove Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 3 4 0 0.429 205 233
Forest Hill Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 153 199
Jim Hill Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 127 261
Region 4
D’Iberville Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 175 154
Ocean Springs Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 4 2 0 0.667 139 140
St. Martin Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 4 3 0 0.571 272 254
Biloxi Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 103 151
George County Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 240 198
Gulfport Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 133 143
Harrison Central Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 178 191
Hancock Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 162 130
8
8 Man
King’s Court Christian Academy 8 Man 0 1 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 126 225
Central
Unity Christian Academy 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 54 314
MAIS
North Sunflower Academy 8 Man 2 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 308 134
Marvell Academy 8 Man 1 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 238 52
Delta Academy 8 Man 1 1 0 0.500 4 2 0 0.667 172 188
Strider Academy 8 Man 1 2 0 0.333 2 5 0 0.286 112 266
Delta Streets Academy 8 Man 0 2 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 202 270
Kemper Academy 8 Man 1 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 348 94
Central Academy 8 Man 1 1 0 0.500 2 4 0 0.333 139 184
Calhoun Academy 8 Man 1 1 0 0.500 1 5 0 0.167 92 258
Hebron Christian 8 Man 0 1 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 14 234
Park Place Christian Academy 8 Man 2 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 250 148
Christian Collegiate Academy 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 2 3 0 0.400 151 164
Rebul Academy 8 Man 0 1 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 190 378
Calvary Christian 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Mt. Salus Christian 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0 0
Tallulah Academy 8 Man 2 0 0 1.000 5 0 0 1.000 268 109
Franklin Academy 8 Man 2 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 308 248
Briarfield Academy 8 Man 2 1 0 0.667 4 2 0 0.667 294 163
Sharkey Issaquena Academy 8 Man 1 1 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 222 218
Humphreys Academy 8 Man 0 2 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 297 186
Tensas Academy 8 Man 0 3 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 98 188
District 1
Marshall Academy District 1 2 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 220 60
Lee Academy District 1 1 0 0 1.000 3 5 0 0.375 115 177
Tunica Academy District 1 1 1 0 0.500 2 4 0 0.333 60 210
West Memphis Christian District 1 1 2 0 0.333 1 6 0 0.143 74 216
DeSoto District 1 0 2 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 72 216
District 2
Winona Christian District 2 4 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 248 180
Deer Creek District 2 1 1 0 0.500 4 2 0 0.667 166 105
Columbus Christian Academy District 2 1 2 0 0.333 2 6 0 0.250 132 282
Carroll Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 5 2 0 0.714 217 108
Oak Hill Academy District 2 0 2 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 152 251
District 3
Canton Academy District 3 3 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 256 42
Tri-County Academy District 3 3 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 249 100
Benton Academy District 3 1 2 0 0.333 1 6 0 0.143 72 257
Greenville Christian District 3 0 2 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 220 241
Central Holmes Christian District 3 0 3 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 74 213
District 4
Prentiss Christian District 4 2 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 320 34
Wayne Academy District 4 1 1 0 0.500 3 4 0 0.429 121 166
Newton County Academy District 4 0 0 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 211 129
Sylva Bay Academy District 4 0 2 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 147 176
District 5
Trinity Episcopal Day School District 5 2 0 0 1.000 3 4 0 0.429 213 292
Presbyterian Christian District 5 0 0 0 0.000 7 0 0 1.000 283 131
Wilkinson County Christian District 5 0 0 0 0.000 5 1 0 0.833 218 112
Amite School Center District 5 0 2 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 138 209
District 6
Prairie View Academy District 6 2 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 186 93
Glenbrook District 6 2 1 0 0.667 3 4 0 0.429 131 143
Claiborne Academy District 6 1 1 0 0.500 1 6 0 0.143 169 263
Riverdale Academy District 6 0 0 0 0.000 2 2 0 0.500 174 126
River Oaks District 6 0 1 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 133 268
Union Christian Academy District 6 0 2 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 60 230
District 1
Indianola Academy District 1 3 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 248 99
St. Joseph District 1 2 1 0 0.667 5 2 0 0.714 269 81
North Delta District 1 2 2 0 0.500 3 4 0 0.429 194 186
Kirk Academy District 1 1 2 0 0.333 2 5 0 0.286 128 225
Lee Academy District 1 1 2 0 0.333 1 6 0 0.143 50 236
Bayou Academy District 1 1 3 0 0.250 3 4 0 0.429 179 217
District 2
Heritage Academy District 2 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 258 137
Leake Academy District 2 1 0 0 1.000 2 5 0 0.286 119 173
Starkville Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 3 2 0 0.600 101 92
Winston Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 151 146
District 3
Manchester Academy District 3 3 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 208 152
Hartfield Academy District 3 2 1 0 0.667 5 2 0 0.714 197 100
Central Hinds Academy District 3 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 221 122
Riverfield Academy District 3 0 2 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 144 224
Porter’s Chapel Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 27 254
St. Aloysius District 3 0 1 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 148 261
District 4
Adams County Christian District 4 2 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 216 147
Simpson Academy District 4 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 164 126
Columbia Academy District 4 1 1 0 0.500 5 2 0 0.714 254 127
Cathedral District 4 1 1 0 0.500 3 4 0 0.429 134 184
Brookhaven Academy District 4 0 3 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 66 278
District 5
Centreville Academy District 5 3 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 191 126
Bowling Green District 5 2 1 0 0.667 3 3 0 0.500 109 109
Central Private District 5 1 2 0 0.333 3 2 0 0.600 112 100
Silliman Institute District 5 0 1 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 43 197
Ben’s Ford Christian District 5 0 2 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 18 230
District 1
Pillow Academy District 1 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 183 93
Jackson Academy District 1 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 154 163
Madison-Ridgeland Academy District 1 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 230 176
Washington District 1 0 1 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 115 97
Magnolia Heights District 1 0 2 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 111 205
District 2
Oak Forest Academy District 2 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 214 172
Copiah Academy District 2 1 1 0 0.500 6 1 0 0.857 299 61
Parklane Academy District 2 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 172 130
Hillcrest Christian District 2 0 1 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 139 191
District 3
Jackson Prep District 3 1 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 268 58
Lamar District 3 1 1 0 0.500 6 2 0 0.750 234 162
East Rankin Academy District 3 0 1 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 128 148

Check Also

2017-18 Junior High Choral Music Forms

HONOR CHOIR REG FORM Jr. High State Officer Handbook MMEA JR. HIGH DISTRICT CHAIR HANDBOOK …