Breaking News
Home / Sports / Football / Football games for 9-16-16
Photo by Randy Williams

Football games for 9-16-16

 

Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time
09/16/2016 Football Varsity ABERDEEN ITAWAMBA ABERDEEN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ALCORN CENTRAL East Union(Union Co. Schools) ALCORN CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity AMANDA ELZY GREENWOOD AMANDA ELZY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity AMITE COUNTY JEFFERSON COUNTY Amite County High 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BAY HIGH St Patrick BAY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BAY SPRINGS CRYSTAL SPRINGS BAY SPRINGS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BRANDON NW RANKIN BRANDON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BYERS H W COAHOMA COUNTY BYERS H W HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CALEDONIA NEW HOPE CALEDONIA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CALLAWAY TERRY NEWELL FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CENTER HILL AMORY Center Hill HIgh School 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CHARLESTON WEST TALLAHATCHIE CHARLESTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Choctaw County HS HOUSTON Choctaw County HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CLARKDALE PUCKETT CLARKDALE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity COLLINS TAYLORSVILLE COLLINS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity COLUMBIA NORTH PIKE COLUMBIA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity DESOTO CENTRAL TBA DESOTO CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity DIBERVILLE ST STANISLAUS DIBERVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity DURANT ETHEL DURANT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity EAST CENTRAL ST MARTIN EAST CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity EAST SIDE BROAD STREET EAST SIDE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity EAST WEBSTER RAY BROOKS EAST WEBSTER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ENTERPRISE (V) CHOCTAW CENTRAL ENTERPRISE HS (V) 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ENTERPRISE 7 MCLAURIN ENTERPRISE HS 7 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FLORENCE MORTON FLORENCE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FOREST KOSCIUSKO FOREST HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FORREST CO AHS WEST MARION FORREST CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FRENCH CAMP MONTGOMERY CO FRENCH CAMP 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GENTRY LEFLORE COUNTY GENTRY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GREENE COUNTY VANCLEAVE GREENE CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GREENVILLE SOUTHAVEN GREENVILLE- HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HAMILTON COFFEEVILLE HAMILTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HARRISON CENTRAL PICAYUNE HARRISON CEN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HATLEY MANTACHIE HATLEY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HERNANDO TBA HERNANDO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HUMPHREYS COUNTY SOUTH DELTA HUMPHREYS CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity J Z GEORGE EUPORA J Z GEORGE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity JIM HILL PROVINE HUGHES FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity KOSSUTH NETTLETON KOSSUTH HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LAFAYETTE LOUISVILLE LAFAYETTE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LAKE RICHLAND LAKE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Lake Cormorant HORN LAKE Lake Cormorant HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LAWRENCE CO FRANKLIN CO LAWRENCE CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LEWISBURG TBA Lewisburg HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LOYD STAR SCOTT CENTRAL LOYD STAR AC 7:00 PM
Football Varsity M S PALMER COAHOMA AHS M S PALMER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MADISON CENTRAL TBA MADISON CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MENDENHALL PURVIS MENDENHALL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MERIDIAN STARKVILLE MERIDIAN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MIZE PELAHATCHIE MIZE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MOOREVILLE INDEPENDENCE MOOREVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MOSS POINT LONG BEACH MOSS POINT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NANIH WAIYA SEBASTOPOL NANIH WAIYA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NE JONES HEIDELBERG NORTHEAST JONES HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NE LAUDERDALE TBA NE LAUDERDALE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NESHOBA CENTRAL KEMPER COUNTY NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NEW ALBANY CORINTH NEW ALBANY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NEWTON COUNTY UNION NEWTON COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NORTH PONTOTOC PONTOTOC NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NOXAPATER LEAKE COUNTY NOXAPATER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity OAK GROVE HATTIESBURG OAK GROVE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity OBANNON NORTH PANOLA OBANNON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity OCEAN SPRINGS MURRAH OCEAN SPRINGS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity OKOLONA SHANNON OKOLONA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PASS CHRISTIAN WEST LINCOLN PASS CHRISTIAN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PERRY CENTRAL NORTH FORREST PERRY CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity POPLARVILLE HANCOCK POPLARVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PORT GIBSON MCCOMB Port Gibson 7:00 PM
Football Varsity POTTS CAMP HOULKA POTTS CAMP HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PRENTISS EAST MARION PRENTISS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity QUITMAN (V) PHILADELPHIA QUITMAN HS (V) 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RALEIGH SEMINARY RALEIGH HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RAYMOND WESSON RAYMOND HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RESURRECTION MOUNT OLIVE PASCAGOULA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RIDGELAND PEARL RIDGELAND HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RIVERSIDE MCADAMS RIVERSIDE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ROSA FORT CLARKSDALE ROSA FORT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RULEVILLE CLEVELAND RULEVILLE CENTRAL 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SALTILLO BALDWYN SALTILLO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SE LAUDERDALE LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL SE LAUDERDALE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SENATOBIA WATER VALLEY SENATOBIA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SHAW WEST BOLIVAR SHAW HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SIMMONS LELAND SIMMONS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SMITHVILLE BIGGERSVILLE SMITHVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH JONES WEST HARRISON COUNTY SOUTH JONES HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH PIKE TYLERTOWN SOUTH PIKE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH PONTOTOC BRUCE SOUTH PONTOTOC HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ST JOE Madison ST JOE Greenville ST JOSEPH MADISON 7:00 PM
Football Varsity STRINGER BOGUE CHITTO STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SUMRALL RICHTON SUMRALL AC 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TISHOMINGO BOONEVILLE TISHOMINGO CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity VARDAMAN THRASHER VARDAMAN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity VELMA JACKSON CALHOUN CITY VELMA JACKSON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity VICKSBURG NATCHEZ VICKSBURG HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Victory Christian East Memorial Victory Christian 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WALNUT NEW SITE WALNUT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST LAUDERDALE WINONA WEST LAUDERDALE H 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST POINT NOXUBEE COUNTY WEST POINT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WILKINSON COUNTY TBA WILKINSON COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WINGFIELD LANIER SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity YAZOO CITY HAZLEHURST YAZOO CITY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity YAZOO COUNTY FOREST HILL YAZOO COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
q

Check Also

Pass Christian Chain Crew

Brad Skok, Brian Bosch, Ron Weatherly, and Chris Welter