Home / News / 2015-17 Basketball Regions

2015-17 Basketball Regions

2015-17 Basketball Regions

Class 1A
Region 1/Dist. 1 Region 2/Dist. 2 Region 3/Dist. 3 Region 4/Dist. 1
Biggersville
Jumpertown
Pine Grove
Thrasher
Tupelo Christian
Wheeler
Ashland
Blue Mountain
Falkner
Hickory Flat
Myrtle
West Union
Broad Street
Coldwater
Simmons
J. F. Kennedy
Ray Brooks
Shaw
Coffeeville
Hamilton
Houlka
Smithville
Tremont
Vardaman
Region 5/Dist. 4 Region 6/Dist. 4 Region 7/Dist. 7 Region 8/Dist. 8
Durant
Ethel
French Camp
McAdams
Montgomery County
Leake County
Nanih Waiya
Noxapater
Sebastopol
West Lowndes
Bogue Chitto
Miss. School for the Deaf
Salem
Lumberton
Mount Olive
Piney Woods
Resurrection
Sacred Heart
Stringer
Class 2A
Region 1/Dist. 1 Region 2/Dist. 3 Region 3/Dist. 3 Region 4/Dist. 4
Baldwyn
East Union
H.W. Byers
Ingomar
Mantachie
Potts Camp
Walnut
Coahoma AHS
Coahoma County
J.Z. George
Strayhorn
West Tallahatchie
Leflore County
Leland
O’Bannon
Riverside
South Delta
West Bolivar
Bruce
Calhoun City
East Webster
Eupora
Okolona
Winona
Region 5/Dist. 5 Region 6/Dist. 6 Region 7/Dist. 7 Region 8/Dist. 8
Bay Springs
Clarkdale
Enterprise (Clarke)
Heidelberg
Newton
Union
Lake
Madison St. Joseph
Pelahatchie
Pisgah
Puckett
Scott Central
Amite County
Bassfield
Enterprise (Lincoln)
Loyd Star
Prentiss
West Lincoln
East Marion
Mize
North Forrest
Our Lady Academy
Richton
Taylorsville

 

Class 3A
Region 1/Dist. 1 Region 2/Dist. 2 Region 3/Dist. 3 Region 4/Dist. 1
Alcorn Central
Belmont
Booneville
Kossuth
New Site
Charleston
Holly Springs
Independence
M.S. Palmer
North Panola
Water Valley
Amanda Elzy
East Side
Humphreys County
Ruleville
Velma Jackson
Yazoo County
Aberdeen
Hatley
Mooreville
MSMS
Nettleton
North Pontotoc
South Pontotoc
Region 5/Dist. 4 Region 6/Dist. 6 Region 7/Dist. 7 Region 8/Dist. 8
Choctaw Central
Choctaw County
Forest
Kemper County
Philadelphia
SE Lauderdale
Crystal Springs
Magee
McLaurin
Morton
Raleigh
St. Andrew’s
Franklin County
Hazlehurst
Jefferson County
Port Gibson
Wesson
Wilkinson County
Collins
Perry Central
Seminary
St. Patrick
Tylertown
West Marion

 

Class 4A
Region 1/Dist. 1 Region 2/Dist. 2 Region 3/Dist. 3 Region 4/Dist. 4
Amory
Corinth
Itawamba AHS
Pontotoc
Shannon
Tishomingo County
Byhalia
Lafayette
New Albany
Ripley
Rosa Fort
Senatobia
Cleveland
Gentry
Greenwood
Raymond
Yazoo City
Caledonia
Houston
Kosciusko
Leake Central
Louisville
Noxubee County
Region 5/Dist. 5 Region 6/Dist. 1 Region 7/Dist. 8 Region 8/Dist. 8
Mendenhall
NE Jones
NE Lauderdale
Newton County
Quitman
West Lauderdale
Florence
Lawrence County
McComb
North Pike
Richland
South Pike
Columbia
Forrest County AHS
Greene County
Poplarville
Purvis
Sumrall
Bay
East Central
Moss Point
Pass Christian
St. Stanislaus
Vancleave

 

Class 5A
Region 1/Dist. 2 Region 2/Dist. 1 Region 3/Dist. 6 Region 4/Dist. 6
Center Hill
Clarksdale
Lake Cormorant
Lewisburg
New Hope
Oxford
Saltillo
West Point
Canton
Germantown
Grenada
Holmes County Central
Lanier
Neshoba Central
Ridgeland
Vicksburg
Region 5/Dist. 5 Region 6/Dist. 7 Region 7/Dist. 8 Region 8/Dist. 8
Laurel
South Jones
Wayne County
West Jones
Brookhaven
Natchez
Provine
Wingfield
Hattiesburg
Pearl River Central
Picayune
Stone
Gautier
Long Beach
Pascagoula
West Harrison
Class 6A
Region 1/Dist. 2 Region 2/Dist. 2 Region 3/Dist. 6 Region 4/Dist. 6
DeSoto Central
Horn Lake
Olive Branch
Southaven
Columbus
Hernando
South Panola
Tupelo
Callaway
Madison Central
NW Rankin
Starkville
Clinton
Greenville
Murrah
Warren Central
Region 5/Dist. 8 Region 6/Dist. 6 Region 7/Dist. 8 Region 8/Dist. 8
Brandon
Meridian
Oak Grove
Petal
Forest Hill
Jim Hill
Pearl
Terry
D’Iberville
George County
Ocean Springs
St. Martin
Biloxi
Gulfport
Hancock
Harrison Central

 

Check Also

Bowling Regional Sites

Bowling Regional Sites If your school has a bowling program, please consider the following: Bowling …