Breaking News
Home / Sports / Tennis / 2016 Individual Tennis Results

2016 Individual Tennis Results

TENNIS RESULTS:
SINGLES :
6A Boys Winner: Andrew Hildenbrand (Tupelo)
Runner up: Saideep Reddy (Clinton)
6A Girls Winner: Megan Humphreys (Madison Central)
Runner up: Megan Holmes (Clinton)
5A Boys Winner: Daruis Kent (Ridgeland)
Runner up: Gus Morgan (Oxford)
5A Girls Winner: Grace-Anne Jones (Oxford)
Runner up: Mikaila Coleman (Olive Branch)
4A Boys Winner: Christopher Shands (New Albany)
Runner Up: Ezra Blissard
4A Girls Winner: Melody Pei (Senatobia)
Runner Up: Ally Bowen (Lafayette)
3A Boys Winner : Larry Qu (St Andrews)
Runner Up: Brendan Jobe (Alcorn Central)
3A Girls Winner: Lillie Guida (St Patrick)
Runner Up : Anna Case (St Andrews)
1A/2AA Boys Winner: Stedman Strickland (St Joseph)
Runner Up : Chris Wilkins (Sacred Heart)
1A/2AA Girls Winner: Rachel VanHorn (Winona)
Runner Up: Nicole Becker
DOUBLES:
6A Boys Winners: Harrington/Huey (Tupelo)
Runner up : Evans/Phillips(Ocean Springs)
6A Girls Winner : Kilduff/Nash (Ocean Springs)
Runner Up: Vice/Chapman (Ocean Springs)
5A Boys Winners: Swindoll/Nash(Oxford)
Runner Up : Whitwell/Mounce (Oxford)
5A Girls Winners: Davis/Nash (Oxford)
Runner Up : Hardy/Lowery(Oxford)
4A Boys Winners: Crotts/Valadez(New Albany)
Runner Up: Hill/McMullen (Newton County)
4A Girls Winners: Walker/Hurst (Newton County)
Runner Up: Van/Davis (New Albany)
3A Boys Winners : Raucher/Seago (St Andrews)
Runner Up : Chubb/Moran (St Patrick)
3A Girls Winners : Garriga/Kaneshiro (St Andrews)
Runner Up : Finley/Mills (South Pontotoc)
1A/2A Boys Winners : Roth/Williams (Resurrection)
Runner Up: Andy/Wilkins (Sacred Heart)
1A/2A Girls Winners: Clark/Clark(Brookhaven)
Runner Up: Gaines/Upchurch( TCPS)
MIXED DOUBLES:
6A Winner : Anderson/Stockett (Madison Central)
Runner Up: Wagoner/St Amant (Ocean Spring)
5A Winner: Mauney/Vaughn (Oxford)
Runner Up : Wegner/Taylor (Stone County)
4A Winner: Male/Clayton (New Albany)
Runner Up : Huddleston/Rodriguez (Newton County)
3A Winner : Shawl/Heavener (Kossuth)
Runner Up : Lorick/Roberts (North Pontotoc)
1A/2AA Winner: Brand/Furgeson (East Webster)
Runner Up : Stockett/Welsh (St Joseph)

Check Also

2017 Individual Tennis Championship Brackets

1-2A inviduals 3A individuals 4A individuals 5A Individuals 6A Individual Live scoring for all classes¬†can …