Breaking News
Home / Sports / Cross Country / 2015 Class 4A Boys Cross Country Results

2015 Class 4A Boys Cross Country Results

 Pearl High School                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
        2015 MHSAA State 2A-4A-6A Cross Country Championships - 11/10/2015        
                           Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC 4A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Underwood, Chandler       12 East Central            5:33.1    17:14.8    1   
  2 Deihl, Zach               10 East Central            5:40.9    17:39.0    2   
  3 Mion, Raymond             12 Saint Stanis            5:42.8    17:45.0    3   
  4 Robinson, Rhett           11 Corinth High School     5:44.3    17:49.6    4   
  5 McMasters, Adam           12 Senatobia Hi            5:46.8    17:57.5    5   
  6 Bonds, Colin              11 Tishomingo C            5:51.0    18:10.3    6   
  7 Watson, Matt               9 Caledonia Hi            5:51.3    18:11.3    7   
  8 Dunn, Zach                11 Tishomingo C            5:52.0    18:13.6    8   
  9 Burdette, Steven          12 Senatobia Hi            5:52.1    18:13.9    9   
 10 Toomer, Morgan             9 Corinth High School     5:53.9    18:19.4   10   
 11 Peoples, Jordan           12 Itawamba AHS            5:54.9    18:22.7   11   
 12 Partridge, Dewayne        12 West Lauderd            5:55.4    18:24.2   12   
 13 Syme, Tate                11 Senatobia Hi            5:56.6    18:27.9   13   
 14 Barnes, Josh              10 Florence Hig            5:57.5    18:30.6   14   
 15 Reed, Robert              10 Senatobia Hi            5:58.2    18:32.8   15   
 16 Crigger, Will             12 Corinth High School     5:58.8    18:34.6   16   
 17 Taylor, Adam               9 East Central            6:00.0    18:38.3   17   
 18 Gill, Austin              11 Vancleave Hi            6:00.1    18:38.8   18   
 19 Rowell, Austin            11 Amory High School       6:02.3    18:45.5   19   
 20 Saewert, Daniel            9 Vancleave Hi            6:02.9    18:47.5   20   
 21 Blakney, Andy             12 Caledonia Hi            6:03.1    18:47.9   21   
 22 Mills, Jordan             11 Corinth High School     6:03.2    18:48.4   22   
 23 Dilworth, Dennis          12 Corinth High School     6:04.5    18:52.5   23   
 24 Staggs, Isaac             10 Pontotoc Hig            6:05.4    18:55.3   24   
 25 Clark, Trey               12 Amory High School       6:05.6    18:55.6   25   
 26 Geis, Matthew             10 Vancleave Hi            6:07.9    19:03.0   26   
 27 Ojeda, Luis               12 Ripley High School      6:08.1    19:03.4   27   
 28 Marshall, Peyton           9 Corinth High School     6:08.5    19:04.9   28   
 29 Branning, Kolby           12 Northeast La            6:09.7    19:08.4   29   
 30 Wallace, Alex              8 Senatobia Hi            6:09.9    19:09.2   30   
 31 Kelso, Dakota             11 Senatobia Hi            6:11.4    19:13.9   31   
 32 Mcrae, Connor             12 Tishomingo C            6:12.3    19:16.5   32   
 33 Dauler, Will              11 Pontotoc Hig            6:12.5    19:17.2   33   
 34 Ruth, Caleb                9 Pontotoc Hig            6:12.8    19:18.1   34   
 35 Owen, Clark               11 Pontotoc Hig            6:16.1    19:28.4   35   
 36 Davis, Patrick             9 Cleveland Hi            6:17.5    19:32.6   36   
 37 Romero, Francisco         11 Ripley High School      6:18.9    19:37.2   37   
 38 Patton, Jeffery           12 Senatobia Hi            6:19.0    19:37.6   38   
 39 Barnhill, Drew            12 Northeast La            6:19.5    19:39.0   39   
 40 Parnell, Austin           11 Newton Count            6:19.9    19:40.2   40   
 41 Nolan, Michael            11 Saint Stanis            6:20.1    19:41.0   41   
 42 Claffey, Joseph           11 East Central            6:20.4    19:41.9   42   
 43 Wallace, Hunter           10 Vancleave Hi            6:21.2    19:44.1   43   
 44 Spencer, Gray             11 New Albany H            6:22.6    19:48.5   44   
 45 Ratliff, Thomas            9 Corinth High School     6:24.4    19:54.1   45   
 46 Edwards, Blake            12 East Central            6:25.5    19:57.6   46   
 47 Diercks, Andreas           9 Lafayette Hi            6:26.0    19:59.2   47   
 48 Griffith, Grayson         12 Pontotoc Hig            6:26.1    19:59.5   48   
 49 Brown, Harris             11 Itawamba AHS            6:26.5    20:00.6   49   
 50 Morris, Jesse             11 Tishomingo C            6:27.3    20:03.1   50   
 51 Fennell, Andrew            7 New Albany H            6:27.4    20:03.5   51   
 52 Brassfield, Peyton        10 Houston High School     6:27.7    20:04.5   52   
 53 Ashby, Anthony            12 Itawamba AHS            6:27.9    20:04.9   53   
 54 Williamson, Coby          11 Itawamba AHS            6:28.0    20:05.4   54   
 55 Larson, Stephen           11 Ripley High School      6:28.1    20:05.8   55   
 56 Minton, Antonio           11 Gentry High School      6:29.3    20:09.4   56   
 57 Payne, Brady              11 New Albany H            6:29.7    20:10.8   57   
 58 Diercks, Alex              9 Lafayette Hi            6:29.8    20:11.1   58   
 59 Blakney, Nolan             9 Caledonia Hi            6:30.2    20:12.3   59   
 60 Romero, Carlos             9 New Albany H            6:31.8    20:17.3   60   
 61 Haines, Garvey            10 Pass Christi            6:32.4    20:19.1   61   
 62 Thornton, Cle'Various     10 Gentry High School      6:32.9    20:20.7   62   
 63 Russell, Ben              10 Pontotoc Hig            6:33.3    20:21.8   63   
 64 Roush, Quin                8 Lafayette Hi            6:33.8    20:23.4   64   
 65 Dilwith, Tommy             9 Sumrall High School     6:34.3    20:25.1   65   
 66 Varela, Manuel            11 Houston High School     6:34.5    20:25.5   66   
 67 Baugh, Will               11 Cleveland Hi            6:34.7    20:26.2   67   
 68 Bates, David              12 Newton Count            6:35.2    20:27.8   68   
 69 Webster, Brice            11 Vancleave Hi            6:35.9    20:29.9   69   
 70 Warren, Mack              12 Pontotoc Hig            6:36.4    20:31.6   70   
 71 Young, David              12 Caledonia Hi            6:36.6    20:32.1   71   
 72 Griffin, John Ross        12 Newton Count            6:36.8    20:32.8   72   
 73 Edwards, Ryan             12 West Lauderd            6:37.1    20:33.5   73   
 74 Keyes, Cameron            12 Itawamba AHS            6:37.8    20:35.9   74   
 75 Seignious, Mike            9 Pass Christi            6:38.4    20:37.7   75   
 76 Ward, Kenneth              9 Northeast La            6:38.8    20:39.1   76   
 77 Schmidt, Will             12 Saint Stanis            6:39.7    20:41.8   77   
 78 Seignious, Max            10 Pass Christi            6:40.4    20:43.8   78   
 79 Outlaw, Justin            12 Northeast La            6:41.2    20:46.3   79   
 80 Wells, Brandon            12 McComb High School      6:41.4    20:47.0   80   
 81 Nolan, Jaxon              12 Itawamba AHS            6:41.8    20:48.1   81   
 82 West, Ethan               11 Newton Count            6:43.7    20:54.2   82   
 83 Barragan, Rey             10 Leake Centra            6:44.0    20:55.1        
 84 Parnell, Chase            11 Newton Count            6:44.1    20:55.3   83   
 85 Jacobs, Garett            10 Vancleave Hi            6:44.2    20:55.7   84   
 86 May, Joey                 10 West Lauderd            6:44.3    20:56.0   85   
 87 Walrod, Nick              10 Pass Christi            6:44.4    20:56.2   86   
 88 Weast, Bryer              10 Cleveland Hi            6:45.5    20:59.6   87   
 89 Pressley, Aaron           11 Amory High School       6:45.6    21:00.0   88   
 90 Kirkpatrick, Jake         11 Amory High School       6:45.7    21:00.2   89   
 91 Raines, Stephen           12 Cleveland Hi            6:46.7    21:03.3   90   
 92 Fennell, Joseph            7 New Albany H            6:47.9    21:07.3   91   
 93 Davis, Chris              11 Newton Count            6:49.6    21:12.5   92   
 94 Holcomb, Noah             12 Amory High School       6:50.8    21:16.1   93   
 95 Necaise, Sean              9 Pass Christi            6:52.3    21:20.7   94   
 96 Crump, Jackson            10 Houston High School     6:52.9    21:22.8   95   
 97 Goff, Jake                11 Vancleave Hi            6:54.0    21:26.2   96   
 98 Wagner, Nick              12 East Central            6:55.5    21:30.8   97   
 99 Hernandez, Rodrigo        11 Houston High School     6:55.7    21:31.5   98   
100 Ochello, Anthony          10 Northeast La            6:56.6    21:34.3   99   
101 Brooks, Kishon            11 Gentry High School      6:57.1    21:35.9  100   
102 Hamm, Bryson              12 Itawamba AHS            6:57.4    21:36.8  101   
103 Turner, Johnathon         12 Raymond High School     6:57.9    21:38.3  102   
104 Harper, Bronson           12 West Lauderd            6:58.5    21:40.1  103   
105 Thomas, Byron             10 West Lauderd            6:59.6    21:43.7  104   
106 Raymond, Michael          10 Saint Stanis            7:00.1    21:45.0  105   
107 Howard, Logan             11 Florence Hig            7:01.0    21:48.0  106   
108 Collins, Nick             11 Forrest County AHS      7:01.1    21:48.3        
109 Miller, Eldrick           10 Raymond High School     7:01.9    21:50.8  107   
110 Weir, Christian           12 East Central            7:03.4    21:55.5  108   
111 Quandt, Tyler              9 Saint Stanis            7:04.6    21:59.2  109   
112 Porter, Tyron             11 Gentry High School      7:05.3    22:01.2  110   
113 Hamilton, Ladarius        12 Gentry High School      7:05.9    22:03.1  111   
114 Trickey, Adam              8 Tishomingo C            7:06.0    22:03.4  112   
115 Anglin, Harrison           8 Tishomingo C            7:08.2    22:10.2  113   
116 Williams, Tremaine        10 McComb High School      7:08.3    22:10.6  114   
117 Ceauves, Tyler            10 Caledonia Hi            7:08.4    22:10.9  115   
118 Santiago, Logan            9 Poplarville             7:08.9    22:12.5  116   
119 Leake, Jacob              10 Northeast La            7:09.0    22:12.8  117   
120 Boster, Mike              12 Caledonia Hi            7:10.0    22:15.8  118   
121 Lee, Dustin               11 Poplarville             7:10.2    22:16.6  119   
122 Nisthal, Daniel           12 Saint Stanis            7:10.4    22:17.2  120   
123 Billy, Yunish             10 Newton Count            7:10.6    22:17.6  121   
124 Gonzales, Aaron           10 Poplarville             7:12.9    22:24.9  122   
125 Waltman, Ryan              9 Pass Christi            7:13.0    22:25.3  123   
126 Dilwith, Jimmy             9 Sumrall High School     7:15.4    22:32.6  124   
127 Landis, Joshua            11 West Lauderd            7:15.5    22:32.9  125   
128 Cossey, Logan              8 New Albany H            7:16.8    22:37.0  126   
129 Satterwhite, Devin        10 Lafayette Hi            7:17.6    22:39.5  127   
130 Causey, Kody               9 Cleveland Hi            7:18.0    22:40.6  128   
131 Martin, Reginald          12 South Pike H            7:21.0    22:50.1        
132 Bortz, Skye                9 Pass Christi            7:21.1    22:50.3  129   
133 Grindall, Madison         10 Saint Stanis            7:25.1    23:02.9  130   
134 Rosenbohm, Jordan         10 North Pike H            7:25.2    23:03.2  131   
135 Roush, Foster             10 Lafayette Hi            7:25.7    23:04.6  132   
136 Hernandez, Antonio        12 Ripley High School      7:26.3    23:06.6  133   
137 Etheridge, Caston         12 North Pike H            7:26.5    23:07.1  134   
138 Myrick, Marvin            11 Gentry High School      7:27.1    23:09.1  135   
139 Landis, Matthew            9 West Lauderd            7:27.2    23:09.4  136   
140 Martian, Trevor           11 Florence Hig            7:27.7    23:11.0  137   
141 Rice, Carlos              11 Greenwood Hi            7:29.0    23:14.8  138   
142 Trickey, Aaron             8 Tishomingo C            7:33.8    23:29.8  139   
143 Mir, Andrew               12 North Pike H            7:34.3    23:31.5  140   
144 Davis, Taqurius           12 Gentry High School      7:36.1    23:36.9  141   
145 Korb, Logan                9 Cleveland Hi            7:36.5    23:38.2  142   
146 Saxon, Patrick            10 Cleveland Hi            7:39.5    23:47.6  143   
147 Hampton, Xavier           10 South Pike H            7:41.0    23:52.1        
148 Daniels, Jacori           12 Raymond High School     7:43.1    23:58.8  144   
149 Denny, Ryan               12 Caledonia Hi            7:44.4    24:02.8  145   
150 Powell, Hunter             8 Sumrall High School     7:44.5    24:03.1  146   
151 Smith, William             8 Lafayette Hi            7:46.1    24:08.1  147   
152 Walter, J.T.              10 Ripley High School      7:52.3    24:27.2  148   
153 Guy, LaZarrius            12 McComb High School      7:54.5    24:34.1  149   
154 Smith, Tyler               8 Northeast La            7:56.7    24:40.9  150   
155 Martin, Matthew           11 Amory High School       7:59.2    24:48.6  151   
156 Castaneda, Angel           7 New Albany H            8:01.6    24:56.3  152   
157 Pascarella, Michael       11 Forrest County AHS      8:04.4    25:04.8        
158 Donaldson, Dominique      12 Florence Hig            8:08.8    25:18.5  153   
159 Killingsworh, Jiris       10 Raymond High School     8:12.7    25:30.7  154   
160 Downs, Keyundrea          11 Raymond High School     8:12.9    25:31.3  155   
161 Imrabtene, Roman           7 McComb High School      8:15.4    25:39.2  156   
162 Mayberry, Lakenyon        12 McComb High School      8:16.6    25:42.6  157   
163 Graham, Trevor             9 Sumrall High School     8:17.2    25:44.7  158   
164 Ivey, Ryan                12 North Pike H            8:17.8    25:46.5  159   
165 Ball, Dakota               9 Sumrall High School     8:21.5    25:58.0  160   
166 Johnson, Cody             12 Poplarville             8:21.9    25:59.3  161   
167 Bass, Colton              10 Ripley High School      8:25.6    26:10.6  162   
168 Ruedas, Bryan             10 Ripley High School      8:26.3    26:13.0  163   
169 Buchanan, Ricky           10 Forrest County AHS      8:28.8    26:20.6        
170 Harrell, Nolan            12 North Pike H            8:30.2    26:25.1  164   
171 Tate, Jackson             12 North Pike H            8:35.1    26:40.3  165   
172 Hudgins, Brelynn          12 Lafayette Hi            8:40.1    26:55.7  166   
173 Johnson, Luke              9 Amory High School       8:46.6    27:15.9  167   
174 Cole, Garret               8 Florence Hig            8:46.7    27:16.2  168   
175 Koehler, Matthias         12 Florence Hig            8:48.2    27:21.0  169   
176 Mcgee, Deandre             7 Greenwood Hi            8:53.1    27:36.1  170   
177 Windham, Caleb             7 Sumrall High School     9:03.0    28:07.0  171   
178 Saizan, McKade            10 Poplarville             9:05.0    28:13.1  172   
179 Gann, Blaize               8 Houston High School     9:13.2    28:38.5  173   
180 Hill, Tyler               10 McComb High School      9:29.0    29:27.8  174   
181 Windham, Jonathan          9 Sumrall High School     9:44.8    30:16.8  175   
182 Moody, Rai'Sean            7 Greenwood Hi            9:59.9    31:03.8  176   
183 Rice, Jayden               7 Greenwood Hi           10:32.4    32:44.7  177   
184 Walker, Montrellis         7 Greenwood Hi           12:52.5    40:00.0  178   
185 Taylor, Rob               11 Ripley High School     12:52.5    40:00.0        
186 Chimma, Om                 8 Greenwood Hi           12:52.5    40:00.0  179   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Senatobia High School        72    5    9   13   15   30   31   38           
      Total Time:  1:32:21.30                                                     
         Average:    18:28.26                                                     
   2 Corinth High School          75    4   10   16   22   23   28   45           
      Total Time:  1:32:24.50                                                     
         Average:    18:28.90                                                     
   3 East Central High School    108    1    2   17   42   46   97  108           
      Total Time:  1:33:11.60                                                     
         Average:    18:38.32                                                     
   4 Pontotoc High School        174   24   33   34   35   48   63   70           
      Total Time:  1:36:58.50                                                     
         Average:    19:23.70                                                     
   5 Vancleave High School       176   18   20   26   43   69   84   96           
      Total Time:  1:36:43.30                                                     
         Average:    19:20.66                                                     
   6 Tishomingo County HS        208    6    8   32   50  112  113  139           
      Total Time:  1:37:46.90                                                     
         Average:    19:33.38                                                     
   7 Itawamba AHS                241   11   49   53   54   74   81  101           
      Total Time:  1:39:09.50                                                     
         Average:    19:49.90                                                     
   8 Caledonia High School       273    7   21   59   71  115  118  145           
      Total Time:  1:39:54.50                                                     
         Average:    19:58.90                                                     
   9 New Albany High School      303   44   51   57   60   91  126  152           
      Total Time:  1:41:27.40                                                     
         Average:    20:17.48                                                     
  10 Amory High School           314   19   25   88   89   93  151  167           
      Total Time:  1:40:57.40                                                     
         Average:    20:11.48                                                     
  11 Northeast Lauderdale HS     322   29   39   76   79   99  117  150           
      Total Time:  1:41:47.10                                                     
         Average:    20:21.42                                                     
  12 Saint Stanislaus High Sch   335    3   41   77  105  109  120  130           
      Total Time:  1:41:52.00                                                     
         Average:    20:22.40                                                     
  13 Newton County High School   345   40   68   72   82   83   92  121           
      Total Time:  1:42:30.30                                                     
         Average:    20:30.06                                                     
  14 West Lauderdale High Scho   377   12   73   85  103  104  125  136           
      Total Time:  1:43:17.50                                                     
         Average:    20:39.50                                                     
  15 Pass Christian High Schoo   394   61   75   78   86   94  123  129           
      Total Time:  1:43:57.50                                                     
         Average:    20:47.50                                                     
  16 Ripley High School          400   27   37   55  133  148  162  163           
      Total Time:  1:46:20.20                                                     
         Average:    21:16.04                                                     
  17 Cleveland High School       408   36   67   87   90  128  142  143           
      Total Time:  1:44:42.30                                                     
         Average:    20:56.46                                                     
  18 Lafayette High School       428   47   58   64  127  132  147  166           
      Total Time:  1:46:17.80                                                     
         Average:    21:15.56                                                     
  19 Gentry High School          439   56   62  100  110  111  135  141           
      Total Time:  1:46:10.30                                                     
         Average:    21:14.06                                                     
  20 Houston High School         484   52   66   95   98  173                     
      Total Time:  1:52:02.80                                                     
         Average:    22:24.56                                                     
  21 Florence High School        578   14  106  137  153  168  169                
      Total Time:  1:56:04.30                                                     
         Average:    23:12.86                                                     
  22 Sumrall High School         653   65  124  146  158  160  171  175           
      Total Time:  1:58:43.50                                                     
         Average:    23:44.70                                                     
  23 McComb High School          656   80  114  149  156  157  174                
      Total Time:  1:58:53.50                                                     
         Average:    23:46.70                                                     
  24 Raymond High School         662  102  107  144  154  155                     
      Total Time:  1:58:29.90                                                     
         Average:    23:41.98                                                     
  25 Poplarville High School     690  116  119  122  161  172                     
      Total Time:  2:01:06.40                                                     
         Average:    24:13.28                                                     
  26 North Pike High School      728  131  134  140  159  164  165                
      Total Time:  2:01:53.40                                                     
         Average:    24:22.68                                                     
  27 Greenwood High School       839  138  170  176  177  178  179                
      Total Time:  2:34:39.40                                                     
         Average:    30:55.88                                                     

Check Also

A Guide to Heat Acclimatization and Heat Illness Prevention

A Guide to Heat Acclimatization and Heat Illness Prevention-2   A Guide to Heat Acclimatization …