Breaking News
Home / Sports / Cross Country / 2015 Class 2A Girls Cross Country Results

2015 Class 2A Girls Cross Country Results

 Pearl High School                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
        2015 MHSAA State 2A-4A-6A Cross Country Championships - 11/10/2015        
                           Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Mills, Gracie              7 Potts Camp H            6:45.7    21:00.4    1   
  2 Thomas, Abby              10 Loyd Star School        6:53.0    21:22.9    2   
  3 Duley, Sarah              10 East Union H            6:56.7    21:34.5    3   
  4 Duley, Hannah             11 East Union H            6:59.1    21:41.9    4   
  5 Robinson, Brooke           7 Clarkdale Hi            7:09.2    22:13.3    5   
  6 Ball, Rakia               10 J. Z. George            7:10.0    22:16.0    6   
  7 Smith, Cayce              11 East Union H            7:16.5    22:36.1    7   
  8 Roberts, Sydney           11 Ingomar High School     7:20.7    22:49.2    8   
  9 Cade, Malori               8 Loyd Star School        7:21.6    22:51.8    9   
 10 Bennett, Jordan            7 Potts Camp H            7:30.5    23:19.5   10   
 11 Brewer, Mariah             9 J. Z. George            7:35.3    23:34.5   11   
 12 mcclure, alayna           12 H. W. Byers             7:36.4    23:38.0   12   
 13 Doherty, Caroline         12 Madison St.             7:39.0    23:45.9   13   
 14 Nobles, Mary Kate          8 East Union H            7:40.3    23:49.9   14   
 15 Bosarge, Jordan           10 Our Lady Academy        7:40.6    23:50.9   15   
 16 Fort, Alisa               12 J. Z. George            7:52.9    24:29.1   16   
 17 maldonado, Konye          12 Our Lady Academy        7:54.7    24:34.8   17   
 18 Akin, Delani               8 East Union H            7:55.7    24:37.9   18   
 19 Ramirez, Ana               8 Potts Camp H            7:56.5    24:40.4   19   
 20 Skelley, Karmon           12 East Union H            7:57.6    24:43.7   20   
 21 Hertz, Kennady             9 Our Lady Academy        7:57.7    24:44.1   21   
 22 Trammell, Dasana           9 Potts Camp H            8:04.5    25:05.3   22   
 23 Carter, Alexis             7 Potts Camp H            8:06.0    25:09.8   23   
 24 Smith, Julie              12 Loyd Star School        8:07.6    25:14.8   24   
 25 Kirk, Macy                12 Ingomar High School     8:07.8    25:15.5   25   
 26 Rushing, Lillianne        11 West Lincoln            8:10.4    25:23.5   26   
 27 Brewer, Mar'Tisha         11 J. Z. George            8:11.7    25:27.5   27   
 28 Abbie, Williams           10 Ingomar High School     8:15.1    25:38.0   28   
 29 Case, Jana                 9 West Lincoln            8:15.7    25:39.9   29   
 30 Wolf, Riley                8 Madison St.             8:16.2    25:41.5   30   
 31 Montgomery, McKinley       8 Mantachie Hi            8:17.2    25:44.8   31   
 32 House, Jazmyn             11 J. Z. George            8:19.5    25:51.8   32   
 33 Inghram, Layken            9 Mantachie Hi            8:20.7    25:55.4   33   
 34 Corkern, Katie            12 Madison St.             8:27.1    26:15.5   34   
 35 Dotson, Emma              10 Madison St.             8:29.8    26:23.7   35   
 36 Necaise, Alex             10 Our Lady Academy        8:32.0    26:30.5   36   
 37 Gordon, Ava                7 Our Lady Academy        8:34.3    26:37.7   37   
 38 Allen, Georganna           9 West Lincoln            8:39.6    26:54.3   38   
 39 Tabor, Ashley              8 West Lincoln            8:40.4    26:56.8   39   
 40 Holley, Tess               7 West Lincoln            8:41.8    27:01.1   40   
 41 Hutcherson, Lydia          7 Clarkdale Hi            8:44.7    27:10.0   41   
 42 Manasco, Macie             7 Clarkdale Hi            8:45.6    27:12.9   42   
 43 Crowe, Theresa            11 Our Lady Academy        8:46.2    27:14.7   43   
 44 Moore, Alyssa              9 Mantachie Hi            8:46.7    27:16.2   44   
 45 Fleming, Cordajah         12 J. Z. George            8:50.0    27:26.7   45   
 46 Wolf, Mary Scott          10 Madison St.             8:51.9    27:32.5   46   
 47 Freeman, Mary Margeret     8 Clarkdale Hi            8:52.8    27:35.1   47   
 48 Roberson, Autumn           9 Mantachie Hi            8:53.1    27:36.2   48   
 49 Rowan, Katie              12 East Union H            8:53.4    27:37.0   49   
 50 Walker, Lesley            11 Loyd Star School        8:55.3    27:42.9   50   
 51 Watson, Keona             12 Pisgah High School      8:56.2    27:45.8        
 52 Weeks, Jenni              10 Winona High School      8:57.6    27:50.1   51   
 53 Boyd, Paige                7 Ingomar High School     9:00.4    27:58.9   52   
 54 Riles, Liane              11 Potts Camp H            9:11.7    28:33.8   53   
 55 Gelpi, Isabelle            9 Our Lady Academy        9:12.6    28:36.8   54   
 56 McDavid, Adriahna          8 Loyd Star School        9:20.0    28:59.8   55   
 57 Matlock, Kayann            8 Clarkdale Hi            9:23.3    29:10.0   56   
 58 Delgado, Reyna             8 H. W. Byers             9:24.8    29:14.6   57   
 59 Watson, Lauren            12 Ingomar High School     9:25.1    29:15.6   58   
 60 Matrisciano, Sydney       10 Winona High School      9:28.8    29:27.0   59   
 61 Saulters, Hallie Crews     9 Clarkdale Hi            9:32.4    29:38.2   60   
 62 McCarty, Bianca           12 Madison St.             9:34.5    29:44.7   61   
 63 Leggett, Lexis Olivia     12 West Lincoln            9:39.9    30:01.6   62   
 64 Ervin, Angel               8 Winona High School      9:43.1    30:11.6   63   
 65 Britt, Lydia              11 Loyd Star School        9:49.9    30:32.6   64   
 66 Smith, McKenzie           10 Winona High School      9:51.6    30:38.0   65   
 67 Anderson, Ashley           9 Potts Camp H            9:55.5    30:49.9   66   
 68 Harmon, Morrissey Claire  12 Madison St.             9:55.6    30:50.4   67   
 69 Little, Khristina         11 Winona High School     10:06.2    31:23.4   68   
 70 Gammell, Mary Hope         7 Winona High School     10:06.7    31:25.0   69   
 71 Mallon, Brittany           9 Scott Centra           10:09.0    31:31.9        
 72 McClain, Sarah            10 Winona High School     10:11.4    31:39.4   70   
 73 Redd, Maddox               9 West Lincoln           10:11.6    31:40.1   71   
 74 Pace, Holly                8 Mantachie Hi           10:12.3    31:42.4   72   
 75 Britt, Sarah               9 Loyd Star School       10:41.1    33:11.6   73   
 76 Prtchard, Gloneisha        9 H. W. Byers            11:05.6    34:27.8   74   
 77 Liner, Hayle              10 Scott Centra           11:21.8    35:18.1        
 78 Hassell, Danishea          8 H. W. Byers            11:42.2    36:21.5   75   
 79 Fitzpatrick, Dallas        8 H. W. Byers            11:44.6    36:29.1   76   
 80 Graffee, Ashley            9 Scott Centra           12:09.5    37:46.3        
 81 Fayard, Maddy             11 Clarkdale Hi           12:14.4    38:01.7   77   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 East Union High School       46    3    4    7   14   18   20   49           
      Total Time:  1:54:20.30                                                     
         Average:    22:52.06                                                     
   2 Potts Camp High School       75    1   10   19   22   23   53   66           
      Total Time:  1:59:15.40                                                     
         Average:    23:51.08                                                     
   3 J. Z. George High School     92    6   11   16   27   32   45                
      Total Time:  2:01:38.90                                                     
         Average:    24:19.78                                                     
   4 Our Lady Academy            126   15   17   21   36   37   43   54           
      Total Time:  2:06:18.00                                                     
         Average:    25:15.60                                                     
   5 Loyd Star School            140    2    9   24   50   55   64   73           
      Total Time:  2:06:12.20                                                     
         Average:    25:14.44                                                     
   6 Madison St. Joseph HS       158   13   30   34   35   46   61   67           
      Total Time:  2:09:39.10                                                     
         Average:    25:55.82                                                     
   7 Ingomar High School         171    8   25   28   52   58                     
      Total Time:  2:10:57.20                                                     
         Average:    26:11.44                                                     
   8 West Lincoln High School    172   26   29   38   39   40   62   71           
      Total Time:  2:11:55.60                                                     
         Average:    26:23.12                                                     
   9 Clarkdale High School       191    5   41   42   47   56   60   77           
      Total Time:  2:13:21.30                                                     
         Average:    26:40.26                                                     
  10 Mantachie High School       228   31   33   44   48   72                     
      Total Time:  2:18:15.01                                                     
         Average:    27:39.00                                                     
  11 H. W. Byers High School     294   12   57   74   75   76                     
      Total Time:  2:40:11.00                                                     
         Average:    32:02.20                                                     
  12 Winona High School          306   51   59   63   65   68   69   70           
      Total Time:  2:29:30.11                                                     
         Average:    29:54.02                                                     

Check Also

A Guide to Heat Acclimatization and Heat Illness Prevention

A Guide to Heat Acclimatization and Heat Illness Prevention-2   A Guide to Heat Acclimatization …