Home / Sports / Cross Country / 2015 Class 2A Boys Cross Country Results

2015 Class 2A Boys Cross Country Results

 Pearl High School                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
        2015 MHSAA State 2A-4A-6A Cross Country Championships - 11/10/2015        
                           Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Chris              12 J. Z. George            5:37.1    17:27.2    1   
  2 Salmon, Jordon            12 East Union H            5:40.3    17:37.1    2   
  3 Rowan, Zach               12 East Union H            5:44.4    17:49.8    3   
  4 Watts, Jason              12 West Lincoln            5:44.7    17:50.8    4   
  5 Fulgham, Clayton          10 East Union H            5:45.1    17:52.1    5   
  6 Thomas, Javarcea          11 J. Z. George            5:47.4    17:59.1    6   
  7 Duren, Toiquan            11 J. Z. George            5:51.2    18:11.0    7   
  8 Carter, Austin            11 Enterprise H            5:52.2    18:14.1    8   
  9 Floyd, Thomas              8 Ingomar High School     5:56.6    18:27.9    9   
 10 Archie, Markesse          11 J. Z. George            5:58.7    18:34.5   10   
 11 Nobles, Hunter            12 East Union H            5:59.7    18:37.4   11   
 12 Bariola, Brantley         12 Madison St.             6:02.1    18:44.8   12   
 13 Sanders, Alex             11 Ingomar High School     6:02.5    18:46.1   13   
 14 Mckinney, Tyrone          12 J. Z. George            6:03.9    18:50.6   14   
 15 Cisowski, Zac             12 East Union H            6:07.4    19:01.5   15   
 16 Pace, Joey                12 East Union H            6:09.9    19:09.2   16   
 17 Roberts, Luke              8 Ingomar High School     6:11.2    19:13.2   17   
 18 Bryant, Noah              11 Ingomar High School     6:16.3    19:29.1   18   
 19 Parker, Rhett             11 East Webster            6:16.6    19:30.0   19   
 20 Henley, Matthew           12 Madison St.             6:16.7    19:30.3   20   
 21 Ferguson, Cayson           8 Ingomar High School     6:20.1    19:40.8   21   
 22 Givens, Chris             10 J. Z. George            6:20.3    19:41.6   22   
 23 Robinson, Taylor          12 Clarkdale Hi            6:21.5    19:45.2   23   
 24 Bullard, Cameron           9 Winona High School      6:26.5    20:00.7   24   
 25 Hughes, Antonio           12 Potts Camp H            6:27.1    20:02.7   25   
 26 Wicker, John              12 East Union H            6:27.5    20:03.7   26   
 27 Ramirez, Jose              9 Potts Camp H            6:30.5    20:13.2   27   
 28 Thaggard, Cooper          12 Clarkdale Hi            6:32.4    20:19.1   28   
 29 Thaggard, David           10 Clarkdale Hi            6:32.8    20:20.4   29   
 30 Tremblay, Steven          12 Clarkdale Hi            6:33.2    20:21.6   30   
 31 Conners, Kylan             9 Potts Camp H            6:34.0    20:24.1   31   
 32 Robinson, Tylor           12 Clarkdale Hi            6:34.2    20:24.7   32   
 33 Evans, Gene               11 Loyd Star School        6:35.4    20:28.4   33   
 34 Bland, Hunter             10 Enterprise H            6:37.4    20:34.6   34   
 35 Calcote, Todd              9 West Lincoln            6:39.4    20:40.8   35   
 36 Montgomery, Jordan        10 West Lincoln            6:44.0    20:55.1   36   
 37 Minor, Dylan              10 Potts Camp H            6:45.8    21:00.6   37   
 38 Patterson, Keevon          9 East Webster            6:48.3    21:08.5   38   
 39 Wofford, Jake             11 East Webster            6:48.5    21:09.0   39   
 40 Gaskin, Will               9 East Webster            6:49.6    21:12.4   40   
 41 leggett, cody             11 Enterprise H            6:50.3    21:14.8   41   
 42 Doherty, William          12 Madison St.             6:50.5    21:15.4   42   
 43 Dodds, Leondre             8 Loyd Star School        6:51.2    21:17.5   43   
 44 Peace, Nathan              8 Potts Camp H            6:51.4    21:18.2   44   
 45 Moore, Blake               9 Mantachie Hi            6:52.4    21:21.1   45   
 46 Mills, Stephen             8 Loyd Star School        6:53.0    21:23.2   46   
 47 Roberts, Collin            9 Mantachie Hi            6:54.6    21:28.0   47   
 48 Oigbokie, Nick            12 Madison St.             6:55.3    21:30.2   48   
 49 Cade, Jered               11 Loyd Star School        6:56.1    21:32.8   49   
 50 Samoly, C.J                8 Potts Camp H            7:03.7    21:56.4   50   
 51 Townsend, Carrin           9 East Webster            7:04.0    21:57.1   51   
 52 Mathis, Jonathan           9 West Lincoln            7:06.6    22:05.3   52   
 53 Castillo, Tiler            7 West Lincoln            7:09.3    22:13.6   53   
 54 Garrard, Patrick          12 Madison St.             7:11.5    22:20.6   54   
 55 Galindo, Roberto           8 Loyd Star School        7:12.0    22:22.1   55   
 56 Ladner, Spencer            9 Ingomar High School     7:19.1    22:44.1   56   
 57 Turner, William           12 Madison St.             7:20.3    22:47.7   57   
 58 Corkern, Michael          12 Madison St.             7:21.9    22:53.0   58   
 59 Prather, Dustin            8 Enterprise H            7:23.2    22:57.0   59   
 60 Parisi, Logan             10 Scott Centra            7:29.1    23:15.2        
 61 Raines, Kyle              12 Ingomar High School     7:29.6    23:16.8   60   
 62 Pennington, Jarrett       10 Puckett High School     7:30.7    23:20.2        
 63 Murphy, Dalton            10 Winona High School      7:31.8    23:23.5   61   
 64 Holly, Carson              8 Winona High School      7:32.0    23:24.3   62   
 65 Murphy, Nick               9 Winona High School      7:37.1    23:40.0   63   
 66 Griffin, Josh             12 Union High School       7:37.8    23:42.3   64   
 67 Rogers, Cody               9 Union High School       7:38.1    23:43.2   65   
 68 Case, Austin               8 Loyd Star School        7:38.4    23:44.0   66   
 69 Case, Jacob               12 Loyd Star School        7:41.1    23:52.6   67   
 70 Robinson, Chase            8 Scott Centra            7:42.9    23:58.0        
 71 Dobbs, Jonathan            9 Mantachie Hi            7:44.6    24:03.3   68   
 72 West, Austin              11 East Webster            7:45.7    24:06.7   69   
 73 Felton, Brandon            8 Union High School       7:46.8    24:10.3   70   
 74 Ratliff, Fisher           10 J. Z. George            7:47.7    24:13.1   71   
 75 Todd, Curt                 9 Clarkdale Hi            7:48.2    24:14.5   72   
 76 Patchin, Treavor           8 Union High School       7:50.7    24:22.2   73   
 77 Thompson, Billy            9 Union High School       7:52.9    24:29.3   74   
 78 Miller, Aden              10 Winona High School      7:53.6    24:31.4   75   
 79 Carithers, Kaleb          10 Enterprise H            7:56.5    24:40.2   76   
 80 legget, Tyler              9 Enterprise H            7:57.3    24:42.7   77   
 81 Sheffield, Luke            8 Mantachie Hi            7:57.5    24:43.5   78   
 82 Walton, Michael            8 Winona High School      7:58.3    24:45.9   79   
 83 Reiss, Nathan              8 Scott Centra            8:00.5    24:52.8        
 84 Nutt, Thomas               9 Pisgah High School      8:02.0    24:57.4        
 85 Weeks, Caleb               9 West Lincoln            8:06.1    25:10.1   80   
 86 Migliore, Angelo          10 Winona High School      8:08.5    25:17.7   81   
 87 Rogers, Kalem             10 Union High School       8:11.9    25:28.3   82   
 88 Smith, Terry              10 Mantachie Hi            8:14.9    25:37.6   83   
 89 Murray, Trevor             9 West Lincoln            8:27.3    26:16.1   84   
 90 Brumfiel, Adam            11 Enterprise H            8:30.3    26:25.5   85   
 91 Freeman, Austin            7 Clarkdale Hi            8:41.3    26:59.5   86   
 92 Resendez, Luis            10 Scott Centra            8:57.1    27:48.7        
 93 Bratton, Spencer           8 Mantachie Hi            8:57.8    27:50.9   87   
 94 McDaniel, Preston          9 Mantachie Hi            9:02.7    28:06.1   88   
 95 Johns, Barley             10 Union High School       9:07.0    28:19.2   89   
 96 Thompson, Brandon          9 Pisgah High School      9:14.0    28:41.2        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 East Union High School       36    2    3    5   11   15   16   26           
      Total Time:  1:30:57.90                                                     
         Average:    18:11.58                                                     
   2 J. Z. George High School     38    1    6    7   10   14   22   71           
      Total Time:  1:31:02.40                                                     
         Average:    18:12.48                                                     
   3 Ingomar High School          78    9   13   17   18   21   56   60           
      Total Time:  1:35:37.10                                                     
         Average:    19:07.42                                                     
   4 Clarkdale High School       142   23   28   29   30   32   72   86           
      Total Time:  1:41:11.00                                                     
         Average:    20:14.20                                                     
   5 Potts Camp High School      164   25   27   31   37   44   50                
      Total Time:  1:42:58.80                                                     
         Average:    20:35.76                                                     
   6 Madison St. Joseph HS       176   12   20   42   48   54   57   58           
      Total Time:  1:43:21.30                                                     
         Average:    20:40.26                                                     
   7 West Lincoln High School    180    4   35   36   52   53   80   84           
      Total Time:  1:43:45.60                                                     
         Average:    20:45.12                                                     
   8 East Webster High School    187   19   38   39   40   51   69                
      Total Time:  1:44:57.00                                                     
         Average:    20:59.40                                                     
   9 Enterprise High School      218    8   34   41   59   76   77   85           
      Total Time:  1:47:40.70                                                     
         Average:    21:32.14                                                     
  10 Loyd Star School            226   33   43   46   49   55   66   67           
      Total Time:  1:47:04.00                                                     
         Average:    21:24.80                                                     
  11 Winona High School          285   24   61   62   63   75   79   81           
      Total Time:  1:54:59.90                                                     
         Average:    22:59.98                                                     
  12 Mantachie High School       321   45   47   68   78   83   87   88           
      Total Time:  1:57:13.50                                                     
         Average:    23:26.70                                                     
  13 Union High School           346   64   65   70   73   74   82   89           
      Total Time:  2:00:27.30                                                     
         Average:    24:05.46                                                     

Check Also

2017 Cross Country 1A Girls Results

Pearl High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2017 MHSAA State 1A-3A-5A Cross Country Championships - 11/6/2017 …