Home / Sports / Cross Country / 2015 Class 1A Girls Cross Country Results

2015 Class 1A Girls Cross Country Results

 Pearl High School                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
        2015 MHSAA State 1A-3A-5A Cross Country Championships - 11/9/2015         
                           Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Massengill, Kylie         11 West Union H            6:44.9    20:58.0    1   
  2 Pipkin, Gracie            10 Hickory Flat            7:01.7    21:50.2    2   
  3 Shirley, Savannah         12 West Union H            7:08.3    22:10.7    3   
  4 Ostrowski, Anna           10 Hickory Flat            7:10.6    22:17.6    4   
  5 Woolhouse, Emma           11 Tupelo Chris            7:11.9    22:21.8    5   
  6 Harris, R'Daztiny          8 Hickory Flat            7:15.3    22:32.3    6   
  7 Montgomery, Geniesha      12 Myrtle High School      7:16.2    22:35.1    7   
  8 Lowery, Megan             10 Myrtle High School      7:16.5    22:36.1    8   
  9 Hanby, Abby               10 Tupelo Chris            7:17.8    22:40.2    9   
 10 Greer, Caroline           10 Myrtle High School      7:21.1    22:50.3   10   
 11 Gaines, Elizabeth          7 Tupelo Chris            7:29.4    23:16.1   11   
 12 Hanby, Allison             8 Tupelo Chris            7:31.2    23:21.9   12   
 13 Orman, Annie               7 West Union H            7:31.5    23:22.6   13   
 14 Hopkins, Savannah          7 Hickory Flat            7:33.4    23:28.5   14   
 15 Lollar, MaryLee            9 Hickory Flat            7:39.1    23:46.4   15   
 16 McKinney, Alexis          11 French Camp             7:41.9    23:55.0   16   
 17 Blaylock, Camille         10 Tupelo Chris            7:43.4    23:59.6   17   
 18 Gresham, Ally              7 Hickory Flat            7:45.2    24:05.3   18   
 19 Williams, Jaida           12 Tupelo Chris            7:47.1    24:11.2   19   
 20 Floyd, Stephanie          12 Myrtle High School      7:50.2    24:20.8   20   
 21 Brown, Hailey             10 Myrtle High School      7:52.7    24:28.5   21   
 22 Hadorn, Allison            9 Tremont High School     7:52.8    24:28.9   22   
 23 Cotton, Sasha             10 Nanih Waiya             7:55.6    24:37.6   23   
 24 Norris, Audra             11 Tremont High School     7:56.8    24:41.2   24   
 25 Pipkin, Maddie             9 Hickory Flat            7:59.3    24:48.9   25   
 26 McMullan, Kenley          12 Nanih Waiya             8:00.7    24:53.5   26   
 27 Pickens, Jessica           7 Myrtle High School      8:01.8    24:56.7   27   
 28 Dulaney, Laykin           10 Myrtle High School      8:01.9    24:57.1   28   
 29 Green, Alexis              9 West Union H            8:07.6    25:14.9   29   
 30 Stovall, Myesha           10 J. F. Kenned            8:15.4    25:39.1   30   
 31 Floyd, Rheagan             8 West Union H            8:19.9    25:52.9   31   
 32 Whindham, Albanie          8 Thrasher Hig            8:21.1    25:56.9   32   
 33 Smith, Bobbie             11 Falkner High School     8:21.4    25:57.7        
 34 Ingram, Ja'Kalia           7 J. F. Kenned            8:24.1    26:06.0   33   
 35 Sullivan, Meghan             Sacred Heart            8:26.4    26:13.3   34   
 36 Redhouse, Tj               9 Nanih Waiya             8:27.2    26:15.7   35   
 37 Davis, Alexis             11 French Camp             8:29.3    26:22.2   36   
 38 Hasseelbring, Molly          Sacred Heart            8:32.0    26:30.6   37   
 39 Morgan, Anterrica         11 Ashland High School     8:32.1    26:30.8        
 40 Rutland, Shae                Sacred Heart            8:32.6    26:32.5   38   
 41 Drummer, Zyquarian         9 J. F. Kenned            8:38.0    26:49.4   39   
 42 Laney, Madison            10 Tupelo Chris            8:41.5    27:00.1   40   
 43 Holman, Emily             10 French Camp             8:41.6    27:00.3   41   
 44 Sherrif, Ami               9 French Camp             8:51.2    27:30.2   42   
 45 Rogers, Kailee             9 Tremont High School     8:54.1    27:39.2   43   
 46 Kennedy, Hope             12 Tremont High School     8:55.2    27:42.7   44   
 47 Morris, ZaQuayla           7 J. F. Kenned            8:57.7    27:50.6   45   
 48 Holdness, Rylee           11 Nanih Waiya             8:58.8    27:53.8   46   
 49 Ford, Katelyn             10 Tremont High School     9:03.1    28:07.4   47   
 50 Norris, Faith              9 Tremont High School     9:07.6    28:21.3   48   
 51 Windham, Allie             7 Thrasher Hig            9:09.5    28:27.2   49   
 52 Caldwell, Maddie           8 Thrasher Hig            9:09.8    28:28.2   50   
 53 Holman, Abigail           11 French Camp             9:11.8    28:34.2   51   
 54 Green, Reagan                Sacred Heart            9:12.1    28:35.3   52   
 55 Mellen, Lucy                 Sacred Heart            9:25.7    29:17.6   53   
 56 Coffin, Emily                Sacred Heart            9:28.3    29:25.4   54   
 57 Wright, Kamela            11 J. F. Kenned            9:30.5    29:32.4   55   
 58 Naranjo, Nathalie          8 West Union H            9:35.4    29:47.5   56   
 59 Long, Haley               12 West Union H           10:11.0    31:38.2   57   
 60 Scott, Dayderneka          9 J. F. Kenned           10:28.1    32:31.4   58   
 61 Aters, Kaitlin             9 Tremont High School    10:48.5    33:34.6   59   
 62 Culberson, Christan       12 French Camp            11:05.3    34:27.0   60   
 63 Brooks, Libby              7 Thrasher Hig           11:14.5    34:55.6   61   
 64 White, Amyia               7 Thrasher Hig           11:15.5    34:58.7   62   
 65 Stewart, Abby              8 Nanih Waiya            11:15.8    34:59.6   63   
 66 Caine, Aurelia            10 J. F. Kenned           11:37.2    36:06.0   64   
 67 Presley, Jaclyn            8 Nanih Waiya            12:19.5    38:17.4   65   
 68 Summerlin, Vivian         10 Resurrection           12:19.6    38:17.6        
 69 O'Sullivan, Kathleen      10 Resurrection           13:31.1    42:00.0        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Hickory Flat High School     41    2    4    6   14   15   18   25           
      Total Time:  1:53:55.00                                                     
         Average:    22:47.00                                                     
   2 Tupelo Christian Prep Sch    54    5    9   11   12   17   19   40           
      Total Time:  1:55:39.60                                                     
         Average:    23:07.92                                                     
   3 Myrtle High School           66    7    8   10   20   21   27   28           
      Total Time:  1:56:50.80                                                     
         Average:    23:22.16                                                     
   4 West Union High School       77    1    3   13   29   31   56   57           
      Total Time:  1:57:39.10                                                     
         Average:    23:31.82                                                     
   5 Tremont High School         180   22   24   43   44   47   48   59           
      Total Time:  2:12:39.40                                                     
         Average:    26:31.88                                                     
   6 French Camp High School     186   16   36   41   42   51   60                
      Total Time:  2:13:21.90                                                     
         Average:    26:40.38                                                     
   7 Nanih Waiya High School     193   23   26   35   46   63   65                
      Total Time:  2:18:40.20                                                     
         Average:    27:44.04                                                     
   8 J. F. Kennedy High School   202   30   33   39   45   55   58   64           
      Total Time:  2:15:57.50                                                     
         Average:    27:11.50                                                     
   9 Sacred Heart High School    214   34   37   38   52   53   54                
      Total Time:  2:17:09.30                                                     
         Average:    27:25.86                                                     
  10 Thrasher High School        254   32   49   50   61   62                     
      Total Time:  2:32:46.60                                                     
         Average:    30:33.32                                                     

Check Also

2017 Cross Country 1A Girls Results

Pearl High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2017 MHSAA State 1A-3A-5A Cross Country Championships - 11/6/2017 …