Breaking News
Home / Sports / Cross Country / 2015 Class 1A Boys Cross Country Results

2015 Class 1A Boys Cross Country Results

 Pearl High School                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
        2015 MHSAA State 1A-3A-5A Cross Country Championships - 11/9/2015         
                           Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Harris, Jarvis             9 Hickory Flat            5:39.9    17:35.9    1   
  2 Gardner, Cedric           10 J. F. Kenned            5:47.3    17:58.9    2   
  3 Flathau, Heath               Sacred Heart            5:59.2    18:35.8    3   
  4 Kelly, Brock               8 Tupelo Chris            6:02.7    18:46.9    4   
  5 Greve, Nathan             11 French Camp             6:10.6    19:11.2    5   
  6 Cotton, Tristen           11 Nanih Waiya             6:13.6    19:20.7        
  7 Magno-Hester, Hunter      11 French Camp             6:14.2    19:22.5    6   
  8 Sampson, Josh             12 Myrtle High School      6:15.4    19:26.3    7   
  9 Gillard, Titus            11 Myrtle High School      6:17.2    19:31.8    8   
 10 Jackson, Davonte           9 J. F. Kenned            6:18.0    19:34.4    9   
 11 Simmons, Causey            7 Tupelo Chris            6:18.1    19:34.7   10   
 12 Merryman, Joseph          11 French Camp             6:18.3    19:35.4   11   
 13 Gann, Evan                 9 Myrtle High School      6:18.9    19:37.1   12   
 14 Russell, Avery            12 Falkner High School     6:19.3    19:38.3   13   
 15 Moorman, Mathew            9 West Union H            6:19.8    19:39.8   14   
 16 Gadd, Jacob               11 Hickory Flat            6:19.9    19:40.1   15   
 17 Gresham, Trent            10 Hickory Flat            6:23.1    19:50.1   16   
 18 Strickland, Shammod        9 J. F. Kenned            6:23.4    19:51.1   17   
 19 Green, Wesley              8 Hickory Flat            6:24.3    19:53.8   18   
 20 Mcneal, Blake              8 Myrtle High School      6:28.1    20:05.6   19   
 21 Wagers, Clay              11 Pine Grove H            6:29.2    20:09.1   20   
 22 Wilson, Braxton           12 Myrtle High School      6:30.1    20:12.0   21   
 23 Clayton, Dillon           11 West Union H            6:32.6    20:19.8   22   
 24 Bailey, Hunter            10 Myrtle High School      6:33.1    20:21.2   23   
 25 Warnick, Evan              9 Tupelo Chris            6:34.1    20:24.3   24   
 26 Roberts, Hugh             11 Tremont High School     6:35.3    20:28.1   25   
 27 Gray, Colby                9 Myrtle High School      6:36.3    20:31.2   26   
 28 Allen, Ryan                7 Hickory Flat            6:37.4    20:34.7   27   
 29 Ramsey, Michael           12 Hickory Flat            6:39.0    20:39.5   28   
 30 Adams, Gavin              10 Tupelo Chris            6:40.5    20:44.3   29   
 31 Stark, Kentrell           11 J. F. Kenned            6:42.2    20:49.6   30   
 32 Pollard, Derrick           5 J. F. Kenned            6:42.6    20:50.7   31   
 33 Morris, Peyton               Sacred Heart            6:43.0    20:52.0   32   
 34 Castle, Norman            11 J. F. Kenned            6:43.8    20:54.5   33   
 35 Anthony, Haddon            7 Tupelo Chris            6:47.1    21:04.7   34   
 36 Russell, Billy            10 Hickory Flat            6:49.3    21:11.5   35   
 37 Simkins, Layken           10 Resurrection            6:51.7    21:19.0        
 38 Warnick, Ryan             12 Tupelo Chris            6:52.6    21:21.9   36   
 39 Mitchell, Gavin           11 West Union H            6:53.3    21:23.9   37   
 40 Woolhouse, Ben             8 Tupelo Chris            6:54.7    21:28.4   38   
 41 Gambill, Micah            10 Wheeler High School     6:59.2    21:42.3   39   
 42 Herring, Dylan            11 Wheeler High School     6:59.3    21:42.6   40   
 43 Smithey, Scott             9 Pine Grove H            7:04.1    21:57.7   41   
 44 Thm, Max                  10 Tremont High School     7:05.4    22:01.7   42   
 45 Raines, Andrew            10 Pine Grove H            7:06.3    22:04.4   43   
 46 Grubbs, Adam              12 West Union H            7:07.6    22:08.4   44   
 47 Greer, David              10 West Union H            7:08.9    22:12.6   45   
 48 Dickerson, Timothy        12 Blue Mountai            7:10.7    22:18.0        
 49 Hughes, Duane             10 Tremont High School     7:11.9    22:21.7   46   
 50 Clayton, David             8 West Union H            7:13.8    22:27.6   47   
 51 Bain, Andrew              12 Blue Mountai            7:16.6    22:36.3        
 52 Wallace, Ryan             11 West Union H            7:17.2    22:38.2   48   
 53 Cummings, John             9 French Camp             7:17.3    22:38.5   49   
 54 Madrigal, Omar            12 Falkner High School     7:18.7    22:43.0   50   
 55 Strickland, Johnathon     10 Tremont High School     7:20.0    22:47.1   51   
 56 Wilson, Tyler             11 Tremont High School     7:20.1    22:47.4   52   
 57 Willard, Dakota           11 Blue Mountai            7:30.1    23:18.3        
 58 George, Michael           11 Tremont High School     7:31.2    23:21.8   53   
 59 Stokes, Stevie            11 Wheeler High School     7:34.5    23:32.1   54   
 60 Dufaur, Bastien           10 Tremont High School     7:37.9    23:42.7   55   
 61 Swinney, Cole             10 Wheeler High School     7:38.8    23:45.5   56   
 62 Floyd, Logan               7 Thrasher Hig            7:49.2    24:17.8        
 63 Mcelwain, Grey             9 Falkner High School     7:49.3    24:18.1   57   
 64 Wilson, Alex              10 Wheeler High School     8:00.0    24:51.3   58   
 65 Taper, Rotavious          12 Blue Mountai            8:00.2    24:51.8        
 66 Giannone, Chris            9 French Camp             8:03.4    25:01.8   59   
 67 Leopard, Kannon           11 Pine Grove H            8:03.5    25:02.0   60   
 68 Strickland, Khalil        11 J. F. Kenned            8:08.4    25:17.3   61   
 69 Jones, Josh               11 Falkner High School     8:10.6    25:24.3   62   
 70 Peterson, Emontti         12 Falkner High School     8:11.2    25:26.0   63   
 71 Wilder, Cade               8 Falkner High School     8:11.5    25:27.1   64   
 72 Gallardo, Nick               Sacred Heart            8:30.4    26:25.8   65   
 73 Cardwell, Shawn           11 Wheeler High School     8:35.9    26:42.7   66   
 74 Hellar, Dawson            10 Resurrection            8:37.0    26:46.1        
 75 Ware, Channing               Sacred Heart            8:47.5    27:18.7   67   
 76 Mcbrayer, Luke            10 Wheeler High School     8:49.4    27:24.6   68   
 77 Baumhauer, Will            9 Resurrection            9:16.7    28:49.4        
 78 Farmer, Kolby              9 Pine Grove H            9:17.5    28:52.1   69   
 79 Parker, Will                 Sacred Heart            9:17.7    28:52.5   70   
 80 Clark, Cody                9 Nanih Waiya             9:51.3    30:37.1        
 81 Scoggin, Peyton              Sacred Heart            9:58.8    31:00.2   71   
 82 Johnson, Billy            12 Pine Grove H           11:18.8    35:08.9   72   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Myrtle High School           67    7    8   12   19   21   23   26           
      Total Time:  1:38:52.80                                                     
         Average:    19:46.56                                                     
   2 Hickory Flat High School     77    1   15   16   18   27   28   35           
      Total Time:  1:37:34.61                                                     
         Average:    19:30.92                                                     
   3 J. F. Kennedy High School    89    2    9   17   30   31   33   61           
      Total Time:  1:39:04.70                                                     
         Average:    19:48.94                                                     
   4 Tupelo Christian Prep Sch   101    4   10   24   29   34   36   38           
      Total Time:  1:40:34.90                                                     
         Average:    20:06.98                                                     
   5 French Camp High School     130    5    6   11   49   59                     
      Total Time:  1:45:49.40                                                     
         Average:    21:09.88                                                     
   6 West Union High School      162   14   22   37   44   45   47   48           
      Total Time:  1:45:44.50                                                     
         Average:    21:08.90                                                     
   7 Tremont High School         216   25   42   46   51   52   53   55           
      Total Time:  1:50:26.00                                                     
         Average:    22:05.20                                                     
   8 Pine Grove High School      233   20   41   43   60   69   72                
      Total Time:  1:58:05.30                                                     
         Average:    23:37.06                                                     
   9 Sacred Heart High School    237    3   32   65   67   70   71                
      Total Time:  2:02:04.80                                                     
         Average:    24:24.96                                                     
  10 Falkner High School         245   13   50   57   62   63   64                
      Total Time:  1:57:29.70                                                     
         Average:    23:29.94                                                     
  11 Wheeler High School         247   39   40   54   56   58   66   68           
      Total Time:  1:55:33.80                                                     
         Average:    23:06.76                                                     

Check Also

A Guide to Heat Acclimatization and Heat Illness Prevention

A Guide to Heat Acclimatization and Heat Illness Prevention-2   A Guide to Heat Acclimatization …