Breaking News
Home / Uncategorized / 2015-17 Tennis Regions

2015-17 Tennis Regions

2015-17 Tennis Regions

Class 1A-2A
Region 1/Dist. 1 Region 2/Dist. 1 Region 3/Dist. 3 Region 4/Dist. 4
Baldwyn

Jumpertown

Thrasher

Wheeler

Bruce

East Webster

Okolona

Tupelo Christian

Greenville St. Joseph

Leland

Madison St. Joseph

St. Aloysius

Eupora

French Camp

Winona

 

 

Region 5/Dist. 5 Region 6/Dist. 7 Region 7/Dist. 7 Region 8/Dist. 8
Clarkdale

Enterprise-Clarke

Pisgah

Puckett

Union

 

Cathedral

Loyd Star

West Lincoln

Bogue Chitto

Enterprise (Lincoln)

Piney Woods

Taylorsville

 

East Marion

Lumberton

North Forrest

Resurrection

Richton

Sacred Heart

 

 

Class 3A
Region 1/Dist. 1 Region 2/Dist. 1 Region 3/Dist. 3 Region 4/Dist. 1
Alcorn Central

Belmont

Kossuth

New Site

Aberdeen

Booneville

Mooreville

North Pontotoc

East Side

Humphreys County

Ruleville

MSMS

Nettleton

South Pontotoc

Region 5/Dist. 6 Region 6/Dist. 4 Region 7/Dist. 7 Region 8/Dist. 8
Forest

McLaurin

Morton

Raleigh

Philadelphia

St. Andrew’s

Magee

Wesson

West Marion

Franklin County

St. Patrick

 

Class 4A
Region 1/Dist. 1 Region 2/Dist. 2 Region 3/Dist. 3 Region 4/Dist. 4
Amory

Corinth

Itawamba AHS

Pontotoc

Shannon

Tishomingo County

Lafayette

New Albany

Ripley

Rosa Fort

Senatobia

Cleveland

Gentry

Greenwood

Louisville

Yazoo City

Houston

Kosciusko

Leake Central

Noxubee County

West Lauderdale

Region 5/Dist. 5 Region 6/Dist. 6 Region 7/Dist. 7 Region 8/Dist. 8
Forrest AHS

NE Jones

NE Lauderdale

Newton County

Quitman

Florence

Raymond

Richland

Sumrall

Columbia

Lawrence County

McComb

North Pike

Purvis

South Pike

Bay

East Central

Moss Point

Pass Christian

Poplarville

St. Stanislaus/OLA

Vancleave

 

 

 

Class 5A
Region 1/Dist. 2 Region 2/Dist. 1 Region 3/Dist. 6 Region 4/Dist. 6
Center Hill

Clarksdale

Lake Cormorant

Lewisburg

New Hope

Oxford

Saltillo

West Point

Germantown

Grenada

Neshoba Central

Ridgeland

Canton

Lanier

Provine

Vicksburg

Region 5/Dist. 5 Region 6/Dist. 7 Region 7/Dist. 8 Region 8/Dist. 8
Laurel

South Jones

Wayne County

West Jones

Brookhaven

Natchez

Wingfield

Hattiesburg

Pearl River Central

Picayune

Stone

Gautier

Long Beach

Pascagoula

West Harrison

 

 

Class 6A
Region 1/Dist. 2 Region 2/Dist. 2 Region 3/Dist. 6 Region 4/Dist. 6
Desoto Central

Horn Lake

Olive Branch

Southaven

Columbus

Hernando

South Panola

Tupelo

Callaway

Madison Central

NW Rankin

Starkville

Clinton

Greenville

Murrah

Warren Central

Region 5/Dist. 8 Region 6/Dist. 6 Region 7/Dist. 8 Region 8/Dist. 8
Brandon

Meridian

Oak Grove

Petal

Forest Hill

Jim Hill

Pearl

Terry

D’Iberville

George County

Ocean Springs

St. Martin

 

Biloxi

Gulfport

Hancock

Harrison Central

 

 

Check Also

Open date form